Trafford Grand Prix – 18 Aug 2018 – Results

Races:22
Finishers: 188
PBs 68 (36%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 6 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 5 5 01:48.98 Ahmed Bashir Farah U23 Hillingdon / Sheffield & Dearne / S
2 1 1 01:49.24 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
3 4 4 01:49.65 Anthony Romaniw Canada
4 6 6 01:49.95 Will Snook Harlow Ac / Bucks New Uni / Leeds U
5 3 3 01:50.58 Joonas Rinne Finland
6 8 8 01:53.97 Conall Kirk U23 Annadale / Harrow / Oklahoma State
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 14 6 01:49.46 Dominic Walton Rossendale / Sheffield Hallam Uni
2 12 4 01:49.84 Daniel Mees U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Kent Uni
3 9 1 01:50.02 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay / Glasgow Uni
4 15 7 01:50.53 Adam Wright U23 Rugby & Northampton / Loughboroug
5 13 5 01:50.91 Kristinn Thor Kristinsson Iceland
6 10 2 01:53.49 Thomas Randolph U20 Tamworth / St. Mary’s Uni
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 18 3 01:51.18 Alex Beddoes Cook Islands
2 21 6 01:51.81 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent U
3 20 5 01:52.46 Ewan Dyer Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Her
4 16 1 01:52.95 Matthew Harris U23 Rossendale / Leeds Beckett Uni
5 17 2 01:53.43 Callum Crawford-walker U23 Annadale / St. Mary’s Uni / Nene Va
6 19 4 01:56.62 Grant Anderson U23 Stockport / Birmingham Uni
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 27 6 01:52.24 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe / Birmingham Uni
2 22 1 01:52.93 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni / Liverpool Pembrok
3 25 4 01:53.10 Sam Harding Wells City / Yeovil
4 23 2 01:53.45 Colin Smith U20 Ireland
5 28 7 01:53.54 Samuel Jones U23 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
6 26 5 01:55.18 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre & Fylde / Central
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 35 6 01:55.11 Christopher Boyle U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
2 32 3 01:56.04 Harry Wells U20 Gloucester
3 34 5 01:56.18 Aaron Brown V35 Tipton / Veterans
4 30 1 01:56.59 Fergus Mcauliffe U20 Charnwood
5 36 7 02:00.42 Matthew Pagan U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Manchester M
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 41 5 01:54.15 Shaun Gee U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 44 8 01:54.71 Joshua Ward U20 Cannock & Stafford
3 43 7 01:56.25 Oliver Freer U23 Leicester
4 37 1 01:57.02 James Moroney V35 Notts
5 40 4 01:57.49 Daniel Preston U20 Liverpool H
6 38 2 01:57.93 Jack Dee-ingham U20 Preston
7 42 6 02:00.10 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 51 7 01:56.63 Bradley Haycock U23 Cannock & Stafford / Surrey Uni / G
2 48 4 01:56.68 Linton Gardiner U23 Cheltenham / Sheffield Hallam Uni
3 52 8 01:57.22 George Lewis U23 East Cheshire / Nottingham Trent
4 47 3 01:57.48 Elliot Richards U23 Cardiff / Birmingham Uni
5 50 6 01:57.77 Connor Richardson U23 Rossendale / Warwick Uni
6 46 2 01:58.56 Colin Welsh V35 Gala / Scottish Vets H
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 56 4 02:01.64 Alexandra Bell Pudsey & Bramley / Leeds Beckett
2 54 2 02:06.26 Alanna Lally U23 Galway / University College Dubli
3 53 1 02:06.41 Kelsey Stewart U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
4 57 5 02:07.65 Katy Brown Stewartry
5 58 6 02:08.37 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay / Derby Uni
6 55 3 02:09.25 Emma Alderson U20 Liverpool H
7 60 8 02:21.62 Hannah Cameron U23 Edinburgh Ac / Robert Gordon Uni /
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 61 1 02:09.45 Laura O’connor Harrow
2 65 5 02:09.79 Bethan Morley U17 Ilkley
3 66 6 02:10.41 Samantha Coleby Durham / Edinburgh Ac
4 62 2 02:11.88 Zakia Mossi U15 Blackheath & Bromley
5 64 4 02:12.03 Isabelle Scott Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni /
6 67 7 02:12.48 Rachel Gibson North Down
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 71 4 02:11.02 Iseult O’donnell Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
2 72 5 02:12.81 Emma Tilley U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
3 69 2 02:13.09 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac / Reading Ac
4 73 6 02:15.05 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
5 74 7 02:15.62 Susan Mcmanus Birchfield H / Ireland
6 68 1 02:16.94 Nia Clatworthy U17 Cardiff
7 70 3 02:17.20 Ruby Sykes U23 Holmfirth
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 82 8 03:42.21 Cole Peterson Canada
2 84 10 03:42.76 James Gormley U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Birmingham U
3 77 3 03:43.57 Phil Norman Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Nor
4 85 11 03:45.34 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
5 80 6 03:45.66 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley / York St John U
6 87 13 03:45.85 Mikael Johnsen Denmark
7 75 1 03:48.54 Tuomo Salonen Finland
8 79 5 03:48.93 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal / Loughborough Student
9 83 9 03:50.34 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge / San Francisco Uni
10 78 4 03:51.80 Paul Robinson St. Cocas / Ireland
11 81 7 03:52.31 Alex Brecker City Of Stoke / Warwick Uni / Birch
12 86 12 03:55.44 Thomas Riva Canada
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 91 4 03:49.25 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston / Edge Hill Uni
2 94 7 03:50.85 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
3 105 03:51.22 Patrick Taylor Birchfield
4 98 11 03:51.24 Jayme Rossiter Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
5 90 3 03:51.67 Jacques Maurice U20 Harrogate
6 99 12 03:57.17 Alexander Birkett U20 Kendal
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 106 7 03:50.12 Sam Winters Marshall Milton Keynes
2 108 9 03:50.29 Jonathan Shields U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Ha
3 109 10 03:50.70 Jonothan Kay Bolton
4 113 14 03:52.24 Da¡ire Finn U20 Ireland
5 101 2 03:52.41 Mathew Jackson Liverpool H
6 112 13 03:52.89 Callum Jones Newquay & Par / Bristol Uni
7 111 12 03:53.55 Shaun Evans U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
8 104 5 03:53.99 Mike Cummings Herne Hill / Hardley
9 102 3 03:55.52 Conor Smith U20 Swansea / Swansea Uni
10 103 4 03:56.84 Blake Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
11 100 1 03:57.17 Andrew Clarke Herne Hill
12 214 16 03:58.12 Andrew Warburton Notts / Herne Hill
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 97 03:48.67 Sam Blake Cardiff / Cardiff Uni / Australia
2 120 7 03:55.41 Daniel Owen Cheltenham / Sale Harriers Manche
3 119 6 03:55.71 Richard De-camps Cheltenham
4 123 10 03:57.03 Oliver Barbaresi U20 Menai
5 118 5 03:57.44 Thomas Rogerson U23 Liverpool H / Manchester Metropol
6 125 12 03:57.76 Benjamin Reynolds U17 Cardiff
7 122 9 03:58.34 Owen Miller Fife
8 121 8 03:59.34 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Cambridge Uni
9 126 13 03:59.50 Elliot Lawrence U20 Swansea
10 127 14 03:59.69 Tom Austin Poole Ac / St. Mary’s Uni / Bournem
11 115 2 03:59.78 Hedley Hardcastle U23 Derby / Loughborough Students
12 116 3 04:00.70 Alistair Rutherford Birchfield H / Birmingham City Un
13 124 11 04:01.48 Casey Maddock U20 City Of Stoke
14 114 1 04:07.26 Dominic Smith U20 Swansea
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 141 14 03:58.09 Alistair Campbell Glasgow City / Cambuslang
2 136 4 03:59.03 Richard Bartram U23 Guernsey / Bath Uni
3 131 6 03:59.90 Lewis Sternkopf U20 Worcester / Swansea Uni
4 133 8 03:59.93 Liam Rawlings U17 Oswestry
5 135 04:00.00 Bruno Lima V35 Salford / Portugal
6 134 7 04:00.77 Harry Mackenzie U20 Grimsby
6 137 10 04:00.77 Conrad Webber U20 Mk Distance Project / Swansea Uni
8 140 13 04:03.58 Charlie Thurstan V40 Birchfield H / Midland Masters
9 128 1 04:04.57 Niall Higham U20 Preston
10 132 5 04:11.66 Jack Simpson U20 Burton
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 155 14 04:07.50 Jessica Judd Blackburn / Loughborough Students
2 149 8 04:09.71 Amy Griffiths U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / L
3 148 7 04:15.40 Jessica Furlan Canada
4 150 9 04:15.42 Kate Avery Shildon
5 169 15 04:15.53 Dani Chattenton U23 Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni
6 153 12 04:15.88 Mariah Kelly Canada
7 147 6 04:16.27 Jacqueline Fairchild Preston
8 152 11 04:17.51 Cari Hughes U20 Swansea / Loughborough Students
9 154 13 04:17.79 Francesca Brint U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
10 151 10 04:18.34 Sarah Macpherson Canada
11 142 1 04:20.27 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H / St. Mary’s Uni
12 145 4 04:21.99 Stephie Pennycook Fife / Edinburgh Uni / Edinburgh Ac
13 163 8 04:29.55 Abigail Howarth Leigh / Cardiff Uni / Wigan & Distr
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 159 4 04:24.19 Jenny Selman Fife / Dundee Uni
2 165 10 04:24.56 Julia Cooke Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni / Run
3 160 5 04:30.50 Stephanie Moss U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 167 12 04:30.64 Rachael Burns V35 Liverpool H / Northern Masters
5 168 13 04:31.24 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City / Leeds Uni
6 164 9 04:32.14 Zoe Bates U23 Edinburgh Ac / Aberdeen Uni
7 170 15 04:33.07 Claudia Cowan U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
8 161 6 04:33.96 Molly Renfer Highgate / Switzerland
9 157 2 04:34.20 Grace Maddox U23 Preston / Leeds Uni
10 162 7 04:35.44 Kirsty Longley V40 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
11 166 11 04:35.54 Lia Radus U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
12 158 3 04:36.93 Zara Knappy Rotherham / Leeds Uni / Keighley &
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 180 10 04:32.52 Sophie Tarver U23 Wirral / Loughborough Students
2 175 5 04:35.75 Louise Rudd V40 Stockport / Lytham St. Annes / Nort
3 177 7 04:36.16 Ella Shirley U23 Notts / Birmingham Uni
4 176 6 04:36.34 Alice Goodall U17 Edinburgh Ac
5 174 4 04:37.67 Elle Roche Marshall Milton Keynes / Birmingh
6 179 9 04:38.70 Floren Scrafton Yate / A.d. Marathon / Westbury / Oxf
7 173 3 05:07.50 Mollie Scott U20 Mansfield
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 5000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 186 6 14:04.42 Jake Shelley Shaftesbury Barnet
2 188 8 14:04.73 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 193 13 14:05.78 Jens Sondergaard Jensen Denmark
4 189 9 14:06.56 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington / Loughborough
5 183 3 14:07.81 Alastair Hay Central
6 191 11 14:08.78 Mohamed Mohamed Hillingdon / Somalia
7 185 5 14:09.38 Dominic Shaw New Marske / Tees Valley Tigers
8 181 1 14:09.64 Chris Perry Vale Royal / Loughborough Student
9 182 2 14:10.56 Will Richardson U23 Birchfield H
10 197 17 14:10.77 Lewis Jagger U23 Sheffield & Dearne / St. Mary’s U
11 184 4 14:13.25 Jack Gray Cambridge & Coleridge
12 195 15 14:15.47 Richard Weir Derby
13 237 20 14:35.00 Dejene Gezemu Liverpool
14 192 12 14:35.53 Abdishakur Abdulle Hillingdon / Somalia
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 5000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 213 15 14:35.19 Ash Harrell City Of Norwich / Woodford Green
2 207 9 14:46.77 Peter Hodkinson Notts / Hunters Bog Trotters
3 201 3 14:48.50 Lewis Gamble-thompson New Marske
4 210 12 14:51.84 Norman Shreeve Cambridge & Coleridge / Cambridge
5 211 13 14:52.97 William Rawson U23 Leigh / Manchester Metropolitan U
6 204 6 14:55.12 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang / Whitemoss
7 205 7 14:56.35 Thomas Trimble U20 Lincoln Wellington
8 212 14 14:58.84 Eoghan Totten Oxford Uni / Newcastle & District
9 206 8 15:01.87 Gregory Jayasuriya Middlesbrough & Cleveland
10 215 17 15:35.14 Xavier O’hare U20 Trafford
11 199 1 15:57.97 Jack Hutchens North Devon / Plymouth Uni
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 5000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 225 8 15:32.72 Louie Boot U20 Tipton / West Midlands Schs
2 223 6 15:48.69 Timmy Davies Leeds City
3 226 9 15:51.77 Jeff Prest V45 Trafford / Northern Masters
4 221 4 15:56.16 Lee Dover Houghton Harriers
5 228 11 15:57.07 Claire Duck Leeds City
6 224 7 16:03.55 Kate Holt City Of Stoke
7 220 3 16:30.60 Mhairi Maclennan Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
8 218 1 16:56.40 Annabel Simpson U23 Fife / Glasgow Uni
9 222 5 17:06.45 Mary Mulhare North Laois / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 234 6 04:45.13 Katie Ingle Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 232 4 04:48.71 Louise Webb Southampton
3 229 1 05:05.18 Ruth Waller Sale Harriers Manchester
4 235 7 05:22.87 Amy Cauley Trafford
5 230 2 05:24.19 Amber Scott U20 Mansfield
6 231 3 05:34.06 Aimee Seager U20 Charnwood

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us