Trafford Grand Prix – 23 July 2022 – Results

Races: 28
Finishers: 278
PBs: 91 (33%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Event Videos from Vinco can be watched HERE

Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 5 5 01:44.60 Ben Pattison U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Loughborough Students
2 8 8 01:46.02 Jamie Webb Liverpool H / Loughborough Students
3 7 7 01:46.18 Thomas Keen U23 Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingham Uni
4 9 9 01:46.19 Elliot Giles Birchfield H
5 2 2 01:46.47 David Locke U23 Cardiff / Loughborough Students
6 1 1 01:51.17 Thomas Staines Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 11 2 01:46.91 Matthew Stonier U23 Invicta East Kent
2 16 7 01:47.35 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders / Brunel Uni London
3 10 1 01:47.73 Zak Curran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Dundrum South Dublin / Ireland
4 13 4 01:48.29 Max Wharton Halifax
5 18 9 01:49.23 Ben Murphy Tonbridge
.
.
Race : 9 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 23 5 01:48.65 Sadam Koumi Birchfield H / Sudan
2 20 2 01:49.51 Najib Hassan U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / Netherlands
3 19 1 01:49.81 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx / Oxford Uni / Run Fast
4 21 3 01:49.89 William Onek Sale Harriers Manchester
5 40 01:51.03 James Fradley Newcastle (staffs)
6 26 8 01:51.07 Sam Brown U23 Edinburgh Ac / Edinburgh Uni
7 22 4 01:51.94 Elliot Savage U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
8 25 7 01:52.81 Simon Coppard U23 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 34 8 01:50.21 Harry Cox U23 Chiltern / Cambridge Uni
2 33 7 01:50.82 Adam Peacock Brat / Dundee Hawkhill
3 30 4 01:51.12 Ben Brunswick Sale Harriers Manchester / Manchester Uni
4 35 9 01:51.27 Jonny White City Of Portsmouth / Portsmouth Uni
5 32 01:51.55 Lewis Hainey U20 Inverclyde
6 28 2 01:55.29 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
.
.
Race : 8 BMC 800m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 42 7 01:51.63 Eddie Hunter U23 Leeds City / Birmingham Uni
2 36 1 01:52.75 Archie Parkinson U20 Corby
3 37 2 01:52.90 Sam Cullen Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Hallam Uni
4 45 10 01:53.19 Christian Chetcuti Bolton / Malta
5 38 3 01:53.26 Adetomiwa Oladiti U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / Huddersfield Uni
6 43 8 01:53.55 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent Uni
7 44 9 01:54.04 Linton Gardiner Coventry / Sheffield Hallam Uni
8 46 11 01:54.75 Sam Davey U23 Worcester / Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race : 11 BMC 800m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 54 8 01:52.69 Ethan O’shea U23 Charnwood / Birmingham Uni
2 47 1 01:52.81 James Mccrae Hallamshire
3 50 4 01:53.71 Stewart Millar Aberdeen / Glasgow Uni
4 48 2 01:53.77 Owen Hibbert U23 Deeside AAC / Leeds Uni
5 51 5 01:54.01 Kyle Moorhead U23 Ireland
6 39 01:54.36 Pierce Clisham U20 Coventry
7 49 3 01:54.48 Sam Stephens U20 Vale Royal / Leeds Uni
8 53 7 01:56.17 Edward Dodd City Of Portsmouth / Portsmouth Uni
.
.
Race : 14 BMC 800m G (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 63 9 01:53.08 Stefan O’loughnane U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 62 8 01:54.03 Jamie Webster U23 Bedford & County / London Schs
3 59 5 01:54.36 Finlay White U20 Birchfield H
4 57 3 01:54.64 Jamie Harper Western Tempo / Coventry Uni
5 58 4 01:54.85 Oakley Denson U17 Chiltern
6 61 7 01:55.39 Corey Campbell U17 Team East Lothian
7 56 2 01:57.25 Finley Proffitt U20 Trafford / Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race : 12 BMC 800m H (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 64 1 01:53.19 Dylan Mcbride U20 City Of Lisburn
2 71 8 01:54.16 Kai Crawford U20 Aberdeen
3 70 7 01:54.50 Max Price U20 Birchfield H
4 72 9 01:55.05 Jack Miskella Ireland
5 68 5 01:55.28 Ben Healey Winchester / Brighton Uni
6 65 2 01:55.66 Roman Hodgson U20 Wirral
7 66 3 01:58.84 Dylan Carney U20 Vale Royal
8 69 6 02:02.41 Samuel Bryan U20 Salford H / Trafford
.
.
Race : 13 BMC 800m I (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 78 6 01:55.28 Alistair Douglass Morpeth / Teeside Uni
2 77 5 01:55.30 Benjamin Coop Bury
3 79 7 01:55.51 Cameron West U17 Lincoln Wellington
4 73 1 01:55.54 Ben Smith U20 Mansfield
5 81 9 01:55.81 Stephen Holland Unattached
6 80 8 01:56.25 Kristian Green U20 Holmfirth
7 75 3 01:56.39 Zac Segal U20 Highgate
8 76 4 01:56.81 Jordan Phillips U17 Kilmarnock
9 74 2 01:58.45 Gabriel Mullen U17 St. Helens Sutton
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 89 8 02:02.84 Isabelle Boffey U23 Enfield & Haringey / Birmingham Uni
2 82 1 02:03.09 Sarah Billings Australia
3 87 6 02:04.02 Jenna Bromell Ireland
4 88 7 02:04.44 Steph Driscoll U23 Liverpool H / Kendal
5 86 5 02:05.58 Nadia Power Templeogue / Ireland
6 83 2 02:06.11 Rhiannon Linington-payne Cardiff / Cardiff Met Uni
7 84 3 02:07.53 Holly Archer Cambridge & Coleridge
8 90 9 02:08.86 Emily Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Hallam Uni
.
.
Race : 10 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 98 8 02:07.30 Eleanor Colbourn U20 Harrogate
2 99 9 02:07.64 Maisie Grice U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Birmingham Uni
3 96 6 02:09.08 Molly Hudson U23 Derby
4 95 5 02:09.26 Ty Brockley-langford U23 Salford H / Trafford
5 91 1 02:10.08 Louise Jorgensen Denmark
6 97 7 02:10.12 Ava Lloyd U20 Wigan & District
7 93 3 02:11.17 Saskia Huxham U23 Hallamshire / Durham Uni
8 92 2 02:12.20 Annette Quaid V40 Tynedale / Ireland
9 94 4 02:12.57 Tamsin Mcgraw Amber Valley & Erewash / Sheffield Hallam Uni
.
.
Race : 2 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 100 1 02:07.70 Lucy Holmes U23 Ireland
2 106 7 02:08.83 Hannah Taylor U17 Aberdeen
3 103 4 02:09.39 Jessica Spilsbury U20 Trafford / Loughborough Students
4 105 6 02:11.62 Indienne King U20 Wigan & District
5 107 8 02:12.00 Kirsti Foster U20 Willowfield / Ireland
6 104 5 02:12.44 Louise Gilbert U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Leeds Uni
7 102 3 02:12.92 Claudia Carter Australia
8 108 9 02:13.17 Alex Mundell Thames Valley / Imperial
.
.
Race : 1 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 114 6 02:10.76 Isabelle Burke U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 110 2 02:11.07 Annabel Hedge U17 St. Albans Ac
3 109 1 02:11.60 Lucy Scothern U20 Chester-le-street
4 111 3 02:12.00 Emily Mcnicol Law / Strathclyde Uni
5 112 4 02:12.28 Zoe Carruthers City Of Lisburn
6 113 5 02:12.97 Freya Bennett U20 Coventry / Birmingham Uni
7 115 7 02:14.22 Abbi Macleod U17 Falkirk
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 800m E (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 121 6 02:14.35 Katie Sandilands U17 Fife
2 119 4 02:14.64 Brigitte Humphrey Australia
3 116 1 02:16.74 Neve Hardcastle U20 Longwood
4 117 2 02:18.66 Elizabeth Coakley U23 Loughborough Students / Sheffield & Dearne
5 118 3 02:18.79 Lauren Waddington U17 Preston
6 123 8 02:20.67 Megan Ledden City Of York
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 129 6 03:39.89 Phil Norman Woodford Green Essex Ladies / North Devon
2 135 12 03:40.03 James Young Morpeth / Ole Miss
3 133 10 03:40.21 Ian Crowe-wright Brighton & Hove
4 131 8 03:40.71 Ethan Hussey U20 Leeds City
5 136 13 03:40.82 Ben Greenwood Perth Strathtay
6 130 7 03:40.95 Luke Duffy U23 Mansfield / Loughborough Students
7 126 3 03:41.24 Dage Minors Franklin Pierce / Bermuda
8 134 11 03:41.48 David Mullarkey U23 Leeds City / Leeds Beckett Uni
9 127 4 03:41.67 Michael Wilson Sunderland
10 138 15 03:41.82 Gustav Berlin Sweden
11 124 1 03:41.89 Arlo Ludewick U23 Herne Hill / Manchester Uni
12 132 9 03:43.48 Scott Beattie Morpeth / Tulsa Uni
13 125 2 03:44.90 Daniel Bebbington Blackburn
14 137 14 03:47.38 John Howorth U23 Team Bath / Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race : 24 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 152 14 03:43.95 Samuel Charig U23 City Of Portsmouth
2 143 5 03:45.70 Gavin Smith Cambuslang / American International College
3 147 9 03:46.55 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
4 141 3 03:46.58 Joshua Dickinson U23 Leeds City
5 146 8 03:47.08 Jonathan Whan Clonliffe
6 139 1 03:47.24 Jamie Mackinnon Cambuslang / Strathclyde Uni
7 151 13 03:47.26 Juan Ignacio Pena Pizarro Chile
8 150 12 03:47.34 Mitchell Byrne Rathfarnham / Ireland
9 154 16 03:47.73 Alex Burrows Telford Ac
10 148 10 03:47.80 Kieran Clements Shaftesbury Barnet
11 144 6 03:49.60 Max Heyden U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Loughborough Students
12 142 4 03:50.85 Rowan Miell-ingram U20 Radley
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 164 10 03:49.21 David Proctor V35 Sale Harriers Manchester / Rochdale H
2 166 12 03:49.21 Matthew Clowes Cardiff / Cardiff Met Uni / Staffordshire Moorlands
3 161 7 03:50.64 Joe Blacknell U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Birmingham Uni
4 156 2 03:50.79 George Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 163 9 03:51.13 Adrian Bailes Birtley / Durham Uni
6 158 4 03:51.44 Scott Greeves City Of Norwich
7 162 8 03:51.50 Robert Smyk U23 Salford H / Loughborough Students / Poland
8 165 11 03:51.70 Julian Slater U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Loughborough Students
9 169 15 03:52.17 Raif Serif U23 Vale Royal
10 167 13 03:52.18 Kieron Sexton Thames Valley / Crusaders / Ireland
11 160 6 03:52.97 Myles Edwards Thames Valley / Aberdeen / Metro Aberdeen
12 168 14 03:54.15 Alex Alston U20 Bedford & County
13 157 3 03:56.18 Owen Miller Fife
14 155 1 03:56.60 Matthew Ramsden U20 Blackburn
.
.
Race : 22 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 175 6 03:48.68 Jack Gumm U23 Team Bath / Bath Uni
2 180 11 03:51.65 Charlie Roberts U20 St. Helens Sutton
3 170 1 03:52.16 Alex Durant U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Hallam Uni
4 173 4 03:53.95 Ross Harrison U23 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
5 174 5 03:54.11 Niki Faulkner Thames Valley / Imperial College
6 181 12 03:55.46 Elliot Moran U23 Exeter / Birmingham Uni
7 172 3 03:56.76 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Cambridge Uni
8 182 13 03:56.79 Michael Mccarthy Ireland
9 178 9 03:57.10 Andrew Thomson U20 Fife
.
.
Race : 20 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 190 8 03:52.51 Oliver Smart U20 Tavistock Run Project / Birmingham Uni
2 191 9 03:52.81 Phillip Crout Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Uni
3 183 1 03:53.16 Oscar Schofield U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 189 7 03:53.88 Chris Livesey V40 Salford H / Preston
5 186 4 03:54.29 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County
6 192 10 03:54.89 Luke Nuttall U23 Charnwood / Loughborough Students
7 188 6 03:56.15 George Beardmore U23 Worcester / Loughborough Students
8 193 11 03:56.32 David Clark Wycombe / Bournemouth Uni
9 185 3 03:56.45 Shane Robinson Lincoln Wellington / Scunthorpe Harriers Ac / Birmingham Uni
10 187 5 03:59.04 Jacob Reynolds U20 Cardiff
11 194 12 04:07.66 William Ashfield U20 Vale Royal
12 184 2 04:08.31 William Mahoney U23 City Of Norwich
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 201 5 03:52.87 David Holman U20 Blackburn
2 202 6 03:54.46 Ellis Garamszegi Shrewsbury / Cardiff Uni
3 197 1 03:55.85 Jamie Phillips U17 Kilmarnock
4 198 2 03:55.85 Brett Rushman U23 Herts Phoenix
5 206 10 03:59.22 Grant Anderson Stockport
6 199 3 04:03.01 Reiss Marshall U17 Fife
7 221 04:13.43 Tj Jones U20 Wirral
8 203 7 04:14.82 Robert Price U17 Vale Royal
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 1500m G (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 213 6 04:01.14 Ethan Brady-jones U20 Wirral
2 208 1 04:01.46 Steven Bryce Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 209 2 04:02.45 Harry Sinclair U23 Trafford / Birmingham Uni
4 210 3 04:03.39 Alex Kerfoot U20 Preston
5 211 4 04:04.63 Aaron Hunt U23 Notts / Birmingham Uni
6 214 7 04:04.76 Ed Banks V35 Birchfield H
7 215 8 04:06.22 Michael Barber U23 Unattached
8 222 15 04:06.96 Ryan Miskelly U23 Cndr
9 216 9 04:08.75 Quinn Miell-ingram U17 Radley
10 212 5 04:09.92 David Lewis U23 Hallamshire / Southampton Uni
11 223 16 04:10.35 Thomas Carpenter U17 Lincoln Wellington
12 219 12 04:12.37 Connor Bell U17 Central
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 235 12 04:09.66 Hannah Nuttall Charnwood
2 231 8 04:14.12 Niamh Bridson Hubbard Blackheath & Bromley / Cambridge Uni
3 227 4 04:16.80 Carla Sweeney Rathfarnham / Ireland
4 236 13 04:18.54 Rachael Franklin Manx
5 224 1 04:19.22 Shona O’brien U23 Ireland
6 230 7 04:19.23 Sophie Tarver Wirral
7 232 9 04:19.37 Philippa Stone Middlesbrough (mandale) / Durham Uni
8 225 2 04:19.50 Jennifer Walsh Leeds City / Durham Uni / Kirklees
9 229 6 04:20.00 Maisy O’sullivan St. Abbans / Ireland
10 234 11 04:21.13 Maddie Deadman U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
11 233 10 04:21.32 Megan Davies Sale Harriers Manchester
12 226 3 04:22.55 Niamh Markham Ennis Track / Ireland
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 243 6 04:22.56 Jess Bailey U17 Leven Valley
2 247 10 04:23.28 Stephie Pennycook Fife / Leeds City / Edinburgh Uni
3 249 12 04:24.94 Samantha Mason U23 Salford H / Trafford
4 244 7 04:26.47 Abigail Hancock U23 Reading Ac / Loughborough Students
5 238 1 04:26.74 Abigail Stratton U20 Blackburn
6 248 11 04:26.79 Natalie Bretherton Bristol & West / Bristol Uni
7 241 4 04:28.33 Eve Pound Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Uni
8 246 9 04:30.59 Katy Wood City Of York
9 239 2 04:30.93 Sinead Bent Salford H / Trafford
10 259 04:31.71 Lucy Jones Charnwood
11 245 8 04:32.04 Alice Wright U20 Brighton Phoenix
12 240 3 04:46.20 Moli Lyons U20 Cardiff
.
.
Race : 25 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 254 5 04:29.30 Olivia Martin U20 Abingdon
2 256 7 04:37.57 Amy Teasdale U17 Kilbarchan
3 253 4 04:38.41 Ella Semple U23 Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 257 8 04:39.20 Ruby Simpson U20 Sheffield & Dearne
5 260 11 04:39.49 Pippa Bailey Herts Phoenix / Loughborough Students
6 258 9 04:40.76 Emily Lowery U23 Vale Royal / Cardiff Uni
7 251 2 04:42.62 Eleanor Robinson Keighley & Craven
8 255 6 04:43.94 Rachel Gibson North Down
9 250 1 05:01.09 Rachel Mcgovern City Of Norwich
.
.
Race : 28 BMC 5000m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 267 6 14:01.18 Jacob Cann U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Lancaster Uni / Horsham Blue Star
2 284 23 14:04.57 Alfie Manthorpe Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Uni
3 271 10 14:04.93 Lewis Jagger Sheffield & Dearne / Nw Missouri State
4 273 12 14:10.39 Chris Perry Vale Royal
5 265 4 14:13.12 Angus Mcmillan U23 City Of York / Loughborough Students
6 263 2 14:15.13 Ned Potter U23 Chichester / Loughborough Students
7 278 17 14:17.19 Tom Graham-marr U23 Central / Aberdeen Uni
8 266 5 14:17.36 Robert Warner Blackburn / Loughborough Students
9 279 18 14:17.96 Michael Ferguson Thames Valley / Aberdeen
10 274 13 14:18.41 Ben Brown U20 Southampton
11 275 14 14:23.30 Samuel Gebreselassie Belgrave
12 272 11 14:24.26 Callum Jones Cornwall Ac
13 276 15 14:24.90 Alex Brown Morpeth
14 270 9 14:29.92 Timothy Lefroy Thames Hare & Hounds / Mk Distance Project / Australia
15 281 20 14:38.59 Tim Raynes Blackburn
16 269 8 14:40.75 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge / Central / Stirling Uni
17 283 22 14:43.75 Jack Millar Bristol & West / Oxford Uni / Thames Hare & Hounds
18 282 21 14:47.50 Dave Ragan V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
19 277 16 14:54.34 Daniel Haymes Derby / West Texas A&m Uni
20 264 3 15:09.85 Joseph Massingham Rotherham / Cambridge Uni
.
.
Race : 26 BMC 5000m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 298 12 14:21.07 Christian Graham U23 Lasswade / Dundee Uni
2 296 10 14:38.99 Jamie Burns U23 Glasgow City / Shettleston / Glasgow Uni
3 292 6 14:40.37 Luke Betts Blackburn
4 297 11 14:46.11 Alex Tovey Birmingham Uni / Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 299 13 14:46.84 Sam Hancox Morpeth
6 288 2 14:49.47 Alex Miell-ingram Radley / Loughborough Students
7 295 9 14:51.23 Thomas Rogerson Liverpool H / Manchester Metropolitan Uni
8 287 1 14:54.02 Mohamed Abshir Leeds City
9 301 15 14:55.56 Sean Cotter U20 Ireland
10 302 16 14:55.74 John Fielding U23 Ealing Southall & Middx / Manchester Uni
11 294 8 14:56.74 Chris Thomas Thames Valley
12 291 5 14:59.68 Philip Winkler Morpeth / Leeds Beckett Uni
13 290 4 15:01.89 Peter Gracey U23 Beechmount
14 303 17 15:03.28 Gregory Jayasuriya Middlesbrough & Cleveland
15 293 7 15:38.39 Andrew Warburton Herne Hill
.
.
Race : 27 BMC 5000m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 317 14 15:02.55 Calli Thackery Hallamshire
2 305 2 15:25.21 Eloise Walker U23 Edinburgh Ac / Glasgow Uni
3 309 6 15:34.16 Izzy Fry U23 Newbury / St. Mary’s Uni
4 311 8 15:35.94 Samantha Harrison Charnwood
5 315 12 15:43.45 Marta Garcia Alonso Spain
6 318 15 15:44.54 Philippa Bowden Aldershot  Farnham & District
7 313 10 15:52.56 Georgia Hansen Australia
8 307 4 15:55.20 Verity Ockenden Swansea
9 328 25 15:57.95 Grace Carson U23 Mid Ulster / Loughborough Students
10 314 11 15:59.79 Nanna Bove Denmark
11 308 5 16:12.79 Vienna Dahle Norway
12 326 23 16:33.28 Olivia Tsim Pontypridd (roadents)
13 327 24 16:34.74 Niamh Kearney Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
14 323 20 16:39.17 Sarah Calvert U23 Livingston / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
15 325 22 16:45.64 Lauren Mcneil Hallamshire / British Columbia Canada Uni
16 304 1 17:04.24 Louise Small Aldershot  Farnham & District / St. Mary’s Uni
17 324 21 17:09.39 Emily Ruane City Of Norwich
18 321 18 17:19.49 Rosie Hamilton-james U23 Westbury / Birmingham Uni / Yate
19 322 19 17:34.99 Meredith Reid U20 Inverclyde
20 319 16 17:40.89 Alice Wright Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 3000SC A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 334 6 08:42.12 William Battershill Erme Valley
2 335 7 08:49.76 Mark Pearce Shaftesbury Barnet
3 330 2 09:01.31 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen Denmark
4 331 3 09:03.27 Finley Daly Ireland
5 340 8 09:09.89 Michael Cameron Thames Valley Harriers
6 329 1 09:28.35 Patrick Noonan U23 Ireland

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us