Nuneaton Gold Standard – 28 Aug 2020 – Results

Mens 800m A
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 01:53.94 Alfred Yabsley U23 M Bedford & County/Swansea Uni
2 01:54.17 Thomas Niner SEN M Brighton & Hove/Crawley
3 01:54.46 Oliver Carvell U20 M Telford AC
4 01:54.50 Lewis Cotterill U20 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 01:57.76 Jake Minshull U17 M Coventry
.
Mens 800m B
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 01:55.77 Adam Saul-Braddock U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 01:56.60 Joseph Rogers U23 M Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle
3 01:56.70 Luke Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 01:57.77 Harry Hudson U20 M Kingston upon Hull
5 01:58.57 Sam Davey U20 M Worcester
6 01:58.72 Dean Smith SEN M City of Plymouth
7 02:00.33 Max Cunningham U20 M Preston
.
Mens 800m C
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 01:58.33 Ben McIntyre U20 M Swindon
2 01:59.63 Max Price U17 M Birchfield H
3 02:00.71 Pierce Clisham U20 M Coventry
4 02:01.25 Joseph McLeod SEN M Coventry/Coventry Uni
5 02:01.44 Jack Davies U17 M Derby
.
Mens 800m D
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 02:02.04 Adam Ede U20 M Abingdon
2 02:03.36 Oliver Capps U17 M Exeter
3 02:04.79 Thomas Smales U17 M Kingston upon Hull
4 02:05.45 Finlay White U17 M Birchfield H
5 02:06.39 Thomas Bentley U17 M Tipton
6 02:08.07 Luke Powell U15 M Colchester & Tendring
.
Mens 800m E
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 02:03.36 Ryan Hand U17 M Birchfield H
2 02:03.69 Joshua Geddes U17 M Kettering
3 02:04.39 Will Steadman U15 M Chelmsford
4 02:05.11 Theo Simpson U15 M Notts
5 02:05.57 Connor Bell U15 M Central
6 02:11.91 Clark Roberts SEN M Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
.
Mens 800m F
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 02:01.83 Daniel Racle U23 M Altrincham/Loughborough Students
2 02:04.56 Corey Campbell U15 M Team East Lothian
3 02:07.10 Sam Yates U17 M Nuneaton
4 02:08.78 Ethan Bond U15 M Gosforth
5 02:09.97 Jamie Cooper U20 M Birchfield H
6 02:11.73 Blake Williams U15 M Newquay & Par
.
Womens 800m A
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 02:13.74 Tamsin McGraw U23 W Amber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi
2 02:16.52 Indienne King U17 W Wreake & Soar Valley
3 02:26.18 Hannah Roberts U20 W Bracknell AC
.
Mixed 800m B
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 02:15.95 George Thomas U15 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 02:16.59 Alice Bennett U15 W Kettering
3 02:17.49 Imogen Sheppard U20 W Stratford-upon-Avon
4 02:18.07 India Barwell U17 W Lincoln Wellington
5 02:18.24 Amelia McMurtrie U20 W Kettering
6 02:18.88 Freya Bennett U20 W Coventry
7 02:23.96 Isabelle Cunningham U17 W Preston
8 02:25.07 Samuel Johnston U15 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
Womens 800m C
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 02:17.72 Sophie Dunbobbin U15 W Saffron AC
2 02:19.81 Charlotte Burrows U17 W Telford AC
3 02:19.87 Rosie Challender U15 W Notts
4 02:20.05 Beth Sykes U20 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
5 02:23.98 Freya Murdoch U15 W Stockport
.
Womens 800m D
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 02:23.45 Amelia Honor U17 W Westbury/Yate
2 02:26.68 Beth Hunter U17 W Oxford City
3 02:31.57 Amelia Taylor U17 W Birchfield H
.
Womens 800m E
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 02:17.48 Catriona Witcombe SEN W Southampton/Oxford Uni
2 02:20.14 Gaby Bilbie U15 W Chelmsford
3 02:28.71 Abigail Nicholson U15 W Notts
4 02:31.66 Emily Reed U20 W Birchfield H
5 02:31.81 Kiera Nee U13 W Birchfield H
6 02:32.29 Nancy Britten U20 W Mansfield
.
Mixed 800m F
Pos Perf Name AG Club
1 02:13.15 Mena Scatchard U20 W Leeds City
2 02:15.66 Aaron Warburton U15 M Oswestry
3 02:16.18 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17 W Hallamshire

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us