Trafford Gold Standard – 16 May 2023 – results

Races: 8
Finishers: 70
PBs: 19 (27%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 19 T19 800m BMC Mens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 404 01:49.50 Seumas Mackay Shetland
2 408 01:49.65 James Young Morpeth Harriers & Ac
3 406 01:49.81 Max Wharton Sale Harriers Manchester
4 402 01:49.85 Charles Crick Tonbridge Ac
5 405 01:50.40 Elliot Savage Sale Harriers Manchester
6 401 01:51.55 Daniel Bebbington Blackburn Harriers
.
.
Race : 21 T21 800m BMC Mens C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 420 01:53.29 Adrian Bailes Birtley Ac
2 421 01:54.00 Corey Campbell Team East Lothian
3 418 01:54.33 Scott Armstrong Sunderland Harriers Ac
4 424 01:54.97 Joseff Morgan Menai Track & Field
5 422 01:55.78 Dylan Carney Vale Royal Ac
6 423 01:56.33 Kristian Green Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
7 419 01:57.20 William Ashfield Vale Royal Ac
.
.
Race : 22 T22 800m BMC Mens B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 415 01:51.39 Ben Sandilands Fife Ac
2 416 01:52.81 Andrew Smith Leeds City Ac
3 410 01:52.81 Ted Chamberlain Holmfirth Harriers Ac
4 417 01:53.08 Sam Stephens Vale Royal Ac
5 411 01:53.69 Patrick Griffith Vale Royal Ac
6 409 01:53.91 Sam Brown Glasgow Jaguars
7 412 01:56.43 Charlie Hobson Sale Harriers Manchester
8 413 01:56.96 Matthew Linsley Gateshead Harriers
9 414 01:56.96 Adetomiwa Oladiti Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 20 T20 800m BMC Womens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 430 02:04.24 Sarah Mcdonald Birchfield Harriers
2 433 02:04.71 Lynsey Sharp Edinburgh Ac
3 428 02:05.24 Molly Hudson Derby
4 427 02:05.24 Iris Downes Shrewsbury Ac
5 432 02:05.79 Emily Simpson Sheffield & Dearne
6 429 02:08.82 Leah Keisler Law
7 431 02:10.78 Tamsin Mcgraw Sheffield & Dearne
8 434 02:13.26 Olivia Vareille Falkirk Victoria Harriers
.
.
Race : 23 T23 800m BMC Womens B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 438 02:12.63 Emily Mcnicol Glasgow Jaguars
2 436 02:12.70 Grace Macdonald Aberdeen Ac
3 441 02:13.66 Hannah Roberts Bracknell Ac
4 480 02:14.02 Millie Mcclelland-brooks Inverclyde Ac
5 442 02:14.41 Shen Wigfield-turner Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield Ac
6 443 02:15.28 Sarah Coutts Glasgow Jaguars
7 440 02:16.61 Alex Mundell Thames Valley Harriers
8 439 02:16.74 Nicola Moynihan Clayton Le Moors
9 435 02:17.56 Isabelle Burke Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 30 T30 1500m BMC Mens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 447 03:42.04 Alex Botterill City Of York Ac
2 449 03:45.57 Jacob Cann Newham & Essex Beagles Ac
3 451 03:45.62 Conan Harper Giffnock North AAC
4 453 03:46.77 Tendai Nyabadza Harmeny Ac
5 444 03:47.09 Joe Armstrong Sunderland Harriers Ac
6 454 03:47.17 Evan Savage Sale Harriers Manchester
7 446 03:48.40 Cameron Bell Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield Ac
8 470 03:50.26 George Couttie Harrogate Harriers & Ac
9 452 03:51.10 Christopher Mclew Cambuslang Ac
10 450 03:54.52 Simon Coppard Tonbridge Ac
.
.
Race : 31 T31 1500m BMC Mens B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 461 03:46.32 Andrew Mcgill Livingston & District Ac
2 465 03:50.12 Will Singleton Shrewsbury Ac
3 463 03:51.34 Brandon Pye Houghton Harriers
4 457 03:52.22 Peter Bradshaw Inverclyde Ac
5 462 03:53.05 Owen Miller Fife Ac
6 466 03:53.40 Andrew Thomson Fife Ac
7 455 03:55.39 Raif Serif Vale Royal Ac
8 464 03:55.47 Kieron Sexton Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield Ac
9 458 03:56.94 Steven Denby City Of Norwich Ac
10 460 03:58.57 Callum Davidson Blackburn Harriers
11 456 04:00.84 Stephen Addison Corstorphine AAC
.
.
Race : 32 T32 1500m BMC Mens C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 476 03:54.40 Ewan Wheelwright Salford Harriers
2 469 03:54.68 Logan Beagley Livingston & District Ac
3 475 03:55.34 James Tucker City Of York Ac
4 467 03:57.01 Chris Bain Guernsey Ac
5 472 03:57.03 Reiss Marshall Fife Ac
6 481 03:59.51 Michael Mccarthy Liverpool Harriers & Ac
7 468 03:59.78 Adam Barber Harborough
8 482 04:01.03 Louie Mccormack Trafford Ac
9 474 04:03.64 Tim Raynes Blackburn Harriers
10 473 04:15.77 Finley Mayoh Trafford Ac

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us