Millfield PB Classic – 06 May 2013 – Results

Races: 22
Finishers: 235
PB’s: 156 (66%)
Power of Ten: Here

 

. Race : 12 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 6 01:52.43 Andrew Worden U20 Cornwall
2 1 01:53.24 Kyran Roberts U20 Carmarthen
3 3 01:53.26 Stephen Davies Belgrave / Cardiff
4 4 01:53.92 Hugo Fleming U20 Walton
5 5 01:55.21 Rhys Granville U20 Carmarthen / Swansea
6 2 01:55.80 Sam Bedford U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 7 01:57.35 Thomas George U20 Gloucester
2 8 01:57.45 Kane Lee U20 Yate / Westbury
3 9 01:58.11 George Chapman U17 Team Bath
4 10 02:00.36 Charlie Walker U20 Cwmbran
5 12 02:00.36 David Fisher U20 Southampton
6 13 02:00.70 Max Patch U20 Taunton
7 16 02:11.20 Tyler Pritchard U17 Cwmbran
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 19 01:58.35 Declan Toth U20 Poole Runners
2 18 01:59.30 Gwynant Jones U20 Cardiff
3 17 02:00.59 Ben Hawkins U20 Taunton
4 23 02:00.94 Jake Heyward U15 Cardiff
5 21 02:02.40 Kieran Rowe U20 Newquay & Par
6 26 02:02.81 Alex Jones U20 Team Bath
7 22 02:02.86 Graeme Tinkler U20 Newton Abbot
8 20 02:03.62 Xan Wesolowski U17 North Devon
9 25 02:05.34 Sam Heslop-george U20 Cornwall
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 28 02:03.17 Harry Willis U20 King’s College Taunton
2 31 02:05.64 Oliver Shad U17 Team Bath
3 27 02:06.75 Harry Paige U20 Blackburn
4 32 02:07.41 Archie Walton U17 Taunton
5 35 02:08.08 Will Stockley U15 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
6 141 02:09.41 Charlie Martin U17 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sc
7 33 02:10.17 Robert Howorth U15 Team Bath
8 29 02:11.41 Alex Price U17 Rhondda
9 34 02:11.72 John Howorth U15 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 298 02:15.11 Sam Zak U17 Ribble Valley
2 37 02:16.51 Freddie Telfer U17 Millfield School
3 43 02:17.78 James Vincent U15 Cardiff
4 44 02:18.42 James Ellis U15 Team Bath
5 38 02:18.76 Themis Bower U15 Team Bath
6 40 02:18.90 Stefan Barnett U17 Team Bath
7 41 02:19.91 Rory Howorth U13 Team Bath
8 39 02:20.55 Gareth Pike U17 North Devon
9 46 02:20.71 Max Whitecross U15 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 47 02:20.41 Luke Davies U13 Brecon
2 48 02:22.90 Joshua Thorne U15 Wells City / Yeovil
3 296 02:24.35 Anton Mills Bristol And West
4 51 02:29.27 Niall Caley U13 Millfield Sch / Mendip
5 53 02:31.44 Oliver Thorner U13 Wells City / Yeovil
6 50 02:31.70 Luke Baker U13 Yeovil / Wells City
7 49 02:32.25 Ben Minnican U15 Stroud
8 56 02:44.30 Ben Smith U13 Aberdare Valley
9 55 02:47.50 Nathan Merchant U13 Bristol & West
10 109 02:49.00 Aurelio Calipa Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 57 02:07.48 Loren Bleaken U20 Team Bath
2 59 02:08.44 Aislinn Crossey U20 Newry
3 62 02:10.47 Molly Long U17 Bristol & West / Truro School
4 61 02:11.03 Georgie Hartigan U20 Coventry
5 58 02:11.28 Rosie Chamberlain U20 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 63 02:16.19 Charlotte Cayton-smith U17 Cornwall
2 67 02:17.06 Jess Strang U17 City Of Plymouth / Armada
3 66 02:18.30 Lillie Bellamy U20 Swindon
4 70 02:18.47 Heidi Davies U17 Brecon / Powys Schs
5 65 02:19.06 Alice Chandler U17 Reigate Priory
6 71 02:20.28 Amy Sweet U20 Newquay & Par
7 64 02:20.57 Kate Seary U17 Cardiff
8 68 02:22.89 Emily Griffin U15 Cardiff
9 69 02:24.92 Lucy Lennon U17 Ribble Valley / Newham & Essex Be
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 75 02:22.03 Sophe Nash U17 Yate / Westbury
2 72 02:22.30 Elishka Coupar U15 Cardiff
3 74 02:22.54 Emma Ligthart U15 Cardiff
4 77 02:25.45 Caitlin Exton U15 Cardiff
5 76 02:25.70 Lily England U15 Newquay & Par
6 80 02:26.31 Amelia Davis U15 Poole Ac
7 73 02:30.05 Holli Jehu U15 Aberdare Valley
8 81 02:34.01 Jessica Monk U17 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 87 02:26.73 Kate O’connor U13 Newry / Ireland
2 83 02:27.46 Naomi Reid U15 Pontyclun
3 84 02:28.19 Elena Sidman U13 Mendip
4 89 02:29.60 Elen Lindsay U17 Team Bath
5 90 02:30.54 Amy D’arcy U15 Yeovil / Wells City
6 92 02:31.90 Bess Bickel U15 Poole Runners
7 91 02:33.01 Emma Jane U15 Swindon
8 88 02:34.07 Brogan Haggett U15 Aberdare Valley
9 82 02:34.41 Charlotte Rogers U17 Taunton
10 85 02:34.84 Abby Cayton-smith U15 Newquay & Par
11 86 02:37.54 Emma Jones U17 Yate / Westbury
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 184 02:31.50 Georgina Smith U17 Ribble Valley
2 94 02:33.34 Mollie D’arcy Rice U15 Stroud
3 93 02:33.95 Cerys Bradshaw U15 Bridgend
4 102 02:34.45 Sophie Reed U15 Yate / Westbury
5 95 02:35.62 Amber Harding U15 Cardiff
6 98 02:35.72 Caitlin Wosika U15 Team Bath
7 97 02:37.31 Penny Guess U20 King’s College Taunton
8 99 02:39.51 Jessica Brown U15 Taunton
9 96 02:44.52 Elizabeth Sutton U15 Stroud
10 100 02:45.98 Jessie Flanagan U17 North Devon
11 101 02:46.95 Katie Jones U15 Cornwall
12 103 02:49.55 Katriona Brown U13 Reigate Priory
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 112 02:41.48 Harriet Fox U13 Wells City
2 108 02:42.74 Kirsty Jenkins U13 Unknown
3 110 02:43.85 Daniel Marshall U13 Bristol & West
4 104 02:44.10 Darcy Bourne U13 Kingston & Poly
5 105 02:44.59 Macy Godden U15 Poole Ac
6 183 02:45.97 Georgia Tansey U13 Ribble Valley
7 111 02:49.29 Tyler Nussbaumer U13 Bristol & West
8 107 02:53.98 Hannah Westhenry U15 Weymouth
9 113 02:58.26 Stan Harding-hill U13 Bristol & West
10 114 03:05.49 James Morris U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 126 03:52.07 Michael Ward U20 Cardiff
2 124 03:56.06 Benedict Westhenry U20 Weymouth / Poole Ac
3 118 03:56.45 Aaron Phelps U23 Stroud
4 127 03:56.73 Joseph Maynard Cardiff
5 125 03:58.49 Matthew Edwards U20 Cardiff
6 120 03:59.23 Lloyd Heckler U20 Carmarthen
7 128 03:59.52 William Paulson U20 Stroud
8 116 03:59.56 Nyle Clinton U20 Swindon
9 119 04:00.13 John Cove U17 Cardiff
10 117 04:07.60 Niall Holt U20 Southampton
11 115 04:09.77 Joe Walton U20 Taunton
12 121 04:10.36 Conall Kirk U20 Lagan Valley
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 142 04:07.12 Jacob Preece U20 Cardiff
2 136 04:09.09 Jack Fear U20 Newport
3 140 04:10.28 Andrew Smith U17 Poole Runners
4 132 04:11.41 Sam Sommerville U17 Yeovil / Wells City
5 135 04:16.83 Dominic Taylor U17 Taunton
6 130 04:19.83 Cameron Wassell U17 Stroud / Wiltshire Schs
7 134 04:20.52 Ciaran Lewis U17 Cardiff
8 143 04:25.76 Lewis Brunt U17 Cardiff
9 129 04:26.31 Dan Wilde U15 Taunton
10 137 04:28.58 Cameron Tapp U15 Tiverton
11 139 04:31.14 Edward Laslett U17 Truro School
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 155 04:37.36 Tom Mortimer U15 Stroud
2 151 04:38.33 James Ruston U17 Millfield School
3 153 04:39.39 Hugh Sadler U15 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
4 157 04:42.93 Matt Lay U17 Poole Ac
5 147 04:43.02 Jac Smith U15 Aberdare Valley
6 149 04:44.41 Keiron Dunkley U15 Bristol & West
7 158 04:44.89 Oliver Dickinson U15 Wells City
8 156 04:45.61 Adam Wilson U17 Yate / Westbury
9 154 04:49.03 Finn Birnie U13 Newquay & Par / Truro School
10 198 04:52.62 Ilya Oraetetskiy U17 Millfield School
11 145 04:54.56 Harry Davis U15 Stroud
12 150 04:55.80 Miles Rees U13 North Devon
13 152 04:55.97 Thomas Jones U15 Carmarthen
14 144 05:02.79 Iestyn Williams U13 Carmarthen
15 148 05:20.72 Ian Snow V60 Torrington / South West Vets / Nort
16 146 05:29.89 Robert Croager U13 IIF Group
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 159 04:31.69 Miranda Sadler U20 Bristol & West
2 168 04:38.39 Rhianwedd Price U20 Cardiff
3 165 04:38.58 Gemma Shepherd U17 Marlborough & District Junior
4 162 04:40.65 Aisling Quinn U17 Ferrybank / Ireland
5 163 04:48.15 Seren Allin U15 Cardiff
6 161 05:03.16 Yvonne Chart U17 Truro School
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 182 04:42.46 Elisabeth Hood U17 Poole Ac
2 178 04:45.38 Katie Grinyer U17 North Somerset
3 295 04:46.30 Emily Smith U20 Yeovil / Wells City
4 197 04:46.58 Lily Hawkins U20 Yeovil / Wells City
5 174 04:46.62 Ellie Wallace U15 North Somerset / Avon Schs
6 167 04:46.68 Niamh Brown U15 Reigate Priory
7 170 04:48.54 Hannah Gaunt U17 North Devon
8 176 04:48.71 Ella Shirley U17 Leicester
9 171 04:49.79 Alice Davies U15 North Somerset
10 173 04:53.81 Ellie Leather U15 Yate / Westbury
11 180 04:57.86 Holly Bankes U15 Stroud
12 172 04:57.93 Yoyo Barnsley U15 Cornwall
13 177 05:00.36 Rebecca Evans U20 Cardiff
14 181 05:01.18 Amelia Vance U15 Tiverton / Taunton / Somerset Schs
15 169 05:08.89 Emma Journeaux U23 Yate / Westbury
16 179 05:14.82 Bethan Evans U15 Pontyclun
17 294 05:19.90 Lauren Ellis U20 Yate
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 1500m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 185 04:48.21 Yasmin Watling U15 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
2 187 04:53.32 Zoe Wassell U15 Stroud
3 200 04:54.06 Emma Butterworth U17 Poole Ac
4 188 04:56.78 Lucy Dennis U13 Cardiff
5 193 04:57.37 Eloise Browne U15 Bristol & West
6 194 04:59.07 Cecilie Andersen U17 North Somerset / Avon Schs
7 192 05:00.39 Charlotte Baker U17 Yeovil / Wells City
8 196 05:04.46 Emma Taylor U17 Yate / Westbury
9 186 05:05.31 Grace Knapp U15 Stroud
10 191 05:10.85 Martika Gallagher U15 North Devon
11 189 05:12.10 Annabel Heath U15 North Devon
12 190 05:13.09 Lucy Baldwin U15 Wells City / Surrey Schs
13 199 05:15.41 Imogen Keeling U15 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 210 04:58.18 Laura Mcnab U13 Team Bath
2 212 05:10.70 Bethan Moor U15 Gloucester
3 202 05:14.59 Abigail Fisher U13 Blaenau Gwent
4 204 05:16.40 Georgia Taylor U15 Yate / Westbury
5 206 05:16.62 Elowen Penfold U13 Newquay & Par
6 213 05:20.91 Jade Littlechild U13 Team Bath
7 215 05:23.22 Amelia Errington U15 Stroud
8 203 05:24.32 Elsie Thorner U13 Wells City
9 211 05:26.92 Ariana Watling U15 Team Bath
10 208 05:28.24 Fleur Sams U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
11 205 05:31.04 Ellie Mortimer U13 Stroud
12 214 05:34.31 Georgie Lane U17 Yeovil
13 209 05:34.86 Hester Miles U13 Stroud
14 201 05:35.15 Cara Hart U13 Stroud
15 217 05:38.36 Rebecca Horton U13 Aberdare Valley
16 216 05:38.52 Katie Strange U13 Team Bath
17 207 06:21.59 Sian Morris U15 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 231 08:18.07 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West / Bristol Uni / Hels
2 229 08:20.88 Jonathan Hopkins U23 Cardiff / Providence Col
3 227 08:25.50 Robert Galt U23 Stroud / Uwe
4 228 08:27.22 Tom Merson South West Rr / Bristol & West / Ex
5 223 08:29.56 Alex Carter U20 Team Bath
6 225 08:32.32 Ander Russell Stroud / Birmingham Uni
7 220 08:33.69 Alex George U20 Gloucester
8 226 08:48.65 Berihu Tesfay U23 Ethiopia
9 222 08:50.12 Matthew Dickinson U20 Wells City
10 224 08:51.47 Richard De-camps Gloucester / Birmingham Uni
11 219 08:52.31 Daniel Owen U23 Cheltenham
12 218 08:52.58 Christian Lovatt U17 Carmarthen
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 239 08:46.47 Oliver Fox U17 Wells City / Yeovil / King’s Colleg
2 238 08:49.05 Anupam Das Hillingdon / Bath Uni / Bristol & W
3 243 08:50.16 Callum Jones U20 Cornwall
4 237 08:51.55 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon
5 297 08:53.63 Elis Cross U17 Tamworth
6 233 08:55.21 Declan Mcmanus U17 Worcester
7 235 08:57.44 Jack Hutchens U23 North Devon / Plymouth Uni
8 241 08:59.07 Jamie Coles U20 Taunton
9 246 09:01.72 Ben Pointing Taunton
10 242 09:01.75 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth / Poole Ac
11 245 09:03.15 Matthew Doyle U20 Stroud
12 234 09:09.36 Mahamed Mahamed U17 Southampton
13 236 09:11.79 Stephen Simpson U20 Southampton
14 240 09:26.00 Karl Welch Bournemouth
15 255 09:38.87 Luke Prior U17 Wells City
16 247 10:23.82 Tom Parkinson U17 Millfield School
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 259 09:37.64 Bronwen Owen U17 Scarborough
2 253 10:20.87 Bethan Strange Cardiff / UWIC
3 254 10:21.61 Anna Burton U23 Bristol & West / Bristol Uni
4 258 10:22.29 Jeremy Hogan V50 Bristol & West / South West Vets
5 251 10:22.98 Victoria Kenny U20 Bristol & West
6 256 10:30.54 Holly Brown U17 Taunton
7 252 10:33.60 Emily Ackford U17 City Of Plymouth
8 250 10:59.32 Harriet Rogers U20 Taunton
9 249 11:14.54 Isabel Steele U20 Falmouth / Cornwall
10 248 11:20.62 Harriet Lord U17 Millfield School

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us