Linford Christie Stadium – 12 May 2021 – Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 74
PBs 39 (53%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC 800m A
Rank Result Vest Name Cat Gen Team
1 01:51.63 6 Ben Murphy SEN M Tonbridge/Kent Uni
2 01:53.66 7 Dylan Spencer U20 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 01:53.90 1 Jaiden Gaston U20 M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
4 01:54.50 4 Nick Armstrong SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Stud
5 01:55.08 3 Zac Segal U17 M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders
6 01:55.82 8 Leo Freeland U20 M Marshall Milton Keynes
7 01:57.40 2 Joseph O’Hara SEN M Bexley/St. Mary’s Uni
8 02:02.56 5 Mark Booth SEN M Reading AC
.
. BMC 800m B
Rank Result Vest Name Cat Gen Team
1 01:54.74 16 Jamie Webster U20 M Bedford & County/London Schs
2 01:54.78 15 Maximilian Buckley U23 M Thames Valley/Oxford Uni
3 01:56.05 9 Zak Freeland U20 M Marshall Milton Keynes
4 01:56.24 10 Danny Raymond U17 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5 01:56.59 12 Luke Francis SEN M Bexley/Lancaster Uni
6 01:57.30 11 Niki Faulkner SEN M Highgate/Imperial College
7 01:57.37 14 David Clark SEN M Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni
8 01:58.57 17 Hugo Cayssials SEN M Thames Valley/France
9 02:01.35 13 Jamie Putt U20 M Basildon
.
. BMC 800m C
Rank Result Vest Name Cat Gen Team
1 01:57.03 22 Basil Rock U20 M Thames Valley
2 01:57.22 25 Max Bishop U17 M Thames Valley
3 01:57.96 19 Jonny Brook U20 M St. Mary’s Richmond
4 01:58.20 18 Ewan Maxwell U17 M Vale of Aylesbury
5 02:00.92 23 Harry Cunningham U20 M Swindon
6 02:01.06 20 Revee Walcott-Nolan SEN W Luton/St. Mary’s Uni
7 02:01.11 24 Olly Wilson U20 M Kingston & Poly
8 02:01.70 21 Thomas Taylor SEN M Manchester H
9 02:02.39 26 Tom Gillbanks U23 M Wallasey
.
. BMC 800m D
Rank Result Vest Name Cat Gen Team
1 02:01.82 33 Tom Armstrong U20 M Ranelagh
2 02:02.00 34 George Ward U17 M Herts Phoenix
3 02:04.52 32 Eric Williams U23 M Kingston & Poly
4 02:10.77 29 Catriona Witcombe SEN W Southampton/Oxford Uni
5 02:11.05 31 Nicole McGovern U17 W Shaftesbury Barnet
6 02:12.28 28 Ella Fryer U20 W St. Mary’s Richmond
7 02:13.68 30 Alex Mundell SEN W Imperial/Thames Valley
DNS 27 Rebecca Bullock U23 W Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
. BMC 800m E
Rank Result Vest Name Cat Gen Team
1 02:13.42 42 Zavier Zinman U15 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 02:13.92 38 Phoebe Gill U15 W St. Albans AC
3 02:16.86 37 Emma Howsham SEN W Reading AC
4 02:20.57 36 Jasmine Palmer U20 W Thames Valley
5 02:21.82 35 Kezia Beeton U17 W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6 02:26.37 40 Ella Saunders U23 W Reading AC
.
. BMC 800m F
Rank Result Vest Name Cat Gen Team
1 02:16.57 47 Poppy Craig-McFeely U20 W Herne Hill
2 02:17.06 49 Abigail Reid U15 W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3 02:17.54 44 Madeleine Casey U20 W Thames Valley
4 02:23.19 48 Katie Savage U17 W Herts Phoenix
5 02:24.91 50 Molly Shorey U15 W City of Plymouth
6 02:26.57 43 Mia Manttan U20 W London Heathside
7 02:30.32 46 Ruby Horton U20 W Aldershot, Farnham & District
DNS 45 Maddy Whitman U20 W Belgrave
.
. BMC 3000m A
Rank Result Vest Name Cat Gen Team
1 08:20.16 61 Finn McNally SEN M Brighton Phoenix
2 08:24.16 54 Freddy Richardson U23 M Colchester & Tendring
3 08:24.45 51 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SEN M Blackheath & Bromley/Southampton
4 08:27.19 53 Frank Morgan U17 M Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs
5 08:27.52 55 Antonio Silva SEN M Thames Valley/Portugal
6 08:28.66 56 Brett Rushman U20 M Herts Phoenix
7 08:28.91 62 Rikki James SEN M Southampton
8 08:31.33 63 Tom Butler SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary’s Uni
9 08:38.81 59 Jonny White SEN M City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
10 08:55.70 57 Nathan Jones U20 M Vale of Aylesbury
11 08:58.96 64 Louis Hodge U20 M Thames Valley
12 09:00.65 60 Seweryn Czapka U20 M Ealing Southall & Middx
13 09:02.71 66 Oli Lum SEN M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
14 09:17.82 52 Kieran Gilfedder SEN M Wycombe/Kingston Uni
.
. BMC 3000m B
Rank Result Vest Name Cat Gen Team
1 09:14.69 71 Louis Peterson U20 M Chiltern
2 09:19.58 77 Gemma Kersey SEN W Basildon/Middlesex Uni
3 09:28.69 75 Pippa Roessler U20 W Aldershot, Farnham & District
4 09:37.84 81 James Sumpter V45 M Thames Valley
5 09:39.44 80 Hannah Viner SEN W Highgate/King’s College London
6 09:40.02 68 Yasmin Goater SEN W Highgate
7 09:44.44 72 Fionn O’Murchu U17 M Brighton & Hove
8 09:47.88 67 Naomi Taschimowitz SEN W Shaftesbury Barnet/UCL
9 10:10.43 74 Anna Boniface SEN W Reading AC/Brunel Uni London
10 10:10.66 73 Mia Waldmann U20 W Reading AC
11 10:17.27 70 Rosa Prideaux SEN W Billericay
12 10:17.41 79 Emily Strathdee SEN W Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
13 10:37.15 76 Sophie Lomas U17 W Epsom & Ewell
14 11:20.39 69 Larna Morgan U17 W Chelmsford

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us