Linford Christie Stadium – 9 June 2021 – Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 70
PBs: 28 (40%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m BMC A
Rank Lane ID Result Name Cat Gen Team
1 3 83 01:53.75 Nzimah Akpan SEN M Liverpool H/St. Mary’s Uni
2 5 85 01:53.89 Cameron Enser U20 M Bracknell AC
3 2 92 01:55.97 Rian McCawley SEN M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge
4 4 84 01:59.32 Stephen Strange SEN M Tonbridge
5 7 87 01:59.65 Sebastian Mills U23 M Chiltern
6 6 86 02:01.27 Josh Nairne U23 M Brighton Phoenix/New Zealand
.
800m BMC B
Rank Lane ID Result Name Cat Gen Team
1 2 89 01:56.74 Edward Enser U17 M Bracknell AC
2 1 88 01:56.99 Ewan Maxwell U17 M Vale of Aylesbury
3 7 94 01:59.26 Luca Matharu U17 M Harrow
4 3 90 01:59.84 Oakley Denson U17 M Chiltern
5 6 93 02:00.39 William Palmer U20 M Thames Valley
6 8 95 02:00.83 Ross Hurst U20 M Walton
7 4 91 02:06.45 Joshua Poncia U20 M St. Mary’s Richmond
.
800m BMC C
Rank Lane ID Result Name Cat Gen Team
1 6 101 01:59.64 Jak Wright U20 M Ilford
2 3 98 02:01.47 Thomas Taylor SEN M Manchester H/Imperial College
3 1 96 02:02.16 Thomas Askey U17 M Chiltern
4 2 97 02:04.50 Botond Safar SEN M Thames Valley/Hungary
5 4 99 02:06.84 Connor O’Pray SEN M Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
6 7 102 02:10.81 Pierre Guillaume SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
5 100 DNF Harrison Achunche U23 M King’s College London
.
800m BMC D
Rank Lane ID Result Name Cat Gen Team
1 4 105 02:14.65 Matthew Evans U17 M Chiltern
2 7 108 02:15.79 Yasmin Goater SEN W Highgate
3 3 104 02:16.30 Lilah Unwin U15 W Reigate Priory
4 6 107 02:16.82 Katie French SEN W Belgrave/Australia
5 5 106 02:21.69 Naomi Toft U20 W Blackheath & Bromley
.
800m BMC E
Rank Lane ID Result Name Cat Gen Team
1 2 110 02:21.08 Clara Higgs U20 W Hillingdon
2 1 109 02:21.32 Jasmine Palmer U20 W Thames Valley
3 4 162 02:21.70 Maia Hardman U23 Brighton Phoenix
4 3 111 02:22.35 Ellen Donald U20 W Highgate
5 5 113 02:23.01 Francesca Baxter U15 W Chiltern
6 4 112 02:24.01 Kate Brown SEN W Herne Hill/Durham Uni/Cambridge Uni
7 8 117 02:24.19 Elena Oliphant U13 W S Factor
8 6 115 02:31.85 George Sharp U15 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 7 116 02:36.98 Hollie Ford U15 W Harrow
.
1500m BMC A
Rank Lane ID Result Name Cat Gen Team
1 13 130 03:59.48 Oliver Prior U23 M Ashford AC/St. Mary’s Uni
2 3 120 04:00.08 Aidan Aherne U20 M Ealing Southall & Middx
3 6 123 04:00.66 Angus Williams U20 M Chiltern
4 7 124 04:00.76 Thomas Kearns SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
5 11 128 04:00.85 Basil Rock U20 M Thames Valley
6 1 118 04:02.38 Steven Phillips V35 M Southampton
7 9 126 04:02.41 Seamus Robinson U17 M Westbury/Yate/City of Derry
8 2 119 04:05.75 Jonny Brook U20 M St. Mary’s Richmond
9 4 121 04:06.04 Max McGarvie U20 M Chiltern
10 12 129 04:08.51 Thomas Walker SEN M City of Portsmouth
11 5 122 04:16.39 Abdirahim Hamud U17 M Shaftesbury Barnet
12 8 125 04:19.63 Daniel Kennedy SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
.
1500m BMC B
Rank Lane ID Result Name Cat Gen Team
1 15 145 04:02.68 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SEN M Ealing Southall & Middx
2 16 146 04:08.20 Ewan Spencer U23 M Chesterfield/Cambridge Uni
3 17 147 04:08.63 Samuel Stevens U23 M City of Norwich/St. Mary’s Uni
4 1 131 04:11.55 Chris Hepworth SEN M Ealing Southall & Middx
5 14 144 04:14.80 Frank McGrath U17 M Cookham/Lagan Valley
6 4 134 04:14.93 Bini Bloom U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
7 12 142 04:16.33 Sam Todd SEN M City of Norwich/Hercules Wimbledon
8 11 141 04:19.11 David Walsh V40 M Belgrave
9 7 137 04:21.36 James Rennie U23 M Reading AC/Cambridge Uni
10 2 132 04:22.94 Euan Pinder U15 M Chiltern
11 3 133 04:23.35 Archie Pinder U15 M Chiltern
12 10 140 04:23.53 Neil Ibata SEN M Cambridge Uni/France
13 6 136 04:24.09 Fionn O’Murchu U17 M Brighton & Hove
.
1500m BMC C
Rank Lane ID Result Name Cat Gen Team
1 3 150 04:30.32 Hannah Viner SEN W Highgate/King’s College London
2 4 151 04:30.91 Dovi Levin U17 M Shaftesbury Barnet
3 6 153 04:32.75 Peter Bayvel-Zayats U15 M Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet
4 11 158 04:37.40 Tara Bage SEN W Brighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate
5 7 154 04:39.45 Kirsty Walker U23 W Reading AC/Loughborough Students
6 9 156 04:49.28 Lily Meers U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
7 1 148 04:50.16 Maddie Hughes U17 W Chiltern
8 10 157 04:50.78 Hannah Clark U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
9 14 161 04:51.52 Alex Hughes U15 M Chiltern
10 12 159 04:53.18 Stephanie Hewitt SEN W Belgrave/Imperial/Kilmarnock
11 8 155 05:00.07 Vicky Jackson SEN W Run4All
12 2 149 05:16.02 Maya Hodgson U23 W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us