Loughborough – 12 July 2023 – Results

Races: 15
Finishers: 195
PBs: 101 (52%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m A
Pos ID Lane Result Name Team
1 30 2 01:51.72 Neil Culhane U20M Ireland
2 31 3 01:52.37 Alex Hampson SENM Mansfield
3 33 5 01:52.70 James McCrae SENM Hallamshire
4 34 6 01:53.60 Jack Benstead SENM Corby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 35 7 01:53.75 Scott Temple U20M Hartlepool AC
6 32 4 01:54.81 Thomas Barnett U20M City of Stoke
.
800m B
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 59 1 01:57.52 Ben Brooker U20M Kettering
2 65 7 01:58.53 Ty Adkins U23M Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 62 4 01:58.86 Oliver Park SENM Cambridge & Coleridge
4 61 3 01:59.06 Harris Kentish U20M Marshall Milton Keynes
5 63 5 01:59.39 Baljeev Kandola SENM Leamington
6 64 6 02:01.92 Harry Parker-Mclain U17M Vale Royal
.
800m C
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 86 1 01:57.81 Charlie Thurstan V45M Birchfield H/Midland Masters
2 90 5 01:59.10 Tom Thurstan U20M West Midlands Schs
3 87 2 02:00.24 Freddie Cushing U17M Northampton
4 93 7 02:00.59 Marcus Bayona-Martinez SENM Builth
5 95 8 02:00.82 Alexander Ibbs SENM Leamington/Loughborough Students
6 92 7 02:01.37 Malachy Collins U17M Rugby & Northampton
7 88 3 02:01.56 Connor Jones SENM Ludlow/Telford AC
8 91 6 02:02.01 Adam Barnes SENM Birmingham Uni/Tipton
9 89 4 02:02.13 James Meiklejohn SENM Cardiff Uni/Hercules Wimbledon/Pontyprid
10 94 8 02:02.38 Jack Gospel U17M Daventry
.
800m D
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 38 3 02:00.09 Sebastian Beedell U20M Peterborough & Nene Valley
2 45 7 02:00.21 Willem Hembry U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 37 2 02:01.06 James Wizard SENM Sheffield & Dearne
4 39 4 02:01.77 Jordan Barrett SENM Cannock & Stafford
5 46 8 02:01.88 Leo Powell U17M Derby
6 40 5 02:01.90 Ewan Withnall U15M Burton
7 36 1 02:02.69 Oliver Sherratt U17M Abingdon
8 42 6 02:02.87 Kamil Kolodziej U17M Burton
9 41 5 02:03.74 Adam Bayley U20M Rushcliffe
10 44 7 02:04.11 Freddie Harris U15M Rugby & Northampton/Northamptonshire Sch
11 43 6 02:04.89 Samuel McCafferty U15M Burton
.
800m E
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 69 3 02:03.26 Oliver Loveday U15M Huntingdonshire/Cambridgeshire Schs
2 67 1 02:04.24 Nathan Lamb U17M Rugby & Northampton
3 72 5 02:04.83 Arthur Elliott U15M City of Stoke
4 75 7 02:06.16 Max Fox U15M Doncaster
5 76 8 02:06.21 William Platts U17M Rotherham
6 71 5 02:06.39 Matthew Warner U23M Southend/Durham Uni
7 74 6 02:10.94 Darragh Ballard U17M Huntingdonshire
.
800m F
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 105 7 02:06.30 Harry Beetham Grainger U17M Charnwood
2 100 4 02:11.02 David Cooper SENM Coventry
3 99 3 02:11.79 Harry Campion U15M Owls Leicester
4 96 1 02:11.92 Samuel Tansey U17M Charnwood
5 101 5 02:13.54 Jamie Neece U17M Wreake & Soar Valley
6 107 8 02:14.86 Valentina Costa U20W Derby
7 104 7 02:15.04 Sam Ball U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
8 102 6 02:15.24 Ella Saunders SENW Reading AC
.
800m G
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 54 5 02:13.33 Charlie Atkins U15M Daventry
2 50 2 02:14.78 Max Muddle U15M Charnwood
3 48 1 02:16.07 Waising Yip V40M Coventry
4 51 3 02:17.02 Sophie Hurst U23W Coventry
5 53 5 02:17.58 Graihagh Turner U15W Rotherham
6 55 6 02:17.58 Erin Treacy U23W Corby
7 49 1 02:18.85 Chloe Cooney U15W Ireland
8 56 6 02:25.04 Jessica Lamb U15W Rugby & Northampton
.
800m H
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 78 2 02:18.52 Freya West U15W Lincoln Wellington
2 79 3 02:20.26 Abigail Nicholson U17W Derby
3 80 4 02:20.94 Amelia Towlson U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
4 81 5 02:22.52 Beth Hamilton U20W Mansfield
5 84 8 02:23.46 Florence Wheeler U15W Charnwood
6 77 1 02:23.76 Amelia Starling SENW Coventry/Loughborough Students
7 85 8 02:25.84 Rosie Chandler U20W Derby AC
.
800m I
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 113 6 02:23.69 Samuel Kemp V45M Wreake & Soar Valley
2 109 2 02:25.60 Sian Evans U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
3 111 4 02:26.32 Faith Taylor U17W Lincoln Wellington
4 110 3 02:27.53 Nicole Norton SENW Rotherham
5 114 7 02:39.67 Lexi O’Leary U15W Marshall Milton Keynes
6 115 8 02:57.87 Madeleine Dodge U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
.
1500m A
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 116 1 03:47.50 Jordan Skelly SENM Lincoln Wellington
2 118 3 03:53.52 Cameron Smith SENM Notts/Cambuslang
3 119 4 03:54.73 Elliot Smith-Rasmussen SENM Newark AC
4 117 2 03:55.58 Pierce Clisham U23M Coventry/Leeds Uni
5 128 13 03:55.64 Liam Conway U17M Cambridge & Coleridge
6 130 15 03:55.82 Daniel Owen SENM Western Tempo
7 125 10 03:56.38 Haydn Arnall SENM Rugby & Northampton
8 122 7 03:56.51 Joel Doye U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 135 20 03:57.45 Henry Evans U20M Newport H
10 133 18 03:59.00 Luca Stubbs U23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students
11 123 8 03:59.54 John Stolberg U23M BRAT/Loughborough Students
12 127 12 04:00.04 George Christmas U17M Cambridge & Coleridge
13 124 9 04:00.43 Alex Adams U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
14 137 22 04:01.52 Thomas Smales U23M Barton & District AC/Loughborough Studen
15 131 16 04:03.52 Brychan Price Davies U23M Brecon/Birmingham Uni
16 126 11 04:03.85 Thomas Carpenter U20M Lincoln Wellington
17 136 21 04:05.25 Joseph McLeod SENM Coventry
18 132 17 04:08.93 Noah Scott-Donkin U17M Huntingdonshire
.
1500m B
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 175 1 04:04.49 Samuel Hembry U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 222 17 04:05.04 Jimmy Sloan SENM Annadale
3 178 4 04:05.38 Lorcan Forde Dunne U17M Ireland
4 181 7 04:06.22 Callum Campion U23M Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
5 177 3 04:08.09 Harry Totton U20M Marshall Milton Keynes
6 179 5 04:09.64 Brandon Ballard U23M Huntingdonshire
7 182 8 04:09.86 Jake Orr U20M Rotherham
8 180 6 04:10.33 Danny Carter U20M Rugby & Northampton
9 176 2 04:13.93 Harrison Mayne U23M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Stude
10 184 10 04:14.65 Noah Homer U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
11 186 12 04:18.40 Joshua Orchard U17M Daventry
12 191 16 04:18.76 George Phillips SENM Notts/York Uni
13 190 15 04:19.13 Joseph Pointon U20M Nuneaton
14 183 9 04:23.27 Stephen Long V45M Notts
15 185 11 04:27.77 Jake Boat SENM Owls Leicester
16 188 13 04:28.17 Stefanie Tucker SENW Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
17 189 14 04:41.56 Xavier Morgan U17M High Peak AC
.
1500m C
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 142 4 04:21.79 Joshua Adkin U15M Charnwood
2 187 17 04:23.25 Olly Lockton U15M Charnwood
3 139 1 04:25.53 Ben Keeley U15M Trafford
4 144 6 04:28.48 Ben E Taylor U20M Notts
5 140 2 04:30.30 Ivor Martin U15M Winchester
6 141 3 04:30.59 Ed Orchard U15M Owls Leicester
7 148 11 04:32.47 Thomas Bishton U20M Northampton
8 149 12 04:33.35 Alex Howard U17M Owls Leicester
9 151 14 04:33.76 Jenny Leggate U20W Cambridge & Coleridge
10 146 9 04:34.52 Ewan Collier U17M Rushcliffe
11 192 18 04:36.01 Olivia McGhee U15W Rugby & Northampton
12 152 15 04:37.35 Jess Sails U20W Tynedale/Northumberland Schs
13 150 13 04:37.48 Eimear Cooney U17W Ireland
14 153 16 04:37.86 Megan Taylor U17W Notts
15 147 10 04:47.98 Aimee Callow U23W Cardiff/Edinburgh Uni
.
1500m D
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 193 1 04:31.70 William Griffiths U15M Corby
2 197 5 04:38.10 James Norman U17M Charnwood
3 198 6 04:39.53 Maddie Elliott SENW Blackburn/Cardiff Uni
4 206 14 04:41.94 Sholah Lawrence U15W Ireland
5 199 7 04:42.99 Carolyn Cameron SENW Glasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh
6 201 9 04:43.30 Harry Tatham U15M Derby
7 211 19 04:45.02 Freddie Sharpe U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
8 208 16 04:46.42 Felix Moorhouse U15M Marshall Milton Keynes
9 210 18 04:47.26 Bethan Homer U20W Wreake & Soar Valley
10 195 3 04:47.59 Ethan Locke U15M Huntingdonshire
11 204 12 04:48.01 Phoebe Langlands U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
12 203 11 04:48.27 Lucy Jones U20W Cambridge & Coleridge
13 209 17 04:48.49 Isabel Mansley U20W Cambridge & Coleridge
14 202 10 04:49.76 Aria Aberley-Barker U20W City of Stoke
15 207 15 04:52.44 Harry Orr U15M Rotherham
16 196 4 04:53.76 Ewan McKittrick U15M Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
17 205 13 04:54.81 Isabella Wrightam U20W Wreake & Soar Valley
18 200 8 04:57.73 Nathaniel Clifford U15M Huntingdonshire
.
1500m E
Pos ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 161 8 04:53.94 Lewis Carr U15M Rushcliffe
2 158 5 04:54.47 Beckett Moore U15M Wreake & Soar Valley
3 165 12 04:56.73 Alexa Brownlee U17W Corby
4 154 1 04:57.24 Poppy Radbourne U15W Derby
5 162 9 04:58.06 Rachel Newport U20W Charnwood
6 159 6 04:58.26 Natasha McBride U20W Lincoln Wellington
7 160 7 05:00.46 Ellie Rainbow U20W Peterborough & Nene Valley/Leeds Beckett
8 155 2 05:01.76 Isabella Margiotta U15W Derby
9 166 13 05:02.17 Marci Walsh U20W Rotherham
10 164 11 05:02.26 Peyton Almond U15W Rugby & Northampton
11 156 3 05:02.98 Charlie Allen U15M Owls Leicester
12 163 10 05:03.68 Caitlin McCarney U17W Burton
13 174 21 05:08.46 Frankie Castledine U15W Wreake & Soar Valley
14 168 15 05:12.75 Kirsten Lees U17W Rushcliffe
15 169 16 05:19.08 Gracie-Rose Walters U20W Charnwood
16 231 22 05:20.43 Geoff Lowry V60 Amber Valley
17 172 19 05:26.33 Amelia Hall U17W Derby AC
18 170 17 05:32.36 Eloise Geary U17W Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
19 167 14 05:36.38 Cassandra Dodge U20W Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
.
3000m A
Rank ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 213 3 08:28.85 Jordan Rowe SENM Thames Valley
2 218 8 08:29.72 Oliver Donkin U23M Barton & District AC
3 219 9 08:31.56 Dylan Gillett SENM Western Tempo
4 215 5 08:32.42 Thomas Bentley U23M Tipton
5 216 6 08:33.91 James Wardle U23M Rushcliffe/Birmingham Uni
6 217 7 08:36.13 Jake Wilson U20M Vale Royal
7 214 4 08:44.61 Oliver Demain U20M Gloucester/Ultimate Athletics
8 230 21 08:49.69 Amy Markovc SENW Wakefield
9 223 14 08:54.69 Bradley Andrews-Callec U17M Jersey
10 229 20 08:57.97 Joe Smith V35M Tipton/Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 221 11 08:58.52 Ryan Page SENM Lincoln Wellington
12 228 19 09:11.37 Jarratt Perkins V35M Notts
13 227 18 09:15.40 Aedan Lydon U20M Huntingdonshire
14 2 22 09:33.86 Alex Pester U20M Stratford-upon-Avon/Loughborough Student
.
3000m B
Rank ID Lane Result Name CatGen Team
1 3 3 09:13.13 Mark Appleton SENM Bromsgrove & Redditch
2 1 1 09:17.18 Edward Foster SENM San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
3 4 4 09:24.83 Carl Eldred SENM Les Croupiers/Cardiff Uni
4 11 11 09:25.02 Mickey Bacon U15M Rotherham
5 5 5 09:26.70 Mark Ince V45M BRAT/Midland Masters
6 7 7 09:29.81 Jack Llewellyn U17M Wreake & Soar Valley
7 17 17 09:35.55 Johnnie Thurstan U17M Oswestry
8 10 10 09:37.36 Megan Marchant SENW Loughborough Students/Western Tempo
9 9 9 09:38.87 Louis Shingles SENM Cardiff Uni
10 8 8 09:46.86 Lewis Morgan U20M Cleethorpes
11 13 13 09:47.60 Abbie Milnes SENW Western Tempo
12 15 15 09:49.08 Erin Burt U23W Newquay RR/Cardiff Uni
13 23 23 09:57.52 Ethan Rowley U23M Heanor
14 14 14 09:59.48 Mya Taylor U23W Rotherham
15 12 12 09:59.62 Millie Freeland U20W Marshall Milton Keynes
16 19 19 10:02.07 Juliet Potter V40W Charnwood/Notts
17 21 21 10:03.26 Charlie Yates U15M Nuneaton
18 20 20 10:07.66 Grace Igoe U15W Rotherham
19 18 18 10:09.41 Ellen Mcleod V35W Rotherham
20 16 16 10:11.87 Che Wigfield-Turner SENW Hallamshire
21 24 24 10:15.52 Katie Gardner U17W Derby
22 26 26 10:25.48 Abra Mills U17W St. Edmund Pacers/United States
23 25 25 10:29.38 Thomas Minshull SENM Boalloy
24 27 27 10:55.56 Madeleine Jacks U20W Rugby & Northampton
25 28 28 10:58.01 Evie Brooker U17W Daventry

Recent Posts

Follow Us