Linford Christie Stadium – 7 July 2021 – Results

Races: 11
Finishers: 83
PBs: 29 (35%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m BMC A Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 1:49.68 164 James McMurray SEN M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel
2 1:52.59 165 Joseph Wane U23 M Leigh
3 1:53.42 169 Nick Armstrong SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Stud
4 1:54.09 168 Adam  Day U23 M Chiltern/Birmingham Uni
5 1:54.69 163 Cian Kelly U23 M St. Abbans/Ireland
6 1:55.13 167 Tom Eames U23 M Brighton & Hove
.
800m BMC B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 1:53.17 174 Charlie Wyllie SEN M Dorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni
2 1:56.32 172 Joseph O’Hara SEN M Bexley/St. Mary’s Uni
3 1:56.59 171 Simon Schupbach SEN M London Heathside/Switzerland
4 1:58.17 173 Luke Francis SEN M Bexley/Lancaster Uni
5 2:01.16 175 James Millett SEN M Highgate/Imperial
6 2:01.22 170 Tom Gillbanks U23 M Wallasey
.
800m BMC C Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 1:57.25 180 Thomas O’Reilly U20 M Dacorum & Tring
2 1:58.03 179 Joseph Chamberlain U20 M Dacorum & Tring
3 1:59.36 181 Ash Fowkes-Gajan U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
4 1:59.67 176 Thomas Taylor SEN M Manchester H/Imperial College
5 1:59.72 182 Gilad Nachshen U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
6 2:03.30 177 Ethan Gear U20 M Medway & Maidstone
DNS 178 Sam Amdor U17 M Highgate
.
800m BMC D Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 2:01.87 186 Mark Hall SEN M Kent
2 2:03.45 189 Thomas Askey U17 M Chiltern
3 2:04.23 185 Joshua Poncia U20 M St. Mary’s Richmond
4 2:04.24 56 Jonathan Boardman U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
5 2:04.70 187 Fionn O’Murchu U17 M Brighton & Hove
6 2:05.19 190 Edmund Brown U20 M Highgate
7 2:06.39 184 Jack Davis-Black U17 M Shaftesbury Barnet
8 2:14.99 188 Alex Lytrides U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
.
800m BMC E Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 2:07.44 198 Lilly Hawkins SEN W Southampton
2 2:12.68 197 Fiona de Mauny V35 W Herne Hill
3 2:12.69 193 Nate Harding U15 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 2:16.42 195 Alex Mundell SEN W Thames Valley/Imperial
5 2:17.02 191 David Aisa Miller U17 M Herne Hill
6 2:17.41 194 Annabel Hobday U23 W Herne Hill
7 2:20.57 192 Evie Grice SEN W Harrow/Brunel Uni London
.
800m BMC F Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 2:15.65 3 Katie French SEN W Belgrave/Australia
2 2:16.05 5 Warren Wilson U15 M Herne Hill
3 2:18.30 4 Brogan Wallace SEN W London Heathside
4 2:18.80 2 Oliver Draper U15 M Bristol & West
5 2:19.12 1 Alexa Parker SEN W Kent
6 2:20.49 199 Sydney Allen U20 W Shaftesbury Barnet
7 2:20.70 200 Naomi Toft U20 W Blackheath & Bromley
8 2:20.92 6 Laura Hillyard SEN W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborou
.
800m BMC G Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 2:18.02 9 Alexander Wilson U15 M Herne Hill
2 2:18.98 7 Ellen Donald U20 W Highgate
3 2:19.00 8 Clara Higgs U20 W Hillingdon
4 2:21.81 14 Jacqueline Heller U15 W Cookham
5 2:22.34 10 Sophia Sahai U15 W Herne Hill
6 2:26.88 12 Lucy Wright U15 W Herne Hill
7 2:33.84 13 Natasha Wynn U13 W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
.
1500m BMC A Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 3:48.05 22 William Broom U23 M Chichester/Loughborough Students
2 3:59.15 19 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SEN M Southampton
3 3:59.46 18 Max Price U20 M Birchfield H
4 4:00.04 20 Elias Ahmed U23 M Ealing Southall & Middx
5 4:00.19 23 Antonio Silva SEN M Thames Valley/Portugal
6 4:01.80 17 Mohamed Hashi SEN M Ealing Southall & Middx/Harrow
7 4:02.90 21 Niki Faulkner SEN M Thames Valley/Imperial College
8 4:05.91 16 Charlie Haywood SEN M Highgate
9 4:11.85 24 Rikki James SEN M Southampton
.
1500m BMC B Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 4:01.51 29 Jamie Webster U20 M Bedford & County/London Schs
2 4:04.05 28 Jonny Brook U20 M St. Mary’s Richmond
3 4:08.26 26 Daniel Benton U20 M Thames Valley
4 4:08.39 34 Oliver Emment U17 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 4:08.75 25 Georgie Hartigan SEN W Birchfield H/St. Mary’s Uni/Ireland
6 4:11.86 32 Raphael Rivero-Stevenet U20 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 4:13.15 31 Oscar Loveday U17 M St. Albans AC
8 4:16.09 30 Quinn Miell-Ingram U17 M Radley
9 4:16.41 37 Joe Collinge U20 M Highgate
10 4:16.84 36 Bini Bloom U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
11 4:17.85 33 Gemma Kersey SEN W Basildon/Middlesex Uni
.
1500m BMC C Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 4:28.85 46 Luca Spaccatrosi U17 M Highgate
2 4:36.69 42 Elsa  Palmer U23 W Dorking & Mole Valley/Birmingham Uni
3 4:39.30 39 Matthew Evans U17 M Chiltern
4 4:39.78 44 Victoria Hiscock SEN W Benfleet/Bath Uni
5 4:40.58 43 Cara Anderson SEN W Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley
6 4:41.60 40 Emma Howsham SEN W Reading AC
7 4:50.48 45 Sarah Johnson SEN W Thames Valley/Imperial
8 4:51.98 41 Ruby Woolfe SEN W Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni
.
1500m BMC D Heat: 1 of 1 Official result
Rank Result ID Name Cat Gender Team
1 4:51.40 54 Bethany Brown SEN W Belgrave/Loughborough Students
2 4:52.03 50 Hannah Wardley SEN W Chiltern/Loughborough Students
3 4:53.72 49 Ian Lawson V50 M Chiltern
4 4:57.61 51 Nicola Ravenhill U23 W Ealing Southall & Middx/Nottingham Uni
5 5:05.21 48 Sydney Foley U20 W Havering
6 5:06.79 55 Lesedi Nkoane U15 W Chiltern
7 5:15.31 52 Alicia Bushell U20 W Chiltern

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us