Leeds – 6 June 2022 – Results

Races: 3
Finishers: 33
PBs: 24 (73%)
Power of Ten results: Here

1500 A Race
1 4 4 03:52.82 Allen Richard SEN Leeds City
2 3 3 03:54.50 Houchell Adam SEN Leeds City/Nottingham Uni
3 7 7 03:55.69 Franks Dan SEN Wakefield
4 10 10 03:57.52 Shaw Tommy U20 City of York
5 9 9 03:58.46 Gebbie Joe U23 Blackburn/Leeds Uni
6 5 5 03:59.12 Thompson Alexander U20 Wharfedale/Bingley
7 6 6 04:00.28 Tucker James U23 City of York/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club
8 14 14 04:01.10 Stewart Jonathan V40 Leeds City
9 13 13 04:02.51 Collinson Will U20 Blaydon
10 12 12 04:03.78 Abshir Mohamed SEN Leeds City
11 8 8 04:05.05 Bate Ewan U23 Dorking & Mole Valley/Leeds Uni
DNS 1 1 Dawson Vincent U23 Charnwood
DNS 2 2 Wiles Kian U20 Barton & District AC
DNS 11 11 Cullen Sam SEN Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni
.
1500 B Race Mixed
1 17 4 04:00.83 Tighe William U23 Chesterfield
2 18 5 04:01.98 Gardiner Ritchie U20 Corstorphine/Leeds Uni
3 19 6 04:04.69 Manton Thomas U20 Stockport
4 16 3 04:06.02 Mastrolonardo Gianluca U20 City of York
5 22 9 04:07.34 Reeve Joseph U20 Richmond & Zetland
6 21 8 04:08.64 Song David SEN Valley Striders
7 27 14 04:09.73 Wheelwright Ewan U20 Halifax/Leeds Uni
8 26 13 04:11.92 Thomas Scott U23 Chelmsford
9 20 7 04:12.45 Randall William U20 Rothwell
10 28 1 04:12.79 Bradford Rory U23 St. Mary’s Richmond/Leeds Uni
11 23 10 04:16.18 Lawson Archie U23 City of York/Durham Uni
12 24 11 04:16.47 Grime Evan U15 Salford H/Trafford
13 25 12 04:31.35 Pennycook Stephie SEN Fife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni
DNS 15 2 Kinrade Jack U17 Shrewsbury
.
1500 C Race Mixed
1 30 3 04:21.47 Dunham Luke U15 Herts Phoenix
2 29 2 04:25.27 Cartwright Andrew V45 Wakefield/Northern Masters
3 32 5 04:26.80 Sanderson Jack U15 Settle
4 34 7 04:39.12 Wigfield-Turner Shen U20 Hallamshire
5 35 8 04:40.32 Jones Alice U20 Wharfedale
6 37 10 04:43.78 Hardcastle Neve U20 Longwood
7 40 13 04:47.43 McQuillan Rachel U23 Warrington AC/Leeds Beckett Uni
8 39 12 05:00.13 Mcilroy Sophie Leigh U20 Skyrac
9 42 15 05:21.90 Kingston Abigail U15 Leeds City
DNS 31 4 Friend Rachel SEN Leeds City
DNS 33 6 Humphrey Brigitte SEN Australia
DNS 36 9 Igoe Grace U15 Rotherham
DNS 38 11 Palmer Jacob U15 Skyrac
DNS 41 14 Betts Katie U15 Scunthorpe Harriers AC

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us