Trafford Grand Prix – 12 Aug 2023 – Results

Races: 25
Finishers: 226
PBs: 79 (35%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 15 Men’s 800m Meters A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 3 3 01:45.78 Matthew Stonier Invicta East Kent / Loughborough Students
2 5 5 01:46.14 Noah Kibet Kenya
3 6 6 01:46.41 Tiarnan Crorken Preston / Ole Miss
4 8 8 01:46.70 Thomas Keen Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingham Uni
5 7 7 01:47.36 Tyler Bilyard Great Yarmouth / Birmingham Uni
6 2 2 01:48.35 Mariano Garcia Spain
7 4 4 01:48.49 Stephen Evans Canada
.
.
Race : 5 Men’s 800m Meters B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 13 5 01:48.46 Callum Dodds Enfield & Haringey / Penn State
2 14 6 01:48.74 Noah Baltus Netherlands
3 15 7 01:49.08 Cillian Kirwan Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
4 16 8 01:49.30 Elliot Savage Sale Harriers Manchester
5 9 1 01:49.41 Ryan Elston Charnwood / Loughborough Students
6 11 3 01:49.71 Simon Coppard Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
7 10 2 01:50.03 Roland Surlis Annalee Irl / Ireland
.
.
Race : 7 Men’s 800m Meters C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 19 3 01:50.47 Seumas Mackay Shetland
2 21 5 01:51.29 Cristofer Jarpa Chile
3 20 4 01:51.60 Thomas Baines Bristol & West / Bristol Uni
4 17 1 01:51.84 Jack Dickson Kingston & Poly / Csp University
5 18 2 01:52.25 Charles Crick Tonbridge / Durham Uni
6 22 6 01:52.72 Evan Savage Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 12 Men’s 800m Meters D
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 24 2 01:53.41 Adetomiwa Oladiti Sale Harriers Manchester / Huddersfield Uni
2 26 4 01:53.92 Matthew Mustard Sheffield & Dearne
3 23 1 01:54.18 Stefan O’loughnane Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 27 5 01:55.05 Christian Chetcuti Bolton / Malta
5 28 6 02:02.50 Frank O’brien Newham & Essex Beagles / St. Mary’s Uni / Ireland
.
.
Race : 9 Men’s 800m Meters E
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 29 1 01:51.43 Oliver Capps Exeter
2 37 9 01:51.62 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester / Rochdale H
3 33 5 01:52.03 Finn Woodger Metro St. Brigid’s / Ireland
4 32 4 01:52.19 Oliver Telfer Thames Valley / Imperial College
5 35 7 01:52.61 Owen Hibbert Bristol & West / Leeds Uni / Deeside AAC
6 34 6 01:52.75 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent Uni
7 31 3 01:53.82 Ben Brunswick Sale Harriers Manchester / Manchester Uni
8 30 2 01:57.97 Jacob Brown Vale Royal
.
.
Race : 8 Men’s 800m Meters F
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 41 4 01:53.01 Basil Rock Thames Valley
2 38 1 01:53.51 Joseph Hudak East Cheshire / Bangor Uni
3 42 5 01:55.09 Harry Hayes Preston / Leeds Beckett Uni
4 39 2 02:01.10 Lewis Watt Aberdeen
.
.
Race : 13 Men’s 800m Meters G
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 47 4 01:53.09 Matt Woodward Swindon
2 48 5 01:53.69 Muwafaq Al-gadi Qatar
3 49 6 01:53.82 Alex Glew Chorley Atc
4 45 2 01:54.05 George Phillips Doncaster / Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 44 1 01:56.09 Joshua Geddes Kettering / Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race : 4 Men’s 800m Meters H
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 54 5 01:54.46 Samuel Jones St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders / Sheffield Hallam Uni
2 50 1 01:55.21 Alex Wood Bristol & West / Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
3 53 4 01:55.25 Jordan Phillips Kilmarnock
4 51 2 01:55.66 George Sutcliffe Leeds City / Birmingham Uni
5 52 3 01:55.95 Jack White Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 56 7 01:57.18 Samuel Tempest Wirral / Cardiff Uni
7 58 8 02:00.59 Thomas Chadwick Preston
.
.
Race : 14 Women’s 800m Meters A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 67 6 02:00.14 Khahisa Mhlanga Herts Phoenix
2 64 3 02:01.82 Annemarie Nissen Denmark
3 65 4 02:03.44 Jenny Selman Fife
4 70 9 02:03.81 Steph Driscoll Liverpool H / Kendal
5 66 5 02:03.93 Sarah Billings Australia
6 69 8 02:03.98 Jenna Bromell Emerald / Ireland
7 68 7 02:05.76 Rhiannon Hawker Cardiff / Cardiff Met Uni
8 62 1 02:06.52 Irini Vasiliou Greece
.
.
Race : 3 Women’s 800m Meters B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 73 3 02:04.37 Harmilan Bains Unattached
2 72 2 02:04.70 Anna Gisbourne Bury
3 71 1 02:06.06 Jessica Spilsbury Sale Harriers Manchester / Loughborough Students
4 75 5 02:10.81 Iseult O’donnell Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
5 74 4 02:11.75 Bethan Morley Leeds City / Loughborough Students
6 76 6 02:14.36 Jessica Lark West Cheshire
.
.
Race : 2 Women’s 800m Meters C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 80 4 02:06.56 Lucy Holmes Ireland
2 83 7 02:08.50 Saskia Huxham Hallamshire / Durham Uni
3 81 5 02:09.62 Harriet Tuson Yeovil / Keiser / Wells City
4 78 2 02:09.99 Molly Butterworth Doncaster / Leeds Uni
5 77 1 02:10.73 Tamsin Mcgraw Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Hallam Uni
6 79 3 02:11.65 Rebekah Osborne Harrow / Dromore
7 82 6 02:16.07 Nicola Moynihan Clayton Le Moors / Leeds Beckett Uni / Hyndburn
.
.
Race : 6 Women’s 800m Meters D
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 86 2 02:13.00 Elena Bartalotta Salford H / Trafford
2 90 6 02:14.87 Rebecca Dilworth Macclesfield
3 87 3 02:15.25 Jessica Norkett Thetford / Loughborough Students
4 88 4 02:16.75 Eleanor Robinson Keighley & Craven
5 89 5 02:17.32 Freya Bennett Coventry / Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race : 11 Women’s 800m Meters E
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 93 3 02:13.81 Alex Mundell Thames Valley / Imperial
2 96 6 02:14.10 Rebecca Moore City Of Lisburn
3 91 1 02:15.62 Ceri Griffiths Newport H
4 95 5 02:16.64 Greta Streimikyte Clonliffe / Ireland
5 94 4 02:20.17 Zoe Doyle Wycombe / Veterans
6 92 2 02:20.23 Anya Brady Newport H
.
.
Race : 22 Men’s 1500m Meters A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 106 10 03:37.43 Cathal Doyle Clonliffe / Ireland
2 104 8 03:38.29 James Hansen Australia
3 102 6 03:38.44 Charlie O’donovan Leevale / Ireland
4 109 13 03:38.85 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders / Brunel Uni London
5 108 12 03:40.16 Shane Bracken Ireland
6 111 14 03:40.21 Tom Dodd Birchfield H / Michigan Uni
7 107 11 03:40.31 Topi Raitanen Finland
8 98 2 03:40.56 Alex Botterill City Of York / Leeds Beckett Uni
9 105 9 03:40.62 Phil Norman Woodford Green Essex Ladies / North Devon
10 99 3 03:40.70 Andrew Milligan North Belfast / Lancaster Uni
11 100 4 03:40.78 Will Barnicoat Aldershot Farnham & District / Birmingham Uni
12 97 1 03:45.29 Dage Minors Franklin Pierce / Bermuda
13 121 15 03:54.47 Michael Wilson Sunderland
.
.
Race : 17 Men’s 1500m Meters B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 118 7 03:41.02 Jack Gumm Brighton Phoenix / Bath Uni
2 125 14 03:41.27 Samuel Charig City Of Portsmouth / Bath Uni
3 123 12 03:43.55 Max Wharton Sale Harriers Manchester
4 119 8 03:43.93 Benjamin West Mk Distance Project
5 113 2 03:44.45 Alex Melloy Cambridge & Coleridge
6 124 13 03:45.47 Callum Morgan Cndr / Ireland
7 115 4 03:46.86 Benjamin Davies Bedford & County
8 114 3 03:49.78 Andrew Smith Leeds City / Leeds Beckett Uni
9 116 5 03:52.67 Alex Hampson Mansfield
10 117 6 03:55.23 Thomas Bridger Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
Race : 18 Men’s 1500m Meters C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 136 11 03:45.67 Ted Chamberlain Holmfirth
2 137 12 03:46.56 Matthew Snowdon Ipswich
3 134 9 03:46.65 Luca Minale Gateshead / Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
4 129 4 03:46.93 Will Singleton Shrewsbury
5 133 8 03:47.04 Rowan Miell-ingram Radley / Loughborough Students
6 135 10 03:47.41 Philip Marron Ratoath / Ireland
7 131 6 03:51.71 Adam Peacock Brat / Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 127 2 03:52.90 Joe Armstrong Sunderland / Durham Uni
9 126 1 03:58.56 Finley Daly Ireland
10 132 7 04:05.58 Edward Leech Forest Of Dean Ac / Durham Uni
.
.
Race : 23 Men’s 1500m Meters D
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 139 2 03:49.85 Brhane Gebrebrhan Annadale / Eritrea
2 145 8 03:50.51 Sam Stephens Vale Royal / Leeds Uni
3 144 7 03:50.91 Xavier O’hare Trafford / St. Mary’s Uni
4 147 10 03:51.50 Mark Hanrahan Newham & Essex Beagles / Ireland
5 143 6 03:54.08 Adrian Bailes Birtley / Durham Uni
6 140 3 03:54.22 Daniel Shaw Herne Hill
7 149 12 03:54.77 Owen Miller Fife
8 146 9 03:55.14 Michael Mccarthy Liverpool H / Ireland
9 138 1 03:55.86 Liam Harris Ireland
10 151 14 03:56.74 Connor Foley Kingston & Poly
11 141 4 03:58.06 Samuel Hopkins Salford H / Trafford / Birmingham Uni
12 150 13 04:01.06 Sam Davey Worcester / Birmingham Uni
.
.
Race : 21 Men’s 1500m Meters E
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 152 1 03:53.36 Craig Shennan Giffnock North
2 155 4 03:53.51 Nick Armstrong Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughborough Students
3 164 13 03:53.94 James Tucker City Of York / Leeds Uni Cross Country Club
4 160 9 03:54.43 Jamie Rashbrook Basildon / Durham Uni
5 157 6 03:54.51 Sam Knee-robinson Bedford & County
6 154 3 03:55.63 Ethan Ackroyd Liverpool H / Loughborough Students / Colchester & Tendring
7 156 5 03:56.44 Phillip Crout Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Uni
8 158 7 03:58.37 Sam Dunnett Australia
9 162 11 03:58.37 Niki Faulkner Thames Valley / Imperial College
10 161 10 03:59.80 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx / Oxford Uni / Run Fast
11 153 2 04:05.56 William Strickley Wirral
.
.
Race : 24 Men’s 1500m Meters F
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 176 12 03:55.53 Daniel Owen Western Tempo
2 178 14 03:56.07 Daniel Maud Charnwood / Birmingham Uni
3 169 5 03:57.44 Samuel Perry Northern (isle Of Man)
4 166 2 03:57.83 Hugo Cayssials Thames Valley / France
5 173 9 03:57.86 Harry Sinclair Trafford / Birmingham Uni
6 167 3 03:58.59 Steven Bryce Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
7 175 11 03:59.18 Samuel Stevens City Of Norwich / St. Mary’s Uni
8 172 8 03:59.20 Quinn Miell-ingram Radley
9 177 13 03:59.50 Louie Mccormack Trafford
10 171 7 04:00.60 Oisin Mcgloin City Of Lisburn
11 168 4 04:02.28 Michael Bartram Cambridge & Coleridge / Sheffield Uni
12 165 1 04:02.30 Kristian Tung Ealing Southall & Middx / Shropshire Schs / Malaysia
13 174 10 04:04.87 Andy Benson Salford H
.
.
Race : 20 Women’s 1500m Meters A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 190 12 04:03.02 Sarah Mcdonald Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
2 182 4 04:03.05 Laura Galvan Mexico
3 188 10 04:05.93 Sara Lappalainen Finland
4 186 8 04:08.42 Yolanda Ngarambe Sweden
5 181 3 04:08.46 Nathalie Blomquist Finland
6 184 6 04:09.09 Eloise Walker Edinburgh Ac / Glasgow Uni
7 187 9 04:10.25 Marta Garcia Spain
8 189 11 04:12.36 Megan Davies Sale Harriers Manchester
9 185 7 04:12.66 Niamh Bridson Hubbard Blackheath & Bromley / Cambridge Uni
10 183 5 04:15.65 Innes Fitzgerald Exeter
11 179 1 04:19.68 Philippa Stone Middlesbrough (mandale) / Durham Uni
.
.
Race : 19 Women’s 1500m Meters B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 197 7 04:19.57 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 196 6 04:19.73 Isobelle Jones Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 192 2 04:20.13 Tia Wilson Bedford & County
4 202 12 04:22.12 Ellie Hartnett Leinster / Cirencester / University College Dublin / Ireland
5 194 4 04:23.61 Beatrice Wood City Of Salisbury / Cambridge Uni
6 198 8 04:23.93 Cheryl Nolan Hercules Wimbledon / St. Abbans / Ireland
7 195 5 04:24.29 Eleanor Curran Leeds City
8 200 10 04:24.98 Beth Barlow Manchester H / Sheffield Uni
9 201 11 04:28.97 Rachel Gibson North Down
10 193 3 04:30.20 Lucy Armitage Sale Harriers Manchester
11 203 13 04:30.53 Sinead Bent Salford H / Trafford
12 191 1 04:35.64 Millie Freeland Marshall Milton Keynes
13 199 9 04:40.29 Samantha Mason Salford H / Trafford / Leeds Uni
.
.
Race : 16 Women’s 1500m Meters C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 214 11 04:30.04 Bethany Trow Shrewsbury
2 208 5 04:34.12 Isabelle Burke Sale Harriers Manchester
3 212 9 04:34.42 Kirsty Maher Preston
4 206 3 04:35.94 Zoe Hunter Leeds City / Birmingham Uni
5 211 8 04:36.22 Keira Stern St. Albans Ac / Loughborough Students
6 207 4 04:38.35 Georgina Campbell Stratford-upon-avon / Birmingham Uni
7 205 2 04:39.35 Grace Macdonald Aberdeen
8 210 7 04:40.27 Sophie Hurst Coventry
9 209 6 04:40.85 Holly Weedall Vale Royal
10 204 1 04:49.90 Darcy Slattery Salford H
.
.
Race : 25 Men’s 5000m Meters A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 228 14 13:46.52 Mikael Johnsen Denmark
2 223 9 13:46.83 Joe Wigfield Wirral / St. Mary’s Uni / Liverpool H
3 222 8 13:47.78 George Wheeler Mk Distance Project / Lamar Uni
4 220 6 13:48.36 Mikkel Dahl-jessen Denmark
5 224 10 13:49.27 Fernando Martinez Mexico
6 226 12 13:51.62 Mika Kotiranta Finland
7 216 2 13:52.43 Pierre Murchan Dublin City / Ireland
8 229 15 13:53.52 Neil Johnston Harrow / Annadale
9 221 7 13:54.23 Mitchell Byrne Rathfarnham / Ireland
10 236 22 13:55.11 Fintan Stewart City Of Derry / Leeds Uni / Ireland
11 225 11 13:56.60 Angus Mcmillan City Of York / Loughborough Students
12 219 5 13:56.88 Ben Alcock Bedford & County
13 227 13 14:08.06 Alasdair Kinloch Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
14 217 3 14:09.84 Daniel Bebbington Blackburn
15 230 16 14:10.77 Euan Brown Hallamshire / Orion
16 235 21 14:11.11 Harry Wakefield Salford H
17 234 20 14:22.68 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliffe / Ireland
18 237 23 14:46.55 Liam Rawlings Shrewsbury / Birmingham Uni
19 231 17 14:48.85 Jordan Rowe Thames Valley
20 232 18 14:50.95 Sam Costley Southampton / Loughborough Students
.
.
Race : 10 Men’s 5000m Meters B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 251 14 14:25.55 Samuel Gebreselassie Belgrave
2 245 8 14:29.36 Christopher Fielding Sale Harriers Manchester / City Of Derry
3 252 15 14:31.29 Terence Fawden Highgate / Cambridge Uni
4 247 10 14:32.79 Milan Campion Notts / Oxford Uni
5 250 13 14:36.98 Jason Hall Leeds City
6 239 2 14:37.58 Dean Cooper-cunningham Edinburgh Ac
7 246 9 14:45.71 Will Perkin Thames Valley / Bath Uni
8 248 11 14:48.93 Alex Miell-ingram Radley / Loughborough Students
9 243 6 14:49.84 William Cork Morpeth / City Of Norwich
10 244 7 14:56.42 Tim Raynes Blackburn
11 240 3 15:01.22 Finley Proffitt Trafford / Birmingham Uni
12 238 1 15:01.41 Michael Salter Leeds City
13 242 5 15:28.61 Phil Robertson Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 26 Women’s 5000m Meters A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 261 8 15:40.57 Hannah Irwin Cambridge & Coleridge
2 259 6 15:52.89 Svenja Pingpank Germany
3 257 4 15:54.88 Sophie Wallis Lincoln Wellington
4 262 9 16:18.22 Jodie Mccann Dublin City / Ireland
5 255 2 16:41.92 Katy Wood City Of York
6 260 7 16:45.35 Cliona Murphy Ireland
7 258 5 16:47.52 Libby Huxley Preston
8 256 3 16:48.46 Freya Stapleton Shaftesbury Barnet / Birmingham Uni
9 254 1 17:10.08 Alice Wright Sale Harriers Manchester

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us