Lee Valley Indoors – 09 Feb 2022 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 43
PBs: 18 (42%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Photos from Nark Hookway –  PHOTOS

Men’s 800m A Race
1 424 Ben Claridge Abingdon/Bath Uni 1:49.29 =PB
2 423 James Heneghan Cardiff/Cardiff Uni 1:49.69 SB
3 422 Luca Bigg Brighton Phoenix 1:51.78 SB
4 426 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Run Fast 1:53.88 SB
.
Men’s 800m B Race
1 430 Eddie Hunter Leeds City 1:51.67 PB
2 427 Adam Peacock BRAT/Dundee Hawkhill 1:52.04 SB
3 431 Joseph Wane Leigh 1:52.52 PB
4 432 James McCrae Hallamshire 1:52.77 SB
5 429 Adam Day Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni 1:52.91 SB
.
Men’s 800m C Race
1 436 Sadam Koumi Birchfield H/Sudan 1:51.84 PB
2 433 Jordan Chambers Tonbridge 1:52.14 PB
3 435 Stewart Millar Aberdeen/Glasgow Uni 1:53.84 PB
4 437 Isaac Brown Basildon/Chichester Uni 1:57.95 SB
5 439 Sam Wilkinson Brighton & Hove/St. Mary’s Uni 1:59.20
.
Women’s 800m A Race
1 441 Erin Wallace Giffnock North 2:03.10 SB
2 443 Abigail Ives Basildon 2:04.61 SB
3 444 Molly Hudson Derby 2:08.04 PB
.
Women’s 800m B Race
1 446 Bethan Morley Leeds City 2:12.37 SB
2 447 Zakia Mossi Blackheath & Bromley 2:12.69 SB
3 445 Milly Dickinson Brighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni 2:15.05 SB
4 450 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus Enfield & Haringey/East London U 2:17.49 SB
5 449 Annabel Hobday Herne Hill 2:18.90
6 448 Alice Harray Thames Valley/Oxford Uni 2:28.13
.
Men’s 3000m A Race
1 402 Alasdair Kinloch Tonbridge/Loughborough Students 7:59.77 PB
2 401 Sol Sweeney Perth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni 8:01.09 SB
3 404 Stuart McCallum Winchester 8:05.96 PB
4 403 Robbie Fitzgibbon Brighton Phoenix/Ireland 8:14.30 SB
5 406 Jordan Rowe Thames Valley 8:14.76 SB
6 407 Finn McNally Brighton Phoenix 8:18.41 PB
7 410 Ben Brown Southampton 8:20.42 PB
8 408 Nick Hooker Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni 8:28.72 SB
9 409 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:43.74 SB
.
Women’s 3000m A Race
1 383 Almi Nerurkar Brighton Phoenix 9:22.18 SB
2 381 Gemma Kersey Basildon/Middlesex Uni 9:27.12 SB
3 386 Kate Seary Cardiff 9:28.40 PB
4 385 Elsa Palmer Dorking & Mole Valley/Birmingham Uni 9:33.55 PB
5 387 Alex Barbour Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students 9:38.55 PB
6 392 Megan Harris Basildon 9:40.19 PB
7 390 Alice Murray-Gourlay Taunton 9:40.61 PB
8 395 Alice Bates Kettering 9:47.59 PB
9 394 Hattie Reynolds North Norfolk Harriers 10:03.40 SB
10 393 Olivia Martin Abingdon 10:17.57 SB
11 389 Daisy Baker Wimborne 10:39.23 PB

 

Recent Posts

Rules for Running Shoes

Competitors in BMC races are expected to wear spikes that conform to UKA and World Athletics standards. If you are not wearing the correct spikes…

Follow Us