Milton Keynes PB Classic – 06 June 2015 – Results

Races: 36
Finishers: 384
PBs 182 (47%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Report
IN-FORM Markhim Lonsdale was just a fraction off running the qualifying standard for the World Youth Games after breaking his personal best to win the 800m at the BMC PB Classic meeting at Milton Keynes.
Just a week after claiming the standard in the 1500m with a PB of 3:48.92 in the Grand Prix meeting at SportCity the 16-year-old Crook AC runner won the men’s A race in 1:51.48secs – just 0.48secs off the 1:51.00 target to qualify for Colombia.

Lonsdale just held off fellow 16-year-old Archie Davis, who was also rewarded with a PB of 1:52.00 while the impressive teenage trio was completed by Canaan Soloman in third with a lifetime best of 1:52.02 for what must represent one of the best young athletes’ 800m this season.

Indeed, the three athletes immediately moved to second, fourth and fifth in the UK Rankings for U17 men.
For Lonsdale, who is coached by David Lowes who works for the BMC, the time clipped 0.52secs off his best from 2014 and was his third two-lap event of the season.

There was an even younger winner of the A race with 15-year-old Chelmsford athlete Khahisa Mhlanga taking the honours in 2:11.53. That was outside her season’s best of 2:08.64, which she ran at Watford in April and which is the second quickest in the UK this season in the U17s age group – and just 0.64secs off the World Youth qualifying standard.

Reigning British and English Schools’ champion Harriet Knowles-Jones followed up her season’s best of 4:24.07 at Sportcity with another solid time of 4:26.64 to win the women’s 1500m A race. The 17-year-old Warrington AC athlete, who set her best of 4:21.71 last season, has her sights set on the European U20 qualifying mark of 4:20.00 but has some strong rivals ahead of her like Bobby Clay, Amy Griffiths, Kathryn Gillespie and Rosie Johnson, all of whom have already beaten the qualifying standard in BMC races this season.

Jodie Judd was a distant second to Knowles-Jones but the 16-year-old clocked a PB of 4:36.52 while in third 13-year-old West Suffolk youngster Olivia Allum broke her best for the fourth time this season with 4:37.78 – also breaking 4:40 for the first time – to move up to fourth in the UK U13 Rankings.

Ben Dijkstra shot to the top of the UK U17 Rankings with a superb runway win in the 3000m as the 16-year-old clocked 8:23.05 to shave 0.03secs off his 2014 best! Inspired by Dijkstra’s presence Chris Perham and Tom Mortimer also ran PBs in second and third while there were another six PBs further down the field of 17 runners.

Not to be out-done 14-year-old Bournemouth runner Ella Sykes, who is a student at Millfield School, made an impressive debut in the women’s 3000m with a winning time of 10:00.20 to go fourth on the UK U17 Rankings.
It was encouraging to see 53 young athletes contest five steeplechase races with the women’s 1500m event requiring two races.

Incredibly the first nine in the men’ 1500m event all ran PBs with the west pair of Taunton’s 15-year-old Dan Wilde and Team Bath’s 16-year-old Will Stockley having a great battle before the former edged it in 4:30.05 to go second on the UK U17 Rankings.

In the men’s 2000m steeplechase Declan McManus and Archie Walton went second and third on the UK U20 Rankings with PBs of 5:53.89 and 5:55.86 respectively.

West Suffolk’s Emily, who is top of the UK U20 Rankings, was a comfortable winner of the women’s 1500m ‘chase while in second Team Bath’s 16-year-old Caitlin Wosika, running only her second ‘chase, smashed her PB by 20 seconds with 5:07.79 to go third on the UK U17 Rankings with third-placed Alex Barbour just behind in a best of 5:08.05. All three finishers in the women’s 2k steeplechase ran PBs as did 11 of the 21 runners in the two women’s 1500m races.

From a massive record entry of 440 athletes there were 384 finishers in 36 races with a total of 182 personal bests.

. Race : 8 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 2 01:51.48 Markhim Lonsdale U17 Crook
2 1 01:52.00 Archie Davis U17 Brighton Phoenix
3 7 01:52.02 Canaan Soloman U17 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Har
4 5 01:56.48 Timothy Cobden U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 8 01:57.34 Jonathan Currie U20 Tynedale / Birmingham Uni / Edinbur
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 9 01:55.11 Rhys Lewis U20 Luton / Newham & Essex Beagles
2 11 01:55.23 Harry Spawforth U20 Guildford & Godalming
3 12 01:55.26 Billy Kelsey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 14 01:55.40 Matthew Rainbow U20 Reading Ac
5 15 01:55.78 Samuel Jones U20 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
6 16 01:56.05 Jed Hayes U20 Kettering
7 13 01:56.69 Cameron Mckie U20 West Suffolk
8 10 01:57.15 Hizam Sheekh U20 Rugby & Northampton
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 25 01:58.91 Will Richardson U20 Birchfield H
2 18 01:59.16 Niall Unger U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 17 01:59.29 Alex Rieley U20 Mansfield
4 22 01:59.73 Colin Daly U17 Trafford
5 24 01:59.75 Jack Simpson U17 Burton
6 21 01:59.86 Ieuan Handley U20 Cardiff
7 20 01:59.90 Lewis Daniels U17 Cwmbran
8 420 02:01.29
9 23 02:05.30 Samuel Kitchen U20 Brighton Phoenix
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 27 01:58.33 Khalid Ali Ahmed U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 37 01:59.00 Ben Pattison U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 30 01:59.39 Hamza Kadir U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
4 35 01:59.51 James Vincent U17 Cardiff
5 34 01:59.98 Jake Trent U17 Kettering
6 32 02:00.10 Adrian Lloyd-davies U17 Bridgnorth
7 29 02:00.69 Oliver Johnson U17 Brighton Phoenix
8 33 02:01.41 Ethan Mehmet U17 Kettering
9 36 02:01.53 Jaymee Domoney U17 City Of Salisbury
10 28 02:03.95 William Forster U17 Bedford & County
11 26 02:05.30 Callum Abberley U15 Burton
12 31 02:07.52 Harry Kettle U17 Chiltern
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 40 02:00.27 Ashraf Liles U20 Carmarthen
2 39 02:01.31 Harry Digby U15 Bracknell Ac
3 44 02:02.69 Mikey Kingston U17 Trafford
4 38 02:03.34 Kyran Wilson U20 Rugby & Northampton
5 41 02:04.72 Bikram Singh U20 Tamworth
6 42 02:04.85 Tom Cox U20 Coventry
7 43 02:07.35 Patrick Goffey U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 49 02:03.39 Fergus Mcauliffe U15 Charnwood
2 47 02:03.78 Alex Wood U15 Tynedale
3 54 02:04.26 Callum Mullins U17 Bedford & County
4 48 02:05.01 Isaac Du Val U15 Jersey
5 46 02:05.50 Tom Angell U17 Bedford & County
6 55 02:07.60 Jamie Viney U17 Bedford & County
7 50 02:08.11 Adam Searle U15 Rugby & Northampton
8 53 02:08.53 Amrik Gill U20 Leicester
9 52 02:10.39 Jack Davies U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 56 02:08.37 Robert Anderson U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 57 02:08.51 Jake Cox U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 58 02:10.77 Harvey Green U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 62 02:11.87 Ethan O’shea U15 Charnwood
5 61 02:12.49 Conall Green U20 Birchfield H
6 60 02:12.53 Daniel Brookling U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
7 63 02:13.35 Jolyon Leavesley U13 Charnwood
8 64 02:14.01 Sidnie Ward U13 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 65 02:11.53 Khahisa Mhlanga U17 Chelmsford
2 69 02:12.53 Ellie Baker U20 Chelmsford / Oaklands Col
3 68 02:13.95 Emily Thompson U17 Banbury
4 67 02:13.97 Izzy Parry-jones U17 Cwmbran
5 66 02:14.38 Molly Canham U15 Newton Abbot
6 73 02:15.03 Holly Bankes U17 Stroud
7 70 02:16.74 Laura Mullin U17 Charnwood
8 71 02:18.82 Kate O’connor U15 Newry / Ireland
9 72 02:25.26 Francesca Ashworth U20 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 75 02:14.70 Kathleen Faes U15 Tonbridge
2 78 02:15.50 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 80 02:15.86 Katie Clubb U20 Rugby & Northampton
4 76 02:16.92 Rebecca Daniel U15 West Suffolk / Cambridgeshire Sch
5 79 02:19.07 Bryony Haines U20 Birchfield H
6 82 02:20.64 Ella Palmer U17 Kettering
7 74 02:23.07 Grace Copeland U15 Wimborne
8 81 02:23.62 Jasmin Drummond U15 Birchfield H
9 77 02:24.04 Isobel Dodd U17 Bridgend
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 83 02:14.24 Sophie Mansfield U20 Brighton Phoenix
2 86 02:17.32 Emily Williams U15 Kettering
3 90 02:18.51 Elise Thorner U15 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
4 91 02:19.33 Laura Aryeetey U15 Charnwood
5 92 02:20.50 Annie Quantrill U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 89 02:21.12 Hannah Shelton U15 Bedford & County
7 87 02:21.13 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe
8 84 02:23.12 Emily Read U17 Bracknell Ac
9 88 02:25.50 Heidi Murray U17 Lancaster & Morecambe
10 85 02:33.81 Hannah Thear U17 Chiltern
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 99 02:20.26 Cecily Turner U15 Highgate / Millfield Sch
2 94 02:20.37 Maia Hardman U15 Brighton Phoenix
3 95 02:21.10 Holli Jehu U17 Aberdare Valley
4 96 02:22.56 Ellie Minshull U15 Coventry
5 102 02:23.45 Kaya Sittampalam Main U15 Bracknell Ac
6 101 02:23.54 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe
7 93 02:24.30 Isobel Davis U17 Leamington
8 100 02:27.51 Georgia Mckenzie U17 Herts Phoenix
9 97 02:30.84 Sophie Botham U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 106 02:24.29 Hannah Seager U15 Charnwood
2 103 02:25.31 Matilda Cole U15 Bracknell Ac
3 107 02:25.76 Hannah Winstone U17 Kettering
4 105 02:25.79 Jessica Nuttall U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 108 02:26.33 Tatjana Wilson U13 Hallamshire
6 113 02:27.83 Holly Jamieson U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 109 02:29.44 Emma Gascoigne U15 Leicester
8 111 02:29.57 Zena Challenger U15 Leicester
9 104 02:31.17 Sophie Moss U17 Kettering
10 112 02:32.11 Katie Mallaghan U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 110 02:34.64 Elana Albery U17 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 118 02:25.24 Amelia Wilks U15 Bracknell Ac
2 421 02:28.04
3 116 02:29.37 Amy Robinson U17 Kettering
4 114 02:30.55 Neve Hudson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 121 02:31.23 Molly-anne Welton U13 City Of Sheffield
6 123 02:31.85 Daisy Palmer U13 Oxford City
7 115 02:31.93 Rebecca Hughes U17 Kettering
8 120 02:32.77 Anna Kofoed-gregory U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 122 02:33.08 Amy Young U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 119 02:33.33 Josie Wood U15 Leicester
11 117 02:33.86 Grace Smith U15 Leicester
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 125 02:30.40 Susie Mair U13 Bracknell Ac
2 129 02:33.07 Imogen King U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 126 02:33.08 Beane Moores U15 Leicester
4 130 02:34.48 Charlotte Underwood U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 124 02:35.37 Montana Edghill U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 128 02:36.27 Freya Jones U13 Bracknell Ac
7 132 02:38.42 Maya Hodgson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 127 02:39.57 Libby Herdman-smith U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 137 02:43.32 Skye-lily Kay U13 Kettering
10 131 02:43.88 Claudia Searle U13 Rugby & Northampton
11 133 02:44.55 Ella Van Heerde U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 134 02:45.78 Freya Batkin U13 Kettering
13 136 02:51.09 Blainne Conway U13 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 800m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 140 02:24.16 Marcus Lovell U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 139 02:26.68 Aaron Wooton U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 141 02:32.09 Peter Graham Hickman U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 138 02:33.20 Jake Ward U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 147 02:33.65 Archard Yabsley U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 142 02:35.94 Alastair Stuart Brown U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 145 02:36.37 Ross Van Heerde U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 143 02:36.58 Kiylen Nurse U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 146 02:43.33 Zak Freeland U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 800m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 150 02:32.28 Sam Hodgson U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 156 02:37.80 Harrison Ian Reed U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 164 02:37.92 Emily Jones U15 Bracknell Ac
4 151 02:39.33 William Newcombe U13 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 160 02:42.01 Regan Cooper U15 Silson
6 152 02:42.97 Hannah Read U13 Bracknell Ac
7 154 02:43.22 Charlotte Lucy Cooke U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 155 02:47.07 Nelyik Nurse U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 158 02:47.94 Callum Nunn U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 157 02:48.40 Samantha Dyson U13 Leicester
11 153 02:49.18 Imogen Tattersall U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 149 02:49.82
13 161 02:51.37 Kamryn Mckay U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
14 159 02:54.13 Ellis Stokes U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 174 04:00.91 Benjamin Davies U17 Bedford & County
2 168 04:01.33 Will Perkin U17 Chiltern
3 167 04:02.22 Samuel Maher U17 Jersey
4 169 04:02.24 Piers Copeland U17 Wimborne
5 173 04:03.81 Max Pearson U17 Tynedale
6 166 04:08.06 Peter Cook U17 Reading Ac
7 172 04:09.04 Danny Ray U20 Guernsey
8 165 04:09.79 Matthew Rawlings U17 Reading Ac
9 170 04:15.57 Lewis Ashmore U20 Mansfield
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 177 04:08.08 Nathan Townsend U20 Trafford
2 176 04:09.46 Jonty Wager-leigh U20 Chiltern
3 184 04:10.24 James Daly U17 Bracknell Ac
4 178 04:10.47 Lewis Sternkopf U17 Worcester
5 179 04:11.30 Cameron Walker U17 Mansfield
6 186 04:11.63 Ciaran Lewis U20 Cardiff
7 175 04:11.72 Conrad Webber U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 182 04:12.05 Jack Goddard U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 181 04:13.18 Daniel Stidder U17 Eastbourne / Crawley
10 185 04:18.51 Ryan Babcock U20 Trafford
11 180 04:22.30 Rob Huckle U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 199 04:10.37 Alfie Thompson U17 Leicester
2 183 04:11.34 Joseph Pollard U17 Charnwood
3 187 04:12.98 Joshua Lay U17 Rugby & Northampton
4 194 04:13.05 Nick Wiltshire U15 Reading Ac
5 198 04:13.12 Sam Barton U17 Bedford & County
6 192 04:15.63 Oli Lum U20 Marshall Milton Keynes / Cardiff
7 191 04:15.75 Luke Duffy U15 Mansfield
8 195 04:15.93 Shaun Hudson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 196 04:16.25 Mason Webb U17 Basildon
10 193 04:18.26 Tom Corby U17 Owls Leicester
11 200 04:18.54 Daniel Ashley U20 Basildon
12 201 04:18.91 Adam Roden U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
13 188 04:23.86 Maxwell Cooper U15 Bracknell Ac
14 189 04:30.18 Aaron Enser U15 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 30 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 203 04:16.57 Oliver Rouse U15 Charnwood
2 206 04:18.41 Rory Howorth U15 Team Bath
3 205 04:20.56 Ben Rouse U15 Charnwood
4 202 04:21.71 Jamie Sales U15 Cambridge & Coleridge / Newmarket
5 212 04:22.32 Connor Bentley U15 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
6 210 04:23.92 Oliver Freer U17 Leicester
7 204 04:25.29 Finn Miskin-young U20 Wreake
8 209 04:26.68 Ewan Forsythe U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 416 04:27.08
10 207 04:31.37 Ben Martin U15 Lewes
11 208 04:49.15 Josh Golding U20 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 32 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 219 04:24.31 Sammy Hart U15 Team Kennet
2 218 04:24.63 George Wheeler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 220 04:26.18 Charles Wheeler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 216 04:28.44 Pascal Bouttier-butler U17 Leicester
5 224 04:29.34 Matthew Rushton U15 Rugby & Northampton
6 223 04:30.63 Luke Nuttall U15 Charnwood
7 214 04:31.61 Dominic Mcdougall U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 217 04:32.22 Harry Purdell U17 Rushcliffe
9 215 04:32.96 Euan Wilson U17 Charnwood
10 222 04:33.32 Jack Meijer U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 221 04:33.48 Jack Douglas U15 Charnwood
12 213 04:35.85 Fynn Batkin U15 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 34 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 229 04:36.36 Connor Marley U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 230 04:39.44 Ethan Pierce U15 Swindon
3 239 04:39.61 Sebastian Mills U17 Chiltern
4 231 04:41.06 George Shephard U15 Charnwood
5 232 04:41.33 Robert Hickman U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 227 04:41.61 Cameron Reid U15 Chiltern
7 238 04:42.10 Charlie Stockley U15 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
8 228 04:42.58 Angus Williams U13 Chiltern / Hillingdon
9 235 04:44.35 Henri Codling U15 Kettering
10 234 04:47.19 Tom Sharp U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 226 04:48.63 Charley Madgin U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
12 236 04:51.25 Matthew Clutterbuck U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 35 BMC 1500m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 243 04:47.23 Max Borgnis U15 Bracknell Ac
2 245 04:51.66 Benjamin Wills U15 Bracknell Ac
3 253 04:53.56 George Brown U17 Chiltern
4 251 04:54.56 Jamie Ives U15 Herts Phoenix
5 241 04:54.79 Alfie Lowe U17 Leicester
6 248 04:55.98 James Dowsett U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 252 04:56.41 Paul Taplin U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 240 04:58.73 Harry Withers U15 Bracknell Ac
9 242 04:59.39 William Mcmurtrie U15 Rugby & Northampton
10 250 05:02.88 Jack Sharp U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 244 05:08.79 Nathan Hackley U13 Chiltern
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 261 04:26.64 Harriet Knowles-jones U20 Warrington Ac
2 255 04:36.52 Jodie Judd U17 Chelmsford
3 254 04:37.78 Olivia Allum U15 West Suffolk
4 257 04:38.26 Georgia Fear U20 Highgate
5 260 04:41.23 Naomi Reid U17 Cardiff
6 262 04:41.84 Helena Keenan U20 Corby
7 258 04:48.88 Emma Slevin U20 Stratford-upon-avon / United Stat
8 256 05:07.16 Elena Carey U17 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 274 04:37.40 Tabatha Walford U17 Bedford & County
2 275 04:45.14 Ellie Wallace U17 Westbury / Yate
3 263 04:45.25 Lauren Murphy U17 West Suffolk
4 269 04:45.98 Yasmin Marghini U15 Blackheath & Bromley
5 273 04:46.94 Zoe Wassell U17 Stroud
6 271 04:47.17 Alice Newcombe U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 272 04:47.33 Amy Davila U20 Lewes
8 270 04:51.78 Bethan Evans U17 Cardiff
9 264 04:52.66 Grace Knapp U17 Stroud
10 266 04:52.94 Fern Harrison U15 Wreake
11 268 04:53.37 Abigail Fisher U15 Cardiff
12 265 04:55.22 Fian Sweeney U20 Telford Ac
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 287 04:44.46 Nancie Bowley U15 Reading Ac
2 278 04:48.75 Bethany Williams U17 Mansfield
3 285 04:49.82 Alice Daniel U20 Charnwood
4 281 04:49.83 Lily Winfield U15 Heanor
5 284 04:52.80 Mia Atkinson U15 Charnwood
6 286 04:53.74 Olivia Worth U17 Halesowen
7 280 04:54.06 Jess Gordon U20 Kettering
8 277 04:56.78 Lia Radus U15 Shaftesbury Barnet
9 282 04:57.66 Lucy Ballam U17 Wimborne
10 283 04:58.79 Lauren Nichols U17 Bedford & County
11 279 05:02.13 Poppy Carmichael U15 Rugby & Northampton
.
.
. Race : 31 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 293 04:49.93 Amy Walker U15 Rugby & Northampton
2 291 04:50.57 Jess Humphreys U15 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
3 299 04:58.70 Courtney Gordon U15 Braintree
4 300 04:59.12 Jordan Waine U17 Leicester
5 297 05:00.02 Amelia Wills U15 Bracknell Ac
6 295 05:00.34 Erica Wallace U17 Ealing Southall & Middx
7 292 05:00.78 Dannielle Mccann-gaskell U15 Kettering
8 298 05:01.34 Robyn Watkins U15 Chiltern
9 302 05:04.34 Emma Richards U15 Leicester
10 296 05:05.01 Orla Fawcett U17 Chiltern
11 294 05:09.39 Elena Jones U15 Bracknell Ac
12 301 05:10.71 Stephanie Poole U15 Bracknell Ac
13 288 05:20.31 Rhiannon Troop U17 Lincoln Wellington
14 290 05:21.59 Maayan Radus U13 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. Race : 33 BMC 1500m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 312 05:14.11 Megan Rowley U17 Leicester
2 314 05:17.06 Hannah Rose Mary Ord U15 Leicester
3 316 05:17.59 Alexandra West U17 Leicester
4 304 05:20.02 Jenifer Robinson U15 Kettering
5 308 05:21.36 Chloe Hearne U17 Kettering
6 306 05:25.92 Flora Miskin-young U13 Wreake
7 310 05:30.18 Barbara Bianca De Koning U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 305 05:31.30 Amelia Mcmurtrie U13 Rugby & Northampton
9 307 05:32.54 Jasmine Young U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 311 05:32.78 Natalie Nurse U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 303 05:33.56 Gemma Lee Milne U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
12 315 05:33.89 Katie Clutterbuck U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 309 05:37.04 Sophie Thorpe U13 Wreake
14 313 05:38.57 Amber Harman U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 36 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 319 04:57.00 May Roberts U17 Mansfield
2 323 05:01.75 Jack Terrey U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 320 05:10.41 Enya Deysel U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 318 05:10.84 Amy Hammersley U17 Charnwood
5 324 05:12.45 Benni Wilson U15 Charnwood
6 325 05:16.18 Tomas Billenness U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 322 05:16.65 Rhea Cooper U15 Leicester
8 321 05:16.94 Ellie Mortimer U15 Stroud
9 326 05:21.99 Sophie Poole U15 Bracknell Ac
10 317 05:42.02 Leo Freeland U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 338 08:23.05 Ben Dijkstra U17 Leicester / Beacon Hill
2 340 08:35.12 Christopher Perham U23 Poole Ac / Loughborough Students
3 332 08:40.25 Tom Mortimer U17 Stroud
4 336 08:43.24 Hugo Milner U17 Derby
5 328 08:46.33 Stanley Willis U17 Bedford & County
6 330 08:50.63 Aaron Phelps U23 Stroud / Cardiff Met Uni
7 335 09:03.44 Jamie Philpott U17 Herts Phoenix
8 333 09:03.91 Ashley Brown U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 329 09:06.41 Conor Smith U17 Bromsgrove & Redditch
10 337 09:21.74 Jordan Wood U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
11 339 09:26.31 Oliver Paulin U20 Coventry
12 343 09:35.30 Aaron Pritchard U23 Somer
13 341 09:37.90 Michael Lennon U17 Reading Ac
14 327 09:40.71 Reis Brooke U17 Birchfield H
15 344 09:47.00 Jacob Freeborough U17 West Suffolk
16 331 09:47.47 Alexander Rodrigues U17 Camberley
17 342 10:33.39 Edward Cannell U20 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 3000m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 351 10:00.20 Ella Sykes U17 Bournemouth / Millfield Sch
2 352 10:02.92 Morven Goodrum U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 359 10:03.34 Bethan Hinett U17 Coventry
4 350 10:08.14 Katherine Shiel-rankin U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
5 354 10:13.11 Sarah Chapman U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 348 10:13.61 Isobel Glaisher U20 Yeovil / Millfield Sch / Wells City
7 349 10:21.66 Josephine Brysting U23 Loughborough Students
8 346 10:27.50 Lydia Hallam U20 Havering
9 357 10:33.35 Felicity Johnson U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 353 10:34.91 Abigail Saker U17 Halesowen
11 347 10:35.56 Megan Newton U17 West Suffolk
12 345 10:41.44 Jessamie Rattray U17 Charnwood
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 373 04:30.05 Dan Wilde U17 Taunton
2 371 04:32.63 Will Stockley U17 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
3 369 04:34.50 Joss Barber U17 Blackheath & Bromley
4 363 04:36.12 Terence Fawden U17 Highgate
5 367 04:37.41 Ryan Ashforth U17 Cannock & Stafford
6 365 04:40.22 Matthew Bradly U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 370 04:41.89 Daniel Wilkinson U17 Leamington
8 372 04:43.33 Alfred Yabsley U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 364 04:46.18 Oliver Watson-sweeney U17 Giffnock North
10 368 04:46.74 Jac Smith U17 Cardiff
11 362 04:46.89 Aeron Evans U17 Cardiff
12 361 04:47.53 Robert Howorth U17 Team Bath
13 366 04:48.57 Adam Crawford U17 West Suffolk
14 360 05:11.62 Barnabas Zaman U17 Jersey
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 396 05:53.89 Declan Mcmanus U20 Worcester
2 404 05:55.86 Archie Walton U20 Taunton
3 406 06:04.50 Matthew Seddon U20 Bracknell Ac / Cardiff Met Uni
4 402 06:14.11 Aidan Thompson U20 Central / Stirling Uni
5 409 06:14.81 Billy White U20 Brighton Phoenix / Crawley
6 405 06:18.00 Jack Hope U20 Kettering
7 395 06:20.93 Istvan Jacso V35 Cambridge & Coleridge / Hungary
8 401 06:20.99 Sam Griffiths U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
9 399 06:24.95 Euan Nicholls U20 Tonbridge
10 407 06:25.64 Sam Sommerville U20 Yeovil / Wells City
11 403 06:27.21 Christopher Stewart U20 Giffnock North
12 411 06:32.44 Julian Lamy U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
13 400 06:37.53 Chey Kemp U17 Reading Ac
14 397 06:41.07 Thomas Chew Royal Sutton Coldfield
15 410 06:56.30 Ben Eames U20 West Suffolk
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 383 05:04.86 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk
2 378 05:07.79 Caitlin Wosika U17 Team Bath
3 385 05:08.05 Alex Barbour U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 375 05:12.07 Abbie Hine U20 Wimborne / Team Dorset
5 379 05:14.10 Kathryn Ditton U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 386 05:14.82 Maisie Grice U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
7 382 05:17.94 Diana Chalmers U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 374 05:21.71 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon
9 381 05:22.58 Matilda Compton-stewart U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 380 05:23.68 Lucy Wildash U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
11 384 05:25.74 Lily Carmichael U17 Rugby & Northampton
12 376 05:33.71 Meg Ormond U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 377 05:39.42 Emily Griffin U17 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500SCW B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 392 05:18.77 Alice Harray U17 Thames Valley
2 394 05:23.49 Holly Davies U17 West Suffolk / Stowmarket
3 387 05:23.83 Tabitha Weddell U17 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
4 393 05:35.63 Isabel Bradley U20 Telford Ac
5 390 05:35.74 Lily Higgins U17 Halesowen
6 391 05:36.09 Lauren Church U20 Reading Ac
7 389 05:37.55 Kirsty Walker U17 Reading Ac
8 388 05:38.11 Emma Mears U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 415 06:45.08 Lucy Jones U17 Charnwood
2 413 06:56.78 Gemma Shepherd U20 Team Bath
3 414 06:57.51 Emily Smith U23 Yeovil / Wells City / Loughborough

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us