Trafford Gold Standard – 14 June 2022 – Results

Laura Muir sets a BMC record in a mixed race of 1:57.23

Races: 7
Finishers: 46
PBs: 17 (37%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 15 BMC 800mtrs Mens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 401 01:47.30 Alex Botterill City Of York Ac
2 404 01:48.19 Ben Greenwood Perth Strathtay Harriers
3 405 01:49.82 Najib Hassan Sale Harriers Manchester
4 402 01:50.12 Sam Brown Edinburgh Ac
5 407 01:50.20 Matthew Wigelsworth Preston Harriers
6 406 01:50.24 Ben Potrykus Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7 464 01:51.45 James Young Morpeth Harriers & Ac
8 403 01:51.69 Ben Brunswick Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 800mtrs Mens B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 466 01:49.60 Shane Bracken Ireland
2 411 01:50.19 Nicholas Landeau Ealing Southall & Middx
3 415 01:50.47 Jonny Stock Trafford Ac
4 410 01:52.88 Abdalla Elkhair Qatar
5 409 01:53.49 Oakley Denson Chiltern Harriers Ac
6 414 01:53.71 Christopher Perkins Birtley Ac
.
.
Race : 17 T17 BMC 800mtrs Mens C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 413 01:53.32 Stewart Millar Aberdeen Ac
2 420 01:53.98 Robert Smyk Salford Harriers
3 418 01:54.80 Joseph Moores Salford Harriers
4 417 01:55.91 Dylan Carney Vale Royal Ac
.
.
Race : 18 T18 BMC 800mtrs Womens A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 428 02:06.20 Beth Ansell Edinburgh Ac
2 430 02:06.83 Ty Brockley-langford Trafford Ac
3 433 02:09.47 Saskia Huxham Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
4 432 02:10.76 Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5 436 02:10.94 Shen Wigfield-turner Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
6 435 02:11.39 Maja Thomson Team East Lothian
.
.
Race : 19 T19 BMC 800mtrs Mixed D
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 425 01:54.33 Samuel Hopkins Trafford Ac
2 423 01:55.26 Samuel Bryan Trafford Ac
3 465 01:55.56 Alex Kerfoot Preston Harriers
4 424 01:55.99 Benjamin Coop Bury Ac
5 463 01:56.21 Matthew Russell Trafford Ac
6 422 01:57.23 Laura Muir Dundee Hawkhill Hariers
.
.
Race : 23 T23 BMC 1500m mtrs A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 441 03:48.34 Alex Ediker Chesterfield & District Ac
2 444 03:50.72 Owen Miller Fife Ac
3 439 03:53.60 Callum Davidson Blackburn Harriers
4 448 03:53.89 Kieron Sexton Thames Valley Harriers
5 442 03:54.07 George Keen Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
6 443 03:54.57 James Knockton Trafford Ac
7 440 03:56.89 Cameron Deverill Giffnock North AAC
.
.
Race : 24 T24 BMC 1500mtrs B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 451 03:55.45 Conan Harper Giffnock North
2 450 03:56.19 Luke Betts Blackburn Harriers
3 452 03:56.29 Shreyas Kanyady Reading Ac
4 462 03:56.64 Max Walk Birchfield Harriers
5 459 03:57.01 Alistair Rutherford Liverpool Harriers & Ac
6 461 03:57.34 Andrew Thomson Fife Ac
7 458 03:57.38 Tim Raynes Blackburn Harriers
8 457 03:58.50 Jamie Phillips Kilmarnock Harriers
9 453 04:00.66 Reuben Macdonald Giffnock North AAC

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us