Glasgow Indoors – 06 Jan 2023 – Results

600m race 1
1 5 5 01:28.91 Lynsey Sharp SW Edinburgh
2 1 1 01:30.35 Hannah Cameron SW Aberdeen
3 2 4 01:31.66 Hannah Taylor U20W Aberdeen
4 6 6 01:31.82 Leah Keisler U23W Law & District
5 3 3 01:34.38 Anise Macaulay Orr SW
6 2 2 01:34.65 Mhairi Hendry SW VPCOG
600m race 2
1 10 3 01:23.27 Caleb McLeod U20M Pitreavie
2 8 1 01:23.36 Greg Louden SM Lasswade/Napier U
3 9 2 01:26.54 James McClafferty SM Glasgow Jaguars / Strathcly
3000m race 1
1 12 2 08:02.47 Ben MacMillan U23M Central/Stirling U
2 13 3 08:07.71 Jack Patton U23M Kilbarchan
3 18 8 08:13.60 Stephen Mackay SM Glasgow City/Inverness
4 15 5 08:13.97 Corey Campbell U20M Team East Lothian
5 23 13 08:15.95 Callum Tharme SM Gala/Strathclyde U
6 11 1 08:18.99 Kieran Reilly SM Tonbridge/Central/Stirlin
7 25 15 08:19.26 Lewis Hannigan U23M Kilbarchan
8 22 12 08:19.70 Jamie MacKinnon SM Cambuslang/Strathclyde U
3000m race 2
1 33 8 08:28.08 Cameron Deverill U20M Giffnock N
2 32 7 08:29.88 Andrew McGill U20M Livingston/Glasgow U
3 27 2 08:31.06 Connor Bell U20M Central
4 28 3 08:32.38 Reiss Marshall U20M Fife
5 35 10 08:34.40 Finlay Ross-Davie U20M Garscube/Edinburgh U
6 16 5 08:38.34 Oliver Patton U17M Kilbarchan
7 31 6 08:41.83 Logan Beagley U20M Livingston
8 38 13 08:44.70 Ross O’Brien U20M Giffnock N
9 34 9 08:51.31 Aidan Page U20M Team East Lothian
10 29 4 08:55.13 Hamish Mckay U20M Aberdeen
11 37 12 09:07.47 Ethan Lorimer U20M Harmeny
3000m race 3
1 40 1 08:32.34 Stephen Addison SM Corstorphine/Glasgow U
2 50 11 08:37.49 Ryan Gray U23M Inverclyde
3 49 10 08:42.64 Mark Doherty V40M Inverclyde
4 42 3 08:42.76 Noah Howlett SM Hyde Park Harriers
5 43 4 08:53.26 Finlay Murray SM East Sutherland/Inverness
6 41 2 08:56.70 Nikolai Gajic SM Giffnock North/Glasgow U
7 45 6 08:57.11 Christopher McLew U23M Cambuslang
8 48 9 09:16.23 David Addison U23M Corstorphine
3000m race 4
1 55 5 08:42.28 Rory Muir SM Shaftesbury Barnet/Aberdeen
2 52 2 08:50.05 Jamie Phillips U20M Kilmarnock
3 57 7 08:52.50 Grant Baillie SM East Kilbride
4 82 18 08:53.98 Ross McKelvie SM Lytham St Annes
5 65 15 08:54.47 Alistair Gudgin SM Fife
6 61 11 08:56.77 Eloise Walker SM Edinburgh AC/Glasgow U
7 66 16 08:59.22 Aleksander Jovcic U20M Aberdeen
8 58 8 09:01.94 Samuel Leitch SM Worthing/Heriot-Watt U
9 56 6 09:03.92 Jack Trainer U23M Garscube
10 67 17 09:06.40 John Lenehan V35M Edinburgh
11 60 10 09:21.45 Zak Povey U23M Cambuslang
12 51 1 09:28.27 Andrew Casey SM Aberdeen
13 63 13 09:29.52 Calum Charters U20M East Kilbride
14 59 9 09:29.65 Sam MacNeil Glasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh U
3000m race 5
1 79 12 08:40.84 Ross MacDonald SM Law
2 69 2 08:48.85 Jamie Connor U17M East Kilbride
3 76 9 08:49.90 Tristan Robin U17M Giffnock N
4 68 1 08:50.40 Andrew McWilliam Lasswade
5 71 4 09:03.86 Ronnie Brown U17M Team East Lothian
6 70 3 09:09.92 Luke Culliton U17M Falkirk
7 72 5 09:12.19 Rhys Crawford U17M Aberdeen
8 81 14 09:14.09 Callum Reid SM Edinburgh
9 77 10 09:18.54 Fraser Lupton U17M Team East Lothian
10 75 8 09:18.88 Andrew Baird U17M Ross County
11 73 6 09:20.78 Matthew Holden U17M Harmeny
12 78 11 09:47.34 James Wotherspoon U17M Harmeny
13 74 7 09:56.26 Grant McEachern U17M Cumbernauld
3000m race 6
1 95 12 09:09.87 James Alexander U17M Garscube
2 87 4 09:16.56 James Macleod V40M Garscube
3 84 1 09:16.90 Richard Carr V35M Cambuslang
4 86 3 09:23.98 Kieran Fulton U17M Moorfoot
5 89 6 09:29.69 Paul Kieran V45M PH Racing
6 94 11 09:34.00 Andrew Grant U17M Strathearn
7 88 5 09:35.12 Sam McCarthy U17M Cambuslang
8 92 9 09:36.36 Christopher Black U17M Cambuslang
9 85 2 09:41.72 Stephen Allen SM Cumbernauld/Scottish Vets
10 93 10 09:53.04 Laurence Ward U17M Edinburgh
race 7 3000m race 7
1 101 6 09:16.23 Crawford Smith U20M Garscube
2 96 1 09:24.39 Megan Davies SW Sale
3 100 5 09:32.74 Alastair Scott U20M Lasswade
4 106 11 09:34.07 David Mackintosh SM Bellahouston
5 102 7 09:39.80 Sarah Tait SW Glasgow Jaguars/Stirling
6 104 9 09:47.36 Hannah Anderson SW East Kilbride/Edinburgh
7 107 12 10:09.58 Ewan Calder SM Peterhead/Central
3000m race 8
1 109 2 09:40.57 Meredith Reid U20W Inverclyde
2 108 1 09:49.45 Amy Teasdale U17W Kilbarchan
3 111 4 09:49.53 Zara Redmond U17W Kilbarchan
4 112 5 09:50.44 Millie McClelland-Broo U17W Inverclyde
5 120 13 09:58.04 Pippa Carcas U23W Edinburgh
6 116 9 10:05.41 Eve Mackinnon SW Cambuslang
7 113 6 10:18.05 Caitlin Purcell SW Aberdeen/Edinburgh
8 119 12 10:25.65 Aoife Carr SW Glasgow Uni/Shettleston
9 114 7 10:27.95 Kirsty Purcell SW Aberdeen/Edinburgh
3000m race 9
1 126 6 09:28.82 Iain Burns V40M Shettleston
2 122 2 09:33.05 Fraser Armstrong SM Red Star/Bellahouston
3 129 9 09:43.31 Rob Paterson V50M Inverclyde
4 125 5 09:49.03 Jamie Nix SM Kilmarnock
5 123 3 09:52.49 Daniel Lowe SM Shettleston
6 128 8 09:53.20 Owen McWilliams SM Irvine/Glasgow
7 133 13 09:55.15 Alan Knowles V45M Lothian
8 131 11 09:56.00 Sean Gaffney SM Inverclyde
9 132 12 09:57.94 Jonathan Hunter U17M East  Kilbride
10 130 10 09:58.19 Lesley Bell V45M Garscube/Cumbernauld
11 124 4 10:03.69 Martin Fitchie V45M Cumbernauld
12 136 16 10:08.91 Chris Upson Cambuslang/Scottish V
3000m race 10
1 145 9 10:05.47 Jason Kane V35M Inverclyde
2 148 12 10:26.55 Tom Adams SM Cambuslang
3 139 3 10:28.19 Mark King V50M Cambuslang
4 141 5 10:35.78 Jessica Inglis U17W Law & District
5 140 4 10:39.67 Ryan McNamara U17M East Kilbride
6 151 15 10:48.13 Alicia Paton SM Glasgow Jaguars/Glasgow u
7 146 10 10:49.97 Isabella Ogg U17W Falkirk
8 150 14 11:47.54 David Blane V55M Irvine
3000m race 11
1 167 15 10:32.86 Maya Millar U20W Pitreavie
2 158 6 10:46.67 Lewis Orr V50M Edinburgh
3 161 9 10:50.17 Flora Henry U20W Glasgow U
4 157 5 10:50.41 Anna Dalglish U20W Glasgow U
5 162 10 10:50.82 Aimee Anderson U17W East Kilbride
6 165 13 10:51.08 Holly Morrison SW Shettleston/Aberdeen U
7 164 12 10:53.18 Georgia Freeman-Mills SW Cambuslang
8 166 14 10:55.39 Grant Matheson SW Falkirk/Scottish V
9 163 11 10:55.79 Carolyn Cameron SW Glasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh
10 156 4 11:20.49 Sean Casey V55M Cumbernauld
11 154 2 11:27.03 Kyra Gibb U23W Central
12 160 8 12:18.21 Anna Jackson U20W Aberdeen

Recent Posts

Rod Lock

We are sad to report the passing of Coach and BMC committee member Rod Lock who passed away on Friday evening 6th January. Rod had…

BMC Sheffield

AW Report from a thrilling meet in Sheffield https://athleticsweekly.com/event-reports/sesemann-beats-wightman-in-3000m-thriller-1039963992/

Follow Us