Millfield PB Classic – 4 June 2022 – Results

Races: 24
Finishers: 230
PBs: 88 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 6 6 01:58.36 Jacob Reynolds U20 Cardiff
2 8 8 01:58.78 Jack Organ U17 Brecon / East Wales
3 1 1 01:59.12 Jamie Grose Poole Ac
4 4 4 01:59.19 Edward Enser U20 Bracknell Ac
5 7 7 01:59.26 Sam Cobb U20 Taunton / King’s College Taunton
6 3 3 01:59.70 Kane Lee Yate / Westbury / Southampton Solent Uni
7 2 2 01:59.78 Matt Hogg U23 North Somerset
8 5 5 02:08.03 Samuel Holloway U17 North Somerset
.
.
Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 10 2 01:58.55 Alex Wood U23 Tynedale
2 14 6 01:59.59 George Thomas U20 North Devon
3 9 1 02:00.54 William Douglas U23 Trent Park / Exeter Uni
4 13 5 02:00.68 Joshua Dunne U17 Chichester
5 12 4 02:01.40 Oskar Harvey-nash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 11 3 02:02.10 Gabriel Parmenter U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 15 7 02:03.73 Shaun Pinch U23 Parc Bryn Bach / Central
8 16 8 02:04.40 Robbie Hawkins V35 Yeovil / Wells City
.
.
Race : 10 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 19 3 02:01.94 Edward Falkingham U23 Taunton
2 25 9 02:04.07 William Campbell U20 City Of Portsmouth
3 22 6 02:04.30 Leo Stark U17 Newport H
4 23 7 02:04.54 Spencer Smith U23 Newport H / Swansea Uni
5 26 10 02:04.94 Henry Cornish U17 Poole Ac
6 21 5 02:05.10 William Nicolle Taunton / Loughborough Students
7 24 8 02:06.96 Iwan Wilson U17 Llanelli
8 20 4 02:08.25 Jack Harvey U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
9 17 1 02:09.73 Thomas Slater U23 Dudley & Stourbridge / Exeter Uni
.
.
Race : 8 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 31 5 02:06.94 Nicholas Pestell U17 Bristol & West
2 30 4 02:09.93 Gerard Mcgrady U17 Millfield Sch
3 28 2 02:11.57 Samuel Hart U20 Torbay / Newton Abbot
4 27 1 02:13.50 Harry Bradley U17 Newport H
5 34 8 02:13.53 Andrew Parmenter V45 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 29 3 02:13.71 Oliver Draper U17 Bristol & West
7 35 9 02:16.40 Rhodri Amos U15 Welsh Schools
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 800m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 40 5 02:14.18 Alessandro Virgilio U15 Swindon
2 39 4 02:15.48 Joseph Hull U20 Bristol & West
3 43 8 02:15.94 Stanley Wyatt U15 Team Bath
4 45 10 02:16.10 Ieuan Thomas U17 Winchester
5 42 7 02:16.37 Augustin Downing U15 Westbury / Yate
6 38 3 02:17.12 Alex Ridout U17 Cardiff
7 44 9 02:17.65 Thomas White U15 Team Bath
8 37 2 02:20.63 William Sandiford U20 North Somerset
9 36 1 02:21.47 Henry Watson U15 Westbury / Yate
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 50 5 02:16.54 Ewan Sparey U13 Bristol & West
2 52 7 02:20.83 Jude Wait U17 North Somerset
3 53 8 02:23.03 Nicholas Poore U17 North Somerset
4 51 6 02:23.04 Felix Ashby U15 North Somerset
5 47 2 02:24.12 Oliver Harrison U15 Poole Ac
6 55 10 02:25.10 Stanley Smith U13 North Devon
7 48 3 02:29.45 James Robertson U17 North Somerset
8 49 4 02:29.55 Samuel Austin U15 Wells City
9 54 9 02:30.79 Adam Foster U13 North Devon
10 46 1 02:32.44 Jay Carey U15 Yeovil
11 56 02:38.09 Euan Meacock U13 North Somerset
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800m G (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 60 5 02:33.81 Barney Colclough U15 Unknown
2 61 6 02:37.97 George Turner U13 Cardiff
3 62 7 02:40.96 Leyton Finn U13 Wells City
4 59 4 02:44.81 Oskar Beck U13 Wells City
5 64 9 02:45.71 Joshua Spolton U13 Yeovil
6 63 8 02:49.04 Callum Skidmore U13 Bristol & West
.
.
Race : 13 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 69 5 02:15.22 Sienna Rosewell U17 Stroud
2 68 4 02:16.26 Emma Ryder Tavistock / Marjon
3 72 8 02:19.59 Lois Codling U13 Newport H
4 65 1 02:19.75 Holly Sanigar U15 Bristol & West
5 67 3 02:21.01 Alice Murray-gourlay Taunton
6 77 02:25.89 Freya Mcfadden U17 Stroud
7 71 7 02:30.63 Laura Chance U17 Westbury / Yate
.
.
Race : 11 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 78 5 02:21.54 India Blakey U15 Herne Hill
2 75 2 02:22.24 Eleanor Foster U15 North Devon
3 79 6 02:22.94 Thea Piercy U17 Mendip
4 76 3 02:23.77 Natalya Smith U20 Southampton
5 74 1 02:24.06 Sienna Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 80 7 02:24.71 Anya Brady U15 Newport H
7 81 8 02:32.53 Ellie Morris U17 Blaenau Gwent
.
.
Race : 9 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 82 1 02:23.60 Seni Purnell U13 Bournemouth
2 85 4 02:24.23 Bryony Boyce U13 Cardiff
3 83 2 02:30.36 Chloe Jones U15 City Of Portsmouth
4 89 8 02:32.39 Lucy Acott U17 Mendip
5 90 9 02:33.95 Polly Evans U15 Poole Ac
6 87 6 02:35.93 Lexie Brown U17 Poole Ac
7 88 7 02:37.10 Holly Leman-liberal U20 Torbay
8 84 3 02:40.43 Jemima Chetwood U13 Poole Ac
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 97 7 02:27.04 Anna Hughes Davies  V40 Arena 80 / South West Vets
2 94 4 02:29.56 Vienna Townsend U13 Yeovil
3 91 1 02:30.11 Holly Massey-jones U15 Bristol & West
4 96 6 02:30.55 Freya Woollard U15 Poole Ac
5 92 2 02:32.02 Kitty Brydon U15 City Of Portsmouth
6 95 5 02:32.96 Imogen Evans U20 Taunton
7 99 9 02:34.50 Jessica Spolton U15 Yeovil
8 98 8 02:36.73 Sophie Wren U17 North Devon
9 93 3 02:42.44 Amelie Cook U15 Somerset Schs
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800m H (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 103 4 02:45.00 Charlie Harrison U11 Poole Ac
2 101 2 02:50.57 Henry Kilmartin U13 Wells City
3 104 5 02:52.29 Danielle Wilson U13 Forest Of Dean
4 102 3 02:53.35 Joshua Jennings U13 Bristol & West
5 106 7 02:54.28 Patrick Mcgrath U13 Bristol & West
6 100 1 02:56.98 Louise Jeffries V60 Team Bath / South West Vets
7 107 8 03:05.86 Rufus Hull U15 Bristol & West
.
.
Race : 2 BMC 800m I (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 111 4 02:48.83 Toby Wood U13 Swindon
2 109 2 02:49.17 Parish Bailey U11 Bristol & West
3 113 6 02:58.33 Eva Dowden U13 Wells City
4 115 8 03:05.19 Dominic Cook U13 Wells City
5 110 3 03:14.51 Harry Gore U11 Bristol & West
6 114 7 03:21.95 Ibrahim Nazir U11 Bristol & West
7 112 5 03:30.30 Douglas Davies U13 Bristol & West
8 116 9 03:37.09 Sadie Littlechild U11 Unknown
.
.
Race : 24 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 120 4 03:58.23 Matthew Houchell U23 Basildon / Swansea Uni
2 118 2 03:59.55 Matthew Brunnock U20 Hereford
3 119 3 04:00.60 Henry Sheffield U17 Stroud
4 131 15 04:01.51 Rhys Hardman U20 Bridgend / Cardiff
5 122 6 04:01.67 Benjamin Harrison U20 South London / Cornwall Schs / City Of Plymouth
6 125 9 04:01.95 Jed Hutchings U17 City Of Plymouth
7 124 8 04:02.42 Jacob Harrison U20 South London / Cornwall Schs / City Of Plymouth
8 121 5 04:05.78 Blake Williams U17 Newquay & Par
9 123 7 04:06.13 David John Williams V40 Les Croupiers / Welsh Masters
10 130 14 04:07.81 Josh Smith U20 Poole Ac
11 129 13 04:09.25 Adam Leworthy U20 North Devon
12 127 11 04:16.73 Tom Baird City Of Lisburn / Cardiff Uni
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 133 2 04:18.48 Tristan Cumberland U17 Brecon / East Wales
2 146 15 04:19.17 James Mckibbin North Devon
3 135 4 04:19.47 Benjamin Collins U15 North Somerset
4 132 1 04:20.41 Henry Dawes U17 Newport H
5 141 10 04:21.82 Dillon Millard U17 Taunton
6 144 13 04:23.33 Tom Webb U15 Wells City
7 138 7 04:23.74 Harry Parker-mclain U17 Crewe & Nantwich
8 139 8 04:25.13 Rufus Thomas U20 Bristol & West
9 145 14 04:27.07 Jay Dunn U20 Wimborne
10 137 6 04:27.74 Jack Choules U17 Swindon
11 136 5 04:29.26 Tom Williams U17 Wimborne
12 142 11 04:30.19 William Armstrong U20 Yeovil
13 143 12 04:32.53 Cian Harold U17 Cardiff
.
.
Race : 20 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 154 8 04:26.22 Jack Hedderly U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 150 4 04:30.09 Elliot Jeston U17 North Somerset
3 176 04:33.82 Caleb Gifford-groves U15 Yeovil / Millfield Sch
4 156 10 04:34.72 Finlay Roderick U15 Independent Intelligent Fitness
5 151 5 04:36.75 Joseph Sandiford U17 North Somerset
6 157 11 04:38.86 Joseph Finch U15 North Somerset
7 149 3 04:41.22 Reuben Lawson U17 Newport H
8 148 2 04:41.78 Oliver Castle U20 Wells City / Yeovil
9 147 1 04:52.95 Logan Harvey U15 North Somerset
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 170 12 04:39.71 Scarlett Livingstone U17 Exeter
2 166 8 04:39.96 Libby Hale U15 Swansea
3 164 6 04:40.99 Sophie Nicholls U17 Somerset Schs / Wells City
4 167 9 04:43.01 Ella Spencer U15 Swindon
5 165 7 04:44.66 Gemma Tolputt U15 Millfield Sch / United States
6 163 5 04:45.16 Freya Woodhead U15 Bideford
7 160 2 04:46.84 Ceri Griffiths U17 Newport H
8 161 3 04:47.09 Florence East U15 City Of Portsmouth
9 169 11 04:47.49 Lucy Bickerton U17 Yeovil
10 159 1 04:49.75 Poppy Taylor U15 Winchester
11 162 4 04:50.11 Bethan Hardman U17 Cardiff Archers
12 168 10 04:52.12 Katie Youp U17 Southampton
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 180 10 04:45.47 Thomas Darton U17 Yate / Westbury
2 175 5 04:46.01 Barnaby Hutchings U15 City Of Plymouth
3 178 8 04:46.28 Oisin O’halloran U15 Bristol & West
4 181 11 04:51.33 Iris Courtney U17 Wimborne / Millfield Sch
5 173 3 04:54.02 Samuel Boyce U15 Cardiff
6 174 4 04:54.94 Estelle Lowe U15 Westbury / Yate
7 177 7 04:55.41 Holly Reid U17 City Of Plymouth
8 171 1 04:59.01 Annabelle Suffield U15 Harrow / Somerset Schs
9 179 9 05:04.75 Daisy Davies U15 Yeovil / Wells City
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 185 3 04:56.81 William Chalk U15 Newport H
2 186 4 04:58.76 Sophia Wilson U20 Taunton / Millfield Sch
3 188 6 04:59.54 Amy Nicholls U20 Bristol & West
4 187 5 05:07.58 Edward Cunniffe U13 Herne Hill
5 184 2 05:09.15 Stan Barker U15 North Somerset
6 193 11 05:10.23 Mark Eavis U20 Taunton
7 190 8 05:18.65 Mai Davies U17 Swansea
8 189 7 05:21.98 Daisy Abernethy U15 Yeovil
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 196 1 05:03.49 Alice Meredith U15 Newport H
2 205 10 05:03.83 Rebeca Harries U15 Cardiff
3 209 14 05:04.79 Matilda Bengtsson U15 Poole Runners
4 199 4 05:05.92 Macy Noad U17 Wells City
5 206 11 05:09.00 John Gibby U13 Newport H
6 197 2 05:09.25 Eleanor Sheffield U13 Stroud
7 208 13 05:15.38 Kyle Burford U17 North Somerset
8 204 9 05:15.81 Archie Rawlinson U15 North Somerset
9 201 6 05:16.16 Felicity Lowe U15 Westbury / Yate
10 207 12 05:20.39 Darcie Cockburn U15 Taunton
11 198 3 05:22.65 Isabelle Whittle U15 Yeovil
12 202 7 05:25.32 Amy Bond U17 Stroud
13 200 5 05:30.82 Tabitha Olivier U15 Yeovil
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 222 12 05:11.85 Krishan Tyrrell-price U15 North Somerset
2 214 4 05:17.43 Oliver Finch U13 North Somerset
3 215 5 05:27.96 Bibi Abernethy U13 Yeovil
4 216 6 05:28.71 Isla Mcphail U15 Poole Ac
5 218 8 05:32.00 Isobel Stacey U15 Yeovil
6 217 7 05:40.41 Lola Simpson U13 Westbury / Yate
7 221 11 05:45.06 Esme Littlechild U15 Unknown
8 219 9 05:55.74 Darcy Simpson U13 Westbury / Yate
9 213 3 05:56.95 Amelia Hunter U13 North Somerset
10 211 1 05:59.46 Rosie King U15 Yeovil
.
.
Race : 1 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 228 6 08:34.08 Ellis Garamszegi Wolverhampton & Bilston / Cardiff Uni
2 230 8 08:37.37 Lloyd Sheppard Brown  U20 Cardiff / Cardiff Met Uni
3 236 14 08:37.67 Noah Lambert U23 St. Andrews Uni
4 224 2 08:38.73 Dominic Priest U23 Leamington / Bristol Uni
5 234 12 08:40.28 William Aitken U20 Barnsley Ac / Exeter Uni / Doncaster
6 232 10 08:40.75 Sam Mills U20 Exeter
7 241 19 08:50.86 Alex Jackson U23 Cardiff
8 223 1 08:50.98 Tom Heal U20 Taunton
9 226 4 08:51.71 Daniel Maydew U20 Wells City / Yeovil
10 227 5 08:54.73 Simon Fox Exeter
11 229 7 08:58.38 Ben Di Salvo  U23 North Devon
12 225 3 08:59.25 Nathan Goddard U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Exeter Uni
13 240 18 09:11.34 Daniel Fisher U20 Taunton
14 239 17 09:14.48 James Winship U20 Bracknell Ac
15 238 16 09:16.72 Connor Mccann North Belfast / Cardiff Uni
.
.
Race : 25 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 242 1 08:57.44 Joe Gentry North Somerset / Swansea Uni
2 245 4 08:58.00 Devin Coombes U23 Bridgend / Exeter Uni
3 243 2 09:04.03 Dylan Nazareth U23 Les Croupiers
4 255 14 09:05.35 Samuel Goodchild U23 Cornwall Ac / Cardiff Met Uni
5 250 9 09:13.46 Archie Pearson U15 Isle Of Wight
6 244 3 09:15.67 Henry Evans U17 Newport H
7 254 13 09:18.80 William Cheek U23 North Somerset
8 251 10 09:29.58 Benjamin Hamblin U20 North Somerset
9 248 7 09:35.14 Jon Pepin U15 Southampton
10 246 5 09:44.04 Dylan Dayman U20 North Devon
.
.
Race : 15 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 265 10 09:22.91 Ellie Wallace North Somerset
2 267 12 09:27.83 Innes Fitzgerald U17 Exeter
3 276 21 09:31.04 Harrison Williams U17 Wells City
4 263 8 09:41.55 Charlie Court U15 Mendip
5 270 15 09:45.62 Rhys Phillips U20 Newport H
6 266 11 09:46.40 Natalie Griffiths Southampton
7 257 2 09:46.73 Huw Evans V50 Welsh Masters / Parc Bryn Bach
8 264 9 09:47.09 Lilly Hawkins Southampton
9 262 7 09:49.41 Daniel Williams U17 North Devon
10 259 4 09:57.98 Mawgan Andrew U23 Taunton
11 258 3 10:08.65 Evan Price U20 Newport H
12 268 13 10:13.02 Jack Williams U17 Wimborne
13 275 20 10:17.21 Kirstie Booth V40 Taunton
14 278 10:21.45 Katie Knowles Newquay Rr
15 271 16 12:19.22 Alyssa Baker U20 Newport H

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us