Tooting – 24 Aug 2022 – Results

Races: 13
Finishers: 117
PBs: 68 (58%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m A Race
1 1.46.19 Charlie Hunter SM Australia
2 1.46.87 Hobbs Kesler U20M United States
3 1.47.24 Christian Harrison SM United States
4 1.50.55 Jordan Chambers SM Tonbridge AC
5 1.50.76 Thomas Randolph SM Tamworth/St. Mary’s Uni
6 1.51.06 Maximilian Pingpank SM Germany
.
.
800 B Race
1 1.55.23 Andrew Penney SM Hercules Wimbledon
2 1.56.31 Alex Riley U17M Brighton & Hove
3 1.56.95 Dylan Hanslow U20M Crawley
4 1.58.52 Tom Gillbanks SM Wallesey/St Mary’s
5 1.59.03 Ewan Somerville SM Belgrave Harriers
6 2.01.47 Andrew Brown V45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vets H
.
.
800m C Race
1 1.56.37 Daniel Shaw SM Herne Hill
2 1.57.00 Mike Cummings V35M Herne Hill/Hardley/Veterans
3 1.57.96 Luke Oliver SM Chelmsford
4 1.58.87 Oscar Curry U20M Reigate Priory
5 1.59.15 Dhruv Simmonite U20M Kingston & Poly
6 1.59.26 Luke Stringer SM Medway & Maidstone/Nottingham Uni
7 1.59.36 Taryn Rawlings SW United States
8 2.01.76 Samuel Mahoney U17M Havering
9 2.01.98 Richard Clayton V35M Arena 80
.
.
800m D Race
1 2.00.91 Luc Best U20M Crawley
2 2.01.03 James Roberts SM Belgrave/Bristol Uni
3 2.01.20 James Share SM Guildford & Godalming/Poole Runners
4 2.01.94 Joshua Lee-Baum U17M Herne Hill
5 2.03.00 Harry Richards U17M Abingdon
6 2.03.34 Pierre Guillaume SM Blackheath & Bromley
7 2.03.86 Finley Hurren SM Brighton & Hove
8 2.05.25 Andrew Merry SM Hercules Wimbledon
9 2.06.23 Jad El-houssami SM Newham & Essex Beagles
10 2.06.69 Michael Tay V35M Herne Hill/Veterans
.
.
800m E Race
1 2.07.07 Raphael Reed U17M Brighton Phoenix
2 2.07.35 Fred Hake U15M Herne Hill
3 2.07.46 Alice Wright U20W Brighton Phoenix
4 2.08.86 Grace Vans Agnew U23W Crawley
5 2.11.09 Morgan Squibb U20W Blackheath & Bromley
.
.
800m F Race
1 2.11.28 Nick Shasha V45M Orion/Eastern Masters
2 2.11.87 Sonny Ryder U15M Brighton & Hove
3 2.12.90 Brogan Wallace SW London Heathside
4 2.13.81 Seth Noott U15M Winchester
5 2.14.08 Lilah Unwin U17W Reigate Priory
6 2.14.37 Zoe Doyle V40W Wycombe/Veterans
7 2.14.76 Jacob Alley U23M Herne Hill
8 2.14.84 Greta Streimikyte SW Clonliffe/Ireland
9 2.19.38 Rebecca Keddie SW Kingston & Poly/Oxford
.
.
800m G Race
1 2.12.86 Emma Howsham SW Reading AC
2 2.13.52 Lucy Wright U15W Herne Hill
3 2.14.34 Hannah Clark U20W Blackheath & Bromley
4 2.15.45 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC
5 2.16.52 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus V35W Enfield and Haringey
6 2.16.59 Kelsi Cornish U23W Blackheath & Bromley/UCL
7 2.18.77 Jack Mclennan U15M Herne Hill
8 2.19.58 Lauren Cunild SW Northampton
.
.
800m H Race
1 2.23.19 India Blakey U15W Herne Hill
2 2.24.18 Leah Kyriacou U15W Blackheath & Bromley
3 2.27.65 Lily Meers U20W Blackheath & Bromley
4 2.27.72 Flora Davis U20W Brighton Phoenix
5 2.28.21 Grace Leyland U23W Herne Hill
.
.
Mile A race
1 3.58.73 Hobbs Kesler U20M United States
2 3.58.74 Eric Avila SM United States
3 4.05.01 Jeremy Dempsey SM Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
4 4.08.86 Josh Trigwell SM Belgrave
5 4.09.30 Eoin Pierce SM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland
6 4.12.18 Archie Walton SM Loughborough Students/Hercules Wimbledon
7 4.13.16 James Hancock SM Croydon/Exeter Uni
8 4.13.27 Brandon Dewar SM Herne Hill
9 4.16.83 Adam Hudson U20M Sutton & District
10 4.19.66 Samuel Roberts U23M Retford
11 4.21.60 Charlie Haywood SM Highgate
12 4.27.56 Daniel Pettitt SM Kent/Manchester Uni
13 4.34.39 George Mallinson SM Belgrave/York Uni/Wells City/City of York
14 4.44.03 Alex Penfold SM Croydon
.
.
Women’s Mile
1 4.33.66 Georgia Bell SW Shaftesbury Barnet
2 4.39.47 Rebecca Johnson SW Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3 4.41.52 Georgie Grgec SW Herne Hill/New Zealand
4 4.47.61 Svenja Pingpank SW Germany
5 5.13.01 Lara Mannes U20W Blackheath & Bromley
6 5.21.95 Penny Oliver SW Coventry/Exeter Uni
7 5.40.61 Rosalie Laban U17W Herne Hill
8 5.43.35 Izzy Perry U17W Herne Hill
9 5.46.36 Maeve Minielly U15W Herne Hill
.
.
Mile B Race
1 4.35.03 Giacomo Mevio U20M Belgrave
2 4.36.21 Harry Bell U17M Herne Hill
3 4.39.00 Ben Hope SM Severn
4 4.41.49 Joe Elliott SM Herne Hill
5 4.42.19 Robin Bebbington U17M Herne Hill
6 4.43.05 Martin Bell SM Clapham Chasers
7 4.43.95 Scott Singleton SM Stragglers
8 4.45.23 Rafferty Haigh U15M Sutton & District
9 4.45.62 Ross Brown SM Herne Hill
10 4.47.25 Seve Loudon SM Herne Hill
11 4.51.09 Alexander Taylor SM Newbury
12 4.57.21 Noah Clarke U17M Barnet
.
.
5000m A Race
1 14.49.05 Hugo Donovan U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 14.58.79 Jack Ramm SM Dulwich
3 14.59.95 Sam Bramwell U23M London City AC
4 15.14.25 Steve Gardner SM Belgrave
5 15.24.33 Thomas Hutton U20M Bodyworks
6 15.25.77 Kieran Barnes SM Crawley
7 15.35.02 Ben Di Salvo U23M North Devon
8 15.40.80 Joseph O’Connell U20M Harborough
9 15.54.63 Tom Emery U20M Chiltern
10 15.56.33 George Withers SM St. Albans AC/Herne Hill
11 15.57.49 Conall McNally SM Belgrave/Bristol Uni
12 16.20.30 Alexander Sproston U20M Crawley
13 16.22.23 Richard Jones SM Hercules Wimbledon
14 16.25.92 Jeff Cunningham V40M Herne Hill
15 16.28.90 Tom Lole SM Belgrave
.
.
5000m B Race
1 16.19.71 Adrian Russell V45M Dulwich
2 16.33.99 Tom Shakhli V35M Dulwich
3 16.41.94 Jack Madden V40M Hastings AC
4 16.42.91 Ronan Tanguy SM Herne Hill
5 16.50.63 George Melville SM Herne Hill
6 17.36.00 Lucy Elliott V55W Winchester/Southern Counties Vets
7 18.09.85 Emma Stevens SW Aldershot, Farnham & District
8 18.40.55 Katie Hughes SW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St Mary’s
9 18.48.93 Jennifer Nandi SW Herne Hill

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us