Millfield PB Classic – 05 May 2018 – Results

Races:25
Finishers: 273
PBs 191 (70%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 8 01:52.19 Dan Wilde U20 Taunton / Loughborough Students
2 10 01:53.99 Daniel Howells U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 6 01:54.97 Harry Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 2 01:55.24 Samuel Edwards U20 Taunton
5 9 01:55.43 Owen Locke U20 Newport
6 1 01:55.65 Jed Skilton U20 Poole Ac
7 4 01:56.07 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
8 310 01:56.13 Haydon Bailey U20 Team Bath
9 3 01:56.65 Sam Rogers U20 Brighton Phoenix
10 5 01:57.60 Tom Rickards U17 Reading Ac
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 13 01:58.57 Anton Mills U20 Bristol & West
2 14 01:58.60 Oliver Hall U17 Bracknell Ac
3 15 01:59.12 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
4 11 01:59.17 Liam Dunne U17 Chichester
5 18 01:59.48 Thomas Bury U20 Stroud
6 17 02:00.44 Cameron Enser U17 Bracknell Ac
7 12 02:00.73 Tc Chulu U20 South West Rr
8 19 02:01.61 Jack Dutton U17 North Devon
9 16 02:02.24 Hayden Fey U20 Torbay
10 20 02:07.30 Themis Bower U20 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 21 02:03.20 Edward Falkingham U20 Taunton
2 22 02:03.77 Ellery Cole U17 Team Bath
3 26 02:04.56 Henry Stevens U15 Poole Ac / Millfield Sch
4 25 02:05.06 Josh Smith U15 Poole Ac
5 24 02:05.10 David Bendle U17 Stroud
6 30 02:07.01 Sean Barry U20 Team Bath
7 23 02:07.76 Max Watson U17 Taunton / King’s College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 40 02:06.89 Harry Cunningham U15 Swindon
2 33 02:08.69 Charlie Cook U17 Wells City
3 34 02:09.01 Louis Chamberlain U15 Exeter
4 32 02:10.09 William Carr U17 Wells City / Yeovil
5 38 02:11.13 Callum Davis U20 Stroud
6 36 02:13.90 Thomas Roe U17 City Of Portsmouth
7 41 02:15.39 Archie Pierce U17 Swindon
8 37 02:19.43 Fred Fisher U15 Taunton / Yeovil / King’s College T
9 35 02:25.98 Friedrich Buschow U20 King’s College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 43 02:14.79 James Casling U17 Bristol & West
2 45 02:16.47 Cameron Bryson U15 Exeter
3 42 02:17.24 Toby Watson U15 Wells City / Yeovil
4 47 02:20.45 Bernard Mealing U17 Wells City
5 44 02:21.25 Leo Stockham U17 Wells City
6 49 02:21.37 Jack Gunning U15 Swindon
7 48 02:38.77 Lukas Thiesen U17 King’s College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 59 02:18.44 Tommy Hummel U15 Wells City
2 61 02:21.04 William Parkinson U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 60 02:21.26 Daniel Maydew U15 Wells City
4 62 02:24.01 Leo Stark U13 Newport
5 53 02:26.54 Otto Kingston U17 Bristol & West
6 57 02:27.17 Bradley Glover U15 Wells City
7 54 02:27.54 Joseph Hull U15 Bristol & West
8 55 02:27.65 Christian Stride U17 Somerset Schs / Millfield Sch
9 56 02:28.47 Fletcher Hart U13 Swindon
10 52 02:32.43 William Muzio U13 Brighton & Hove
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 68 02:26.46 Samuel Holloway U13 North Somerset
2 66 02:29.21 Connor Corbin U15 Poole Ac
3 72 02:29.72 Nicholas Bosley U15 Wells City / Yeovil
4 70 02:30.09 Jake Gray U15 Independent Intelligent Fitness
5 73 02:32.96 Tomek Czerepinski U13 Bristol & West
6 71 02:35.73 Fred Cummins U13 Bristol & West
7 64 02:36.74 Jacob Roe U15 Bristol & West
8 67 02:39.38 Ishmael Bradley U13 Bristol & West
9 65 02:40.64 Amos Kingston U15 Bristol & West
10 63 02:40.93 Jack Breeds U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
11 69 02:41.29 Jay Hunt U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 81 02:08.62 Anna Burt U20 Team Bath
2 75 02:08.95 Elise Thorner U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
3 82 02:10.27 Emma Haley Radley
4 76 02:10.49 Zakia Mossi U15 Blackheath & Bromley
5 77 02:10.77 Annie Testar U17 Stroud
6 79 02:11.48 Ellie Farrow U17 City Of Portsmouth
7 80 02:14.26 Gemma Kersey Basildon / Middlesex Uni
8 78 02:15.86 Rebecca Bullock U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 90 02:14.32 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac
2 86 02:15.47 Saffron Moore U17 City Of Portsmouth
3 84 02:16.91 Emma Ryder U20 Tavistock
4 85 02:17.92 Harriet Turner U17 North Devon
5 87 02:18.31 Tallulah Jeffes U17 Winchester
6 92 02:18.87 Nia Clatworthy U17 Cardiff
7 91 02:18.99 Caitlin Wosika U20 Team Bath
8 89 02:20.31 Lucy Crossman U17 Taunton / King’s College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 102 02:18.85 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings Ac
2 94 02:19.41 Daisy Baker U15 Wimborne
3 93 02:19.48 Robyn Watkins U20 Chiltern / Millfield Sch
4 100 02:19.66 Grace Smith U17 Leicester
5 99 02:22.18 Amelia Errington U20 Stroud
6 95 02:24.49 Jenny Milburn U17 Tavistock / Armada
7 96 02:24.68 Maddy Herbert U17 Dorchester / Team Dorset
8 98 02:25.39 Holli Jehu U20 Aberdare Valley
9 97 02:28.73 Kate Howard U15 Westbury / Yate
10 101 02:32.13 Sophie Capel U17 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 109 02:20.68 Lucy Chalmers U15 Slough Junior / Millfield Sch
2 107 02:21.88 Holly Bigger U17 Wells City / Yeovil
3 111 02:21.92 Holly Wilkinson U15 City Of Portsmouth
4 105 02:22.84 Ruby Brook U15 Stroud
5 103 02:22.88 Khumo Karas U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
6 110 02:23.46 Stephanie Brooks U15 North Somerset
7 104 02:25.20 Harriet Hillman U13 Swindon
8 106 02:29.14 Demi-marie Goddard U17 Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 309 02:21.62 Danni Sinclaire Bristol & West
2 113 02:26.80 Rhiannon Paton U17 Westbury / Yate
3 118 02:26.83 Erin Silvester U20 North Devon
4 114 02:27.13 Olivia East U15 City Of Portsmouth
5 120 02:27.21 Daisy Pellow U15 Wells City / Millfield Sch
6 119 02:28.50 Heidi Taylor U15 Poole Ac
7 112 02:28.98 Tallulah Watson U15 Taunton
8 115 02:29.62 Isobel Parnaby U17 Stroud
9 116 02:34.64 Kai Snell U15 Yeovil / Wells City / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 121 02:26.73 Emily Dunkley U15 City Of Portsmouth
2 123 02:28.35 Ashleigh Steer U15 Newport
3 122 02:29.51 Iona Farquharson U13 Torbay
4 125 02:29.81 Isabelle Law U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 128 02:31.82 Ceri Griffiths U13 Newport
6 129 02:34.95 Charlotte Brown U17 Taunton
7 126 02:35.42 Olivia Earthy U15 Wells City
8 127 02:37.51 Bryony Henshall U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 124 02:41.73 Lucy Hall U15 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 135 02:28.96 Florence Fuller U15 Stroud
2 139 02:31.50 Sophie Land U13 North Devon
3 131 02:32.15 Macy Connolly U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 137 02:32.50 Clementine Houlden U13 Bristol & West
5 136 02:35.36 Emma Bendle U15 Stroud
6 133 02:36.46 Maisie Bell U13 North Devon
7 134 02:37.04 Emma Jolliffe Bristol & West
8 132 02:47.26 Charlotte Smith U15 Poole Ac
9 130 02:47.64 Louise Jeffries V55 Team Bath / South West Vets
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 145 02:44.26 Florence East U11 City Of Portsmouth
2 143 02:45.64 Will Chapman U15 Bristol & West
3 147 02:50.83 Zachary Roe U13 Bristol & West
4 140 02:56.77 Ronnie Wilmott U13 Bristol & West
5 146 02:58.19 Alex Hudson Green U11 Bristol & West
6 142 02:58.43 Sonny Walsh U11 Bristol & West
7 144 03:08.66 Felix Pearson U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 161 03:58.23 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport
2 159 03:58.76 John Howorth U20 Team Bath
3 157 03:58.78 Harris Mier U17 Cornwall Ac / Truro School
4 153 04:01.31 Robert Howorth U20 Team Bath
5 156 04:02.29 Liam Rawlings U17 Oswestry
6 158 04:02.45 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport
7 151 04:03.21 Elliot Moran U20 Exeter
8 160 04:04.57 Morgan James U20 Cardiff
9 162 04:08.76 Sam Gentry U17 North Somerset
10 150 04:08.98 Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
11 148 04:09.10 Noah Lambert U20 Stroud
12 154 04:09.63 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
13 163 04:13.35 Ben Lloyd U20 Yeovil / Wells City
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 172 04:12.70 Will Morris U17 Lavington Athletics / Marlborough
2 173 04:12.78 Liam Griffiths U17 Aberdare Valley
3 169 04:13.47 Ethan Pierce U20 Swindon
4 175 04:14.60 Jacob Reynolds U15 Cardiff
5 167 04:19.21 Jake Seville U17 Newport
6 168 04:20.14 Tom Simpson U20 Cambridge H / Greenwich Tritons / M
7 178 04:20.58 Matthew Raynor U17 Reading Ac
8 174 04:21.36 Ryan Martin U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
9 171 04:21.62 Ollie Lock U17 North Somerset
10 164 04:22.31 Jack Latus U17 Swindon
11 177 04:23.95 Alex D’arbost U20 City Of Salisbury
12 165 04:25.13 Jack Wilkinson U17 North Somerset
13 166 04:25.98 Oli Morgan U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
14 170 04:30.09 Sam Ponter U17 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 186 04:20.68 Hamish James U17 North Devon
2 190 04:22.03 Ollie Thorner U20 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
3 181 04:23.71 Finley Ball U17 North Devon
4 188 04:24.45 Justin Davies U17 Team Bath
5 187 04:26.14 Fred Hawker U17 Bristol & West
6 194 04:26.68 Luke Iles U17 Bristol & West
7 185 04:27.20 Harry Hyde U15 Aldershot Farnham & District
8 189 04:27.29 Alexandra Brown U20 Herne Hill / Hercules Wimbledon
9 183 04:28.91 William Aitken U17 Barnsley Ac / Millfield Sch
10 192 04:29.00 William Rabjohns U13 Poole Ac
11 193 04:29.66 Ava White U17 Blackheath & Bromley
12 191 04:30.40 Beatrice Wood U15 City Of Salisbury
13 180 04:31.88 Izzy Parry-jones U23 Swansea
14 179 04:34.02 Naomi Toft U15 Blackheath & Bromley
15 182 04:36.06 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 208 04:30.72 Dailey Liam U17 Stroud
2 206 04:32.52 Oliver Capps U15 Exeter
3 209 04:33.42 Rufus Thomas U15 Bristol & West
4 204 04:33.83 Adam Leworthy U15 North Devon
5 207 04:34.26 Madeleine Johnson U17 Dorchester
6 200 04:35.04 Seamus Robinson U15 Westbury / Yate
7 202 04:35.44 Andrew Penrose U15 Cardiff Archers
8 205 04:35.65 Sam Mills U15 Exeter
9 199 04:41.98 Salman Megag U17 Cardiff
10 201 04:43.06 Benjy Mccartney U17 Newquay & Par
11 203 04:47.28 Tony Roper V50 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
12 198 04:48.71 Caitlin Apps U20 Exeter
13 197 04:51.16 Daisy Davies U17 Yeovil / Wells City
14 195 05:01.68 Ashia Wilson U15 Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 224 04:40.09 George Thomas U15 North Devon
2 221 04:40.60 Katie Hughes U20 Cornwall Ac
3 211 04:41.98 Isaac Murray U15 Cornwall Ac
4 217 04:42.45 Emily Shaw U15 Wimborne
5 214 04:43.44 Joel Green U15 Wimborne
6 223 04:44.15 Jade Littlechild U20 Team Bath
7 218 04:44.35 Kate Price U15 Thames Valley
8 216 04:44.85 Millie Wills U20 Somerset Schs / Millfield Sch
9 213 04:46.88 Lawrence Martindale U15 Team Bath / Millfield Sch
10 220 04:47.19 Harry Woods U15 Swindon
11 219 04:47.68 Hannah Taunton Taunton
12 215 04:50.83 Dylan Dayman U15 North Devon
13 210 04:51.99 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
14 212 05:11.67 Caroline Brenchley U20 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 234 04:48.14 Rose Garrett U15 London Heathside
2 236 04:49.67 Leon Ruffle U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 230 04:51.75 Jasmine Stone U15 Exeter / Tiverton
4 229 04:53.11 Pia Lewis U17 Brighton & Hove / Millfield Sch
5 227 04:54.47 Scarlett Livingstone U13 Exeter
6 238 04:55.39 Aidan Oscroft U15 Bristol & West
7 226 04:56.13 Jay Akbar U15 Bristol & West
8 237 04:57.14 Kyle Pearson U13 North Devon
9 233 04:58.57 Nancy Britten U17 Rushcliffe
10 239 05:02.93 Samuel Colbourne U15 City Of Portsmouth
11 225 05:03.76 Sarah Everitt V50 Bristol & West / Welsh Masters
12 235 05:05.48 Alice Bridger-morales U15 Bristol & West
13 228 05:05.54 Amy Mercer U17 Wimborne
14 232 05:12.37 Poppy Pellow U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 241 04:59.87 Cameron Corbin U15 Poole Ac
2 247 05:02.55 Marianna Sawyer U15 Wimborne / Dorset Schs
3 245 05:04.61 Sophia Wilson U15 Somerset Schs / Millfield Sch
4 240 05:06.18 Phoebe Roberts U20 Bracknell Ac
5 243 05:06.64 Emily Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
6 252 05:06.71 Millie Ayres U15 North Devon
7 246 05:07.21 Annwen Gammon U20 Cardiff
8 250 05:08.99 Maddie Bond U15 City Of Portsmouth
9 254 05:10.41 Jack Harvey U13 Wells City
10 242 05:12.94 Hannah Read U17 Bracknell Ac
11 248 05:14.09 Lexie Bull U15 Stroud
12 244 05:17.89 Ellie Mortimer U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 266 05:05.31 Elin Griffiths U15 Newport
2 264 05:08.07 Ciara Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
3 262 05:10.04 Emily-jae Mason U17 Cwmbran
4 260 05:19.29 Amy Nicholls U15 Bristol & West
5 267 05:22.74 Keira Devereux U13 North Somerset
6 257 05:23.24 Lucas Earthy U13 Wells City
7 256 05:27.97 Daisy Wilkinson U13 City Of Portsmouth
8 263 05:29.68 Lucy Acott U13 Mendip
9 265 05:30.97 Molly Thomas U13 Bristol & West
10 259 05:34.69 Natalya Smith U15 City Of Portsmouth
11 255 05:54.10 Edith Chitty U13 Team Devizes – Moonrakers Ac
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 269 08:28.41 James Vincent U20 Cardiff
2 277 08:30.35 Henry Mcluckie U17 Isle Of Wight
3 281 08:32.33 Lachlan Wellington U20 City Of Portsmouth
4 271 08:36.40 Hugh Sadler U20 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
5 282 08:38.48 Finn Birnie U20 Newquay & Par / Truro School
6 280 08:40.77 Liam Garrett U20 London Heathside
7 279 08:42.79 James Beeks U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 273 08:43.70 Phil Burden V40 Taunton
9 278 08:50.70 Callum Choules U20 North Devon
10 274 08:53.43 Guy Tucker U20 Aldershot Farnham & District / M
11 268 08:55.96 Muktaar Farhan Cardiff / Uw Newport
12 287 09:01.14 Will Howard U20 Preston / Millfield Sch
13 283 09:03.32 Johnny Livingstone U17 Exeter
14 272 09:04.75 Joe Connors U23 Yate / Birmingham Uni / Westbury
15 285 09:20.47 Jim Davies V35 Southampton / Southampton
16 270 09:24.39 Robert Mann Exeter / Exeter Uni
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 299 09:06.88 Callum Crook U17 City Of Portsmouth / Chichester
2 291 09:06.98 Alexander Parsons U17 Team Bath
3 301 09:10.86 Dafyd Jay U17 Swansea
4 289 09:14.01 Alexander Male U17 Wells City
5 297 09:26.18 Callum Smith U20 North Somerset
6 302 09:36.12 Kiara Frizelle U20 Cardiff
7 295 09:39.34 Alexander Mccartney U20 Newquay & Par / Truro School
8 300 09:42.65 Grace Brock U20 Cornwall Ac
9 293 09:55.45 Dan Patel U20 Swindon
10 298 10:03.19 Grace Copeland U20 Wimborne
11 292 10:08.35 Rhiannon Dunlop City Of Portsmouth / Shaftesbury
12 288 10:17.72 Nathan Marchant U17 Bristol & West
13 296 10:18.66 Andrew Ingleton U17 Independent Intelligent Fitness
14 305 10:20.26 Lucy Wells U17 Bracknell Ac
15 308 10:37.51 Nicole Ainsworth U17 City Of Portsmouth
16 304 11:06.07 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter
17 303 11:08.56 Clare Jolliffe V50 Bristol & West
18 307 11:09.54 Charlotte Parsons U17 Aldershot Farnham & District

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Follow Us