Linwood – 4 June 2021 – Results

Races: 18
Finishers: 171
PBs: 104 (61%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 1 800m –  01 (20:45)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 2 2 01:51.65 Sam Brown U23 Edinburgh Ac / Edinburgh Uni
2 5 5 01:53.04 Lewis Hainey U20 Inverclyde
3 3 3 01:53.17 Ewan Dyer Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Her
4 7 7 01:53.95 Seumas Mackay U23 Stornoway
5 4 4 01:54.47 Luke Davidson U20 Inverness
6 9 9 01:56.98 Ben Macmillan Central
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  02 (21:05)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 13 13 01:53.93 Kai Crawford U17 Aberdeen
2 10 10 01:53.99 Christopher Mclew U23 Cambuslang
3 15 15 01:54.81 Andrew Mcgill U20 Livingston
4 14 14 01:56.81 Oscar Logan U17 Law
5 11 11 01:57.67 Lewis Watt U20 Aberdeen
6 17 17 01:58.05 Ben Nelson Aberdeen / Stirling Uni
7 18 18 01:58.42 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  03 (20:50)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 20 2 01:56.14 Adam Brown U20 Aberdeen
2 26 8 01:56.99 Alasdair Mcmonagle U20 Cumbernauld
3 25 7 01:57.56 James Gillon U23 Law / St. Mary’s Uni
4 23 5 01:58.40 Logan Beagley U17 Livingston
5 21 3 01:58.64 Ross O’brien U20 Giffnock North
6 27 9 01:59.05 Lachlan Buchanan U17 Inverness
7 19 1 02:00.36 Euan Hood U20 Lasswade
8 24 6 02:01.44 Andrew Brown V40 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Dun
9 22 4 02:04.11 Stephen Addison U23 Corstorphine / Glasgow Uni
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  04 (21:00)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 30 12 01:58.89 Sandy Holl U23 Central
2 31 13 01:59.37 Robert Sparks U23 Fife / Edinburgh Uni
3 32 14 01:59.89 Eoghan Macnamara Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
4 36 18 02:00.05 Caleb Mcleod U17 Pitreavie / Falkirk
5 29 11 02:02.23 Ritchie Gardiner U20 Corstorphine
6 35 17 02:02.92 Theo Phillips Smith  U20 Corstorphine
7 34 16 02:02.95 Laurence Heyes Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets / U
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  05 (21:10)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 37 1 01:58.45 Alex Bates U23 Aberdeen
2 40 4 01:58.84 Blayne Wright U20 Giffnock North
3 45 9 01:59.20 Kieran Pugh Kirkintilloch / Strathclyde Uni
4 43 7 02:01.00 James Mcclafferty U23 Law / Strathclyde Uni
5 41 5 02:01.32 Rhys Crawford U15 Aberdeen
6 39 3 02:02.44 Ruairidh Williams U17 Corstorphine
7 42 6  Leader Ruairidh Campbell “glasgow Uni / Tweed
SCR 44 8 Lewis Roddis U17 Cambuslang
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  06 (20:55)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 47 11 02:07.50 Jill Cherry Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
2 52 16 02:07.87 Hannah Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Robert Gordon Uni /
3 50 14 02:09.88 Phillippa Millage V40 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
4 48 12 02:10.29 Katie Johnson U17 Edinburgh Ac
5 46 10 02:10.80 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
6 49 13 02:14.86 Zoe Bates Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  07 (18:50)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 54 1 02:04.80 Dylan Dickie U17 Aberdeen
2 57 4 02:05.22 Matthew Gillon U20 Law
3 59 6 02:06.44 Josh Scott U17 Glasgow School Of Sport
4 56 3 02:08.07 Allan Cameron V45 Cumbernauld
5 44 02:09.94 Lewis Roddis Cambuslang
6 60 7 02:14.91 Craig Cherrie U17 Law
7 55 2 02:14.94 Euan Mccallum Falkirk Victoria Harriers
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  08 (18:45)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 68 5 02:11.23 Daniel Scroop V45 Garscube Harriers
2 65 2 02:12.81 Niamh Carr U23 Edinburgh Uni / Ballymena & Antri
3 70 7 02:14.40 Caitlin Arnott U20 Corstorphine
4 66 3 02:17.91 Erin Mcfarlane U17 Pitreavie
5 67 4 02:17.95 Paul Mcmonagle V50 Cumbernauld
6 69 6 02:19.47 Jamie Davidson U17 Giffnock North
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  09 (18:40)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 74 2 02:13.39 Matthew Holden U15 Harmeny
2 77 5 02:15.30 Paul Forbes V60 Edinburgh Ac
3 80 8 02:15.70 Emily Mcnicol Law
4 76 4 02:18.15 Zoe Flower U20 Giffnock North
5 73 1 02:19.25 Anna Cairns U17 Inverness
6 75 3 02:20.06 Lily Simon U15 Pitreavie
7 78 6 02:20.23 Innes Wright U15 Team East Lothian / Hunters Bog T
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  10 (18:35)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 85 4 02:19.03 Matthew Fox U15 Shettleston Harriers
2 87 6 02:20.48 Ryan Kellock U15 Law
3 92 11 02:20.58 Brogan Wallace Heathside
4 89 8 02:21.24 Finn Milligan U20 Law
5 84 3 02:21.71 Caitlyn Christie U17 Falkirk Victoria Harriers
6 93 12 02:22.46 Millie Mclelland-brooks U15 Glasgow School Of Sport
7 83 2 02:23.02 Grace Macdonald U17 Inverness
8 82 1 02:26.78 Holly Ovens U15 Fife / Falkirk
9 90 9 02:28.78 Isla Scott U17 Giffnock North
10 91 10 02:33.34 Amber Wade U15 Giffnock North
.
.
Race : 1 800m –  11 (18:30)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 100 7 02:24.68 Ruth Walsh U15 Giffnock North
2 95 2 02:25.17 Charlotte Macphie U15 Corstorphine
3 99 6 02:25.65 Jessica Taylor U15 Edinburgh Ac
4 96 3 02:27.54 Megan Mckay U15 Edinburgh Ac
5 101 8 02:27.62 Fiona Currie U17 Law
6 94 1 02:28.27 Laura Haggarty V35 Kilmarnock
7 102 9 02:32.24 Jessica Inglis U15 Law
8 98 5 02:33.53 Katie Woods U15 Shettleston Harriers
9 103 10 02:34.23 Tuscany Wright U17 Giffnock North
10 104 11 02:41.38 Nicole Ritchie U17 Annan
.
.
Race : 2 3000m –  1 (20:00)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 107 1 08:14.73 Kane Elliott U20 Falkirk Victoria Harriers
2 116 10 08:15.90 Duncan Robinson U20 Giffnock North
3 110 4 08:16.77 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
4 109 3 08:25.23 Gavin Smith U23 Cambuslang
5 108 2 08:26.50 Alastair Hay V35 Central
6 121 15 08:29.16 Finlay Todd U23 Ross County / Glasgow Uni
7 114 8 08:29.69 Callum Tharme U23 Gala / Edinburgh Uni
8 113 7 08:33.15 Peter Bradshaw U20 Inverclyde Ac
9 112 6 08:39.61 Tom Graham-marr U23 Central / Aberdeen Uni
10 111 5 08:59.09 Hamish Hickey U23 Central / Stirling Uni
.
.
Race : 2 3000m –  2 (20:30)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 130 6 08:36.09 Corey Campbell U17 Team East Lothian
2 125 1 08:38.40 Robbie Ferguson Kilbarchan / Glasgow Caledonian U
3 126 2 08:40.60 Lewis Barclay U20 Kilbarchan AAC
4 137 13 08:40.87 Harry Henriksen U20 Lasswade
5 138 14 08:41.17 Cameron Deverill U17 Giffnock North
6 128 4 08:41.22 Reuben Macdonald U17 Giffnock North
7 135 11 08:45.15 Mark Doherty V35 Inverclyde
8 136 12 08:51.15 Ryan Donald U20 Dundee Hawkhill
9 133 9 08:54.62 Angus Smith U20 Inverness
10 134 10 08:56.90 Craig Campbell Inverness
11 127 3 08:59.16 Aaron Odentz U23 Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
12 131 7 09:03.61 Andrew Carey U23 Aberdeen AAC
13 129 5 09:25.38 Jack Heathwood U23 Bellahouston Harriers
.
.
Race : 2 3000m –  3 (19:45)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 141 1 08:48.35 Andrew Thomson U20 Ph Racing
2 149 9 08:51.41 Lewis Rodgers Fife
3 148 8 08:51.53 Ben Ward Metro Aberdeen
4 145 5 08:51.96 Alex Muir Newbury / Edinburgh Uni
5 154 14 08:56.71 Sam Fernando Fife
6 156 16 08:57.30 Tendai Nyabadza U17 Harmeny
7 150 10 08:58.28 Cameron Green U17 Giffnock North
8 143 3 09:07.52 Aaron Grew U20 Cambuslang
9 146 6 09:07.96 Matthew Sutherland Central / Edinburgh Uni
10 159 19 09:11.73 David Wright Lothian
11 144 4 09:12.77 Craig Morris U23 Fife / Napier Uni
12 157 17 09:13.50 Gordon Robertson V40 Cambuslang
13 153 13 09:15.62 Joshua Dack Billingham / Lothian
14 176 21 09:18.59 Luke Lindsay U17 Kilbarchan AAC
15 152 12 09:20.31 Sam Mcintosh Lothian
16 151 11 09:20.91 Colin Doherty V35 Inverclyde
17 158 18 09:28.69 Colin Whitby V35 Irvine
18 147 7 09:29.97 Richard Carr V35 Cambuslang
.
.
Race : 2 3000m –  4 (20:15)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 177 16 09:07.71 Finlay Ross-davie U20 Garscube Harriers
2 162 1 09:12.19 Andrew Casey Scottish Athletics
3 164 3 09:13.39 Hamish Mckay U17 Aberdeen
4 163 2 09:15.64 Michael Rimicans Irvine / St Andrews Uni
5 165 4 09:16.52 Zak Povey U20 Cambuslang
6 170 9 09:17.98 Angus Wright U17 Team East Lothian / Hunters Bog T
7 175 14 09:18.75 Calum Oates Shettleston Harriers
8 168 7 09:19.05 Megan Keith U20 Inverness
9 174 13 09:21.78 Sarah Tait U23 Lasswade / Stirling Uni
10 169 8 09:23.78 Michael Sanderson U20 Fife
11 171 10 09:25.24 Morag Maclarty Central
12 167 6 09:33.44 Matthew Dailey U23 Jsk Running Club / Edinburgh Uni
13 173 12 09:48.10 Andrew Ferguson Aberdeen / Banchory Stonehaven
14 172 11 09:55.30 Matthew Stewart U20 Glasgow School Of Sport
SCR 176 15 Luke Lindsay U17 Kilbarchan AAC
.
.
Race : 2 3000m –  5 (19:30)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 182 1 09:45.04 Louisa Brown U17 Garscube Harriers
2 193 12 09:52.68 Hannah Addison Corstorphine
3 186 5 09:54.17 Mark Gallacher V50 Cambuslang
4 185 4 09:57.69 David Woods U17 Shettleston Harriers
5 190 9 10:04.10 Nynke Mulholland Inverclyde Ac
6 194 13 10:08.92 Adam Wetton U17 Corstorphine
7 183 2 10:18.81 Paul Friend V40 Inverclyde Ac
8 187 6 10:23.53 Anna Hedley U20 Fife
9 184 3 10:40.11 Georgia Ledingham U20 Corstorphine
.
.
Race : 2 3000m –  6 (19:15)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 205 5 09:51.65 Beth Garland Chichester Runners & Ac
2 202 2 09:58.37 Katie Lowery U23 Warrington Ac / Edinburgh Ac
3 206 6 10:04.79 Valencia Wright U17 Giffnock North
4 208 8 10:04.87 Jack Anderson Donald U17 Dundee Hawkhill
5 212 12 10:08.66 Nicola Hood Dumfries Rc
6 218 18 10:09.75 Emily Strathdee Bristol & West / Bristol Uni
7 210 10 10:11.64 Kirsty Purcell U20 Aberdeen
8 201 1 10:13.17 Jonathan Dow U17 Cambuslang
9 214 14 10:13.50 Jamie Smith U17 Team East Lothian
10 216 16 10:14.84 Caitlin Purcell U20 Aberdeen
11 203 3 10:23.96 Craig Reid V35 Bellahouston Rr
12 217 17 10:30.87 Olivia Clarke U17 Corstorphine
13 207 7 10:44.61 John Brogan V45 Airdrie Harriers
.
.
Race : 2 3000m –  7 (19:00)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 220 2 10:39.70 Martin Strachan V45 West End Rr
2 221 3 10:52.53 Dave Thom V60 Cambuslang
3 232 14 10:52.79 Esme Dougall U17 Giffnock North
4 230 12 10:56.19 Ryan Snitjer U17 Corstorphine
5 226 8 10:58.85 Fiona Matheson V60 Falkirk Victoria Harriers
6 223 5 10:59.33 Skye Rae U17 Nithsdale
7 227 9 10:59.78 Grant Matheson V55 Falkirk Victoria Harriers
8 222 4 11:02.09 Jessica Robson U20 Law
9 233 15 11:17.96 Abbi Hammerman U20 Inverclyde Ac
10 231 13 11:27.84 Katie Simon U17 Glasgow School Of Sport
11 225 7 11:32.81 Olivia Boyle U17 Whitemoss AAC
12 224 6 11:43.29 Alexandra Cathie U17 Whitemoss AAC
13 229 11 11:51.29 John Gildea V50

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us