Sheffield Indoor – 05 Jan 2020 – Results

Races:13
Finishers: 81
PBs 11 (14%)
Power of Ten results: Here
. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 305 5 01:49.77 Alex Botterill U23 City Of York / Leeds Beckett Uni
2 303 3 01:51.86 Harry Russell Newbury / Sheffield Uni
3 307 6 01:52.15 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent U
4 302 1 01:52.99 Tiarnan Crorken U23 Preston / Liverpool John Moores U
5 310 2 01:53.77 Daniel Mees U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Kent Uni
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 309 2 01:52.96 Matthew Linsley Gateshead / Northumberland Schs
2 312 4 01:53.26 Simon Coppard U20 Tonbridge
3 314 6 01:53.53 Joseph Morrison U23 West Cheshire / Chester Uni
4 313 5 01:53.58 Andrew Mcaslan Sale Harriers Manchester / Bath U
5 308 1 01:57.56 Rocco Zaman-browne U23 Manchester H
6 311 3 01:58.06 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni / Liverpool Pembrok
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 317 2 01:54.30 Remi Adebiyi U23 Newport
2 319 3 01:57.37 Joseph Rogers U23 Halesowen / Nottingham Trent Uni
3 315 1 02:03.47 Tate Emery Peters U17 Rushcliffe
4 320 4 02:03.63 Harry Everett U20 Preston
5 321 5 02:05.46 Alex Kerfoot U17 Preston
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 324 2 02:01.39 Fergus Allison U23 Stratford-upon-avon / Brunel Uni
2 326 3 02:01.40 Jolyon Leavesley U20 Corby
3 328 4 02:05.15 Joshua Carter U17 Halifax
4 322 1 02:05.45 Bradley Freeman U23 Stockport / Manchester Metropolit
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 332 3 02:09.91 Stephanie Moss U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 329 1 02:10.57 Anna Clark Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bat
3 335 6 02:10.79 Chloe Crossman Guildford & Godalming / Swansea U
4 331 2 02:11.51 Katy Brown Giffnock North
5 333 4 02:11.87 Tamsin Mcgraw U23 Amber Valley & Erewash / Sheffiel
6 334 5 02:15.70 Annie Testar U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 338 2 02:16.67 Katrina Simpson U23 Halesowen / Cardiff Met Uni
2 340 3 02:17.44 Ruby Bell U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
3 342 4 02:20.73 Gemma Jones U20 Corby
4 336 1 02:22.03 Valentina Costa U17 Derby
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 344 6 03:43.78 Piers Copeland U23 Wimborne / Cardiff Met Uni
2 350 7 03:44.33 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
3 348 8 03:45.43 Archie Davis U23 Brighton Phoenix
4 346 4 03:46.33 Thomas Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 351 2 03:47.25 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge / Eastern Michigan / Loug
6 354 9 03:49.27 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
7 343 1 03:49.39 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
8 345 3 03:50.19 James Mccrae Hallamshire
9 347 5 03:53.43 Jonothan Kay Bolton
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 359 8 03:51.87 Blake Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
2 357 9 03:52.24 James Heneghan U23 Cardiff Uni / Cardiff
3 360 4 03:52.76 Joseph Tuffin U23 Rushcliffe / Birmingham Uni
4 358 6 03:52.84 Callum Crawford-walker U23 Annadale / St. Mary’s Uni
5 355 7 03:53.42 John Howorth U23 Team Bath / Cardiff Uni
6 353 5 03:53.83 Daniel Preston U20 Liverpool H / Leeds Beckett Uni
7 366 2 03:58.79 Henry Johnson U20 Houghton Harriers
8 352 1 04:00.30 Scott Greeves City Of Norwich
9 356 3 04:00.51 Jack Dee-ingham U23 Preston
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 367 4 03:59.89 David Sheldon City Of Stoke / Loughborough Stud
2 364 7 04:02.72 Robert Howorth U23 Team Bath / Cardiff Met Uni
3 368 1 04:03.95 Rory Domville U23 Reading Ac / Bath Uni
4 362 6 04:09.83 Stuart King Notts / Leeds Beckett Uni
5 363 2 04:14.04 James Martin U20 Houghton Harriers / Durham Uni
6 361 3 04:17.33 Laurence Heyes Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets / U
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 376 6 04:20.81 Kirsty Fraser Preston / Brunel Uni London
2 374 5 04:28.01 Khahisa Mhlanga U23 Herts Phoenix
3 377 4 04:29.79 Rosie Johnson Liverpool Pembroke Sefton / Lough
4 373 2 04:30.68 Chloe Sharp U23 Central Park
5 369 1 04:31.12 Sophie Crumly Reading Ac
6 383 3 04:32.18 Maisie Grice U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / B
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 385 4 04:27.53 Emily Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Ha
2 379 7 04:30.32 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
3 381 6 04:36.18 Caroline Ford Cambridge H / Loughborough Studen
4 371 2 04:43.05 Rachel Friend Leeds City
5 380 5 04:43.94 Molly Pocock U23 Herne Hill / Loughborough Student
6 378 1 04:48.29 Louise Rudd V45 Stockport / Northern Masters
7 382 3 04:51.79 Pippa Bailey St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 393 3 08:04.93 Jamaine Coleman Preston
2 391 1 08:12.66 Ricky Harvie Aldershot Farnham & District
3 389 4 08:13.01 Ben Bradley Aldershot Farnham & District / S
4 392 7 08:20.15 Ian Crowe-wright Brighton & Hove / New Mexico Uni
5 390 6 08:29.74 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley / Leeds Beckett
6 388 8 08:36.63 John Ashcroft Leeds City / Leeds Uni
7 386 2 08:41.74 Osian Perrin U20 Menai
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 400 4 08:38.32 Mark Bostock U23 Wakefield / Leeds Beckett Uni
2 396 5 08:41.31 James Coxon Kingston & Poly / Cambridge Uni
3 401 2 08:44.92 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood
4 398 6 08:44.92 Robert Smyk U20 Salford H
5 397 3 08:46.16 Mike Cummings V35 Herne Hill / Hardley
6 365 7 08:53.10 Mark Booth Reading Ac
7 1 09:01.43 Mick Hill V40 Leeds City

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us