Millfield PB Classic – 04 May 2019 – Results

Races:28
Finishers: 319
PBs 154 (58%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 5 5 01:53.05 Daniel Howells U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
2 6 6 01:57.56 Harry Roffey U20 Sheffield & Dearne / Millfield Sc
3 7 7 01:58.79 Liam Dunne U17 Chichester
4 4 4 01:59.26 Oliver Hall U20 Bracknell Ac
5 3 3 01:59.42 Jake Minshull U15 Coventry
6 1 1 02:00.71 Elliot Doughty U20 Swindon
7 2 2 02:01.55 Will Bond U17 Exeter
8 10 10 02:01.99 Adam Kimber U20 City Of Portsmouth
9 8 8 02:03.35 Jack Dutton U17 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 17 7 02:00.93 Thomas Mason U17 Exeter
2 18 8 02:01.02 Ben Mcintyre U20 Swindon
3 19 9 02:02.91 Max Watson U17 Taunton / King’s College Taunton
4 14 4 02:03.66 Nathan Hackley U17 Hillingdon
5 15 5 02:03.88 Harry Grace U23 Aldershot Farnham & District
6 16 6 02:04.34 Robbie Hawkins Yeovil / Yeovil Town
7 13 3 02:05.63 Luke Gawthorn U20 Newport
8 11 1 02:07.18 Harry Cunningham U17 Swindon
9 12 2 02:07.94 Jake Seville U20 Newport
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 21 2 02:01.97 Laszlo Toth Bournemouth / Hungary
2 25 6 02:03.10 Benjamin Hamblin U17 North Somerset
3 22 3 02:03.95 Niall Thorne U20 Avon Valley
4 23 4 02:04.56 Matthew Smith U20 Swindon
5 28 9 02:04.87 Louis Chamberlain U17 Exeter
6 24 5 02:05.32 Michael Owen U17 Newport
7 20 1 02:05.58 David Bendle U20 Stroud
8 27 8 02:06.05 Tom Simpson U20 Cambridge H / Greenwich Tritons / M
9 29 10 02:08.70 Zachary Crowther U15 Herne Hill
10 26 7 02:11.23 Oscar Lee U17 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 31 2 02:06.38 Archie Pierce U17 Swindon
2 33 4 02:07.59 Seth Lake U17 Wimborne
3 32 3 02:07.73 Harvey Kande U15 Herne Hill
4 36 7 02:09.57 Adam Leworthy U17 North Devon
5 30 1 02:10.22 Joseph Knibb U17 Swindon
6 37 8 02:10.56 Joe Milton U17 Avon Valley
7 35 6 02:12.34 Leo Stark U15 Newport
8 39 10 02:17.85 Samuel Hart U15 Torbay / Newton Abbot
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 42 3 02:10.85 Abdirahim Hamud U15 Hillingdon
2 45 6 02:11.00 William Wright U20 Newquay & Par
3 43 4 02:12.48 Jack Stretton U15 Leicester
4 40 1 02:12.86 Blake Williams U15 Newquay & Par
5 44 5 02:15.19 Guy Stevens U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 49 10 02:19.34 Bernard Mealing U17 Wells City / Yeovil
7 50 11 02:19.55 Oliver Morris U15 Millfield Sch
8 46 7 02:20.87 ** Andrew Power U17 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 51 1 02:16.50 Samuel Holloway U15 North Somerset
2 52 2 02:21.38 ** Fred Fisher U17 Taunton / King’s College Taunton /
3 54 4 02:22.33 Oliver Doughty U15 Swindon
4 60 10 02:22.69 Joseph Hull U15 Bristol & West
5 56 6 02:23.05 ** Jake Fisher U15 Taunton / King’s College Taunton
6 57 7 02:23.52 Eddy Purser U15 City Of Portsmouth
7 55 5 02:23.80 Will Calvert U15 Stroud
8 59 9 02:24.05 Bradley Whitlock U15 City Of Portsmouth
9 53 3 02:26.26 Tony Roper V55 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
10 61 11 02:35.36 ** James Carr U15 Wells City
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 66 5 02:15.74 Jamie Van-de-velde U17 North Somerset
2 63 2 02:19.30 Otto Kingston U17 Bristol & West
3 65 4 02:19.78 Christopher Oliveira U13 North Devon
4 70 9 02:25.90 ** Harry Hawkins U15 King’s College Taunton
5 68 7 02:26.55 Evan Smalldon U15 Taunton
6 69 8 02:26.84 Samuel Kemp U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 71 10 02:27.29 Christopher Kirwin U17 Torbay
8 64 3 02:27.46 Harrison Black U17 Swindon
9 62 1 02:29.92 Joshua Dunne U13 Chichester
10 67 6 02:38.42 William Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 77 5 02:09.50 Anna Burt U20 Team Bath
2 76 4 02:09.63 Annie Testar U20 Stroud
3 75 3 02:12.05 Ellie Farrow U20 City Of Portsmouth
4 74 2 02:12.70 Hannah Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac
5 80 8 02:15.22 Ella Fryer U17 St. Mary’s Richmond
6 78 6 02:16.17 Catherine Edwards U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 79 7 02:16.92 Holly Bigger U17 Wells City / Yeovil
8 81 9 02:22.21 Eleanor Webster U17 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 86 5 02:17.63 Indienne King U17 Wreake & Soar Valley
2 84 3 02:19.36 Emma Hansen U17 Cheltenham
3 85 4 02:20.24 Ellie Minshull U20 Coventry
4 87 6 02:21.65 Darcy Dryden U15 Yeovil
5 83 2 02:23.13 Danni Sinclair U17 Bristol & West
6 90 9 02:26.61 Maddy Herbert U17 Wimborne / Team Dorset
7 88 7 02:31.17 Ruby Brook U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 96 6 02:18.01 Lucy Chalmers U17 Slough Junior / Millfield Sch
2 95 5 02:19.10 Sarah Wilson U20 Team Bath
3 97 7 02:21.92 Emily Dunkley U15 City Of Portsmouth
4 99 9 02:23.21 Pia Lewis U17 Brighton & Hove / Millfield Sch
5 94 4 02:24.99 Darcie Bass U17 Swansea
6 98 8 02:28.57 Harriet Hillman U15 Swindon
7 91 1 02:39.07 Sophie Capel U20 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 103 3 02:23.06 Thea Piercy U15 Mendip
2 106 6 02:24.50 Mackenzie O’dea U15 Yeovil / Wells City
3 108 8 02:25.81 India Ibbotson U17 Team Bath
4 107 7 02:26.18 Clementine Houlden U15 Bristol & West
5 101 1 02:26.49 Emily Muzio U17 Brighton & Hove
6 104 4 02:26.72 Isobel Rabjohns U17 Poole Ac
7 102 2 02:27.84 Lillian Wilcox U20 Bridgnorth
8 122 02:39.57 Phoebe Finkel U15 United States
9 109 9 02:41.36 Maddie Bond U17 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 110 1 02:26.45 Florence Fuller U17 Stroud
2 113 4 02:27.05 Keira Devereux U15 North Somerset
3 112 3 02:29.26 Millie Ayres U17 North Devon
4 111 2 02:29.49 Bethan Morgan U17 Newport
5 115 6 02:29.52 Rosie Challender U15 Notts
6 117 8 02:30.13 Sarah Everitt V50 Bristol & West / Welsh Masters
7 114 5 02:33.43 Macy Connolly U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 119 2 02:31.04 Camilla Brown U17 Poole Ac
2 121 4 02:31.77 Emma Bendle U17 Stroud
3 120 3 02:32.91 Ashleigh Steer U17 Newport
4 118 1 02:36.34 Ella Rogers U15 Torbay
5 124 7 02:39.09 Kitty Brydon U13 City Of Portsmouth
6 125 8 02:41.50 Grace Claridge U17 Bristol & West
7 123 6 02:42.14 Aaliyah Arkell U17 City Of Portsmouth
8 126 9 02:42.80 Khaya Swaine U13 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 130 4 02:29.77 Jacob Roe U17 Bristol & West
2 129 3 02:32.18 Elliot Jeston U13 North Somerset
3 127 1 02:38.69 Florence East U13 City Of Portsmouth
4 131 5 02:39.00 Amos Kingston U15 Bristol & West
5 132 6 02:41.53 Emily Wilcox U17 Newport
6 128 2 02:43.61 Cerys Lee U20 Taunton
7 136 10 02:44.41 Sophie Wren U15 North Devon
8 134 8 02:44.78 Amber Sumpter U15 Stroud
9 135 9 02:46.20 Louise Jeffries V60 Team Bath / South West Vets
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 140 4 02:39.88 Fred Cummins U15 Bristol & West
2 137 1 02:40.95 Zachary Roe U15 Bristol & West
3 141 5 02:41.55 Will Chapman U15 Bristol & West
4 139 3 02:44.65 George Sharp U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 144 8 02:48.70 Oisin O’halloran U11 Bristol & West
6 143 7 02:49.46 Esther Rumsey U13 Stroud
7 138 2 02:51.96 Ruby Gordon U13 City Of Portsmouth
8 145 9 03:15.27 Rufus Hull U11 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 161 15 03:56.40 Matthew Stonier U20 Invicta East Kent
2 152 6 03:57.59 Samuel Charig U20 City Of Portsmouth
3 158 12 03:58.44 Ben Thomas U20 Carmarthen
4 156 10 04:00.10 Cameron Macrae U20 Invicta East Kent
5 160 14 04:01.07 Jamie Grose Poole Ac
6 147 1 04:02.94 Joe Blacknell U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
7 155 9 04:06.13 Abdi Hasan U20 Yate / Westbury
8 154 8 04:06.36 Oliver Smart U17 Tavistock Run Project
9 150 4 04:07.70 Robert Howorth U20 Team Bath / Cardiff Met Uni
10 151 5 04:10.91 Ethan Pierce U20 Swindon
11 162 16 04:12.20 Will Morris U17 Lavington Athletics / City Of Sal
12 157 11 04:12.83 Sam Gentry U20 North Somerset
13 149 3 04:15.05 Hanad Ahmed U17 Hillingdon
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 172 10 04:09.68 Ollie Lock U17 North Somerset
2 166 4 04:11.83 Daniel Baynham U20 Wimborne
3 165 3 04:12.04 Joe Ponter U17 Taunton
4 178 16 04:13.45 William Aitken U17 Barnsley Ac / Millfield Sch
5 173 11 04:13.56 Spencer Smith U20 Newport
6 176 14 04:14.50 Jack Latus U17 Swindon
7 175 13 04:14.88 Oscar Parrick U17 Invicta East Kent
8 167 5 04:15.43 Tom Heal U17 Taunton
9 174 12 04:16.11 Liam Dailey U20 Stroud
10 163 1 04:16.57 Sam Ponter U17 Taunton
11 170 8 04:17.64 Josh Smith U17 Poole Ac
12 168 6 04:19.56 Finley Ball U17 North Devon
13 171 9 04:28.20 Dylan Dukes U20 Wells City / Yeovil
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 179 1 04:19.92 Hamish James U20 North Devon
2 188 10 04:21.67 Seamus Robinson U15 Westbury / Yate
3 192 14 04:21.94 Isaac Murray U17 Cornwall Ac
4 187 9 04:23.64 Archie Coates U15 Yeovil / Dorset Schs
5 180 2 04:23.70 Sam Mills U15 Exeter
6 186 8 04:23.70 Oliver Capps U15 Exeter
7 185 7 04:24.66 Luke Hamley U17 North Devon
8 193 15 04:24.83 Ollie Thorner U20 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
9 182 4 04:26.76 Ryan Symington U17 Poole Ac
10 190 12 04:28.25 William Rabjohns U15 Poole Ac
11 183 5 04:29.63 Alexandra Brown U20 Herne Hill / Hercules Wimbledon
12 184 6 04:30.03 Lukas Harber U15 Worthing
13 189 11 04:30.89 Charles Davies U17 Wimborne
14 181 3 04:31.13 Molly Canham U20 Exeter
15 194 16 04:33.49 Luke Birdseye U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
16 191 13 04:34.08 Cameron Walker-powell U15 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 198 4 04:25.62 Owen Lythell U17 Avon Valley
2 211 04:27.56 Zak Hurrell Wells City
3 196 2 04:32.76 Mark Ruby U15 Poole Ac
4 204 10 04:33.69 Elise Thorner U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
5 199 5 04:33.72 Leon Ruffle U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 203 9 04:33.73 Alexandra Millard U20 Invicta East Kent
7 202 8 04:35.64 Joel Green U17 Wimborne
8 201 7 04:36.10 Charlie Hague U13 Exeter
9 207 13 04:36.81 Toby Watson U17 Wells City / Yeovil
10 205 11 04:37.53 Madeleine Johnson U20 Wimborne
11 197 3 04:41.72 Leo Stockham U17 Wells City
12 195 1 04:41.82 Amy Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 224 15 04:35.29 James Mckibbin U23 North Devon
2 357 04:38.20 Jago Bett Millfield School
3 213 4 04:38.52 Charlie Harris U15 Swansea
4 225 16 04:42.05 Charlotte Dewar U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 239 04:42.18 Scarlett Livingstone U15 Exeter
6 219 10 04:43.05 Daniel Fisher U15 Taunton
7 217 8 04:43.51 Molly Jones U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 221 12 04:43.73 William Campbell U15 City Of Portsmouth
9 214 5 04:43.87 Olivia Mcdonald U20 Guildford & Godalming / Sussex Sc
10 218 9 04:44.22 Eloisa Harris U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 222 13 04:44.89 Nathalie Camp U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 210 1 04:45.24 Hannah Taunton Taunton
13 220 11 04:50.44 Daisy Davies U20 Yeovil / Wells City
14 215 6 04:50.83 Grace Smith U20 Leicester
15 223 14 04:51.98 Saffron Moore U17 City Of Portsmouth
16 212 3 04:55.42 Jasmine Stone U17 Tiverton / Yeovil
17 216 7 05:17.86 Eva Holland U17 Herne Hill / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 237 12 04:41.49 Nathan Marchant U20 Bristol & West
2 231 6 04:43.46 Caitlin Apps U20 Exeter
3 235 10 04:44.17 Oliver Rawles U17 Wimborne
4 233 8 04:45.61 Jack Gunning U17 Swindon
5 230 5 04:46.73 Benjamin Dewar U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 226 1 04:51.38 Freya Buglass U15 Avon Valley / Run 4 Fitness
7 229 4 04:51.61 Rose Garrett U17 London Heathside
8 227 2 04:52.92 Vicky Jackson Cardiff
9 238 13 04:53.38 Rebecca Pierce Bristol & West / Walton
10 232 7 04:54.65 Ashia Wilson U17 Poole Ac
11 240 15 04:55.67 Jade Littlechild U20 Team Bath
12 228 3 04:59.37 Hebe Hunter U15 Herne Hill / Wimborne
13 236 11 05:06.78 Alice Sullivan U20 Wimborne
14 234 9 05:11.14 Holly Wilkinson U17 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 252 12 04:45.98 Jack Harvey U15 Wells City / Yeovil
2 254 14 04:49.65 Jay Akbar U17 Bristol & West
3 253 13 04:52.06 Jack Hedderly U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 248 8 04:53.61 Lydia Attwell U17 Stroud
5 249 9 04:56.40 Rachel Clutterbuck U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 251 11 04:57.37 Nancy Britten U17 Mansfield
7 241 1 04:59.49 Sophia Wilson U17 Somerset Schs / Millfield Sch
8 243 3 05:00.25 Sophie Lomas U15 Epsom & Ewell
9 246 6 05:02.99 Olivia East U15 City Of Portsmouth
10 242 2 05:03.68 Poppy Pellow U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch
11 245 5 05:05.40 Iris Courtney U15 Wimborne
12 244 4 05:05.91 Lizzy Ingram U17 Yeovil / Wells City
13 247 7 05:10.50 Daya Baga U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 266 12 04:55.83 Tomek Czerepinski U15 Bristol & West
2 262 8 04:56.39 Eoin O’halloran U15 Bristol & West
3 267 13 04:58.85 Jay Dunn U15 Wimborne
4 264 10 04:59.37 Leonardo Liversage U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 257 3 05:00.08 Molly Shorey U13 City Of Plymouth
6 258 4 05:02.48 Benjamin Gibbard U15 City Of Portsmouth
7 268 14 05:03.02 Amy Nicholls U15 Bristol & West
8 260 6 05:03.49 Ciara Muzio U17 Brighton & Hove
9 256 2 05:03.92 Isabelle Law U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
10 263 9 05:04.50 Ella Davies U15 Swansea
11 265 11 05:10.29 ** George Peacock U15 Westbury / Yate
12 259 5 05:13.76 Lauren Pickup U15 Millfield Sch
13 261 7 05:15.82 Lydia Louw U15 Hillingdon / Millfield Sch / Ranela
14 255 1 05:16.97 Grace Tavner U17 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 273 5 05:04.14 Kirsten Fraser U13 Bracknell Ac
2 281 13 05:05.38 Nicholas Thomas U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 278 10 05:06.32 Charlotte Brown U17 Taunton
4 274 6 05:06.89 Ishmael Bradley U15 Bristol & West
5 272 4 05:11.32 Thomas Darton U13 South Glos
6 270 2 05:12.11 Misha Evans U15 Bristol & West
7 279 11 05:15.47 Lexie Brown U13 Poole Ac
8 269 1 05:17.07 Lucy Bickerton U13 Dorset Schs
9 282 14 05:18.19 Mai Davies U15 Swansea
10 271 3 05:24.62 Finney Coomber U13 City Of Portsmouth
11 275 7 05:30.96 Daisy Wilkinson U15 City Of Portsmouth
12 277 9 05:32.03 Ayla Tonkin U17 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 294 12 05:18.65 Owen Dukes U13 Wells City
2 292 10 05:20.79 Oliver Green U13 Wimborne
3 288 6 05:21.26 Millie Redman U13 North Somerset
4 290 8 05:25.27 Birdie Payne U15 Wimborne
5 289 7 05:32.58 Isabella Cox U15 Wimborne
6 283 1 05:39.38 Ethan Leanstey U13 South Glos
7 296 14 05:46.09 Thomas Carroll U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 291 9 05:50.59 Henry Watson U13 Westbury / Yate
9 295 13 05:53.30 Lucy Acott U15 Mendip
10 287 5 06:03.87 Malindi New U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
11 284 2 06:11.43 George Bloomfield U13 Poole Ac
12 285 3 06:22.06 Ruby Sargeant U15 Wimborne
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 308 12 08:16.09 Alexander Teuten Southampton / Southampton Uni
2 306 10 08:20.96 Mohamed Mohamed Hillingdon / Somalia
3 300 4 08:24.98 Max Heyden U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
4 304 8 08:27.27 Jonathon Roberts Southampton / Southampton Uni
5 310 14 08:28.74 Abdishakur Abdulle Hillingdon / Somalia
6 303 7 08:28.81 Alex Crossland Highgate
7 314 18 08:29.67 Liam Rawlings U17 Oswestry
8 307 11 08:30.18 Finn Birnie U20 Newquay & Par / Truro School
9 297 1 08:30.59 Liam Garrett U20 London Heathside
10 301 5 08:33.47 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport
11 309 13 08:35.06 Zakariya Mahamed U20 Southampton
12 302 6 08:37.90 Alex Pointon Aldershot Farnham & District
13 312 16 08:38.15 Joshua Moody Bristol & West
14 299 3 08:44.59 Elliot Moran U20 Exeter
15 298 2 08:48.01 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport
16 315 19 08:48.48 Harris Mier U20 Cornwall Ac / Truro School
17 329 08:48.99 Johnny Livingstone U17 Exeter
18 316 20 08:50.80 Jacob O’hara U20 City Of Portsmouth
19 305 9 08:52.27 Elliot Richards Cardiff / Birmingham Uni
20 313 17 08:59.46 Max Costley Southampton
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 3000m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 328 12 08:37.81 Louie Boot U23 Tipton / Birmingham Uni
2 324 8 08:46.87 Ben Lewis U20 Poole Ac
3 321 5 08:48.44 Will Brewin Southampton
4 332 16 08:48.92 Toby Roe U23 City of Portsmouth/Bath Uni
5 334 18 08:50.55 Riccardo Rubini Southampton
6 318 2 08:50.58 Noah Lambert U20 Stroud
7 326 10 08:54.02 Rikki James Southampton
8 319 3 08:55.19 Callum Crook U20 City Of Portsmouth / Chichester
9 330 14 08:56.61 Sam Tyas U20 Southampton / Cardiff Uni
10 325 9 08:58.17 Chris Spinks Havant / Nottingham Uni
11 327 11 08:58.31 Alex Male U20 Taunton
12 317 1 08:59.62 Will Howard U20 Preston / Millfield Sch
13 320 4 09:00.56 Edward Wright U20 Southampton
14 331 15 09:00.73 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
15 333 17 09:03.55 Oliver Smith Southampton
16 323 7 09:24.55 Matthew Raynor U17 Reading Ac
17 335 19 09:48.38 Joshua Kemp U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 345 10 09:13.16 Matthew Quarterman U17 Wells City
2 343 8 09:22.02 Jim Davies V35 Southampton / Southampton Uni
3 350 15 09:25.93 Charlie Stockley U20 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
4 337 2 09:27.91 Charlie Cook U17 Wells City
5 339 4 09:32.22 Grace Copeland U20 Wimborne
6 341 6 09:34.31 Grace Brock U20 Cornwall Ac
7 348 13 09:38.83 Harry Woods U17 Swindon
8 346 11 09:55.96 Adam O’hara V40 City Of Portsmouth
9 358 09:56.42 Will Pate U17 Wells City
10 338 3 09:56.99 Imogen Wood U20 Cornwall Ac
11 344 9 09:57.68 Owen Astington Wells City
12 340 5 10:04.60 Jasmine Young U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 342 7 10:05.66 Emily Shaw U17 Wimborne
14 353 18 10:10.69 Kaitlyn Sheppard U17 Cheltenham
15 356 21 10:32.42 Katriona Brown U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
16 354 19 10:52.18 Courtney Howard U20 Exeter
17 351 16 11:08.99 Olivia Hogan Hercules Wimbledon
18 355 20 11:16.82 Mia Billins U20 City Of Portsmouth
19 352 17 11:22.77 Sophie Whittaker U23 City Of Portsmouth / Royal Navy

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us