Lee Valley Gold Standard – 29 Aug 2020 – Results

3000m S/Chase Sen Men Time :18:17
Heat:1
1 37 Jayme Rossiter NEB 9:10.70
2 34 Daniel Eckersley K&P 9:25.82
3 39 Terence Fawden HIGH 9:28.81
4 36 Jamie Grose POOL 9:34.07
5 32 Jonathan Goringe BIRC 9:37.69
6 38 Remi Adebiyi NEWP 9:44.32
7 31 James Edgerton CAMU 9:46.18
8 35 Luca Minale VPTH 9:48.93
33 Oliver Newton TVH DNF

800 m U13 Girls B Time :18:02
Heat:1
1 62 Luciana Smith NORW 2:32.43
2 58 Florence East BARN 2:32.45
3 98 Elena Oliphant SF 2:33.22
4 63 Bella Taylor B&B 2:37.47
5 57 Jorjia March PLYM 2:38.23
6 59 Laika Hellyer PORT 2:38.74
7 96 Lucy Wright HHH 2:39.62
8 60 Lillie Hellyer WORT 2:40.02
9 61 Eva Barton WORT 2:41.35

800 m U13 Boys A Time :18:02
Heat:1
1 64 James McAllen WVAL 2:18.84
2 66 Olly Buck KENT 2:24.50
3 71 Theo Ronchetti M&M 2:28.01
4 67 Billy Fudge UNAT 2:30.55
5 68 Alexander Wilson HHH 2:31.32
6 65 Fred Hake HHH 2:31.50
7 69 Warren Wilson HHH 2:36.97
70 David Baah-Okyere LHEA DNS

800 m U13 Girls A Time :18:03
Heat:1
1 55 Dina Silverman SBH 2:26.58
2 54 Jemima Davey KETT 2:28.63
3 52 Mia Rosen LHEA 2:35.47
4 53 Sienna Shipton CHLM 2:38.31
5 51 Edith Avowlanu NORW 2:39.87
56 Shaikira King WSV DNS

800 m BMC Women C Time :18:18
Heat:1
1 195 Jayne Elvin THUR 2:15.10
2 56 Shaikira King WSV 2:16.49
3 196 Nicole McGovern HILL 2:16.71
4 192 Milly Dickinson BPX 2:18.61
5 193 Joanne Miranda SBH 2:19.39
6 199 Emily Dunkley PORT 2:19.97
7 197 Charlotte Young M&M 2:19.99
8 191 Scarlett Kent SBH 2:22.38
9 194 Olivia East PORT 2:26.50
10 198 Kyra Sethna-McIntosh CROY 2:28.22

800m BMC Men C Time :18:19
Heat:1
1 159 Reece Sharman-Newell BMH 1:53.00
2 160 Paul Grange ILF 1:54.59
3 161 Adam Day CHIL 1:54.89
4 158 Tom Gaunce D&T 1:57.30
5 157 Isaac Brown BAS 1:58.28
6 162 Jack Exley THUR 2:01.12

800m BMC Women A Time :18:20
Heat:1
1 180 Louise Shanahan IRE 2:04.37
2 177 Revee Walcott-Nolan LUT 2:04.52
3 181 Khahisa Mhlanga HPX 2:05.08
4 179 Georgie Hartigan BIRC 2:05.35
5 176 Rachel McClay BRAC 2:07.05
6 183 Isobel Ives BAS 2:08.20
7 182 Saskia Huxham HALL 2:11.57
8 178 Anna Clark WGEL 2:13.20

800 m BMC Men A Time :18:20
Heat:1
1 146 Yusuf Bizimana VPTH 1:48.65
2 142 James West TONB 1:49.29
3 141 Joseph Morrison WCHE 1:51.76
4 147 Oliver Lill BAS 1:52.57
5 144 Ben Murphy TONB 1:53.40
6 148 Charlie Roberts SSH 1:53.86
7 143 Charlie Baldwin WORT 1:56.24
145 Daniel Howells AFD DNS

3000 m BMC Mixed B Time :18:21
Heat:1
1 28 Tom Butler SBH 8:28.92
2 22 Roger Poolman CAMU 8:31.53
3 30 Charlie Brisley INEK 8:32.56
4 25 George Watson CHLT 8:35.70
5 24 Sam Johnson BIRC 8:40.62
6 26 Dom James CHLT 8:43.37
7 23 Alice Garner AFD 10:01.04
8 21 Annabel Morton HBS 10:04.22
27 Joe Connors BWST DNF
29 Eilish McColgan DUND DNS

3000m S/Chase BMC Women A Time :18:25
Heat:1
1 40 Hannah Nuttall CHAR 10:31.43
2 41 Lauren Cooper ABER 10:39.76

800 m BMC Men E Time :18:31
Heat:1
1 172 Jamie Rashbrook BAS 2:00.38
2 173 Taylor Newell THUR 2:01.80
3 174 Zachary Crowther HHH 2:03.55
4 171 Luca Matharu HARR 2:05.78
5 175 Harry Prescott BRAC 2:11.21
170 Sam Amdor HIGH DNS

800 m BMC Men D Time :18:49
Heat:1
1 164 Edward Henderson WSEH 1:59.82
2 167 Max McGarvie CHIL 2:00.13
3 166 Adam Ireland HILL 2:00.68
4 169 Harry Sinclair TRAF 2:00.78
5 165 Alexander Lakeland BMH 2:01.00
6 168 Sam Wilkinson B&H 2:01.23
7 163 Jude Miranda SBH 2:04.93

800 m BMC Women B Time :18:41
Heat:1
1 185 Abigail Ives BAS 2:12.76
2 187 Amarisa Sibley B&B 2:14.22
3 186 Holly Mills AND 2:15.95
4 188 Catherine Edwards BMH 2:17.43
5 190 Claire Earls IRE 2:19.09
6 189 Indienne King WSV 2:19.74
7 184 Ella Fryer STMR 2:21.56

800 m BMC Men B Time :19:01
Heat:1
1 152 Jack Dickson K&P 1:52.86
2 156 Tyler Bilyard GYAR 1:53.32
3 155 Oliver Hall BRAC 1:53.47
4 151 Harry Cox CHIL 1:53.50
5 154 Liam Dee SBH 1:54.80
6 149 Mark Burchett WORT 1:56.53
150 Luke Duffy MANS DNS
153 Harry Richardson BMH DNS

1500 m BMC Men C Time :19:02
Heat:1
1 232 Alfred Yabsley BEDF 3:54.24
2 228 Edward Dodd PORT 3:55.83
3 227 Leo Brewer BPX 3:56.31
4 224 Ethan O’Shea CHAR 3:56.41
5 225 Peter Cameron EDIN 3:57.00
6 229 Thomas Archer LONH 3:59.04
7 221 Kieran Gilfedder WYCP 3:59.07
8 222 Dylan Spencer WSEH 3:59.70
9 231 Noah Bennett R&N 3:59.82
10 226 Jackson Mountford NEWP 4:01.92
11 223 Mike Cummings HHH 4:04.79

1500 m BMC Women B Time :19:09
Heat:1
1 283 Juliet Hodder WIRR 4:28.69
2 288 Alex Eykelbosch D&T 4:30.08
3 290 Leah Harris WORT 4:31.05
4 285 Maisie Grice AFD 4:32.97
5 289 Holly Dixon CAMH 4:36.86
6 298 Scarlett Livingstone EXE 4:44.52
282 Laurie Marlow READ DNS
284 Laura O’Connor HARR DNS
286 Emma Howsham READ DNS
287 Almi Nerurkar BPX DNS

1500 m BMC Men B Time :19:35
Heat:1
1 217 Josh Trigwell NEB 3:52.59
2 220 Charles Wheeler MKD 3:53.92
3 218 Daniel Maud CHAR 3:57.72
4 216 Dominic Nolan CROY 3:59.16
5 230 Will Barnicoat WSEH 3:59.77
6 213 Miles Weatherseed TONB 4:00.64
7 214 Xavier O’Hare TRAF 4:03.58
8 211 Max Jones BAS 4:06.95
9 210 Niki Faulkner HIGH 4:08.51
215 Euan Campbell BELH DNF
212 Will Stockley BELH DNS

1500 m BMC Women A Time :19:36
Heat:1
1 278 Adelle Tracey G&G 4:12.62
2 276 Beth Kidger BPX 4:17.31
3 277 Gemma Kersey BAS 4:20.16
4 274 Sabrina Sinha CAMH 4:20.50
5 279 Ciara Everard IRE 4:20.78
6 275 Lilly Coward INEK 4:21.01
7 287 Almi Nerurkar BPX 4:29.38
8 280 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke WSEH 4:31.59
9 273 Ellie Wallace NSOM 4:38.29
281 Holly Archer C&C DNS

1500 m BMC Men A Time :19:40
Heat:1
1 209 Elliot Giles BIRC 3:41.29
2 205 George Mills BPX 3:41.50
3 207 Archie Davis BPX 3:44.75
4 203 Joe Wigfield LIVH 3:45.99
5 201 Ian Crowe-Wright B&H 3:46.39
6 200 Tom Mortimer STRO 3:47.26
7 202 Eoin Pierce NEB 3:51.42
8 219 Christian Von Eitzen NEB 3:55.60
204 Sean Molloy TONB DNS
206 Nicholas Landeau ESM DNS
208 Aaron Phelps STRO DNS

1500 m BMC Men G Time :19:51
Heat:1
1 272 Thomas Bridger C&C 4:07.49
2 270 George Keen C&C 4:09.07
3 269 Christopher Hudson HARR 4:12.20
4 267 Raphael Rivero-Stevenet WSEH 4:17.10
5 271 Luke Birdseye WSEH 4:17.12
6 268 Ewan Maxwell VOFA 4:19.31
7 266 Jamie Bailey D&T 4:19.80
8 264 Oliver Emment WSEH 4:20.39
9 265 Aidan Dias BRAC 4:27.96
10 263 Quinn Miell-Ingram RADL 4:38.94

1500 m BMC Women D Time :20:04
Heat:1
1 8 Shen Wigfield-Turner HALL 4:45.10
2 9 Poppy Palmer-Malins BPX 4:47.83
3 7 Molly Shorey PLYM 4:48.11
4 6 Holly Watson CHLM 4:48.49
5 4 Sarah Bourne DERB 4:57.70
6 2 Jessica Hatch WSEH 5:04.38
7 5 Charlotte Ragan BMH 5:06.23
8 1 Abigail Clouston THET 5:08.30
9 3 Sienna Richardson BMH 5:18.71
10 Naomi Harris READ DNS

1500 m BMC Men F Time :20:10
Heat:1
1 259 Frank Morgan CARM 4:06.13
2 255 Luke Nuttall CHAR 4:07.28
3 258 Isaac Rothwell C&C 4:07.62
4 254 James Peck THET 4:09.23
5 256 Jak Wright ILF 4:12.71
6 262 Adam Wilson YATE 4:12.76
7 260 Aidan Cahill CATS 4:22.06
261 Henry Fisher B&B DNS
257 Josh Smith POOL DNS

1500 m BMC Women C Time :20:20
Heat:1
1 293 Martha Collings WOK 4:40.48
2 300 Ellie Farrow PORT 4:44.36
3 299 Amy Young WSEH 4:45.66
4 291 Ruby Vinton SBH 4:45.98
5 294 Jasmine Young WSEH 4:48.45
6 292 Aimee Callow CARD 4:54.80
7 295 Hannah Clark B&B 4:58.85
296 Jessica Norkett THET DNF
297 Aimi Weightman SBH DNS

1500 m BMC Men E Time :20:29
Heat:1
1 250 OJ Parmenter C&C 3:58.89
2 252 Liam Dunne CHIC 3:59.29
3 247 Henry Dover CATS 4:03.05
4 246 Dafydd Jones CARM 4:03.96
5 251 Sam Gentry NSOM 4:05.76
6 243 Rowan Miell-Ingram RADL 4:06.70
7 253 Leo Freeland MMK 4:08.53
8 248 Elias Ahmed ESM 4:11.31
9 244 Joseph Chamberlain D&T 4:11.51
10 249 Alfie Spear WSEH 4:11.78
11 245 Luke Hynes WSEH 4:25.85

1500 m BMC Men D Time :00:00
Heat:1
1 237 Alex Melloy C&C 3:58.18
2 234 Tomer Tarragano B&H 3:58.91
3 239 Jack Woods WORT 4:00.08
4 261 Henry Fisher B&B 4:01.14
5 242 Harrison Tremain ASHF 4:05.92
6 241 James Hancock CROY 4:06.21
7 240 Oliver Johnson BPX 4:06.76
8 236 Johnny Livingstone EXE 4:06.84
9 233 James Share G&G 4:12.09
238 Oliver Park C&C DNF
235 Cameron Reid CHIL DNS

3000 m BMC Men A Time :20:53
Heat:1
1 14 Henry McLuckie SBH 8:15.91
2 18 Robbie Fitzgibbon BPX 8:17.31
3 19 Blake Moore WSEH 8:21.03
4 13 Dylan Evans SBH 8:22.34
5 16 Phillip Crout SBH 8:26.03
6 11 Rory Leonard MORP 8:27.32
7 17 Daniel Mulryan TVH 8:38.99
8 15 Charlie Eastaugh HERW 8:46.89
9 12 Robert Warner BBRN 8:47.38
20 Ben Bradley AFD DNS

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us