Millfield PB Classic – 03 June 2023 – Results

Races: 24
Finishers: 228
PBs: 100 (44%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 115 01:56.08 Matthew Houchell Basildon / Swansea Uni
2 104 4 01:56.57 Matt Hogg North Somerset / Bath Uni
3 108 8 01:56.80 Alex Wood Bristol & West / Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
4 105 5 01:58.08 Samuel Tempest U23 Wirral / Cardiff Uni
5 102 2 01:58.54 Samuel Holloway U20 North Somerset
6 107 7 01:58.96 Oskar Harvey-nash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 106 6 02:02.16 Josh Smith U20 Poole Ac / Cardiff Uni
8 101 1 02:02.46 Leo Stark U20 Newport H
.
.
Race : 13 BMC 800m B (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 117 8 01:59.47 Henry Cornish U17 Poole Ac
2 113 4 02:00.11 Jamie Grose Poole Ac
3 118 9 02:01.20 Onjoro Sumba U17 Havant
4 111 2 02:01.36 David John Williams V40 Les Croupiers / Welsh Masters
5 110 1 02:01.63 Oliver Williams V35 Les Croupiers / Welsh Masters
6 112 3 02:01.73 Nicholas Thomas U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 114 5 02:02.00 George Thomas U20 North Devon
.
.
Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 125 7 01:59.78 Thomas Loynes U17 Neath
2 121 3 02:00.17 Harry Parker-mclain U17 Vale Royal
3 120 2 02:00.21 Henry Dawes U17 Newport H
4 127 9 02:01.18 Charlie Chambers U15 Southampton
5 122 4 02:01.26 Iwan Wilson U20 Llanelli
6 126 8 02:01.72 Joseph Sandiford U17 North Somerset
7 124 6 02:02.23 Eddie Chambers U17 Winchester
8 119 1 02:03.74 Jack Harvey U20 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
9 123 5 02:07.50 Orrin Wheeler U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
Race : 9 BMC 800m D (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 132 5 02:01.00 Scott Pulley Southampton
2 131 4 02:01.87 Charlie Haines U17 Team Bath
3 130 3 02:02.43 Rhodri Amos U17 Cardiff
4 129 2 02:03.99 Nicholas Pestell U20 Bristol & West
5 133 6 02:04.16 Jacob Forsbrook U17 North Somerset
6 135 8 02:06.67 Tomos Davies U17 Cardiff
7 128 1 02:09.16 Alexander Wilson U20 Westbury / Southampton Uni / Yate
.
.
Race : 7 BMC 800m E (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 138 3 02:01.57 Harry Bradley U17 Newport H
2 139 4 02:07.59 Benjamin Price U20 Cardiff
3 137 2 02:09.37 Harry Turner U17 Cardiff
4 136 1 02:10.12 Stan Barker U17 North Somerset
5 141 6 02:11.91 Aaron Bruce Bristol & West
6 143 8 02:12.14 Alex Ridout U20 Cardiff
7 142 7 02:13.05 Dan Slayford Southampton
.
.
Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 144 1 02:08.72 Ewan Sparey U15 Bristol & West
2 149 6 02:09.63 Joel Sherwood U17 Poole Runners
3 146 3 02:12.48 Finley Halford U17 Taunton
4 151 8 02:12.68 Oisin O’halloran U15 Bristol & West
5 145 2 02:13.92 Craig Bridges V35 Team Bath
6 150 7 02:14.18 Henry Watson U17 Westbury / Yate
7 147 4 02:14.30 Jack Breeds U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 152 9 02:18.65 James Robertson U17 North Somerset
9 148 5 02:23.10 Oskar Beck U13 Wells City / Yeovil
.
.
Race : 4 BMC 800m G (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 158 6 02:12.33 Oliver Fisher U17 Stroud
2 157 5 02:15.41 Charlie Halford U17 Wells City
3 154 2 02:19.80 Stanley Smith U15 North Devon
4 159 7 02:22.99 Adam Foster U15 North Devon
5 153 1 02:23.45 Sean Price V60 Les Croupiers / Welsh Masters
6 156 4 02:25.92 Harvey Palfreman-kay U17 Poole Runners
7 155 3 02:30.30 Sebastian Palmer U11 Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 0 03:08.66 Mohammed Ibrahim U13 Bristol & West
.
.
Race : 3 BMC 800m H (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 163 3 02:31.52 Kayden Chilvers U20 Team Bath
2 161 1 02:36.54 Harvey Guynan U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 162 2 02:38.16 Parish Bailey U13 Bristol & West
4 166 6 02:39.49 Callum Skidmore U13 Bristol & West
5 167 7 02:39.55 Charlie Barnes U11 Bristol & West
6 165 5 02:41.15 Henry Mckee U15 Bristol & West
7 170 10 02:49.32 Loki Down U11 Bristol & West
8 168 8 02:49.41 Max Ferguson U11 Poole Runners
9 169 9 02:54.75 Patrick Mcgrath U13 Bristol & West
10 171 11 03:00.21 Jasper Higgins U11 Poole Runners
.
.
Race : 14 BMC 800m A (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 177 6 02:12.70 Lottie Quinn U17 Aldershot  Farnham & District
2 176 5 02:12.87 Florence East U17 City Of Portsmouth
3 174 3 02:13.89 Emma Ryder Tavistock / Marjon
4 192 02:15.01 Sarah Winstone Southampton
5 178 7 02:16.38 Holly Sanigar U17 Bristol & West
6 173 2 02:16.40 Anna-rose Merchant U17 Cardiff
7 172 1 02:16.94 Holly Wilkinson U23 City Of Portsmouth / Bath Uni
8 180 9 02:18.35 Olivia East U20 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
Race : 12 BMC 800m B (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 186 6 02:16.50 Hannah Taunton Taunton
2 184 4 02:17.11 Ceri Griffiths U20 Newport H
3 185 5 02:18.59 Natalie Griffiths V35 Southampton
4 181 1 02:21.08 Danni Sinclair U23 Bristol & West / Cardiff Met Uni
5 183 3 02:21.34 Anya Brady U17 Newport H
6 187 7 02:25.07 Mia Hagan U17 Poole Ac
7 182 2 02:29.49 Katy Roy V35 Bristol & West / Welsh Masters
.
.
Race : 10 BMC 800m C (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 194 6 02:18.49 Kirstie Booth V45 Taunton
2 191 3 02:22.31 Eleanor Foster U15 North Devon
3 193 5 02:22.93 Mackenzie O’dea U20 Yeovil / Wells City
4 196 8 02:24.21 Daisy Wilkinson U20 City Of Portsmouth
5 189 1 02:24.91 Elise Higgins U15 Southampton
.
.
Race : 8 BMC 800m D (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 201 3 02:23.76 Sofia Skidmore U20 Team Bath
2 199 1 02:25.67 Isla Bater U13 North Devon
3 203 5 02:25.98 Lucy Acott U20 Wells City / Yeovil
4 202 4 02:28.13 Kitty Brydon U17 City Of Portsmouth
5 204 6 02:28.28 Holly Massey-jones U15 Bristol & West
6 205 7 02:32.53 Isabella Trowell U15 Erme Valley
.
.
Race : 6 BMC 800m E (Womens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 208 3 02:34.03 Lila Charlton U17 Poole Runners
2 206 1 02:34.60 Romane Prud’homme U20 Taunton
3 207 2 02:35.84 Taryn Powe U20 North Devon
4 211 6 02:36.75 Evie Horsfall U17 Wells City
5 209 4 02:36.81 Tabitha Olivier U15 Yeovil
6 213 8 02:37.38 Evie Ingleson U15 Newport H
7 212 7 02:37.50 Hannah Waters V40 Aldershot  Farnham & District / Southern Counties Vets
8 210 5 02:45.09 Amelie Cook U17 Wells City / Yeovil
9 214 9 03:11.05 Elizabeth Cook U13 North Devon
.
.
Race : 2 BMC 800m F (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 217 3 02:49.60 Joshua Jennings U13 Bristol & West
2 220 6 02:50.60 Eliza Sheppard U17 Team Bath
3 219 5 02:55.83 Louise Jeffries V60 Team Bath / South West Vets
4 215 1 03:00.34 Ibrahim Nazir U11 Bristol & West
5 223 9 03:01.67 Lucas Charnley U13 Bristol & West
6 218 4 03:02.88 Alfie Beck U11 Wells City
7 221 7 03:05.18 George Laing U13 Wells City
8 225 11 03:07.05 Harry House U11 Bristol & West
9 216 2 03:15.70 Milo Cook U11 Wells City
10 222 8 03:16.44 Anthony Taphouse U11 Bristol & West
11 224 10 03:17.10 Toby Jennings U11 Bristol & West
.
.
Race : 23 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 229 4 03:57.01 Ben Harrison U20 Cornwall Ac / Bath Uni
2 231 6 03:57.32 Jacob Harrison U20 Cornwall Ac / Exeter Uni
3 237 12 03:58.30 Matthew Brunnock U20 Western Tempo
4 227 2 03:58.74 Luca Cortellese Swansea / Swansea Uni / Italy
5 228 3 03:59.84 Henry Evans U20 Newport H
6 236 11 04:01.00 Fred Harris U23 Poole Ac
7 230 5 04:02.92 Rory Forbes U20 Optima Racing Team
8 234 9 04:05.99 Adam Leworthy U23 North Devon / Cardiff Met Uni
9 226 1 04:06.78 Connor Hood U23 Cardiff Uni
10 232 7 04:12.39 Blake Williams U20 Newquay & Par
.
.
Race : 22 BMC 1500m B (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 247 10 04:07.11 Tom Webb U17 Yeovil / Wells City
2 251 14 04:07.89 Dillon Millard U17 Taunton
3 249 12 04:10.65 Owain Morris Les Croupiers
4 250 13 04:11.02 Alex Smart U20 City Of Portsmouth
5 244 7 04:14.12 Cai Lewis U17 Northern (isle Of Man) / Millfield Sch
6 241 4 04:15.26 Thomas Jacobs U17 Winchester
7 239 2 04:15.61 Thomas Evans U20 Winchester
8 242 5 04:16.64 James Mckibbin North Devon
9 245 8 04:16.80 Benjamin Collins U17 North Somerset
10 248 11 04:17.51 Patrick Cole U20 Taunton
11 238 1 04:24.41 Annie Mann U20 Winchester / Halterworth
12 246 9 04:29.32 Dylan Dayman U23 North Devon
.
.
Race : 21 BMC 1500m C (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 259 8 04:14.11 Reuben Wadey U17 North Somerset
2 257 6 04:15.59 Christopher Oliveira U17 North Devon
3 265 14 04:16.92 William Birchall U15 Exeter
4 263 12 04:17.22 Oliver Rawles U20 Wimborne
5 261 10 04:18.48 Ollie Robertson-kurd U20 Bristol & West
6 255 4 04:21.13 Ellie Wallace North Somerset
7 256 5 04:26.28 Benjamin Gibbard U20 City Of Portsmouth
8 262 11 04:29.46 Alfie Osborne U17 Cardiff
9 258 7 04:31.04 Emily Shaw U20 Wimborne
10 252 1 04:31.42 George Gilbert U15 Brighton & Hove
11 260 9 04:31.65 Daniel Williams U17 North Devon
12 254 3 04:41.19 Sebastian Murray U15 Winchester
.
.
Race : 20 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 274 9 04:29.45 Adrian White U15 Trafford
2 275 10 04:29.73 Tom Garrod U15 Newport H
3 273 8 04:33.39 Sarah Wilson U23 Team Bath
4 269 4 04:36.76 Libby Hale U15 Swansea
5 266 1 04:38.97 William Pearce U15 Newquay & Par
6 270 5 04:39.62 Iris Courtney U20 Wells City
7 276 11 04:42.24 Harry Osborne U17 Cardiff
8 277 12 04:42.49 Edward Cunniffe U13 Herne Hill
9 268 3 04:44.19 Bryony Boyce U15 Cardiff
10 267 2 04:46.47 Henry Birchall U17 Exeter
11 291 04:47.82 Olivia Steer Exeter
12 272 7 04:50.41 Isla Bryson U17 Exeter
.
.
Race : 19 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 284 7 04:43.33 Mia Billins U23 Havant / Portsmouth Uni
2 283 6 04:43.83 Poppy Taylor U15 Winchester
3 289 12 04:47.32 William Chalk U15 Newport H
4 290 13 04:47.82 Amelia Williams U15 Carmarthen
5 287 10 04:48.60 Gemma Tolputt U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch
6 286 9 04:48.93 Holly Reid U17 City Of Plymouth
7 281 4 04:55.46 Laura Chance U17 Westbury / Yate
8 278 1 04:56.71 Daisy Davies U17 Yeovil / Wells City
9 285 8 04:58.18 Bethan Hardman U20 Bridgend
10 280 3 05:04.03 Imogen Tanner U20 City Of Salisbury / Cardiff Met Uni
.
.
Race : 18 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 298 7 04:53.75 Charlotte Walker U20 Tavistock
2 282 05:03.52 Mali Mcduff U17 Bridgend
3 296 5 05:04.34 Edward Salter U13 Taunton
4 297 6 05:07.33 Oliver Finch U13 North Somerset
5 308 05:08.76 Niamh Mcdonald U23 Cardiff Uni / Ireland
6 295 4 05:11.88 Ellie Birchall U13 Exeter
7 303 12 05:12.66 Lois Finan U17 Gloucester
8 301 10 05:16.39 Caitlin Jones U20 Aberdare Valley
9 300 9 05:16.65 Macy Noad U17 Wells City
10 293 2 05:17.07 Macey Burge U17 Wells City
11 302 11 05:17.99 Alice Meredith U15 Newport H
12 294 3 05:19.19 Hope Lewis U15 Northern (isle Of Man) / Millfield Sch
13 304 13 05:23.42 Myiesha Newcombe U15 North Devon
.
.
Race : 17 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 313 8 05:11.52 Sarah Barbary U23 Havant
2 317 12 05:18.50 Sophie Lane U15 Southampton
3 311 6 05:21.67 Lola Simpson U13 Westbury / Yate
4 316 11 05:26.91 Darcy Simpson U13 Westbury / Yate
5 318 13 05:27.75 Joel Wadey U13 North Somerset
6 309 4 05:36.32 Pippa Houghton U17 North Somerset
7 306 1 05:50.35 Matilda Hicks U17 Wells City
8 307 2 05:51.39 Fintan Higgins U13 Poole Runners
9 312 7 05:57.84 Dylan Ferguson U13 Poole Runners
10 310 5 06:08.65 Amelia Hunter U13 North Somerset
11 314 9 06:13.89 Dominic Cook U13 Wells City / Yeovil
.
.
Race : 1 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 332 14 08:29.17 Callum Jones Cornwall Ac
2 330 12 08:39.04 Matthew Revier Southampton
3 333 15 08:41.86 Alexander Stewart Bristol Uni / Bristol & West
4 328 10 08:44.59 Daniel Fisher U20 Taunton
5 320 2 08:46.16 Mark Ruby U20 Poole Ac
6 329 11 08:52.18 Callum Choules North Devon / Brunel Uni London
7 324 6 08:53.57 David Corkey Bristol Uni / Bristol & West / Ireland
8 322 4 08:59.71 Thomas Gostelow Charnwood / Cardiff Met Uni
9 331 13 09:03.05 Samuel Lea U20 Worcester
10 325 7 09:15.49 Tom Whetton U20 Western Tempo / Swindon
11 327 9 09:19.43 Ben Di Salvo North Devon
12 321 3 09:21.57 Finley Bruce U17 Carmarthen
13 323 5 09:23.45 Alex Bishop U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District
.
.
Race : 24 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 347 14 09:06.02 Finn Goodhew U20 Westbury
2 346 13 09:09.48 Zak Hurrell Wells City
3 335 2 09:12.05 Ishmael Bradley U20 Bristol & West
4 339 6 09:15.61 Matthew Lusby V35 Wells City
5 348 15 09:18.75 Gregory Hayward U23 Westbury / Yate
6 341 8 09:19.28 Daniel Kennedy Blackheath & Bromley
7 337 4 09:21.30 Jonah Marks U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 342 9 09:23.62 Joe O’brien U20 Havant
9 340 7 09:31.54 Alexander Coombs Wells City
10 334 1 09:34.49 Huw Evans V50 Parc Bryn Bach / Welsh Masters
11 353 20 09:42.40 Joseph Finch U15 North Somerset
12 336 3 09:50.63 Sophie Nicholls U20 Wells City / Somerset Schs
13 350 17 10:04.62 Felix Wright Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
.
.
Race : 16 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 365 12 10:01.45 Samuel Boyce U17 Cardiff
2 357 4 10:19.58 Erin Wells U17 Poole Ac
3 361 8 10:25.04 Laura Brenton V35 Southampton
4 370 17 10:28.15 Gabriel Chatard U17 Wells City
5 366 13 10:40.98 Jessica Hyland U20 Carmarthen / Swansea Uni
6 355 2 10:42.34 Lilia Mico U17 Worcester
7 360 7 11:05.79 Penny Worthy U17 Havant
8 356 3 11:06.74 Garry Palmer V50 Wolverhampton & Bilston / Midland Masters
9 354 1 11:18.64 Molly Thomas U20 Bristol & West
10 358 5 11:38.11 Emily Walker U17 Newport H
11 364 11 11:42.30 Felicity Lowe U17 North Somerset / Yate

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us