Trafford Gold Standard – 25 Aug 2020 – Results

. Race : 18 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 401 1 01:52.95 Joseph Morrison U23 West Cheshire / Chester Uni / Liver
. 2 402 2 01:53.59 Luke Duffy U23 Mansfield / Loughborough Students
. 3 406 01:53.78 James Fradley U23 Newcastle (staffs)
. 4 405 5 01:54.02 Harry Russell Newbury / Sheffield Uni / Windsor S
. 5 408 01:56.42 Josh Allen U23 Middlesbrough (mandale) / Birming
. 6 409 01:57.16 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City / Inverness
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 410 01:56.09 Shaun Gee U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
. 2 413 01:57.08 Charlie Roberts U20 St. Helens Sutton
. 3 414 1 01:57.35 Charlie Hobson U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
. 4 411 01:57.70 Matthew Linsley Gateshead / Northumberland Schs
. 5 415 2 01:58.87 Alex Roberts U20 Colwyn Bay
. 6 412 01:59.32 Matthew Harris Rossendale / Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 420 4 01:56.40 Harry Hudson U20 Kingston Upon Hull
. 2 418 2 01:56.41 Oliver Barbaresi U23 Thames Valley / Imperial College
. 3 423 01:57.91 Sam Stephens U20 Vale Royal
. 4 421 02:00.51 Jonny Stock U17 Trafford
. 5 417 1 02:01.17 Tyler Cartlidge U17 Deeside AAC
. 6 424 02:01.35 Aidan Lynch U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
. 7 419 3 02:03.15 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
. 8 425 02:04.93 Finlay Hutchinson U17 Notts
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 428 3 02:00.00 Harry Sinclair U20 Trafford / Altrincham
. 2 427 2 02:01.67 Elliot Savage U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
. 3 430 5 02:02.43 Josef Wilson U17 Preston
. 4 426 1 02:02.75 James Mattinson South Shields
. 5 429 4 02:07.25 Finley Mayoh U17 Stockport
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 433 3 02:03.36 William Strickley U17 Wirral
. 2 434 4 02:07.10 Finlay White U17 Birchfield H
. 3 432 2 02:07.11 Joshua Carter U17 Halifax
. 4 431 1 02:10.48 Jamie Cooper U20 Birchfield H
.
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 440 6 02:04.17 Keely Hodgkinson U20 Leigh
. 2 438 4 02:04.62 Ellie Baker U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
. 3 437 3 02:04.75 Aimee Pratt Sale Harriers Manchester / Manche
. 4 435 1 02:05.02 Katie Kirk Ulster Uni / Ireland
. 5 441 7 02:06.39 Louise Shanahan Leevale / Cambridge Uni / Ireland
. 6 436 2 02:06.65 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield H / St. Mary’s Uni / Ire
. 7 558 02:08.11 Eilish Mccolgan Dundee Hawkhill / Pitreavie
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 446 5 02:10.38 Tamsin Mcgraw U23 Amber Valley & Erewash / Sheffiel
. 2 443 2 02:11.45 Lizzie Harris Cardiff / Cardiff Uni
. 3 444 3 02:12.24 Saskia Huxham U23 Hallamshire / Durham Uni
. 4 442 1 02:12.89 Ty Brockley-langford U20 Salford H / Trafford
. 5 447 6 02:13.85 Katrina Simpson U23 Halesowen / Cardiff Met Uni
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 455 02:14.44 Steph Driscoll U20 Liverpool H / Kendal
. 2 448 02:15.94 Iris Downes U17 Shrewsbury
. 3 454 02:17.09 Scarlett Livingstone U15 Exeter
. 4 450 3 02:20.52 Alice Bennett U15 Kettering
. 5 452 02:24.68 Hannah Knights Guildford & Godalming / Loughboro
. 6 457 02:27.08 Danielle Webb U23 Liverpool H / Loughborough Studen
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 453 02:19.79 Eve Riley U17 Border
. 2 459 2 02:20.98 Charlotte Burrows U17 Telford Ac
. 3 462 5 02:21.27 Nia Clatworthy U20 Cardiff
. 4 461 4 02:21.84 Valentina Costa U17 Derby
. 5 458 1 02:23.33 Hannah Smith U17 Deeside AAC
. 6 456 02:25.14 Ava Lloyd U17 Wigan & District
. 7 463 6 02:26.32 Eden Edwards U15 Deeside AAC
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 472 9 03:45.14 Tiarnan Crorken U23 Preston / Liverpool John Moores U
. 2 470 7 03:45.76 Mark Pearce Shaftesbury Barnet / Keele Uni
. 3 466 3 03:46.57 James Heneghan U23 Cardiff / Cardiff Uni
. 4 467 4 03:46.77 Michael Ward Cardiff / Birmingham Uni
. 5 471 8 03:47.52 Tom Lancashire V35 Bolton
. 6 469 6 03:48.14 Sol Sweeney U23 Perth Strathtay / Glasgow Uni
. 7 465 2 03:49.39 Daniel Bebbington Preston / Edge Hill Uni
. 8 464 1 03:49.94 Aaron Phelps Stroud
. 9 468 03:50.36 Daniel Cheeseman City Of York / St. Mary’s Uni
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 478 5 03:43.41 Joe Wigfield U23 Liverpool H / St. Mary’s Uni / Live
. 2 484 11 03:44.88 Joe Ewing U20 Edinburgh Ac
. 3 480 7 03:51.38 John Howorth U23 Team Bath / Cardiff Uni
. 4 477 4 03:51.62 David Mullarkey U23 Manx / Leeds Beckett Uni
. 5 481 8 03:53.86 Mark Bostock U23 Wakefield / Leeds Beckett Uni
. 6 475 2 03:55.34 Patrick Taylor Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
. 7 474 1 03:55.53 Jayme Rossiter Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
. 8 476 3 04:00.73 Xavier O’hare U20 Trafford / St. Mary’s Uni
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 485 1 03:54.39 Alex Burrows Telford Ac
. 2 486 2 03:56.10 Thomas Niner Brighton & Hove / Crawley
. 3 489 5 03:56.83 Henry Johnson U20 Houghton Harriers
. 4 488 4 03:57.62 Andy Benson Preston / Trafford
. 5 487 3 03:57.72 Chris Livesey V40 Salford H / Preston
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 495 5 03:56.08 Jack Patton U20 Kilbarchan
. 2 493 3 04:01.12 Joshua Dickinson U20 Leeds City
. 3 494 4 04:01.34 Ethan O’shea U20 Charnwood
. 4 497 7 04:06.09 Noah Bennett U17 Rugby & Northampton
. 5 491 1 04:20.21 Mark Booth Reading Ac
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 504 7 03:58.68 Alex Melloy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
. 2 492 04:00.06 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester / Rochda
. 3 499 2 04:02.05 Alex Doyle U20 Vale Royal
. 4 500 3 04:03.37 Alexander Thompson U17 Wharfedale / Bingley
. 5 502 5 04:03.96 Milan Campion U23 Notts / Oxford Uni
. 6 501 4 04:05.09 Max Cunningham U20 Preston
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 510 6 04:07.21 Thomas Beasley Birchfield H
. 2 508 4 04:09.51 William Ashfield U17 Vale Royal
. 3 506 2 04:11.83 Luke Nuttall U20 Charnwood
. 4 505 1 04:16.91 Luke Birdseye U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
. 5 507 3 04:20.62 Ethan Brady-jones U17 Wirral
. 6 511 7 04:21.23 William Stanway U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 519 8 04:13.48 Amy Griffiths Aldershot  Farnham & District / L
. 2 515 4 04:16.94 Erin Wallace U23 Giffnock North
. 3 513 2 04:17.84 Elizabeth Bird Shaftesbury Barnet
. 4 520 9 04:18.13 Eloise Walker U20 Edinburgh Ac / Glasgow Uni
. 5 518 7 04:21.44 Kirsty Fraser Preston / Brunel Uni London / Thame
. 6 512 1 04:24.67 Saskia Millard U23 Herne Hill / Birmingham Uni
. 7 523 04:25.83 Jenny Selman Fife / Dundee Uni
. 8 514 3 04:29.77 Francesca Brint U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / Birmin
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 527 6 04:27.90 Ciara Everard University College Dublin / Irela
. 2 526 5 04:32.07 Hannah Nuttall Charnwood / New Mexico Uni
. 3 522 1 04:35.16 Mena Scatchard U20 Leeds City
. 4 525 4 04:36.01 Emily Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Ha
. 5 529 8 04:37.16 Rachel Friend Leeds City
. 6 524 3 04:37.90 Lauren Mcneil U20 Mansfield
. 7 528 7 04:42.82 Holly Little U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / Q
. 8 530 9 04:50.22 Sophie Crumly Reading Ac
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 540 10 04:31.81 Keira Brady-jones U17 Wirral
. 2 531 1 04:41.09 Grace Roberts U17 Vale Royal
. 3 532 2 04:41.68 Anna Mason U17 Border
. 4 537 7 04:41.96 Katie Stringer U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
. 5 535 5 04:43.34 Zoe Doyle V40 Wycombe / Veterans
. 6 533 3 04:43.97 Alice Jones U17 Wharfedale
. 7 534 4 04:45.03 Laurie Marlow Reading Ac
. 8 536 6 04:46.28 Lucy Scothern U17 Chester-le-street
. 9 538 8 04:55.89 Emma Howsham Reading Ac
. 10 539 9 05:05.10 Maisie Burns U17 Chorley Atc
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 548 8 08:14.81 Jonathan Glen Inverclyde / Glasgow City / New Mex
. 2 542 2 08:18.43 Benjamin West U23 Mk Distance Project
. 3 549 9 08:22.33 Charles Wheeler U23 Mk Distance Project
. 4 547 7 08:27.23 Freddie Carcas U23 Edinburgh Ac / Loughborough Stude
. 5 545 3 08:27.66 Daniel Racle U23 Altrincham / Loughborough Student
. 6 546 6 08:35.80 James Donald U23 Dundee Hawkhill
. 7 544 4 08:40.92 Alasdair Kinloch U23 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
. 8 543 5 08:41.03 Kevin Moore Brighton & Hove / Ireland
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 555 6 08:25.62 Angus Mcmillan U23 City Of York / York Uni
. 2 554 5 08:29.20 Alex Carcas U23 Edinburgh Ac / Edinburgh Uni
. 3 551 2 08:29.67 Thomas Trimble U23 Lincoln Wellington / Nottingham U
. 4 557 8 08:34.02 Thomas Drabble U23 Stockport / Birmingham Uni
. 5 556 7 08:37.81 Terence Fawden U23 Highgate / Loughborough Students /
. 6 550 1 08:39.22 James Wignall Sale Harriers Manchester / Manche
. 7 553 4 08:41.76 Liam Rawlings U20 Oswestry
. 8 552 3 08:48.73 Johnny Livingstone U20 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 3000m C (Mens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 563 5 08:44.71 Luke Betts Blackburn / Sale Harriers Manches
. 2 561 3 08:45.77 Jake Wilson U17 Vale Royal
. 3 564 6 08:49.92 Dafydd Jones U17 Carmarthen
. 4 562 4 08:53.36 Frank Morgan U17 Carmarthen / Dyfed Schs
. 5 565 7 09:04.47 Joe Connors U23 Bristol & West / Birmingham Uni
. 6 559 1 09:26.74 Joshua Wragg U17 Rotherham
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 3000m A (Womens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 574 8 08:57.60 Jessica Judd Blackburn / Loughborough Students
. 2 573 7 09:39.65 Rebecca Johnson Highgate / Edinburgh Uni Hare & H
. 3 571 5 09:41.52 Cloe Hubbard Newark Ac / Northumbria Uni
. 4 568 2 09:42.24 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach / Aberdare Valley /
. 5 570 4 09:57.14 Emily Thompson U23 Banbury / Birmingham Uni
. 6 569 3 10:06.93 Lucy Jones U23 Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m B (Womens)
.
. Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
. 1 576 2 09:58.69 Maya Todd Mcintyre  U20 Rushcliffe
. 2 581 7 10:04.00 Sarah Tait U20 Lasswade / Stirling Uni
. 3 578 4 10:08.05 Hannah Robinson Birchfield H
. 4 580 6 10:09.63 Jasmine Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
. 5 579 5 10:17.10 Amy Young U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
. 6 582 8 10:17.27 Annabel Morton U23 Horsham Blue Star
. 7 575 1 10:25.07 Ellen-mary Kearney U17 Wirral
. 8 583 9 10:33.03 Beth Rawlinson U17 Wolverhampton & Bilston
. 9 577 3 10:34.62 Elsie Robinson U17 Saffron Ac

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us