Trafford Gold Standard – 29 June 2021 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 45
PBs: 19 (42%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 13 BMC Mens 800m A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 408 01:47.70 Alex Botterill City Of York Ac
2 406 01:48.16 Daniel Howells Aldershot  Farnham & District
3 405 01:48.31 James Young Morpeth Harriers & Ac
4 409 01:48.50 David Locke Cardiff
5 403 01:48.59 Shaun Gee Sale Harriers Manchester
6 401 01:48.60 Daniel Joyce Tynedale Harriers & Ac
7 402 01:49.22 Sam Brown Edinburgh Ac
.
.
Race : 14 BMC Mens 800m B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 410 01:50.21 David Mullarkey Manx Harriers & Ac
2 411 01:50.40 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire Ac
3 416 01:50.67 Jack Dickson Kingston & Poly
4 415 01:52.18 Ben Brunswick Sale Harriers Manchester
5 412 01:52.30 Patrick Taylor Birchfield Harriers
6 414 01:52.67 Najib Hassan Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 16 BMC Mens 800m C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 418 01:54.40 Adam Day Chiltern Harriers Ac
2 420 01:55.51 Elliot Savage Sale Harriers Manchester
3 422 01:59.23 Christian Byron Birchfield Harriers
.
.
Race : 17 BMC Mens 800m D
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 426 01:54.49 Joseph Moores Salford Harriers
2 429 01:55.33 Charlie Hobson Sale Harriers Manchester
3 425 01:55.47 Mackenzie Woodward Liverpool Harriers & Ac
4 430 01:56.83 Josef Wilson Preston Harriers
5 434 01:58.08 Henry Cullen Doncaster Ac
6 431 02:03.18 Sam Stephens Vale Royal Ac
.
.
Race : 15 BMC Womens 800m A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 442 02:08.35 Katie Johnson Edinburgh Ac
2 435 02:09.66 Ty Brockley-langford Salford Harriers
3 443 02:12.99 Issy Cotham Wolverhampton & Bilston Ac
4 441 02:14.18 Molly Hudson Derby
5 436 02:14.33 Hannah Knights Guildford & Godalming
6 438 02:14.72 Aimee Callow Cardiff
.
.
Race : 22 BMC Mens 1500m A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 451 03:46.33 Benjamin Reynolds Cardiff
2 455 03:48.07 Alex Ediker Chesterfield & District Ac
3 444 03:48.94 Joe Blacknell Aldershot  Farnham & District
4 453 03:49.31 Alasdair Kinloch Tonbridge Ac
5 449 03:49.69 Joshua Dickinson Leeds City Ac
6 448 03:50.70 Robert Smyk Salford Harriers
7 450 03:52.21 Miles Clisham Coventry Godiva Harriers
8 445 03:56.36 Mark Bostock Wakefield District Harriers & A
.
.
Race : 20 BMC Mens 1500m B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 467 03:48.59 Thomas Moran Stockport
2 463 03:49.34 Gavin Smith Cambuslang Ac
3 471 03:52.22 Grant Anderson Stockport
4 468 03:53.13 Charlie Davis Blackheath & Bromley Ac
5 458 03:54.22 Charlie Roberts St. Helens Sutton
6 466 03:54.52 Owen Miller Fife Ac
7 459 03:54.91 Luke Davidson Inverness Harriers Ac
8 462 03:58.46 Andrew Thomson Ph Racing
9 460 03:58.65 Ross Harrison Liverpool Pembroke Sefton

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us