Leeds – 20 May 2021 – Results

Races: 10
Finishers: 80
PBs 28 (35%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 7 Mens 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 4 4 01:52.17 Will Bellamy Houghton
2 3 3 01:52.72 Sam Tyers Midd / Mandale
3 8 8 01:52.89 Joseph Owen Orion / Middlesex Schools
4 5 5 01:54.04 Charles Crick Tonbridge
5 2 2 01:55.21 Sam Charlton Wallsend
6 7 7 01:55.94 Cameron Reid Chiltern
7 6 6 01:56.21 Andy Mcaslan Sale Harriers
8 9 9 01:56.32 Scott Armstrong Durham City
9 1 1 01:58.30 Kieron Sexton Thames Valley
.
.
. Race : 4 Mens 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 14 5 01:55.46 Kian Wiles Barton
2 16 7 01:56.88 Alexander Thompson Bingley
3 10 1 01:58.07 Josh Fiddaman Blyth / Alnwick
4 11 2 01:58.47 Harry Roffey Sheffield & Dearne
5 13 4 01:58.49 Sam Cullen Scarborough
6 12 3 02:02.38 Kristian Green Holmfirth
.
.
. Race : 6 Mens 800m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 21 4 01:59.34 William Randall Rothwell
2 25 8 01:59.43 Harrison Tremaine Ashford
3 19 2 02:00.24 Joe Gebbie Blackburn
4 23 6 02:05.12 Tom Rutherford Durham
.
.
. Race : 5 Mens 800m D
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 28 3 01:59.23 Callum Gaunt Wakefield
2 33 8 02:02.94 James Martin Houghton Harriers
3 29 4 02:03.53 Thomas Smales Barton & District
4 32 7 02:03.92 Joel Mcgraw Notts
5 30 5 02:06.81 George Sutcliffe Leeds City
6 31 6 02:12.54 Joseph Prince Peterborough
.
.
. Race : 8 Mens 800m E
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 37 4 02:07.31 Sam Langley Wakefield
2 36 3 02:12.62 Josh Betteley Vale Royal
3 35 2 02:13.85 Henry Samkin Lincoln Wellington
4 39 6 02:14.41 Adam Knights Sutton In Ashfield
.
.
. Race : 11 Womens 800m F
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 40 1 02:13.96 Beth Ansell Sheffield & Dearne
2 43 4 02:15.09 Shen Wingfield/turner Hallamshire
3 44 5 02:21.08 Molly Butterworth Doncaster
4 42 3 02:24.06 Isabel Castelow Halifax
5 45 6 02:24.15 Eleanor Robiinson Keighley & Craven
.
.
. Race : 10 Womens 800m G
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 50 3 02:19.14 Zoe Hunter Leeds City
2 49 2 02:19.47 Emily Plimmer Wakefield
3 48 1 02:19.72 Molly Firth Halifax
4 51 4 02:19.99 Joanna Bingham Rothwell
5 52 5 02:28.19 Sophie Hall Wakefield
.
.
. Race : 9 Womens 800m H
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 55 3 02:21.84 Tui Brooks Keighley & Craven
2 54 2 02:22.14 Libby Cree Wakefield
3 58 6 02:24.28 Emily Brown New Marske
4 53 1 02:25.18 Carolyn Cameron Edinburgh
5 56 4 02:25.34 Paige Watson Wakefield
6 60 8 02:31.72 Poppy Anderson Ilkley / Bingley
7 61 8 02:33.31 Jessica Watson Wakefield
.
.
. Race : 1 3000m Walk
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 117 10 12:26.91 Chris Snook Aldershot Farnham & District Ac
2 115 8 12:37.39 Tom Partington Manx Harriers
3 113 6 14:02.64 Agata Kowalska Hyde Park Harriers / Leeds Becket
4 109 3 14:07.80 Jasmine Nicholls Leicester Walking Club
5 112 5 14:17.68 Akash Nandwani Uava Vecindario-aguimes / Univers
6 108 2 14:49.34 Erika Pontarollo Hyde Park Harriers
7 107 1 15:23.64 Pagen Spooner Hyde Park Harriers
8 116 9 17:06.58 Ellis Simmonds 2dash
9 118 11 17:20.83 Shannon Thomas Swansea Harriers  / Leeds Beckett
DQ 110 4 Emily Ghose Tonbridge Ac
.
.
. Race : 2 Mens 3000m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 62 1 08:25.82 Josh Dickinson Leeds City
2 72 11 08:31.86 Callum Elson Roundhay Runners
3 64 3 08:32.28 Miles Clisham Coventry
4 75 14 08:40.55 Cameron Reilly Ilkley
5 67 6 08:40.90 Nick Hooker Leeds City
6 76 15 08:41.28 Matthew Watson Unattached
7 73 12 08:43.77 Joseph O’brien City Of York
8 69 8 08:47.50 Julian Slater Sheffield & Dearne
9 77 16 08:48.66 Nick Hardy Tipton
10 70 9 08:52.50 Jenson Connell Mansfield
11 71 10 08:53.66 Pierce Clisham Coventry
12 66 5 08:54.47 Mark Bostock Wakefield
13 82 21 08:54.97 Charlie Stephenson Richmond & Zetland
14 81 20 09:06.72 Toby Middleton Horwich
15 68 7 09:17.99 Joe Monk Preston Harriers
16 79 18 09:37.73 Timmy Davies Leeds City
.
.
. Race : 3 Mixed 3000m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 94 11 08:53.39 Marcos Valero Palacios Roundhay Runners
2 95 12 09:18.15 Gianluca Mastrolonardo City Of York
3 98 15 09:19.19 David Song Valley Striders
4 96 13 09:20.92 Harvey Norden Rothwell
5 100 17 09:23.46 Joe Warren Doncaster
6 84 1 09:24.18 Stephie Pennycook Leeds City / Fife
7 97 14 09:32.76 Mark Cage Blackheath & Bromley
8 85 2 09:35.66 Claire Duck Leeds City
9 87 4 09:44.16 Georgia Malir Leeds City
10 99 16 09:49.43 Ben Squire Rushcliffe
11 86 3 09:52.08 Danielle Hodgkinson Wallsend / Army
12 104 21 09:55.69 Charlotte Mason City Of York
13 102 19 10:11.23 Dominique Corradi Sutton & District
14 89 6 10:16.21 Lauren Dickson Lasswade
15 105 22 10:23.04 Steffi Luker-edwards Amber Valley & Erewash
16 90 7 10:35.06 Eleanor Curran Sheffield & Dearne
17 106 23 10:35.12 Charlotte Rawstron Skyrac Ac

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us