Oxford PB Classic – 03 June 2023 – Results

Races: 25
Finishers: 195
PBs: 83 (43%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 3 3 01:52.64 Mickey Ayling U17 St. Edmund Pacers
2 5 5 01:54.91 Jamie Keir U20 Invicta East Kent
3 7 7 01:54.93 Ewan Maxwell U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
4 8 8 01:54.95 Samuel Hembry U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
5 2 2 01:56.30 Keeran Sriskandarajah U17 Herne Hill
6 1 1 02:00.66 Joshua Dunne U17 Chichester
Race : 17 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 13 5 01:57.12 Henry Johnston U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Cookham
2 12 4 01:58.11 Aidan Walker U20 Banbury
3 10 2 01:59.76 Freddie Cushing U17 Northampton
4 11 3 02:00.30 Isaac Jessop-tranter U17 Chiltern
5 14 6 02:00.49 Max Winfield U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Hertfordshire Schs
6 9 1 02:02.07 Brad Keay U20 Shropshire Schs / City Of Norwich
7 15 7 02:03.68 Oliver Loveday U15 Huntingdonshire / Cambridgeshire Schs
Race : 19 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 18 2 02:01.78 Oscar Nagalingam U15 St. Albans Ac
2 17 1 02:02.83 Alessandro Virgilio U15 Swindon
3 20 4 02:02.97 Willem Hembry U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 21 5 02:05.16 Danny Carter U20 Rugby & Northampton
5 23 7 02:05.86 Luke Carlin U15 St. Albans Ac
6 16 8 02:06.87 Alexis Delaney U17 Belgrave
7 22 6 02:11.01 Isaac Collier U15 Chiltern
Race : 21 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 28 5 02:01.93 Bradley Andrews-callec U17 Jersey
2 26 3 02:06.42 Jake Tyrrell U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
3 31 8 02:07.12 Teddy Silvey U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 25 2 02:08.04 Euan Phillips U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
5 30 7 02:09.59 Noah Clarke U20 Barnet
6 29 6 02:10.47 Olly Carrington U20 Abingdon
7 24 1 02:21.34 George Sharp U15 Kettering
Race : 23 BMC 800m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 32 1 02:06.56 Rory Baines U17 Jersey
2 36 5 02:07.16 William Potts U17 Oxford City
3 35 4 02:07.83 Noah Homer U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
4 34 3 02:11.87 William Hapgood U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Cookham
5 38 7 02:12.89 Harry Campion U15 Owls Leicester
6 37 6 02:14.39 Joshua Hatherley U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
Race : 25 BMC 800m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 41 3 02:15.68 Herbie Buchholz U17 Jersey
2 40 2 02:19.70 Alex Leak U15 Swindon
3 44 6 02:23.23 Liam Morris U15 Huntingdonshire
4 43 5 02:24.32 George Connell U15 Huntingdonshire
5 39 1 02:26.46 Kody Gilbody U15 Wreake & Soar Valley / Wrekin College Triathlon Club
6 45 7 02:27.56 Toby Holmes U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 46 8 02:28.99 Charlie Irons U15 Huntingdonshire
Race : 16 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 51 5 02:10.35 Grace Tuesday U17 Lewes
2 49 3 02:11.34 Adela Svihalkova U17 Thames Valley / Czech Republic
3 50 4 02:12.96 Isla Mcgowan U17 Banbury
4 47 1 02:15.48 Charlotte Harris U20 Barnet
5 48 2 02:15.85 Lucy Wilkinson U17 Chiltern
6 52 6 02:16.23 Eva Jha U17 Vale Royal
7 53 7 02:16.65 Freya Mcfadden U17 Stroud
8 54 8 02:19.76 Lucy Wright U17 Herne Hill
Race : 18 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 55 1 02:16.06 Maya Sutaria U17 Thames Valley
2 62 8 02:16.95 Natasha Bennett U17 Thames Valley
3 60 6 02:18.00 Rosie West U17 Wreake & Soar Valley / Wreake Runners
4 56 2 02:18.17 Ella Spencer U17 Swindon
5 59 5 02:20.49 Skye Bishop U17 Thames Valley
6 58 4 02:24.33 Emma Mccluskey U20 Barnet
Race : 20 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 65 3 02:18.41 Jacqueline Heller U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 67 5 02:19.17 Luan Power U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
3 70 8 02:19.23 Georgina Langdon U17 Reading Ac
4 66 4 02:20.21 Millie Cossins U15 Stroud
5 69 7 02:20.62 Posie Shaw U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 64 2 02:20.77 Magdalena Gancheva U17 Kettering
7 63 1 02:25.62 Jenny Critchley U20 Banbury
8 68 6 02:33.82 Lily Jessop-tranter U17 Chiltern
Race : 22 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 71 1 02:20.40 Khaya Swaine U17 Swindon
2 73 3 02:21.20 Beatrice Burrows U15 Oxford City
3 75 5 02:23.12 Charlotte Campbell U15 Oxford City
4 76 6 02:24.06 Amelia Towlson U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
5 78 8 02:24.42 Lara Turner U17 Kettering
6 72 2 02:27.37 Sienna Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 74 4 02:28.26 Jessica Parrish U17 Bedford & County
Race : 24 BMC 800m E (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 80 2 02:28.37 Rebecca Smith U15 Huntingdonshire
2 81 3 02:28.97 Poppy Crosthwaite U20 Radley
3 83 5 02:29.24 Anna Kemp U13 Worksop / Wreake & Soar Valley
4 82 4 02:38.21 Ruby West U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
Race : 7 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 89 5 03:59.13 George Christmas U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 91 7 03:59.30 Henry Sheffield U17 Stroud
3 92 8 03:59.53 Frank Mcgrath U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Lagan Valley / Cookham / Ireland
4 90 6 03:59.88 Tom Emery U20 Chiltern / Middlesex Schs
5 87 3 04:02.39 James Peck U20 St. Edmund Pacers
6 93 9 04:02.56 Charlie Jones U20 Bracknell Ac / Lagan Valley
7 88 4 04:03.76 Ewan Taylor U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 86 2 04:06.33 George Thomas U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
Race : 9 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 103 10 04:04.76 Harry Maxwell U17 Team Bath
2 99 6 04:09.01 Jon Pepin U17 Southampton
3 101 8 04:11.61 Noah Scott-donkin U17 Huntingdonshire
4 100 7 04:12.04 Harry Richards U20 Abingdon
5 95 2 04:15.81 James Mcallen U17 Waveney Valley
6 97 4 04:19.60 Oliver Cresswell U17 Birchfield H
7 104 11 04:24.96 Thomas Cadwallader U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 102 9 04:25.89 Anubis Molina-zekri U17 Swindon
9 96 3 04:28.27 Thibault Mingret U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
Race : 11 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 112 8 04:17.80 Gabriel Wagstaff U15 Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 114 10 04:19.84 Arthur Phillips U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 106 2 04:22.47 Thomas Roberts U15 Banbury
4 113 9 04:27.59 Joseph Pointon U20 Wreake & Soar Valley
5 111 7 04:33.22 Oliver Wilson U17 Bedford & County
6 107 3 04:35.31 Aaron Hawkins U17 Huntingdonshire
7 108 4 04:38.82 Dylan Ransom U17 Kettering
8 109 5 04:51.72 Kieran James U13 Wreake & Soar Valley
9 110 6 04:54.72 Milo Brotherton U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
Race : 13 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 122 8 04:40.52 Frankie Benstead U15 Huntingdonshire
2 118 4 04:42.92 Harry Cantell U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 120 6 04:48.90 Richie Mack U17 Banbury
4 125 11 04:50.59 William Howes U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Cookham
5 116 2 04:51.38 Harry Scott U15 Bedford & County
6 123 9 04:52.75 Freddie Sharpe U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
7 121 7 04:55.40 Jack Regan U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 119 5 04:56.29 Rafferty Davey U13 Kettering
9 115 1 04:57.29 Kellam James U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
Race : 8 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 135 10 04:34.90 Sophie Jacobs U17 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Striders
2 136 11 04:35.90 Jorjia March U15 Barnet
3 133 8 04:42.80 Jenny Leggate U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 129 4 04:46.70 Lyra Macdonald U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
5 130 5 04:47.90 Jasmine Christmas U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 132 7 04:47.90 Marnie Fieldsend U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 128 3 04:49.20 Bethan Homer U20 Wreake & Soar Valley
8 127 2 04:50.30 Lily Farr U17 Bedford & County
9 131 6 04:52.40 Lola Roake U15 Woking
10 134 9 04:56.00 Lottie Wilkin U15 Chelmsford
11 126 1 04:57.60 Isla Hall U15 Jersey
Race : 10 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 140 4 04:40.26 Imogen Saunders U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
2 137 1 04:46.56 Grace Milnes U20 St. Albans Ac
3 146 10 04:47.13 Jemima Davey U15 Kettering / Millfield Sch / Wells City
4 139 3 04:47.94 Esme Stephenson U17 Lewes
5 147 11 04:48.81 Kara Gorman U13 Chiltern
6 145 9 04:50.73 Lucy Hatfield U20 Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 142 6 04:52.31 Tara Ferguson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 144 8 04:57.53 Alice Cox U17 Crawley
9 143 7 05:00.51 Imogen Bennetts U15 Northampton
10 141 5 05:18.21 Sian Evans U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
Race : 12 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 225 04:52.89 Betsy North City of Portsmouth
2 151 4 04:53.87 Eloise Foster U17 Swindon
3 149 2 04:54.22 Phoebe Langlands U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
4 156 9 04:59.74 Naomi Walmsley U13 Aldershot  Farnham & District
5 158 11 05:02.17 Daisy Walker U20 Derby
6 154 7 05:02.23 Mollie Davis U15 Banbury
7 153 6 05:03.78 Madeleine Jacks U20 Rugby & Northampton
8 157 10 05:04.47 India Blakey U17 Herne Hill
9 150 3 05:05.54 Marlie Nkoane U15 Chiltern
10 152 5 05:10.68 Tori Waller U15 Aldershot  Farnham & District
11 155 8 05:17.09 Lucy Donaghey U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
Race : 14 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 189 04:58.21 Caitlin Smith U17 Witney
2 164 6 05:03.92 Sophie Maxwell U15 Team Bath
3 166 8 05:11.81 Honey Fitzgerald U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Cookham
4 162 4 05:12.83 Harriet Jackson U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
5 168 10 05:14.51 Charlotte Hall U17 Banbury
6 161 3 05:24.08 Clara Booth U13 Kettering
7 167 9 05:29.11 Chloe Bullock U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 165 7 05:29.91 Imogen Ransom U17 Banbury
9 163 5 06:05.37 Poppy Regan U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 160 2 06:18.88 Fionnuala Brotherton U13 Wreake & Soar Valley
Race : 2 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 172 4 08:45.26 Quinn Miell-ingram U20 Radley
2 170 2 08:53.08 Alex Adams U20 Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 187 11 08:54.14 Ash Finch U20 Chiltern
4 174 6 08:56.92 Iwan Thomas U17 Carmarthen
5 178 10 09:00.23 Caleb O’neill U20 Herts Phoenix
6 177 9 09:01.60 Fionn O’murchu U20 Brighton & Hove
7 176 8 09:05.60 Benjamin Peck U20 St. Edmund Pacers
8 171 3 09:17.94 Jacob Nugent U17 Mansfield
Race : 5 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 188 9 09:07.42 Ruben Price U17 Winchester
2 185 6 09:08.43 Christopher Parker U20 Reading Ac / Thames Valley Triathletes
3 184 5 09:23.27 Samuel Davis U17 Banbury
4 182 3 09:30.91 Joshua Orchard U17 Daventry
5 186 7 09:39.72 Morgan Hill U20 Brat
6 180 1 09:55.02 Riley Brooks U17 Banbury
7 183 4 09:59.06 Daniel Wort U17 Solihull & Small Heath
Race : 4 BMC 3000m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 196 8 09:36.43 Zoe Gilbody U17 Wreake & Soar Valley / Shropshire Schs
2 198 10 09:37.43 Lyla Belshaw U17 Colchester H
3 199 11 09:58.65 Ella Davey U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 190 2 10:00.20 Rachel Clutterbuck U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 195 7 10:17.10 Evey Powell U17 Abingdon
6 194 6 10:21.95 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District
7 197 9 10:23.81 Eva Bartlett U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / Cookham
8 191 3 10:34.14 Sarah Bourne U20 Derby
9 193 5 10:37.65 Isabella Wrightam U20 Wreake & Soar Valley
Race : 3 BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 205 6 04:28.23 Euan Pinder U17 Chiltern
2 202 3 04:32.97 Nicholas Hammett U17 Mk Distance Project
3 207 8 04:36.78 Edward Sankey U17 Mansfield
4 210 11 04:37.49 Ibrahim Mohamed Achchi U17 Wycombe
5 208 9 04:39.26 Joshua Maxwell U17 Team Bath
6 203 4 04:43.53 Ollie Jermy U17 Waverley / Camberley
7 201 2 04:46.61 Sarim Toqeer U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 204 5 04:55.40 Samuel Colley U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 200 1 05:27.12 Seamus Conlon U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
Race : 1 BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 221 4 06:15.69 Charlie Wright U20 Lewes
2 220 3 06:17.07 Luca Hamblen U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District
3 223 6 06:31.69 Euan Supple U20 Bedford & County
4 219 2 06:33.68 James Barnes U20 Blackheath & Bromley
5 218 1 06:36.60 Rowan Shearer U20 West Suffolk
Race : 6 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 212 2 05:11.06 Lyla Danobrega U17 Bedford & County
2 214 4 05:21.10 Sian Duval U20 Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 217 7 05:23.15 Ava James U17 Lewes
4 215 5 05:27.59 Kaitlin Hewitt U20 Herne Hill
5 211 1 05:34.44 Mackenzie Mccourt U17 Maldwyn
6 213 3 05:37.43 Izzy Perry U17 Herne Hill
7 159 8 06:38.75 Eva Lloyd U17 Wreake & Soar Valley

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us