Sport City Grand Prix – 28 May 2022 – Results

Races: 28
Finishers: 307
PBs: 139 (45%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 5 5 01:48.58 Angus Harrington U23 Blackheath & Bromley / Cambridge
2 2 2 01:49.01 Zak Curran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
3 4 4 01:49.52 Oliver Dustin U23 Border / Birmingham Uni
4 3 3 01:49.62 Henry Fisher U23 Blackheath & Bromley / Birmingham
5 1 1 01:50.04 Sam Wiggins U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough
6 7 7 01:50.15 Luke Shaw U23 City Of Portsmouth / Australia
7 6 6 01:50.35 Luca Bigg U23 Brighton Phoenix
8 12 8 01:50.36 Harry Cox U23 Chiltern / Cambridge Uni
9 16 9 01:51.01 Elliot Savage U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 31 11 01:50.21 David Race U20 Gateshead
2 19 2 01:50.75 Nirobi Smith-mills U20 Notts / Bermuda
3 9 2 01:51.00 Lewis Hainey U20 Inverclyde
4 13 6 01:51.03 William Onek Sale Harriers Manchester
5 14 7 01:51.06 Lewis Watt U20 Aberdeen
6 8 1 01:51.73 Joseph Tuffin Rushcliffe / Birmingham Uni
7 10 3 01:52.19 Finlay Hutchinson U20 Notts
8 11 4 01:53.54 Adetomiwa Oladiti U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / Hudder
9 17 10 01:55.32 Harry Ware U20 Bracknell Ac
.
.
Race : 14 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 18 1 01:51.39 Adam Peacock Brat / Dundee Hawkhill
2 24 7 01:51.72 Ben Brunswick Sale Harriers Manchester / Manche
3 22 5 01:51.88 Mark Roberts U20 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
4 25 8 01:52.15 Sam Davey U23 Worcester / Birmingham Uni
5 21 4 01:52.26 Alfred Yabsley Bedford & County
6 26 9 01:52.55 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
7 20 3 01:52.80 Jonny Stock U20 Trafford
8 23 6 01:54.25 Raihan Lenoire U20 Wycombe
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 36 10 01:51.34 Charlie Roberts U20 St. Helens Sutton
2 27 1 01:51.50 Nicholas Landeau Ealing Southall & Middx / Trinida
3 29 3 01:52.64 Miles Waterworth U17 Brighton Phoenix
4 28 2 01:53.14 Stewart Millar Aberdeen / Glasgow Uni
5 30 4 01:53.39 Patrick Griffith U20 Vale Royal
6 34 8 01:54.18 Scott Armstrong Sunderland / Durham Uni
.
.
Race : 13 BMC 800m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 39 3 01:51.37 Charles Crick U23 Tonbridge
2 43 7 01:51.81 Christopher Perkins U20 Birtley
3 47 11 01:52.27 Daniel Brookling U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
4 45 9 01:52.71 Ryan Elston U20 Charnwood / Loughborough Students
5 42 6 01:52.81 Sam Stephens U20 Vale Royal / Leeds Uni
6 37 1 01:53.65 Nick Armstrong Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
7 41 5 01:53.97 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool H / St. Mary’s Uni
8 40 4 01:55.20 Matthew Brunnock U20 Hereford
9 44 8 01:56.28 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent U
10 46 10 01:56.39 Max Price U20 Birchfield H
11 38 2 01:59.44 Oakley Denson U17 Chiltern
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 800m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 48 1 01:52.90 Sam Cullen Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Ha
2 55 7 01:55.05 Scott Temple U20 Hartlepool Ac
3 50 3 01:55.18 Matt Woodward Swindon
4 49 2 01:55.50 Valentin Renaud U23 Notts / France
5 53 6 01:55.53 Jamie Webster U23 Bedford & County / London Schs
6 73 8 01:56.22 Alden Collier U17 Chiltern
7 52 5 01:56.43 Edward Enser U20 Bracknell Ac
.
.
Race : 2 BMC 800m G (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 59 3 01:54.41 Dylan Carney U20 Vale Royal
2 63 7 01:54.69 Joseff Morgan U20 Menai
3 57 1 01:55.40 Max Lowrey U17 Salford H / Trafford
4 65 9 01:55.51 Josh Redmond U17 Liverpool H
5 64 8 01:55.94 Benjamin Coop Bury
6 61 5 01:56.72 Gian-luca Robilliard U20 Guernsey
7 58 2 01:57.31 Zac Segal U20 Highgate
8 60 4 01:59.63 Matthew Russell U17 Salford H / Trafford
.
.
Race : 8 BMC 800m H (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 74 9 01:57.43 Jack Allison Leeds City / Nottingham Uni
2 75 10 01:57.94 Jordan Phillips U17 Kilmarnock
3 66 1 01:58.24 Ross O’brien U20 Giffnock North
4 68 3 01:58.55 Roman Hodgson U20 Wirral
5 69 4 01:59.44 Louie Mccormack U20 Trafford
6 67 2 02:00.25 Sam Flaherty U23 Liverpool H / Loughborough Studen
7 70 5 02:01.28 Jack Le Tissier  U20 Guernsey
.
.
Race : 10 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 83 8 02:03.00 Jenny Selman Fife
2 77 2 02:04.57 Jenna Bromell Ireland
3 79 4 02:05.38 Bethan Morley U23 Leeds City / Loughborough Student
4 84 9 02:06.73 Ella Greenway U20 Cleethorpes
5 78 3 02:07.32 Ty Brockley-langford U23 Salford H / Trafford
6 82 7 02:07.54 Alice Bennett U17 Kettering
7 76 1 02:08.10 Eleanor Colbourn U20 Harrogate
8 81 6 02:08.54 Emily Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Ha
9 85 10 02:11.02 Molly Hudson U23 Derby
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 93 8 02:07.43 Jodie Martin U23 Kingston Upon Hull
2 86 1 02:09.04 Jessica Norkett U20 Thetford / Loughborough Students /
3 91 6 02:10.10 Grace Vans Agnew  U23 Crawley
4 94 9 02:11.54 Caitlin Mccloy U17 Rotherham
5 89 4 02:12.10 Shen Wigfield-turner U20 Hallamshire
6 88 3 02:12.43 Charlotte Young U20 Medway & Maidstone / Loughborough
7 92 7 02:12.47 Katie Johnson U20 Edinburgh Ac
8 87 2 02:13.50 Annette Quaid V40 Tynedale / Ireland
9 90 5 02:14.33 Indienne King U20 Wigan & District
.
.
Race : 9 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 100 6 02:12.24 Emily Williams U23 Kettering / Birmingham Uni
2 102 8 02:12.27 Ava Lloyd U20 Wigan & District
3 103 9 02:13.76 Charlotte Taylor-green V35 Clevedon
4 99 5 02:13.90 Holly Watson U17 Chelmsford
5 96 2 02:14.04 Emily Lowery U23 Vale Royal / Cardiff Uni
6 101 7 02:14.19 Ruby Stueven U20 Ireland
7 97 3 02:14.84 Kate Willis U23 City Of Norwich / Birmingham Uni
8 95 1 02:16.25 Renee Crotty U20 Annalee  Irl / Ireland
9 104 10 02:18.31 Abbi Macleod U17 Falkirk
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 111 7 02:12.62 Isabelle Burke U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 110 6 02:12.84 Tamsin Mcgraw Amber Valley & Erewash / Sheffiel
3 109 5 02:13.32 Jessica Lark U17 West Cheshire
4 108 4 02:14.07 Holly Bankes Stroud / Birmingham Uni
5 106 2 02:15.45 Eleanor Robinson Keighley & Craven
6 105 1 02:15.82 Kate Bain U20 Guernsey
.
.
Race : 11 BMC 800m E (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 115 4 02:13.91 Maja Thomson U17 Team East Lothian
2 118 7 02:14.85 Martha Rayner U17 Preston
3 113 2 02:15.01 Gabriella Brown U17 Hallamshire
4 114 3 02:15.54 Holly Ovens U17 Fife / Falkirk
5 112 1 02:16.25 Charlotte Burrows U20 Telford Ac
6 116 5 02:17.66 Megan Ledden City Of York
7 119 8 02:18.00 Lauren Waddington U17 Preston
.
.
Race : 20 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 134 15 03:40.60 Ben Macmillan U23 Central / Stirling Uni
2 126 7 03:40.70 Matthew Hussey U23 Australia
3 360 18 03:40.98 Max Wharton Halifax
4 121 2 03:41.30 Luke Duffy U23 Mansfield / Loughborough Students
5 124 5 03:41.44 Will Lewis U23 Australia
6 133 14 03:42.42 Thomas Keen U23 Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingha
7 130 11 03:42.88 Jack Rowe Aldershot  Farnham & District
8 120 1 03:42.98 Daniel Bebbington Blackburn
9 135 16 03:43.12 Arlo Ludewick U23 Herne Hill / Manchester Uni
10 129 10 03:43.58 Blake Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 132 13 03:43.84 Ben Potrykus Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Inv
12 127 8 03:44.07 David Mullarkey U23 Leeds City / Leeds Beckett Uni
13 122 3 03:45.95 Jack Patton U20 Kilbarchan
14 136 17 03:47.72 Mitchell Byrne Rathfarnham / Ireland
15 125 6 03:48.43 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge / Central / Stirling Uni
16 128 9 03:49.82 Miles Weatherseed Tonbridge / Oxford Uni
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 138 2 03:46.56 Angus Mcmillan U23 City Of York / Loughborough Stude
2 151 15 03:46.64 Tyler Bilyard U23 Great Yarmouth / Birmingham Uni
3 143 7 03:47.19 George Watson Cheltenham / Bradley Uni
4 147 11 03:47.33 Oliver Newman U23 Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingha
5 155 19 03:47.74 Rowan Miell-ingram U20 Radley
6 144 8 03:48.01 Thomas Patrick U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Loughborough
7 142 6 03:48.04 Alex Ediker U23 Chesterfield
8 145 9 03:48.20 Josh Trigwell Belgrave
9 154 18 03:48.35 Joe Wigfield U23 Liverpool H / St. Mary’s Uni
10 153 17 03:48.49 Corey Campbell U17 Team East Lothian
11 137 1 03:48.52 Mark Hanrahan U20 Newham & Essex Beagles / Ireland
12 150 14 03:49.13 Luke Johnston Liverpool H
13 140 4 03:49.88 Najib Hassan U23 Sale Harriers Manchester / Nether
14 139 3 03:50.07 Alex Hampson Mansfield
15 146 10 03:50.40 Scott Halsted Bracknell Ac
16 152 16 03:50.40 Joe Armstrong Durham Uni / Sunderland
17 149 13 03:53.45 Joe Blacknell U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / B
18 141 5 03:54.34 Mark Bostock Wakefield / Leeds Beckett Uni
.
.
Race : 24 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 158 3 03:47.86 Tendai Nyabadza U20 Harmeny
2 161 6 03:48.24 Michael Ferguson Thames Valley / Aberdeen
3 163 8 03:48.48 Sam Winters Bedford & County
4 167 12 03:49.49 Sam Mills U20 Exeter
5 164 9 03:49.91 Alex Burrows Telford Ac
6 165 10 03:50.07 Ethan O’shea U23 Charnwood / Birmingham Uni
7 159 4 03:50.26 Myles Edwards Thames Valley / Aberdeen / Metro Ab
8 170 15 03:51.18 Kian Wiles U20 Barton & District Ac
9 168 13 03:51.19 Owen Miller Fife
10 169 14 03:51.71 Max Heyden U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / L
11 157 2 03:55.10 Dan Galloway U20 Telford Ac
12 162 7 03:55.26 Adam Day Birchfield H
13 160 5 03:57.90 Cameron Deverill U20 Giffnock North
14 166 11 04:07.24 Will Perkin Bath Uni / Thames Valley
.
.
Race : 22 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 174 4 03:48.97 Tomer Tarragano U23 Brighton & Hove / Birmingham Uni
2 176 6 03:50.28 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre & Fylde / Central
3 175 5 03:50.93 Leo Freeland U20 Marshall Milton Keynes / Wingate
4 183 13 03:50.99 Kieron Sexton Thames Valley / Crusaders / Ireland
5 185 15 03:51.77 Ned Potter U23 Chichester / Loughborough Student
6 173 3 03:52.05 Zak Freeland U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 179 9 03:52.45 Mark Booth Reading Ac
8 172 2 03:52.93 George Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 182 12 03:52.94 Daniel Racle Altrincham / Loughborough Student
10 180 10 03:55.24 Robert Smyk U23 Salford H / Loughborough Students
11 181 11 03:57.58 George Beardmore U23 Worcester / Loughborough Students
12 184 14 04:13.91 Evan Savage U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 195 10 03:52.61 Matthew Fuller U23 Hallamshire / Oxford Uni
2 187 2 03:53.39 Sam Costley Southampton / Loughborough Studen
3 192 7 03:53.51 Niki Faulkner Thames Valley / Imperial College
4 191 6 03:54.34 Oliver Smart U20 Tavistock Run Project / Birmingha
5 196 11 03:55.30 James Vaughan U20 Birchfield H
6 188 3 03:55.33 Chris Livesey V40 Salford H / Preston
7 206 14 03:55.65 Luke Nuttall U23 Charnwood / Loughborough Students
8 190 5 03:56.84 Seamus Robinson U20 Westbury / Yate / City Of Derry
9 197 12 03:57.14 Aaron Enser U23 Bracknell Ac / Blackheath & Broml
10 198 13 03:57.39 Joshua Blevins U20 Gateshead
11 186 1 04:01.24 Petros Kousis U23 Birmingham Uni / Cyprus
12 193 8 04:19.02 Alasdair Mcmonagle U23 Cumbernauld / Red Star
.
.
Race : 26 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 210 12 03:51.84 Cameron Wright U23 Kilbarchan
2 203 5 03:52.81 William Strickley U20 Wirral
3 204 6 03:53.88 George Rowland U20 Doncaster / Birmingham Uni
4 202 4 03:54.41 Julian Slater U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Loughborough
5 205 7 03:54.50 Oscar Schofield U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
6 207 9 03:55.91 Samuel Hopkins U20 Salford H / Trafford
7 208 10 03:56.26 Shreyas Kanyady U23 Reading Ac / Birmingham Uni / India
8 209 11 03:57.31 Adam Ede U23 Abingdon / Cardiff Met Uni
9 213 15 03:57.42 Max Walk Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
10 199 1 03:57.69 Robert Price U17 Vale Royal
11 201 3 03:58.07 Thomas Smales U20 Barton & District Ac
12 211 13 04:02.03 Ethan Bond U17 Gosforth
13 212 14 04:08.86 Tj Jones U20 Wirral
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 1500m G (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 223 10 03:56.53 Sam Tyas U23 Southampton / Cardiff Uni
2 221 8 03:56.82 Ben Brown U20 Southampton
3 222 9 03:59.18 Thomas Ross U23 Corstorphine / Birmingham Uni
4 226 13 04:00.08 Jamie Phillips U17 Kilmarnock
5 228 15 04:00.91 William Newcombe U20 Cambridge & Coleridge / Birmingha
6 227 14 04:01.11 Jake Wilson U20 Vale Royal
7 217 4 04:01.31 Zak Ferguson U17 Rotherham
8 218 5 04:01.87 Daniel Franks Wakefield
9 225 12 04:03.01 Ethan Brady-jones U20 Wirral
10 229 16 04:03.99 Oisin Mcgloin U17 City Of Lisburn
11 220 7 04:03.99 Timothy Hartley Wigan & District / Manchester Met
12 224 11 04:05.49 Joseph Rees Gara  U17 Wigan & District
13 219 6 04:08.74 Samuel Bryan U20 Salford H / Trafford
14 230 17 04:09.90 Thomas Carpenter U17 Lincoln Wellington
15 216 3 04:21.59 Harry Parker-mclain U17 Crewe & Nantwich
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 80 16 04:11.87 Ellie Baker Shaftesbury Barnet
2 244 14 04:14.69 Hannah Nuttall Charnwood
3 238 8 04:15.57 Megan Davies Sale Harriers Manchester
4 240 10 04:16.19 Alexandra Millard U23 Invicta East Kent / Loughborough
5 237 7 04:18.68 Tilly Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Birmingham U
6 234 4 04:21.65 Emily Thompson U23 Banbury / Birmingham Uni
7 243 13 04:21.81 Jennifer Walsh Leeds City / Durham Uni / Kirklees
8 232 2 04:23.02 Iris Downes U20 Shrewsbury
9 233 3 04:23.98 Kosana Weir Thames Valley / Yale Uni
10 236 6 04:24.63 Danielle Hodgkinson V35 Wallsend / Army
11 235 5 04:25.65 Alexandra Shipley Mk Distance Project / Oxford Uni
12 239 9 04:26.62 Lauren Church Reading Ac
13 241 11 04:28.18 Issy Cotham Wolverhampton & Bilston / Liverpo
14 231 1 04:33.79 Niamh Carr U23 Ballymena & Antrim / Edinburgh Un
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 248 3 04:22.71 Jess Bailey U17 Leven Valley
2 253 8 04:22.96 Katie Lowery Warrington Ac / Edinburgh Uni
3 258 13 04:23.10 Samantha Mason U23 Salford H / Trafford
4 246 1 04:24.25 Abigail Howarth Vale Royal
5 257 12 04:24.42 Beth Ansell Edinburgh Ac / Manchester Uni
6 249 4 04:25.53 Freya Bennett U20 Coventry
7 254 9 04:26.42 Victoria Hiscock Reading Ac / Benfleet
8 247 2 04:28.11 Sinead Bent Salford H / Trafford
9 255 10 04:29.79 Keira Brady-jones U20 Wirral
10 250 5 04:30.33 Holly Weedall U20 Vale Royal
11 252 7 04:31.78 Lauren Mcneil U23 Mansfield
12 251 6 04:41.99 Rachel Friend Leeds City
.
.
Race : 25 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 270 12 04:27.06 Hannah Ryding U20 Giffnock North
2 264 6 04:27.74 Molly Butterworth Doncaster / Leeds Uni
3 263 5 04:28.04 Keira Stern U23 St. Albans Ac / Loughborough Stud
4 268 10 04:28.07 Katy Wood City Of York
5 266 8 04:28.94 Imogen Wood U23 Cornwall Ac / Cardiff Met Uni
6 272 14 04:29.82 Jessica Varley Peterborough & Nene Valley
7 260 2 04:31.50 Catherine Martin U20 City Of Lisburn
8 262 4 04:33.94 Elizabeth Coakley U23 Hallamshire / Loughborough Studen
9 261 3 04:34.02 Ava Downey U17 City Of Lisburn
10 269 11 04:34.24 Dominique Corradi U23 Sutton & District
11 259 1 04:34.53 Akira Edgson U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
12 265 7 04:34.94 India Barwell U20 Lincoln Wellington
13 267 9 04:36.69 Pippa Bailey Herts Phoenix / Loughborough Stud
14 271 13 04:37.37 Valencia Wright U20 Giffnock North
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 278 6 04:28.45 Abigail Stratton U20 Blackburn
2 285 13 04:28.97 Elisha Tait Gateshead / Birmingham Uni
3 284 12 04:32.05 Freya Murdoch U17 Stockport
4 276 4 04:38.18 Olivia Martin U20 Abingdon
5 282 10 04:39.06 Grace Roberts U20 Vale Royal
6 279 7 04:39.82 Milly Dunger U17 Bedford & County
7 275 3 04:40.42 Isobel Ashcroft U20 Vale Royal
8 277 5 04:41.73 Millie Freeland U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 273 1 04:46.61 Laura Trask U23 Hallamshire / Birmingham Uni
10 274 2 04:46.97 Millie Mcclelland-brooks U17 Inverclyde
11 283 11 04:49.77 Katriona Brown U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District / B
.
.
Race : 28 BMC 5000m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 302 17 13:58.66 Jacob Cann U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Lancaste
2 299 14 13:59.81 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County
3 298 13 13:59.90 Jake O’regan Ireland
4 300 15 14:00.00 Nigel Martin V35 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 289 4 14:02.23 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming
6 286 1 14:12.75 Cameron Bell Hallamshire / Nottingham Uni
7 297 12 14:13.07 Ben Alcock Bedford & County
8 301 16 14:14.07 Samuel Gebreselassie Belgrave
9 288 3 14:14.22 Sean Chalmers Inverness / West Of Scotland Uni
10 296 11 14:15.73 Alex Brown Morpeth
11 287 2 14:24.35 Finn Brodie Morpeth
12 292 7 14:29.18 Thomas Moran Stockport / Ireland
13 290 5 14:35.79 Ronny Wilson Lincoln Wellington / Sheffield Ha
14 295 10 14:41.93 Callum Davidson Blackburn / Bangor Uni
.
.
Race : 12 BMC 5000m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 317 14:18.97 Matthew Ramsden U20 Blackburn
2 312 10 14:20.79 Robert Warner Blackburn / Loughborough Students
3 313 11 14:24.24 Jordan Skelly Lincoln Wellington
4 310 8 14:30.09 Tim Raynes Blackburn
5 306 4 14:31.78 Gavyn Chalmers Leeds City / Glasgow University H
6 314 12 14:32.15 Dom James Western Tempo
7 318 14:32.71 Adam Houchell Leeds City / Nottingham Uni
8 304 2 14:34.09 Connor Milnes Hallamshire / Sheffield Hallam Un
9 308 6 14:34.92 Harry Brodie U23 Bedford & County
10 309 7 14:37.90 Luke Betts Blackburn
11 303 1 14:40.02 Arun Dight Vale Royal / Loughborough Student
12 316 14:40.26 Lewis Hannigan U20 Kilbarchan
13 307 5 14:52.24 Sam Hancox Morpeth
14 311 9 14:55.94 Alex Miell-ingram Radley / Loughborough Students
.
.
Race : 1 BMC 5000m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 332 14 14:46.13 Tom Graham-marr U23 Central / Aberdeen Uni
2 321 3 14:50.22 Michael Salter Leeds City
3 328 10 14:54.92 Larry Ryan U23 Cardiff
4 322 4 14:57.40 Joshua Woodcock-shaw Leeds City / Leeds Uni
5 323 5 14:58.76 Mark Nixon V35 Edinburgh Ac
6 330 12 15:01.78 Mohamed Abshir Leeds City
7 327 9 15:13.94 John Gordon Springwell / Loughborough Student
8 325 7 15:15.24 George Mallett Hercules Wimbledon
9 326 8 15:18.14 James Douglas V35 Border / Loughborough Students
10 324 6 15:19.19 Andrew Miles Vale Royal
11 319 1 15:23.55 Nick Hardy Tipton / Leeds Beckett Uni / City O
12 329 11 15:32.88 Phil Robertson Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
Race : 27 BMC 5000m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 334 2 15:48.45 Kate Holt City Of Stoke
2 344 12 15:52.82 Morag Millar V35 Central
3 345 13 16:01.22 Ellie Wallace North Somerset
4 336 4 16:01.59 Rachael Franklin Manx
5 341 9 16:02.68 Rebecca Johnson Highgate / Edinburgh Uni Hare & H
6 347 15 16:06.30 Stephie Pennycook Fife / Leeds City / Edinburgh Uni
7 343 11 16:13.62 Tessa Mccormick Vale Royal
8 333 1 16:48.87 Hannah Brown Sale Harriers Manchester / Manche
9 339 7 16:53.84 Lucy Jones Charnwood
10 335 3 17:01.48 Hannah Anderson U23 East Kilbride / Edinburgh Uni Har
11 337 5 17:04.49 Meredith Reid U20 Inverclyde

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us