Sheffield Indoor – 07 Jan 2024 – Results

Races: 19
Finishers: 143
PBs: 32 (22%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 160 800m Men A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 409 5 01:51.20 Ted Chamberlain Holmfirth Harriers Ac
2 406 3 01:52.59 Finlay Hutchinson Notts Ac
3 408 4 01:53.46 John Howorth Team Bath Ac
4 414 6 01:53.51 Stefan O’loughnane Basingstoke & Mid Hants Ac
.
.
Race : 161 800m Men B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 412 3 01:53.00 Tom Waterworth Huntingdonshire Ac
2 411 2 01:54.20 Jack Kinrade Shrewsbury Ac
3 417 4 01:54.97 Matt Woodward Swindon Harriers
.
.
Race : 162 800m Men C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 422 5 01:54.00 Jacob Smith Durham
2 423 6 01:54.81 Sam Stephens Vale Royal Ac
3 419 2 01:56.99 Johar Ali Mansfield Harriers
4 420 3 01:57.02 Sam Myers Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
5 418 1 01:57.72 Leni Scott City Of Sheffield And Dearne Ac
6 421 4 01:57.81 Harry Hayes Preston Harriers
7 424 7 02:00.53 Daniel Eugene Uk Armed Forces
.
.
Race : 163 800m Men D
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 427 3 01:54.23 Kristian Green Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
2 428 4 01:54.46 Joshua Mungin Kilbarchan AAC
3 430 6 01:55.19 Scott Temple Hartlepool Ac
4 425 1 01:55.27 Ben Smith Mansfield Harriers
5 432 8 01:57.22 Josh Redmond Liverpool Harriers & Ac
6 426 2 01:57.46 Joseph Reeve Richmond & Zetland Harriers
7 431 7 01:59.35 Max Carter Uni Of Sheffield
8 429 5 02:05.90 Ben Brooker Kettering Town Harriers
.
.
Race : 165 800m Men E
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 440 1 01:55.70 Robert Shipley City Of York Ac
2 444 5 01:55.85 Isaac Leydon Vale Royal Ac
3 445 6 01:56.29 Paul Wright Mansfield Harriers
4 443 4 01:59.10 Edan Petrie City Of York Ac
5 442 3 01:59.19 Philip Goodfellow Macclesfield Harriers & Ac
6 446 7 02:00.20 Keith Hutchinson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7 441 2 02:00.60 Sam Yates Nuneaton Harriers
.
.
Race : 164 800m Men F
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 439 7 01:56.40 Harry Wilshaw Kent Ac
2 437 5 01:56.42 Aidan O’brien Rugby & Northampton Ac
3 433 1 01:56.65 Raihan Lenoire Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & Ac
4 438 6 01:56.83 Louis Starr Rugby & Northampton Ac
5 435 3 01:56.92 Jailan Sohna Birchfield Harriers
6 436 4 01:58.38 Josh Roura City Of Stoke Ac
.
.
Race : 155 800m Women A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 451 5 02:09.79 Anna Gisbourne Bury Ac
2 447 1 02:10.00 Lily Saxon Solihull & Small Heath Ac
3 448 2 02:11.92 Holly Ovens Fife Ac
4 454 8 02:12.49 Cameron Kelly-gordon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Ac
5 452 6 02:12.64 Alice Bennett Kettering Town Harriers
6 453 7 02:18.31 Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Ac With Essex Ladies
.
.
Race : 156 800m Women B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 457 3 02:14.36 Ruby Simpson City Of Sheffield And Dearne Ac
2 459 5 02:14.79 Elena Bartalotta Salford Harriers & Ac
3 455 1 02:15.09 Sophie Harding Vale Royal Ac
4 460 6 02:16.99 Rebecca Moore City Of Lisburn Ac
5 458 4 02:19.26 Rebecca Dilworth Macclesfield Harriers & Ac
6 456 2 02:21.42 Gabriella Brown Hallamshire Harriers
.
.
Race : 157 800m Women C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 465 5 02:16.21 Erin Grime Salford Harriers & Ac
2 462 2 02:17.50 Georgina Langdon Reading Ac
3 461 1 02:20.23 Maria Shaw Harborough Ac
4 463 3 02:24.54 Tania-cyrena Cyrus Enfield And Haringey Ac
5 464 4 02:26.18 Beth Hamilton Mansfield Harriers
.
.
Race : 178 1500m Men A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 473 8 03:51.15 Ben Claridge Abingdon Ac
2 469 4 03:51.43 Michael Wilson Sunderland Harriers & Ac
3 467 2 03:51.49 Jonothan Kay Bolton United Harriers & Ac
4 471 6 03:51.77 Miles Waterworth Brighton Phoenix
5 474 9 03:53.44 Adam Peacock Brat
6 468 3 03:54.07 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles Ac
7 472 7 03:55.48 Andrew Thomson Fife Ac
8 466 1 03:59.68 Joseph Morrison West Cheshire Ac
.
.
Race : 179 1500m Men B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 482 7 03:54.13 Adam Ede Abingdon Ac
2 477 3 03:54.33 Dexta Thompson Blackburn Harriers & Ac
3 478 4 03:55.27 Ross O Brien Uws (bucs)
4 475 1 03:56.19 Rhys Crawford Aberdeen AAC
5 479 5 04:01.20 Evan Grime Trafford Ac
6 481 6 04:03.57 Angus Wilkinson East Kilbride Ac
7 476 2 04:06.88 Jacob Reynolds Cardiff Athletics
.
.
Race : 180 1500m Men C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 489 5 03:58.23 Scott Armstrong Sunderland Harriers & Ac
2 485 2 03:59.27 Patrick Griffith Vale Royal Ac
3 492 7 04:02.00 Matthew Mustard Uni Of Sheffield
4 493 8 04:02.07 Josh Smith Poole Athletics Club
5 491 6 04:02.73 Gus Tomlinson Smith London Heathside
6 487 9 04:05.31 Michael Banks Tipton Harriers
7 486 3 04:07.01 Laurence Manley Macclesfield Harriers & Ac
8 488 4 04:09.62 Matthew Holden Harmeny Ac
9 484 1 04:17.60 Alex Glew Chorley Athletic And Tri Club
.
.
Race : 174 1500m Women A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 501 7 04:10.74 Georgia Bell Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
2 499 5 04:15.35 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield Harriers
3 496 4 04:18.84 Lauren Church Reading Ac
4 495 3 04:32.94 Zoe Hunter Bir
5 500 6 04:33.07 Emily Simpson City Of Sheffield And Dearne Ac
6 494 2 04:34.72 Emma Howsham Reading Ac
.
.
Race : ÿþ175 1500m Women B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 503 2 04:35.87 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington Ac
2 509 8 04:37.00 Maisie Burns Chorley Athletic And Tri Club
3 502 1 04:38.61 Zoe Doyle Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & Ac
4 505 4 04:40.62 Shen Wigfield-turner Hallamshire Harriers
5 508 7 04:40.84 Ava Downey City Of Lisburn Ac
6 504 3 04:42.42 Ella Saunders Reading Ac
7 506 5 04:46.49 Kirstian Macaulay Corstorphine AAC
8 507 6 04:47.08 Grace Macdonald Aberdeen AAC
.
.
Race : 170 3000m Men A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 522 11 07:53.71 James Gormley City Of Sheffield And Dearne Ac
2 514 4 07:54.77 George Wheeler Milton Keynes Distance Project
3 516 6 07:54.98 Charles Wheeler Milton Keynes Distance Project
4 517 7 07:55.31 James Young
5 520 9 07:56.40 Thomas Keen Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
6 512 2 07:58.84 Piers Copeland
7 518 8 08:02.28 Cathal Doyle
8 523 12 08:02.85 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County Ac
9 521 10 08:03.33 Alasdair Kinloch Tonbridge Ac
10 513 3 08:04.41 George Watson Cheltenham And County Harriers
11 511 1 08:14.95 Benjamin Reynolds Cardiff Athletics
12 515 5 08:20.28 Andrew Penney Hercules Wimbledon Ac
.
.
Race : 171 3000m Men B
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 531 8 08:06.93 Zak Seddon Bracknell Ac
2 526 3 08:07.16 Cameron Ross Boyek Morpeth Harriers & Ac
3 525 2 08:10.03 Kristian Imroth Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
4 534 11 08:10.78 Alex Melloy Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
5 527 4 08:11.09 Oscar Bell Herts Phoenix Ac
6 533 10 08:11.31 Jack Patton Kilbarchan AAC
7 524 1 08:12.34 Jake Smith
8 528 5 08:19.34 Harry Norman Vic
9 530 7 08:19.76 Callum Jones Cornwall Ac
10 532 9 08:25.95 Tiarnan Crorken Preston Harriers
.
.
Race : 172 3000m Men C
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 543 8 08:09.86 Thomas Bridger Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
2 540 5 08:17.00 Jack O’farrell Loughborough Students Ac
3 547 11 08:17.83 Daniel Racle Altrincham & District Ac
4 542 7 08:18.71 James Mccrae Hallamshire Harriers
5 539 4 08:21.66 Bal Kandola Leamington Cycling And Ac
6 537 2 08:22.95 Rowan Miell-ingram Radley Ac
7 546 10 08:24.44 Oliver Patton Kilbarchan AAC
8 545 9 08:30.59 Ryan Martin Aldershot Farnham District
9 536 1 08:31.11 Charlie Eastaugh Hercules Wimbledon Ac
10 541 6 08:45.03 George Rowland Cambridge & Coleridge Ac
.
.
Race : 173 3000m Men D
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 555 8 08:16.63 George Phillips Doncaster Ac
2 557 10 08:25.40 Reiss Marshall Fife Ac
3 559 12 08:29.38 Euan Brown Hallamshire Harriers
4 549 4 08:31.41 Dermot Cummins Corstorphine AAC
5 554 7 08:34.02 Kristian Tung Ealing Southall & Middlesex Ac
6 552 5 08:34.76 Oisin Mcgloin Lagan Valley Ac
7 558 11 08:41.70 Leo Cossham Hallamshire Harriers
8 553 6 08:51.26 Luke Lindsay Kilbarchan AAC
9 556 9 09:01.54 Finlay Ross Harmeny Ac
10 548 3 09:31.16 Fergus Ross Harmeny Ac
.
.
Race : 154 3000m Women A
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 561 2 08:54.67 Ellie Leather Team Bath Ac
2 571 12 09:04.28 Jenny Nesbitt Pontypridd Roadents Ac
3 567 8 09:20.06 Bryony Gunn Birchfield Harriers
4 565 6 09:24.32 Stefanie Tucker Aberdeen AAC
5 568 9 09:30.35 Jasmine Wood Hillingdon Ac
6 570 11 09:30.43 Hannah Anderson East Kilbride Ac
7 563 4 09:42.22 Olivia Forrest Brentwood Beagles Athletics Club
8 562 3 09:44.05 Ciara Thornley Cheltenham And County Harriers
9 564 5 09:51.78 Abigail Hancock Reading Ac
10 569 10 09:55.43 Beth Barlow Manchester Harriers & Ac
11 566 7 10:10.32 Rachel Gibson Herne Hill Harriers

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us