Tooting – 26 July 2023 – Results and Videos 3:35 M1500m, 1:59 W800m

Races: 18
Finishers: 197
PBs: 86 (44%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Link to videos by Mark Hookway HERE 

BMC all-comers record M1500 – Sam Tanner  3:35.15

BMC Members Record Callum Elson 3:35.39

1:59.43 800m Alex Bell

M800 A Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 2 2 1.47.31 Samuel Reardon U23M Blackheath & Bromley
2 3 3 1.48.25 Henry Fisher U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
3 5 4 1.50.01 David Locke U23M Cardiff/Loughborough Students
4 11 8 1.50.12 Michael Wilson SM Sunderland
5 9 7 1.51.38 Jack Atherton U23M Australia
6 6 5 1.52.47 Simon Coppard U23M Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
7 8 7 1.54.14 Charles Crick U23M Tonbridge/Durham Uni
.
.
M800 B Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 19 6 1.49.01 Jack Gumm SM Brighton Phoenix
2 24 7 1.49.71 Frank O’Brien U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary’s Uni/Ireland
3 13 2 1.49.79 Jordan Chambers SM Tonbridge
4 17 4 1.49.98 Jack Dickson U23M Kingston & Poly/CSP University
5 14 3 1.50.07 Adam Dray U23M Brighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
6 23 8 1.53.06 Jamie Webster U23M Bedford & County
7 20 7 1.53.42 Farris Vakil U23M Ilford
.
.
M800 C Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 32 8 1.51.89 Charlie Wyllie SM Hercules Wimbledon/Kent Uni
2 22 2 1.53.38 Ben Waterman SM Ealing Southall
3 28 6 1.53.88 Andrew Shaw SM St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Oxford Uni
4 25 3 1.53.90 Victor Nutakor V35M Newham & Essex Beagles
5 21 1 1.53.99 Jamie Keir U20M Invicta East Kent
6 29 7 1.54.43 Eoin Pierce SM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland
7 30 7 1.55.59 Samuel Stapley U17M Reigate Priory
8 27 5 1.56.56 Finlay McPhillips SM Australia
.
.
M800 D Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 38 6 1.55.25 Rory Forbes U20M Optima Racing Team
2 34 3 1.55.95 Daniel Cooke SM St. Helens Sutton
3 37 5 1.55.97 Jack White U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 31 1 1.56.11 Alex Wood SM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
5 33 2 1.56.39 Ethan Curran U20M Crawley
6 35 4 1.56.41 Harry Forman Wilshaw U20M Kent
7 40 7 1.56.51 Jack Millar SM Bristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds
8 39 6 1.59.14 Adam Lane U23M Ashford AC/Cardiff Met Uni
9 51 8 2.00.59 Jake Stevens U20M Invicta East Kent
.
.
Men 800 E Race 8.00pm Pace 58
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 53 3 1.58.21 Oscar Curry U20M Reigate Priory
2 256 8 1.58.29 Samual Sprostranov U17M Crawley
3 63 7 1.59.14 Luke Newton U20M Crawley
4 50 1 1.59.48 Videsh Weerakkody U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Glasgow Uni
5 52 2 1.59.48 Calum Laing SM Tonbridge/Lancaster Uni
6 57 5 2.01.13 Samuel Crick SM Tonbridge
7 59 6 2.02.61 Dylan Stevens U20M Crawley
8 55 3 2.02.74 Jack Doderico SM Australia
9 60 7 2.03.58 Fred Hake U17M Herne Hill/Surrey Schs
10 58 5 2.03.87 Warren Wilson U17M Herne Hill
.
.
W800 A Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 41 1 1.59.43 Alexandra Bell SW Pudsey and Bramley
2 45 5 2.01.21 McKenna Keegan SW United States
3 43 3 2.01.36 Emily Richards SW United States
4 44 4 2.01.60 Carley Thomas SW Australia
5 46 6 2.03.17 Ellie Sanford SW Australia
6 42 2 2.03.43 Revee Walcott-Nolan SW Luton
7 48 7 2.03.81 Michaela Meyer SW United States
8 61 8 2.04.45 Niamh Bridson Hubbard SW Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni
9 49 7 2.05.74 Ella Donaghu SW United States
.
.
W800 B Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 80 1 2.13.68 Suzie Monk SW Guildford & Godalming
2 84 4 2.16.12 Annabel Carter SW Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
3 87 6 2.16.28 Ezrah Harrold U15W Chelmsford
4 89 7 2.16.28 Iris Williams U15W Blackheath & Bromley
5 85 5 2.16.89 Hannah Clark U20W Blackheath & Bromley
6 82 3 2.17.76 Lucy Wright U17W Herne Hill/London Schs
7 93 8 2.18.08 Alexa Parker SW Kent
8 90 7 2.18.66 Kelsi Cornish SW Blackheath & Bromley/UCL
.
.
W800 C Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 95 3 2.20.11 Grace Knapp SW Exeter/Exeter Uni
2 91 1 2.20.49 Jacqueline Heller U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 96 3 2.23.79 Lily Meers U20W Blackheath & Bromley
4 100 7 2.24.25 Olivia Magee-Brown U20W Blackheath & Bromley
5 101 7 2.24.61 Maya Rungusumy U15W South London
6 253 8 2.24.94 Leah Kyriacou U15W Blackheath & Bromley
7 98 5 2.26.97 Fiona de Mauny V40W Herne Hill/Southampton
.
.
Mx 800 D Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 65 4 2.01.95 William Potts U17M Oxford City
2 251 2 2.02.64 Jasper Brooks U17M Blackheath and Bromley
3 62 1 2.04.71 Joshua Poncia U23M Harrow/Burnel U
4 70 8 2.06.99 Jasper Jones U17M Kent
5 64 3 2.07.71 Michael Tay V35M Herne Hill/Veterans
6 69 7 2.08.53 Adrian Haines V55M Brighton Phoenix/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets
7 68 7 2.09.24 Andrew Ridley V55M Veterans
8 67 6 2.09.55 Seth Noott U15M Winchester
.
.
Mx 800 E Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 76 5 2.08.37 Billy Bannon U17M St. Mary’s Richmond
2 72 1 2.08.90 Charlotte Wormley U20W Crawley
3 73 2 2.09.73 Lauren Wormley U20W Crawley
4 74 3 2.10.20 Thomas Whorton U15M Hercules Wimbledon
5 75 4 2.10.76 Morgan Squibb U23W Blackheath & Bromley/St. Mary’s Uni
6 254 8 2.11.45 Thomas Clerkin U15M Herne Hill Harriers
7 79 7 2.11.56 Cameron Kelly-Gordon U20W Blackheath & Bromley
8 77 6 2.11.99 Steve Atkinson V55M Brighton Phoenix/Veterans
.
.
M1500 A Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 102 3.35.15 Samuel Tanner SM New Zealand
2 104 3.35.39 Callum Elson SM Cambridge and Col
3 103 3.36.02 John Reniewicki SM United States
4 105 3.37.11 Thomas Keen SM Cambridge and Col
5 108 3.37.34 Adam Fogg SM Coventry
6 115 3.37.50 Jackson Sharp SM Australia
7 110 3.37.51 James Gormley SM Sheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni/Oregon
8 117 3.37.54 Joe Wigfield SM Wirral/St. Mary’s Uni/Liverpool H
9 112 3.37.57 Henry McLuckie U23M Shaftesbury Barnet
10 116 3.37.98 Archie Davis SM Brighton Phoe
11 114 3.38.63 Jude Thomas U23M Australia
12 107 3.41.57 Callum Davies SM Australia
.
.
M1500 B Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 125 3.46.30 Kristian Imroth U23M Shaftesbury Barnet
2 120 3.47.77 Will Singleton U20M Shrewsbury
3 121 3.48.67 Andrew Penney SM Hercules Wimbledon
4 123 3.49.55 Charlie Eastaugh SM Hercules Wimbledon
5 119 3.50.20 Juan Ignacio Pena Pizarro SM Chile
6 137 3.50.80 Xavier O’Hare U23M Trafford/St. Mary’s Uni
7 122 3.52.92 John Sanderson SM Guildford & Godalming
8 135 3.53.77 James Hancock SM Croydon/Exeter Uni
9 129 3.55.16 Daniel Shaw SM Herne Hill
10 131 3.56.06 Joel Doye U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
11 130 3.57.09 Jonny Brook U23M St. Mary’s Richmond/Bath Uni
12 134 3.59.12 Will Boutwood SM Winchester/St. Mary’s Uni
13 128 4.02.92 Ben Pearce U23M Tonbridge/University of Bath
.
.
M1500 C Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 139 3.56.44 Joseph O’Connell U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Durham Uni
2 133 3.56.54 Sam Nesbitt U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 142 3.57.61 Macgregor Cox SM Thames Hare & Hounds/Royal Holloway Uni of London
4 141 3.58.19 Alex Lennon U17M Sutton & District
5 148 3.58.29 Phillip Crout SM Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
6 146 3.58.53 Tim Bongaerts U20M City of Norwich
7 150 3.58.64 Jamie Grose SM Poole AC
8 145 3.58.69 Matthew Pickering U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
9 147 3.58.76 Peter Hart SM Southampton
10 143 3.58.86 George Thomas U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 144 4.00.57 Mike Cummings V35M Herne Hill/Hardley/Veterans
12 140 4.04.67 Hugo Cayssials SM Thames Valley/France
.
.
M1500 D Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 155 3.58.23 George Withers SM St. Albans AC/Herne Hill
2 161 3.59.28 Max Selby U20M Weald Tri
3 153 3.59.77 Oliver Weston U23M Invicta East Kent/St. Mary’s Uni
4 164 4.00.21 Conor Kissane-Wood SM Thames Valley
5 151 4.00.94 Andrew Clarke SM Herne Hill
6 160 4.01.41 Joseph Scanes U15M Blackheath & Bromley
7 152 4.02.23 Semi Mokenen U23M Enfield & Haringey
8 154 4.03.18 James Rennie U23M Reading AC/Cambridge Uni
9 157 4.04.05 Oliver Bushdari SM Orion/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 163 4.04.19 Henry Silverstein U23M Hercules Wimbledon/Cambridge Uni
11 156 4.04.39 Thomas Patterson U23M Herne Hill/North Down
12 159 4.06.04 Luc Jolly V40M Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets
13 165 4.07.03 Sam Burkitt U20M Ipswich/Birmingham Uni
14 158 4.14.59 Sarab Dhillon U23M Thurrock/Kent Uni
.
.
M1500 E Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 166 4.07.81 Ben Gibbons SM Poole AC
2 181 4.08.17 Jed Starvis U17M Blackheath & Bromley
3 172 4.08.24 Ethan Newell U17M Sutton & District
4 174 4.08.76 Sam Todd SM Hercules Wimbledon/City of Norwich
5 168 4.09.75 George Morris SM Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary’s Uni
6 182 4.10.66 Joseph Griffiths SM Invicta East Kent
7 169 4.11.09 Nathan Williams SM Vale Royal/Bristol Uni
8 175 4.11.20 Harry Bell U20M Herne Hill
9 167 4.12.04 Ethan McColgan U23M Dundee Hawkhill/Oxford Uni
10 170 4.12.44 Christopher Fullerton SM Invicta East Kent
11 171 4.13.34 Eoin Brady V35M Hercules Wimbledon
12 180 4.17.55 Seve Loudon SM Herne Hill/United States
13 177 4.17.96 Rob Kelly SM Belgrave/Ireland
14 176 4.18.04 Ben Findlay SM Winchester
15 179 4.25.48 Andrew Merry SM Hercules Wimbledon
.
W1500 A Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 184 4.12.16 Georgia Bell SW Shaftesbury Barnet
2 42 4.13.15 Revee Walcott-Nolan SW Luton
3 183 4.13.92 Rebekah Greene SW New Zealand
4 187 4.14.06 Kristine Dommersnes SW Norway
5 188 4.23.03 Vilde Henriksen SW Norway
6 186 4.23.97 Lilly Hawkins SW Southampton
7 189 4.25.68 Helen Hall V35W Winchester
8 191 4.28.38 Pippa Roessler U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District
9 255 4.28.52 Kate Willis U23W City of Norwich
10 190 4.30.03 Alex Barbour SW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Portland State
11 199 4.32.65 Scout Storms U17W Unattached
12 192 4.32.94 Rachel Clutterbuck U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 194 4.42.94 Isabella Harrison U15W Hercules Wimbledon
14 196 4.45.36 Poppy Taylor U15W Winchester
15 195 4.56.03 Marnie Fieldsend U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
M5000 A Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 201 14.02.41 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SM Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni
2 203 14.03.30 Oscar Bell SM Herts Phoenix
3 202 14.10.20 Samuel Gebreselassie SM Belgrave
4 208 14.11.29 Andrew Fyfe SM Edinburgh AC
5 205 14.16.76 Harry McGill SM Australia
6 206 14.18.11 Euan Wilson SM Charnwood/Sheffield Uni
7 204 14.25.62 Sam Bramwell SM Herne Hill
8 210 14.48.74 Charlie Haywood SM Highgate
9 224 14.49.68 Alex Milne SM Hercules Wimbledon
10 212 14.52.15 Sam Hodgson U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students
11 209 14.53.26 Robert Wood V35M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force
12 219 14.57.98 Morgan Roberts SM Herne Hill
13 222 14.58.40 Hugo Hewitt U23M Crawley/Exeter Uni
14 252 14.59.24 Elliot Hind SM Marshall Milton Keynes
15 211 15.00.07 Simon Fox SM Exeter
16 214 15.06.76 Matthew Dubery U20M Tonbridge/Cambridge Uni
17 218 15.18.34 Elias Ahmed U23M Ealing Southall & Middx
18 217 15.37.57 Craig Emmerson SM Bedford & County/Staffordshire Uni
19 220 15.42.44 Jonathan Scott SM Belgrave
.
.
Mx5000 Race
Position Vest number Lane Finishing Time First Surname AG Club
1 229 15.36.24 Thurso Willett U23M Kent Schs
2 231 15.36.87 Tom Drayton SM Hercules Wimbledon
3 228 15.46.03 Hannah Irwin SW Cambridge & Coleridge
4 225 15.49.18 Sarah Astin SW Belgrave
5 242 15.54.48 Jeff Cunningham V40M Herne Hill
6 230 15.58.30 Stephanie Twell SW Aldershot, Farnham & District
7 239 15.58.48 Rebecca Johnson SW Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
8 233 16.00.14 Raj Paranandi V45M Herne Hill
9 238 16.06.06 Luke Rowland SM Kent
10 235 16.09.07 Edward Foster SM San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
11 237 16.13.34 Rebecca Murray SW Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London
12 244 16.27.85 Hannah Viner SW Highgate
13 246 17.39.61 Grace Leyland SW Herne Hill/University of London
14 249 18.04.80 Jennifer Nandi SW Herne Hill
15 248 18.13.85 Nikki Sturzaker V50W Herne Hill/Veterans

Recent Posts

Follow Us