Leeds – 20 May 2021 – Results

Races: 10
Finishers: 80
PBs 28 (35%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 7 Mens 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 4 4 01:52.17 Will Bellamy Houghton
2 3 3 01:52.72 Sam Tyers Midd / Mandale
3 8 8 01:52.89 Joseph Owen Orion / Middlesex Schools
4 5 5 01:54.04 Charles Crick Tonbridge
5 2 2 01:55.21 Sam Charlton Wallsend
6 7 7 01:55.94 Cameron Reid Chiltern
7 6 6 01:56.21 Andy Mcaslan Sale Harriers
8 9 9 01:56.32 Scott Armstrong Durham City
9 1 1 01:58.30 Kieron Sexton Thames Valley
.
.
. Race : 4 Mens 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 14 5 01:55.46 Kian Wiles Barton
2 16 7 01:56.88 Alexander Thompson Bingley
3 10 1 01:58.07 Josh Fiddaman Blyth / Alnwick
4 11 2 01:58.47 Harry Roffey Sheffield & Dearne
5 13 4 01:58.49 Sam Cullen Scarborough
6 12 3 02:02.38 Kristian Green Holmfirth
.
.
. Race : 6 Mens 800m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 21 4 01:59.34 William Randall Rothwell
2 25 8 01:59.43 Harrison Tremaine Ashford
3 19 2 02:00.24 Joe Gebbie Blackburn
4 23 6 02:05.12 Tom Rutherford Durham
.
.
. Race : 5 Mens 800m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 28 3 01:59.23 Callum Gaunt Wakefield
2 33 8 02:02.94 James Martin Houghton Harriers
3 29 4 02:03.53 Thomas Smales Barton & District
4 32 7 02:03.92 Joel Mcgraw Notts
5 30 5 02:06.81 George Sutcliffe Leeds City
6 31 6 02:12.54 Joseph Prince Peterborough
.
.
. Race : 8 Mens 800m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 37 4 02:07.31 Sam Langley Wakefield
2 36 3 02:12.62 Josh Betteley Vale Royal
3 35 2 02:13.85 Henry Samkin Lincoln Wellington
4 39 6 02:14.41 Adam Knights Sutton In Ashfield
.
.
. Race : 11 Womens 800m F
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 40 1 02:13.96 Beth Ansell Sheffield & Dearne
2 43 4 02:15.09 Shen Wingfield/turner Hallamshire
3 44 5 02:21.08 Molly Butterworth Doncaster
4 42 3 02:24.06 Isabel Castelow Halifax
5 45 6 02:24.15 Eleanor Robiinson Keighley & Craven
.
.
. Race : 10 Womens 800m G
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 50 3 02:19.14 Zoe Hunter Leeds City
2 49 2 02:19.47 Emily Plimmer Wakefield
3 48 1 02:19.72 Molly Firth Halifax
4 51 4 02:19.99 Joanna Bingham Rothwell
5 52 5 02:28.19 Sophie Hall Wakefield
.
.
. Race : 9 Womens 800m H
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 55 3 02:21.84 Tui Brooks Keighley & Craven
2 54 2 02:22.14 Libby Cree Wakefield
3 58 6 02:24.28 Emily Brown New Marske
4 53 1 02:25.18 Carolyn Cameron Edinburgh
5 56 4 02:25.34 Paige Watson Wakefield
6 60 8 02:31.72 Poppy Anderson Ilkley / Bingley
7 61 8 02:33.31 Jessica Watson Wakefield
.
.
. Race : 1 3000m Walk
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 117 10 12:26.91 Chris Snook Aldershot Farnham & District Ac
2 115 8 12:37.39 Tom Partington Manx Harriers
3 113 6 14:02.64 Agata Kowalska Hyde Park Harriers / Leeds Becket
4 109 3 14:07.80 Jasmine Nicholls Leicester Walking Club
5 112 5 14:17.68 Akash Nandwani Uava Vecindario-aguimes / Univers
6 108 2 14:49.34 Erika Pontarollo Hyde Park Harriers
7 107 1 15:23.64 Pagen Spooner Hyde Park Harriers
8 116 9 17:06.58 Ellis Simmonds 2dash
9 118 11 17:20.83 Shannon Thomas Swansea Harriers  / Leeds Beckett
DQ 110 4 Emily Ghose Tonbridge Ac
.
.
. Race : 2 Mens 3000m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 62 1 08:25.82 Josh Dickinson Leeds City
2 72 11 08:31.86 Callum Elson Roundhay Runners
3 64 3 08:32.28 Miles Clisham Coventry
4 75 14 08:40.55 Cameron Reilly Ilkley
5 67 6 08:40.90 Nick Hooker Leeds City
6 76 15 08:41.28 Matthew Watson Unattached
7 73 12 08:43.77 Joseph O’brien City Of York
8 69 8 08:47.50 Julian Slater Sheffield & Dearne
9 77 16 08:48.66 Nick Hardy Tipton
10 70 9 08:52.50 Jenson Connell Mansfield
11 71 10 08:53.66 Pierce Clisham Coventry
12 66 5 08:54.47 Mark Bostock Wakefield
13 82 21 08:54.97 Charlie Stephenson Richmond & Zetland
14 81 20 09:06.72 Toby Middleton Horwich
15 68 7 09:17.99 Joe Monk Preston Harriers
16 79 18 09:37.73 Timmy Davies Leeds City
.
.
. Race : 3 Mixed 3000m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 94 11 08:53.39 Marcos Valero Palacios Roundhay Runners
2 95 12 09:18.15 Gianluca Mastrolonardo City Of York
3 98 15 09:19.19 David Song Valley Striders
4 96 13 09:20.92 Harvey Norden Rothwell
5 100 17 09:23.46 Joe Warren Doncaster
6 84 1 09:24.18 Stephie Pennycook Leeds City / Fife
7 97 14 09:32.76 Mark Cage Blackheath & Bromley
8 85 2 09:35.66 Claire Duck Leeds City
9 87 4 09:44.16 Georgia Malir Leeds City
10 99 16 09:49.43 Ben Squire Rushcliffe
11 86 3 09:52.08 Danielle Hodgkinson Wallsend / Army
12 104 21 09:55.69 Charlotte Mason City Of York
13 102 19 10:11.23 Dominique Corradi Sutton & District
14 89 6 10:16.21 Lauren Dickson Lasswade
15 105 22 10:23.04 Steffi Luker-edwards Amber Valley & Erewash
16 90 7 10:35.06 Eleanor Curran Sheffield & Dearne
17 106 23 10:35.12 Charlotte Rawstron Skyrac Ac

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us