Trafford Gold Standard – 15 Aug 2023 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 46
PBs: 14 (30%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 17 T17 BMC 800m Mens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 403 01:47.77 Ted Chamberlain Holmfirth Harriers Ac
2 405 01:48.17 Christian Harrison United States
3 402 01:48.19 Tyler Bilyard Great Yarmouth Ac
4 408 01:48.82 Max Wharton Sale Harriers Manchester
5 404 01:49.26 Stephen Evans Canada
6 454 01:49.82 Cristofer Jarpa Chile
7 407 01:50.13 Seumas Mackay Shetland
8 401 01:50.94 Thomas Baines Bristol & West Ac
.
.
Race : 18 T18 BMC 800m Mens B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 413 01:49.81 Jake Minshull Coventry Godiva Harriers
2 416 01:50.01 Michael Wilson Sunderland Harriers Ac
3 412 01:50.93 Dage Minors Franklin Pierce
4 415 01:51.15 Adetomiwa Oladiti Sale Harriers Manchester
5 410 01:51.31 Oliver Capps Exeter Harriers
6 411 01:54.53 Kevin Mcgrath Bohermeen
.
.
Race : 19 T19 BMC 800m Mens C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 418 01:51.06 Dan Galloway Telford Ac
2 421 01:51.50 Max Price Birchfield Harriers
3 422 01:51.76 Luke Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac
4 419 01:51.84 Owen Hibbert Bristol & West Ac
5 420 01:51.90 Matthew Mustard Sheffield & Dearne
6 417 01:52.00 Lewis Carr Sheffield & Dearne
7 425 01:52.26 Sam Stephens Vale Royal Ac
8 423 01:54.73 Ben Sandilands Fife Ac
.
.
Race : 22 T22 BMC 800m Mens D
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 432 01:51.35 Ben Reynolds Cardiff
2 430 01:53.12 Xavier O’hare Trafford Ac
3 429 01:54.01 Daniel Maud Charnwood Ac
4 427 01:54.59 Patrick Griffith Vale Royal Ac
5 428 01:55.05 Harry Hayes Preston Harriers
6 433 01:55.78 William Strickley Wirral Ac
.
.
Race : 23 T23 BMC 800m Mens E
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 438 01:54.02 Cole Mcandrew City Of York Ac
2 434 01:54.37 Ethan Ackroyd Liverpool Harriers & Ac
3 436 01:54.58 William Ashfield Vale Royal Ac
4 435 01:54.76 Johar Ali Mansfield Harriers & Ac
5 437 01:54.79 Rhys Crawford Aberdeen Ac
6 441 01:54.90 Jack White Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 455 01:59.64 Mark Roberts Liverpool Harriers & Ac
.
.
Race : 20 T20 BMC 800m Womens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 443 02:05.04 Steph Driscoll Liverpool Harriers & Ac
2 452 02:05.33 Irini Vasiliou Greece
3 446 02:05.43 Ava Lloyd Wigan & District Harriers & Ac
4 445 02:12.62 Lottie Langan City Of York Ac
5 444 02:14.57 Ellie Hartnett Leinster
.
.
Race : 21 T21 BMC 800m Womens B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 449 02:11.53 Kirstian Macaulay Corstorphine AAC
2 450 02:11.71 Grace Macdonald Aberdeen Ac
3 453 02:12.73 Ava Jones Preston Harriers
4 448 02:13.35 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington Ac
5 447 02:15.79 Abbi Macleod Falkirk Victoria Harriers
6 451 02:26.49 Hannah Macleod Falkirk Victoria Harriers

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us