Leeds – 25 April 2022 – Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 62
PBs: 35 (56%)
Power of Ten results: Here

RACE 600m
1 2 2 01:34.96 BREWSTER Holly U20 LONGWOOD
2 5 5 01:35.64 RYAN Alfie U15 BEVERLEY
3 4 4 01:42.15 McILROY Sophie Leigh U20 SKYRAC
DNS 1 1 HARRISON-SARGEANT Nia U15 HALIFAX
DNS 3 3 HARDCASTLE Neve U20 LONGWOOD
.
A RACE 800m
1 7 2 01:53.56 ROBERTS Charlie U20 ST HELENS SUTTON
2 8 3 01:53.68 STEPHENS Sam U20 VALE ROYAL
3 6 1 01:55.66 ARMSTRONG Scott Sen SUNDERLAND
4 10 5 01:56.71 TEMPLE Scott U20 HARTLEPOOL
5 12 7 01:57.96 MOSELEY Alex U20 DONCASTER
6 9 4 01:58.80 SMYK Robert U23 SALFORD HARRIERS
7 11 6 02:09.11 HOW Louis U17 CITY OF YORK
8 14 9 02:13.36 STEVEN Cameron Sen Lasswade
DNS 13 8 PHILLIPS Jordan U17 KILMARNOCK
.
B RACE 800m
1 15 1 01:58.88 Gebbie Joe U23 Blackburn Harriers
2 18 4 01:59.79 Randall William U20 Rothwell
3 16 2 02:02.07 Allan Fraser U17 Billingham
4 19 5 02:03.00 Sutcliffe George U20 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni
5 20 6 02:04.34 Bradford Rory U23 St. Mary’s Richmond/Leeds Uni
6 21 7 02:05.29 Knights Adam U23 Sutton-in-Ashfield/Leeds Beckett Uni
7 22 8 02:05.53 Grime Evan U15 Salford H/Trafford
8 17 3 02:08.50 Dover Lee Sen Houghton Harriers
9 24 10 02:14.37 Chichon Shamus U23 Leeds Beckett Uni/Gibraltar
10 23 9 02:15.00 Keeley Ben U15 Trafford
.
C RACE 800m
1 26 2 02:11.30 Martin Jodie U23 Kingston upon Hull
2 31 7 02:13.36 Mason Samantha U23 Salford H/Trafford
3 25 1 02:13.79 Hunter Zoe U20 Leeds City
4 27 3 02:13.85 Creasey Lois U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
5 84 4 02:14.99 WIGFIELD-TURNER Shen U20 Hallamshire
6 30 6 02:15.57 Grime Erin U20 Salford H/Trafford
7 29 5 02:16.36 Bent Sinead Sen Salford H/Trafford
DNS 32 8 Roberts Hannah U23 Bracknell AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni
.
D RACE 800m
1 35 3 02:15.97 Butterworth Molly Sen Doncaster/Leeds Uni
2 34 2 02:17.60 Creasey Eden U15 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
3 33 1 02:20.76 Bellwood Maisey U15 Keighley & Craven
4 37 5 02:23.87 Brannigan Meabh U17 Kingston upon Hull
5 36 4 02:28.73 Betts Katie U15 Scunthorpe Harriers AC
6 38 6 02:29.20 Iceton Jennifer U15 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
7 39 7 02:29.32 Kingston Abigail U15 Leeds City
8 41 9 02:30.32 Courtney Taylese U23 Corby AC
DNS 40 8 Clarkson Freya U17 Chester-le-Street
.
Male 3000m A
1 54 4 08:17.90 Campbell Corey U17 Team East Lothian
2 62 12 08:20.89 Wiles Kian U20 Barton & District AC
3 51 1 08:24.60 Armstrong Joe Sen Durham Uni/Sunderland
4 55 5 08:24.96 Moores Joseph Sen Salford H/Loughborough Students
5 59 9 08:37.93 Sexton Kieron Sen Thames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland
6 64 14 08:46.22 Smales Thomas U20 Barton & District AC
7 63 13 08:57.28 Shaw Tommy U20 City of York
8 76 15 09:21.04 PHILLIPS Jamie U17 Kilmarnock
DNS 52 2 Connell Jenson U20 Mansfield
DNS 53 3 Morgan Frank U20 Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs
DNS 56 6 Reilly Cameron U23 Ilkley/Leeds Beckett Uni
DNS 57 7 Niven Joseph U23 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
DNS 58 8 Patton Oliver U17 Kilbarchan
DNS 60 10 Macdonald Reuben U20 Giffnock North
DNS 61 11 Nyabadza Tendai U20 Harmeny
.
Women’s 3000m
1 49 8 09:49.34 Brooke Abbey U23 Wakefield/Loughborough Students
2 50 9 09:52.69 Corradi Dominique U23 Sutton & District
3 48 7 09:54.66 Friend Rachel Sen Leeds City
4 45 4 10:10.21 Trott Jasmine Emma U20 Rothwell
5 44 3 10:33.92 Gallop Rebecca V35 Newark AC
6 46 5 10:38.58 Brooke Suzanne U20 Wakefield
7 42 1 10:45.15 Bourne Sarah U17 Derby
DNS 43 2 Gilbody Zoe U17 Wreake & Soar Valley/Shropshire Schs
.
Mixed 3000m B
1 68 4 08:38.35 Schofield Oscar U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 66 2 08:40.38 Mackie Hugh U20 Hallamshire
3 65 1 08:43.67 Stephenson Charlie U20 Richmond & Zetland
4 77 13 08:48.79 Franks Daniel U/23 Wakefield
5 67 3 08:54.85 Donkin Oliver U20 Barton & District AC
6 69 5 08:56.43 Dutton Joshua U20 Salford H
7 70 6 09:28.60 Rutherford Tom U23 Durham/Loughborough Students
8 47 10 09:36.27 Wood Katy Sen City of York
9 72 8 09:41.76 Cartwright Andrew V45 Wakefield
10 74 10 09:43.13 Prentice Elliot U20 Wakefield
11 73 9 09:44.48 Cheseldine Edward Sen Unattached/Leeds Beckett Uni
DNS 71 7 Cage Mark Sen City of York
DNS 75 11 Convery John V60 Bingley
DNS 78 14 Hodgkinson Danielle V35 Wallsend/Army

Recent Posts

Free Online Mentoring

We are introducing free, monthly, online mentoring sessions for BMC members. It will provide a chance for coaches, athletes and parents to ask questions of…

Subs for 2024 due

Before entries open for he new season a reminder that subs are due on 1st Jan each year. Membership details can be found HERE In…

Follow Us