Millfield PB Classic – 29 May 2021 – Results

Races: 28
Finishers: 313
PBs: 205 (65%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 5 01:54.97 Nirobi Smith-mills U20 Team Bath / United States
2 7 01:56.33 Oliver Capps U17 Exeter
3 6 01:57.54 Zac Segal U17 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
4 8 01:58.41 Jonny Brook U20 St. Mary’s Richmond
5 1 01:58.90 Edward Enser U17 Bracknell Ac
6 10 01:58.93 Jack Kinrade U15 Shrewsbury
7 9 02:03.70 Harry Cunningham U20 Swindon
.
.
Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 11 02:00.19 Samuel Holloway U17 North Somerset
2 16 02:00.65 Will Bond U20 Exeter
3 15 02:01.10 David Corkey U23 Bristol Uni
4 17 02:01.14 Louis Chamberlain U20 Exeter
5 14 02:01.33 Theo Cheshire U20 Woking
6 18 02:01.94 Robbie Hawkins V35 Yeovil / Yeovil Town
7 20 02:02.51 Andrew Power U20 Taunton
8 13 02:04.84 Ben Farrell U17 Cardiff
.
.
Race : 10 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 23 01:59.91 George Thomas U17 North Devon
2 27 02:05.09 Jack Organ U17 Brecon
3 26 02:05.64 Luke Mallon U17 Exeter
4 25 02:05.92 Bradley Whitlock U17 City Of Portsmouth
5 29 02:06.43 Samuel Colbourne U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 21 02:06.64 Joshua Dunne U15 Chichester
7 22 02:06.94 Leo Stark U17 Newport
8 30 02:10.10 Christopher Oliveira U15 North Devon
9 24 02:10.69 Sebastian Clarke U20 Severn
.
.
Race : 8 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 32 02:07.55 Nicholas Pestell U17 Bristol & West
2 34 02:12.00 Oscar Ewen Matthews  U15 Poole Ac
3 35 02:13.62 Cian Harold U15 Cardiff
4 36 02:14.85 Jon Goldston U15 Herne Hill
5 31 02:18.87 Warren Wilson U15 Herne Hill
6 40 02:20.30 Caleb Gifford-groves U13 Yeovil / Millfield Sch
7 38 02:20.69 Harrison Black U20 Swindon
8 39 02:21.55 Harry Bradley U15 Newport
9 37 02:21.72 Alexander Wilson U15 Herne Hill
10 33 02:22.88 Macsen Toogood U15 Carmarthen
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 800m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 45 02:18.72 Oliver Draper U15 Bristol & West
2 44 02:20.55 Vijay Bakrania U15 Bristol & West
3 47 02:20.85 Jacob Forsbrook U15 North Somerset
4 46 02:22.29 Oscar Reynolds U13 City Of Portsmouth
5 49 02:25.27 Thomas White U13 Bristol & West
6 41 02:25.95 Jude Wait U15 North Somerset
7 43 02:31.87 Dylan Evans U13 Newport
8 50 02:38.58 Adam Foster U13 North Devon
.
.
Race : 13 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 59 02:12.31 Emily Parker U20 Poole Ac
2 54 02:13.16 Hannah Roberts U20 Bracknell Ac
3 52 02:13.68 Aimee Callow U20 Cardiff
4 56 02:16.70 Lexie Bull U17 Stroud
5 51 02:17.27 Maria Jones Bristol & West
6 58 02:20.94 Danni Sinclair U20 Bristol & West
7 64 02:21.27 Ashia Wilson U20 Poole Ac
8 53 02:21.32 Holly Bigger U20 Wells City / Yeovil
9 60 02:21.69 Laura Chance U15 Westbury / Yate
.
.
Race : 11 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 66 02:20.95 Pia Lewis U20 Brighton & Hove / Millfield Sch
2 61 02:21.01 Thea Piercy U17 Mendip
3 63 02:22.30 Poppy Adkin U17 Saffron Ac
4 65 02:22.84 Emily Dunkley U17 City Of Portsmouth
5 67 02:23.84 Sophi Hayes-hoyle U17 Bristol & West
6 69 02:25.56 Sophia Sahai U15 Herne Hill
7 62 02:26.92 Sienna Richardson U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 68 02:27.47 Emma Harrison U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
.
.
Race : 9 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 75 02:25.71 Isobel Rabjohns U20 Poole Ac
2 70 02:26.04 Camilla Brown U20 Poole Ac
3 74 02:27.33 Freya Hughes-rolls U17 Cardiff
4 71 02:27.50 Molly Colwell U15 Dorset Schs
5 72 02:28.30 Freya Mcfadden U15 Stroud
6 78 02:29.46 Jess Courtney U17 Exeter
7 77 02:30.06 Lois Codling U13 Newport
8 79 02:31.26 Katie Rowe U15 Taunton
9 73 02:38.21 Macy Noad U15 Wells City
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 82 02:29.06 Macy Connolly U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 81 02:29.08 Florence Fuller U20 Stroud
3 83 02:29.36 Anya Brady U15 Newport
4 86 02:31.02 Kitty Brydon U15 City Of Portsmouth
5 80 02:31.07 Megan Hope U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 88 02:41.05 Sophie Wren U17 North Devon
7 84 02:48.45 Sophie Land U15 North Devon
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 800m E (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 94 02:30.74 Eleanor Foster U13 North Devon
2 91 02:31.13 Isla O’connor U15 Wimborne
3 96 02:32.62 Beth Collins U17 Stroud
4 93 02:36.91 Freya Woollard U15 Poole Ac
5 90 02:39.93 Vienna Townsend U13 Yeovil
6 97 02:43.42 Daisy Robbins U15 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800m F (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 106 02:33.53 Gracie Bunting U15 Wimborne
2 103 02:36.22 William Chalk U13 Newport
3 104 02:36.71 Isabelle Merriman U15 Stroud
4 105 02:37.29 Lyla Briffitt U15 North Somerset
5 101 02:40.32 Sean Deane U13 Bristol & West
6 107 02:41.55 Mia Darlington U15 North Somerset
7 98 02:42.87 Emily Wilcox U20 Newport
8 100 02:43.35 Isabelle Adams U15 Newport
9 102 02:43.93 Walter Davies U15 Bristol & West
10 99 02:48.19 Joseph Cooke U15 Bristol & West
11 108 02:56.82 Evie Gunning U13 Swindon
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800m G (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 110 02:37.53 Leyton Finn U13 Wells City
2 111 02:41.78 Leo Darlington U13 North Somerset
3 116 02:42.67 Noah Wilson U13 Yate
4 112 02:42.82 Catrin Gibbard U17 City Of Portsmouth
5 119 02:45.02 Romane Prud’homme U17 Taunton
6 114 02:47.17 Sophia Benson U15 North Somerset
7 113 02:47.30 Ellie Birchall U11 Yeovil
8 109 02:49.02 Mary Hemmings U17 North Somerset
9 115 02:54.57 Rufus Hull U13 Bristol & West
10 117 03:03.16 Alfie England U13 Bristol & West
.
.
Race : 2 BMC 800m H (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 120 02:50.42 Henry Mckee U13 Bristol & West
2 124 02:53.30 Fletcher Rogers U11 Bristol & West
3 118 02:56.76 Danielle Wilson U11 Forest Of Dean
4 122 02:59.29 Ravi Bakrania U13 Bristol & West
5 127 03:02.26 Vasia Soandro Jones  U11 Bristol & West
6 125 03:03.92 Parish Bailey U11 Bristol & West
7 121 03:04.61 Connie Bradley U13 Newport
8 126 03:13.58 Lucas Charnley U11 Bristol & West
.
.
Race : 27 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 141 03:54.00 Justin Davies U20 Team Bath
2 133 03:54.84 Aaron Enser U23 Bracknell Ac / Blackheath & Broml
3 131 03:55.13 Dafydd Jones U20 Carmarthen
4 130 03:55.46 Joe Ponter U20 Taunton
5 134 03:55.74 William Aitken U20 Barnsley Ac / Millfield Sch
6 128 03:55.90 Sam Mills U17 Exeter
7 135 03:56.39 Jamie Grose Poole Ac
8 140 03:56.83 Edward Mitchell U20 Cornwall Ac
9 138 03:56.97 Sam Sommerville Yeovil / Wells City / Sheffield Uni
10 156 03:57.45 Max Nicolle U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
11 136 03:57.85 William Rabjohns U17 Poole Ac
12 129 04:02.46 Josh Smith U20 Poole Ac
13 137 04:04.04 Jacob Reynolds U20 Cardiff
14 132 04:04.36 Tom Heal U20 Taunton
.
.
Race : 26 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 148 04:05.93 Harrison Brown U20 Somerset Schs
2 152 04:07.64 Steven Denby U23 City Of Norwich / Bristol Uni
3 144 04:09.31 Adam Leworthy U20 North Devon
4 146 04:10.01 Jed Hutchings U15 City Of Plymouth
5 155 04:10.51 Luke Powell U23 Southampton
6 147 04:11.03 Cameron Walker-powell U17 City Of Portsmouth
7 150 04:11.05 Archie Coates U17 Yeovil / Dorset Schs / Wells City
8 157 04:12.83 Henry Sheffield U15 Stroud
9 151 04:20.05 Lloyd Jones U20 Cardiff
10 143 04:21.39 Oliver Humphreys U17 Newport
.
.
Race : 25 BMC 1500m C (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 171 04:17.74 Cameron Bryson U20 Exeter
2 149 04:19.42 William Pengelly U17 North Devon
3 167 04:21.39 Henry Evans U17 Newport
4 145 04:21.61 Charlie Harris U17 Swansea
5 168 04:22.24 Daniel Fisher U17 Taunton
6 164 04:22.48 Archie Pearson U15 Isle Of Wight
7 163 04:22.49 Lilly Hawkins Southampton
8 170 04:23.74 Henry Dawes U15 Newport
9 162 04:24.60 Thomas Hicks U15 Southampton
10 172 04:24.89 Toby Watson U20 Wells City / Yeovil
11 158 04:24.94 Oliver Rawles U20 Wimborne
12 166 04:25.41 Jack Harvey U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
13 165 04:27.01 Charlie Hague U15 Exeter
14 160 04:31.46 Harry Parker-mclain U15 Crewe & Nantwich
15 173 04:31.51 James Mckibbin North Devon
.
.
Race : 24 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 183 04:24.22 Jonathan Bennett U17 City Of Portsmouth
2 176 04:25.04 Henry Cornish U15 Poole Ac
3 187 04:25.41 William Campbell U17 City Of Portsmouth
4 186 04:28.80 Emily Shaw U20 Wimborne
5 184 04:30.30 Ifan Bowen U15 Carmarthen
6 180 04:30.53 Aimi Weightman U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 178 04:31.77 Akira Bees U15 Yate
8 185 04:32.68 Alexander Wilson U20 Westbury
9 175 04:33.37 Phoebe Gill U15 St. Albans Ac
10 188 04:34.39 Scarlett Livingstone U17 Exeter
11 181 04:39.15 Dillon Millard U15 Taunton
12 189 04:43.37 Tom Williams U15 Wimborne
13 182 04:49.15 Joshua Adkin U13 Saffron Ac
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 200 04:27.08 Joseph Markey U17 Avon Valley
2 202 04:34.79 Benjamin Collins U15 North Somerset
3 194 04:37.72 Jessica Varley Peterborough & Nene Valley
4 195 04:38.48 Archie Dowson U17 Taunton
5 197 04:39.64 Natalie Griffiths Southampton
6 203 04:40.40 Jack Hedderly U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 205 04:40.93 Caleb Pirie U17 North Devon
8 193 04:41.11 Logan Harvey U15 North Somerset
9 192 04:41.69 Georgina Clarke U20 Hercules Wimbledon
10 201 04:44.21 Charlotte Dewar U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 204 04:45.03 Oliver Castle U17 Wells City / Yeovil
12 199 04:49.93 Amy-jayne Goodhand U17 Invicta East Kent
13 190 04:51.39 Holly Wilkinson U20 City Of Portsmouth
14 191 04:56.70 William Armstrong U20 Yeovil
15 196 05:03.78 Sofie Kent Aldershot  Farnham & District / W
.
.
Race : 22 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 215 04:34.76 Benjamin Gibbard U17 City Of Portsmouth
2 219 04:43.76 William Birchall U13 Yeovil
3 210 04:44.28 Charlie Court U15 Mendip
4 218 04:46.93 Molly Shorey U15 City Of Plymouth
5 220 04:50.05 Katy Roy V35 Chepstow H
6 208 04:51.15 Kirsten Fraser U15 Bracknell Ac
7 214 04:52.42 Iris Courtney U17 Wimborne / Millfield Sch
8 207 04:56.75 Mabel Lewis U20 Isle Of Wight
9 209 05:05.15 Olivia East U17 City Of Portsmouth
10 216 05:10.73 Jasmine Stone U20 Exeter / Tiverton
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 206 04:46.43 William Sandiford U17 North Somerset
2 232 04:48.41 Joseph Murphy U15 Brecon
3 230 04:50.30 Thomas Weeks U17 Chepstow H / Newport
4 221 04:50.53 Jessica Brown U15 Newquay & Par
5 228 04:51.61 Lucy Bickerton U15 Yeovil
6 222 04:51.82 Lizzy Ingram U20 Yeovil / Wells City
7 226 04:51.88 Isla Bryson U15 Exeter
8 227 04:52.95 Holly Reid U15 City Of Plymouth
9 282 04:56.11 Alexander Buro U17 North Somerset
10 223 04:56.51 Skye Pirie U20 North Devon
11 234 04:57.98 Reuben Cawley U15 Unknown
12 233 04:58.78 Ellie Morris U15 Blaenau Gwent
13 229 05:00.12 Rebecca Pierce Bristol & West / Walton
14 225 05:00.45 Lexie Brown U15 Poole Ac
15 224 05:02.32 Ella Davies U17 Swansea
16 235 05:16.55 Isabelle Law U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
Race : 20 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 243 04:53.78 Ceri Griffiths U17 Newport
2 245 04:54.51 Florence East U15 City Of Portsmouth
3 248 04:54.66 William Coles U13 Carmarthen
4 237 04:54.80 Erin Wells U15 Bournemouth
5 238 04:58.01 Patrick Hipkiss U15 North Somerset
6 244 04:58.15 Daisy Davies U15 Yeovil
7 240 04:58.97 Holly Sanigar U15 Bitton / Bristol & West
8 250 04:58.98 Barnaby Hutchings U13 City Of Plymouth
9 249 05:00.61 Joseph Hull U17 Bristol & West
10 247 05:00.63 Elana Albery Kettering
11 236 05:01.63 Ruby Herdman U15 Brecon
12 242 05:05.18 Alice Fearn U15 Wreake & Soar Valley
13 246 05:08.47 Mia Billins U20 City Of Portsmouth
14 241 05:19.16 Sophie Lomas U17 Epsom & Ewell
15 239 05:25.90 Emily Murray U20 Wells City / Somerset Schs
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 1500m I (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 265 04:45.93 Sebastian Leaney U15 North Somerset
2 264 04:46.89 Joe Edwards U13 Brecon
3 252 04:48.20 Joseph Finch U13 North Somerset
4 260 05:00.70 Izzy Perry U15 Herne Hill
5 258 05:00.77 Lucy Procter U20 Invicta East Kent
6 254 05:04.80 Henry Birchall U15 Yeovil
7 262 05:05.56 Daisy Wilkinson U17 City Of Portsmouth
8 256 05:05.74 Lily Williams U17 Newport / Gloucestershire Schs
9 259 05:06.06 Amy Garrod U15 Newport
10 261 05:06.50 Eloise Foster U15 Swindon
11 253 05:07.18 Orla Wright U13 Herne Hill
12 263 05:10.60 Mai Davies U17 Swansea
13 255 05:17.57 Elen Ruck U15 Westbury / Yate
14 257 05:19.85 Holly Leman-liberal U20 Torbay
15 251 05:31.43 Honey Fitzgerald U15 Cookham
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 1500m J (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 280 04:57.83 Ronnie Wilmott U15 Bristol & West
2 273 04:59.65 Libby Hale U13 Swansea
3 271 05:00.93 Joshua Fricker U15 Wimborne
4 272 05:01.75 Joseph Sandiford U15 North Somerset
5 368 05:04.32 Reuben Lawson U17 Newport
6 269 05:14.80 Darcie Cockburn U15 Taunton
7 279 05:16.48 Lili Jones U20 Cardiff
8 267 05:18.08 Heidi Martineau U13 North Somerset
9 278 05:20.09 Alyssa Baker U17 Newport
10 270 05:21.21 Carys Wood U15 Carmarthen
11 266 05:21.40 Millie Pierce U13 Swansea
12 274 05:26.79 Poppy Oliver U13 Forest Of Dean
13 268 05:37.96 Freya Taylor U15 Newport
14 276 05:45.53 Lucy Jones U15 Newport
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 1500m K (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 294 05:11.74 Felix Ashby U13 North Somerset
2 292 05:14.00 Archie Rawlinson U15 North Somerset
3 286 05:20.41 Jay Carey U15 Yeovil
4 288 05:25.77 May Selway U15 Dorset Schs
5 293 05:26.58 Macey Burge U15 Wells City
6 281 05:31.73 Amelie Cook U15 Somerset Schs
7 295 05:41.08 Isabelle Whittle U13 Yeovil
8 291 05:41.10 Amelia Drew U13 Poole Ac
9 289 05:43.44 Jessica Spolton U13 Yeovil
10 290 05:44.96 Jess Nicholas U13 City Of Portsmouth
11 285 05:49.19 Jem Hedgcock U13 Millfield Sch
12 284 05:57.93 Charlotte Oakley U13 City Of Portsmouth
13 287 06:01.58 Tom Selway U13 Unknown
.
.
Race : 1 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 309 08:23.15 Alexander Teuten Southampton / Southampton Uni
2 305 08:24.35 Jonathon Roberts Southampton / Southampton Uni
3 303 08:24.84 Oliver Smart U20 Tavistock Run Project
4 297 08:24.99 Alexander Parsons U20 Team Bath
5 299 08:29.29 Flynn Jennings U20 Bideford
6 307 08:41.47 Alex Pointon Aldershot  Farnham & District
7 296 08:45.46 Edward Bird U17 Poole Ac
8 400 08:46.18 Josh Moody Bristol & West
9 310 08:51.98 Johnny Livingstone U20 Exeter
10 308 08:54.15 Jacob O’hara U23 City Of Portsmouth
11 314 08:58.75 Callum Crook U20 City Of Portsmouth / Chichester
12 312 08:59.77 Ben Brown U17 Southampton
13 301 09:10.38 Ryan Symington U20 Poole Ac
14 306 09:10.42 Ben Miles U20 Cardiff
.
.
Race : 28 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 329 08:47.71 Rhys Hardman U20 Cardiff Archers / Bridgend
2 325 08:51.09 Daniel Maydew U20 Wells City / Yeovil
3 316 08:54.00 Mark Ruby U17 Poole Ac
4 326 08:58.30 Finley Ball U20 North Devon
5 322 08:58.45 Alex Rawlings U20 Severn
6 321 08:59.71 Artie Savage-swaine U17 Westbury / Avon Schs
7 323 09:03.56 Ben Maliphant Bristol & West / Sheffield Uni
8 318 09:03.72 Dan Poynting U20 Exeter Uni
9 324 09:03.99 Luke Hamley U20 North Devon
10 315 09:05.63 William Cheek U20 North Somerset
11 328 09:18.31 William Ralston U23 Vale Of Aylesbury / Swansea Uni
12 319 09:18.75 Martin Sunderland U17 Woking
13 320 09:26.89 Otto Copping U23 Team Bath
14 317 09:31.80 Fletcher Hart U17 Swindon
15 330 09:47.48 Frank Townley U20 Woking
16 332 09:54.25 Joel Price U23 Cardiff
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 342 09:29.93 Tom Cully Southampton / Southampton Solent
2 336 09:37.71 Shaun Waters U20 Woking
3 344 09:46.62 Ellie Wallace U23 North Somerset
4 337 09:49.77 Ruby Vinton U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
5 331 09:51.87 Ian Cross V35 Southampton
6 343 09:57.14 Kate Drew Taunton
7 334 09:59.77 Martha Collings U20 Woking
8 335 10:02.66 Danny Jones U20 Newport
9 347 10:04.01 Steffan Davies U17 Carmarthen
10 348 10:04.12 Hannah Blundy U17 Wells City / Yeovil
11 339 10:06.02 Jasmine Young U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 345 10:11.68 Harrison Williams U17 Wells City
.
.
Race : 15 BMC 3000m D (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 358 10:10.20 Ciara Thornley U17 Cheltenham
2 352 10:17.05 Kirstie Booth V40 Taunton
3 350 10:18.41 Fern Kimber U20 Poole Ac
4 363 10:20.62 Jemima Ridley U17 Cookham
5 360 10:21.59 Sarah Bourne U17 Derby
6 356 10:21.68 Chloe Dooley U23 Vale Royal / Cardiff Uni
7 361 11:07.61 Cadie Hibberd Stratford-upon-avon / Cardiff Uni
8 357 11:11.36 Elin Griffiths Newport
9 349 11:24.15 Laura James Wells City
10 353 11:24.63 Birdie Payne U17 Wimborne
11 364 13:22.32 Evelyn Wigley U15 Mendip

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us