Sheffield Indoor – 05 Jan 2020 – Results

Races:13
Finishers: 81
PBs 11 (14%)
Power of Ten results: Here
. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 305 5 01:49.77 Alex Botterill U23 City Of York / Leeds Beckett Uni
2 303 3 01:51.86 Harry Russell Newbury / Sheffield Uni
3 307 6 01:52.15 Christian Byron Birchfield H / Nottingham Trent U
4 302 1 01:52.99 Tiarnan Crorken U23 Preston / Liverpool John Moores U
5 310 2 01:53.77 Daniel Mees U23 Newham & Essex Beagles / Kent Uni
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 309 2 01:52.96 Matthew Linsley Gateshead / Northumberland Schs
2 312 4 01:53.26 Simon Coppard U20 Tonbridge
3 314 6 01:53.53 Joseph Morrison U23 West Cheshire / Chester Uni
4 313 5 01:53.58 Andrew Mcaslan Sale Harriers Manchester / Bath U
5 308 1 01:57.56 Rocco Zaman-browne U23 Manchester H
6 311 3 01:58.06 Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni / Liverpool Pembrok
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 317 2 01:54.30 Remi Adebiyi U23 Newport
2 319 3 01:57.37 Joseph Rogers U23 Halesowen / Nottingham Trent Uni
3 315 1 02:03.47 Tate Emery Peters U17 Rushcliffe
4 320 4 02:03.63 Harry Everett U20 Preston
5 321 5 02:05.46 Alex Kerfoot U17 Preston
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 324 2 02:01.39 Fergus Allison U23 Stratford-upon-avon / Brunel Uni
2 326 3 02:01.40 Jolyon Leavesley U20 Corby
3 328 4 02:05.15 Joshua Carter U17 Halifax
4 322 1 02:05.45 Bradley Freeman U23 Stockport / Manchester Metropolit
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 332 3 02:09.91 Stephanie Moss U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 329 1 02:10.57 Anna Clark Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bat
3 335 6 02:10.79 Chloe Crossman Guildford & Godalming / Swansea U
4 331 2 02:11.51 Katy Brown Giffnock North
5 333 4 02:11.87 Tamsin Mcgraw U23 Amber Valley & Erewash / Sheffiel
6 334 5 02:15.70 Annie Testar U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 338 2 02:16.67 Katrina Simpson U23 Halesowen / Cardiff Met Uni
2 340 3 02:17.44 Ruby Bell U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
3 342 4 02:20.73 Gemma Jones U20 Corby
4 336 1 02:22.03 Valentina Costa U17 Derby
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 344 6 03:43.78 Piers Copeland U23 Wimborne / Cardiff Met Uni
2 350 7 03:44.33 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
3 348 8 03:45.43 Archie Davis U23 Brighton Phoenix
4 346 4 03:46.33 Thomas Keen U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 351 2 03:47.25 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge / Eastern Michigan / Loug
6 354 9 03:49.27 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
7 343 1 03:49.39 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles / Clonliff
8 345 3 03:50.19 James Mccrae Hallamshire
9 347 5 03:53.43 Jonothan Kay Bolton
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 359 8 03:51.87 Blake Moore U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
2 357 9 03:52.24 James Heneghan U23 Cardiff Uni / Cardiff
3 360 4 03:52.76 Joseph Tuffin U23 Rushcliffe / Birmingham Uni
4 358 6 03:52.84 Callum Crawford-walker U23 Annadale / St. Mary’s Uni
5 355 7 03:53.42 John Howorth U23 Team Bath / Cardiff Uni
6 353 5 03:53.83 Daniel Preston U20 Liverpool H / Leeds Beckett Uni
7 366 2 03:58.79 Henry Johnson U20 Houghton Harriers
8 352 1 04:00.30 Scott Greeves City Of Norwich
9 356 3 04:00.51 Jack Dee-ingham U23 Preston
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 367 4 03:59.89 David Sheldon City Of Stoke / Loughborough Stud
2 364 7 04:02.72 Robert Howorth U23 Team Bath / Cardiff Met Uni
3 368 1 04:03.95 Rory Domville U23 Reading Ac / Bath Uni
4 362 6 04:09.83 Stuart King Notts / Leeds Beckett Uni
5 363 2 04:14.04 James Martin U20 Houghton Harriers / Durham Uni
6 361 3 04:17.33 Laurence Heyes Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets / U
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 376 6 04:20.81 Kirsty Fraser Preston / Brunel Uni London
2 374 5 04:28.01 Khahisa Mhlanga U23 Herts Phoenix
3 377 4 04:29.79 Rosie Johnson Liverpool Pembroke Sefton / Lough
4 373 2 04:30.68 Chloe Sharp U23 Central Park
5 369 1 04:31.12 Sophie Crumly Reading Ac
6 383 3 04:32.18 Maisie Grice U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / B
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 385 4 04:27.53 Emily Simpson U23 Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Ha
2 379 7 04:30.32 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
3 381 6 04:36.18 Caroline Ford Cambridge H / Loughborough Studen
4 371 2 04:43.05 Rachel Friend Leeds City
5 380 5 04:43.94 Molly Pocock U23 Herne Hill / Loughborough Student
6 378 1 04:48.29 Louise Rudd V45 Stockport / Northern Masters
7 382 3 04:51.79 Pippa Bailey St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 393 3 08:04.93 Jamaine Coleman Preston
2 391 1 08:12.66 Ricky Harvie Aldershot Farnham & District
3 389 4 08:13.01 Ben Bradley Aldershot Farnham & District / S
4 392 7 08:20.15 Ian Crowe-wright Brighton & Hove / New Mexico Uni
5 390 6 08:29.74 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley / Leeds Beckett
6 388 8 08:36.63 John Ashcroft Leeds City / Leeds Uni
7 386 2 08:41.74 Osian Perrin U20 Menai
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 400 4 08:38.32 Mark Bostock U23 Wakefield / Leeds Beckett Uni
2 396 5 08:41.31 James Coxon Kingston & Poly / Cambridge Uni
3 401 2 08:44.92 Daniel Maud U20 Charnwood
4 398 6 08:44.92 Robert Smyk U20 Salford H
5 397 3 08:46.16 Mike Cummings V35 Herne Hill / Hardley
6 365 7 08:53.10 Mark Booth Reading Ac
7 1 09:01.43 Mick Hill V40 Leeds City

Recent Posts

BMC 5K Results

It was a great day at the BMC 5k on a bitterly cold day at Tameside Cycle Circuit. Irish 1500m record holder Ciara Mageaan eased…

Season Update

There has been a strong demand to enter the first BMC races of the season. We will be adding more fixtures progressively do keep checking…

Follow Us