Glasgow Indoors – 03 Jan 2020 – Results

Races:12
Finishers: 162
PBs 103 (64%)
Power of Ten results: Here
Mens 600m A
1 275 5 01:22.2 Aidan Brady U20 Livingston
2 276 6 01:23.5 Gary McPake U20 Glasgow School of Sport
3 271 2 01:27.7 Euan Hood U23 Lasswade/Stirling Uni
.
Womens 600m A
1 283 4 01:31.3 Kirsty Fraser SEN Preston/Brunel Uni London
2 284 5 01:31.6 Mhairi Hendry SEN Victoria Park City of Gla
3 282 3 01:33.9 Mhairi Patience SEN Edinburgh AC
4 285 6 01:34.3 Holly McArthur U23 Edinburgh AC
5 286 7 01:36.5 Charlotte Clare U20 Lasswade
6 280 1 01:36.6 Emily Craig U23 Edinburgh AC
.
3000m Ht 1
1 1 1 08:00.4 James McMurray SEN St. Albans AC/St. Albans
2 5 5 08:13.2 Stephen Mackay SEN Glasgow City/Inverness
3 6 6 08:14.9 James Donald U23 Dundee Hawkhill
4 18 18 08:15.1 Cameron Strachan SEN Metro Aberdeen
5 9 9 08:15.6 Michael Ferguson SEN Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ban
6 14 14 08:17.4 Michael Christoforou S Enfield & Haringey/Birmin
7 16 16 08:22.8 Connor MacLean SEN Kilbarchan AAC
8 11 11 08:35.1 Andrew Fyfe SEN Belgrave
9 4 4 08:36.7 Ryan Thomson SEN Cambuslang
10 3 3 08:42.9 Daniel Cheeseman SEN City of York/St. Mary’s U
.
3000m Ht 2
1 264 21 08:21.8 Jonathan Glen SEN
2 21 1 08:31.1 Jack Patton U20 Kilbarchan
3 27 7 08:32.4 Jamie MacKinnon U23 Cambuslang
4 23 3 08:37.0 Anthony Addison U23 Corstorphine/Glasgow Uni
5 24 4 08:39.4 Ben MacMillan U20 Central
6 26 6 08:40.2 Christian Graham U20 Lasswade
7 35 15 08:40.7 Ben Shaw U20 Giffnock North
8 32 12 08:42.2 Luke Davidson U20 Inverness
9 33 13 08:42.7 James Gillon U23 Law/St. Mary’s Uni
10 37 17 08:44.6 Christopher McLew U20 Cambuslang
11 30 10 08:46.3 Stuart Gibson V35 Cambuslang Harriers
12 28 8 08:52.2 Michael Wright SEN Central
13 34 14 09:00.6 Tom Graham-Marr U2 Central
14 25 5 09:02.4 Sam Brown U23 Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Un
15 38 18 09:14.0 Harry McGill U20 Greenock Glenpark
16 36 16 09:17.8 Nikolai Gajic U23 Giffnock North
.
3000m Ht 3
1 42 2 08:39.6 Scott MacAulay SEN Glasgow City/Kilbarchan
2 43 3 08:42.5 Ewan Davidson SEN Peterborough & Nene Valle
3 50 10 08:45.1 Robbie Ferguson U23 Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledo
4 52 12 08:47.0 Kristof Hornyik U20 Dundee Hawkhill
5 57 17 08:48.3 Richard Carr V35 Cambuslang
6 45 5 08:49.5 Euan Martin SEN Falkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liver
7 48 8 08:51.9 David Addison U20 Corstorphine
8 59 19 08:56.1 Magnus Tait U20 Lasswade/Glasgow Uni
9 53 13 08:59.1 Aidan Shea U20 Central
10 54 14 08:59.6 Stuart Livingstone V3 Corstorphine
11 56 16 09:00.4 Robbie Kennedy SEN Lothian RC
12 46 6 09:01.2 Matthew Sutherland SEN Central/Edinburgh Uni
13 49 9 09:09.0 Finlay Murray SEN East Sutherland/Inverness
14 55 15 09:11.0 Ryan Donald U20 Dundee Hawkhill
15 44 4 09:17.2 Alistair Campbell SEN Glasgow City/Cambuslang
16 60 20 09:24.3 Ross Whitelaw U20 Victoria Park City of Gla
.
3000m Ht 4
1 62 2 08:53.6 Calum Young U20 Giffnock North
2 65 5 08:57.4 Lewis Hannigan U20 Kilbarchan
3 63 3 08:59.4 Harris Paterson U17 Giffnock North
4 68 8 09:04.0 Isaac Scott SEN Lancaster & Morecambe/UCL
5 75 14 09:06.3 Greg Templeton SEN Bellahouston Harriers
6 64 4 09:08.2 Laurence Heyes SEN Victoria Park & Tower Ham
7 76 15 09:11.0 Lucas Cairns U17 Inverness
8 79 18 09:12.7 Ethan McColgan U20 Dundee Hawkhill
9 77 16 09:14.9 Harry Henriksen U17 Lasswade
10 70 10 09:17.4 Sandy Holl U20 Central
11 73 12 09:18.6 Lucas Cheskin SEN Shettleston Harriers
12 80 19 09:20.8 Gavin McWhinnie U20 Fife
13 78 17 09:25.3 Reuben Macdonald U17 Giffnock North
14 66 6 09:31.5 Joshua Dack SEN Billingham/Lothian
15 61 1 09:37.9 Fergus Reid U17 Springburn
16 67 7 10:07.3 Jonathan Kennedy SEN Law/Livingston
.
3000m Ht 5
1 104 17 09:05.7 Miguel Delgado SEN Bellahouston Harriers
2 84 4 09:07.6 Leon Johnson V40 Edinburgh AC
3 87 7 09:08.0 Mark Doherty V35 Inverclyde
4 81 1 09:09.3 Darran Muir V40 Law
5 85 5 09:13.1 Kerry-Liam Wilson V45 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets
6 86 6 09:15.0 Guy Bracken V55 North Shields Poly/VAA No
7 82 2 09:18.1 Jonathan Stewart V35 Leeds City
8 89 9 09:24.8 John Sharp V40 Inverclyde
9 88 8 09:33.3 Malcolm Lang V40 Corstorphine
10 103 24 09:36.2 James Macleod V35 Garscube
11 95 15 09:38.0 Allan Cameron V45 Motherwell
12 96 16 09:44.9 Mark Gardner V35 Lancaster & Morecambe/Nor
13 102 23 09:49.1 Colin Welsh V35 Gala/Teviotdale/Scottish
14 92 12 09:55.0 Ian Johnston V50 SVHC
.
3000m Ht 6
1 120 17 09:19.0 Calum Phillips U20 Stirling University AC
2 97 1 09:20.2 Stephen Allen V50 Motherwell/Scottish Vets
3 116 13 09:23.8 Lewis Barclay U20 Kilbarchan
4 110 7 09:24.2 Hamish Anderson U20 East Kilbride
5 107 4 09:26.1 Eloise Walker U20 Edinburgh AC
6 119 16 09:28.1 Jack Mackinnon U20 Cambuslang
7 115 12 09:38.9 Kai Crawford U17 Aberdeen
8 108 5 09:42.5 Jenny Selman SEN Fife/Dundee Uni
9 106 3 09:44.2 Kerry MacAngus U23 Kilbarchan/Strathclyde Un
10 113 10 09:47.4 Thomas Smith SEN Bellahouston Harriers
11 109 6 09:48.8 Abbie Taylor U23 Dundrum South Dublin/Irel
12 117 14 09:53.1 Kieran Pugh SEN Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde
.
3000m ht 7
1 122 1 09:43.0 Dorottya Csuta U17 Central
2 132 11 09:47.9 Holly Little U23 Victoria Park City of Gla
3 125 4 09:52.6 Hannah Anderson U20 East Kilbride
4 128 7 10:01.6 Katie Johnson U17 Edinburgh AC
5 139 18 10:02.0 Hannah Cameron SEN Edinburgh AC/Robert Gordo
6 126 5 10:02.9 Georgia Ledingham U20 Corstorphine
7 130 9 10:05.2 Sarah Tait U20 Lasswade
8 134 13 10:06.5 Jessica Christie U20 Falkitk
9 127 6 10:10.0 Pippa Carcas U20 Edinburgh AC
10 137 16 10:10.1 Meredith Reid U17 North Ayrshire/Glasgow Sc
11 124 3 10:13.4 Cade Wright U20 Scottish Schs/Hong Kong
12 123 2 10:14.9 Anna Hedley U17 Fife AC
13 138 17 10:23.4 Zoe Flower U17 Giffnock North
14 142 21 10:26.4 Kirsty Purcell U20 Aberdeen AAC
15 135 14 10:43.3 Tallulah Wright U20 Edinburgh AC
16 141 20 11:02.9 Roxanne Wright U17 Edinburgh AC
.
3000m ht 8
1 149 7 09:35.8 Brian Robinson V40 Ayr Seaforth
2 158 16 09:40.8 Duncan Ryan V50 Perth RR
3 150 8 09:42.6 Crispin Walsh V45 Giffnock North
4 156 14 09:45.0 Malcolm Mclure U20 Dunfermline Track & Field
5 151 9 09:45.1 Paul Mcmonagle V50 Cumbernauld
6 148 6 09:48.9 Mark Gallacher V45 Motherwell
7 145 3 09:50.9 David Houston SEN Cumbernauld
8 146 4 09:51.4 Alastair Walker V60 Teviotdale/Scottish Vets
9 159 17 09:52.3 Cameron Green U17 Giffnock North
10 152 10 10:05.5 David Hogg V45 Cumbernauld
11 160 18 10:07.9 Chris Upson V55 Cambuslang Harriers
12 155 13 10:09.7 Calum Ferguson SEN Bellahouston Harriers
13 143 1 10:10.6 Jason Kane SEN Inverclyde
14 154 12 10:10.9 Andy Norris V35 Springburn
15 157 15 10:11.0 Owen McWilliams SEN Irvine/Glasgow Uni
16 162 20 10:11.3 David Woods U17 Shettleston
17 161 19 10:11.7 Dylan Dickie U17 Aberdeen
18 144 2 10:15.7 Scott Martin V50 Kilmarnock
19 153 11 10:32.5 Ross McEachern V50 Cumbernauld
.
3000m Ht 9
1 164 1 09:59.1 Paul Friend V35 Inverclyde
2 175 12 10:06.5 Holly Thomspon U23 Kilbarchan AAC
3 166 3 10:09.8 Mark King V50 Cambuslang
4 165 2 10:19.4 Vincent Carroll V50 Cumbernauld
5 174 11 10:19.5 Andy Macdonald V40 Giffnock North
6 172 9 10:22.2 Rob McLennan V60 Garscube
7 173 10 10:22.8 Alan Cunningham V45 Lothian
8 176 13 10:25.2 Dave Thom V55 Cambuslang Harriers
9 169 6 10:35.5 Sean Casey V50 Cumbernauld
10 181 18 10:35.7 Alicia Paton U23 Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni
11 167 4 10:36.9 Fiona Matheson V55 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
12 177 14 10:39.8 Robert Churchill V40 West End RR
13 183 20 10:49.6 Martin Strachan V35 West End RR
14 182 19 10:51.5 Jacqueline Etherington V4 Sunderland/Scottish Vets
15 178 15 10:52.7 Grant Matheson V55 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
16 171 8 10:55.6 Charlie Frew U17 Whitemoss
17 179 16 11:09.9 Caitlin Purcell U20 Aberdeen AAC
.
3000m ht 10
1 200 17 10:16.4 Patrick Gibbons V45 Helensburgh AAC
2 184 1 10:48.5 Emma Johnson U17 Corstorphine
3 185 2 11:07.9 Susie McLaughlin U20 Cambuslang
4 187 4 11:11.2 Alexander Chisholm V60 Garscube
5 188 5 11:11.9 Karen Kennedy V45 PH Racing Club
6 189 6 11:16.7 Anne Howie V55 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H
7 198 15 11:31.2 Daniel Smith U23 Victoria Park City of Gla
8 192 9 11:33.4 Rose Ryan U17 Perth Strathtay
9 186 3 11:44.2 Francis Hurley V65 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets
10 194 11 11:51.7 Cath Ferry V45 Edinburgh AC
11 195 12 11:51.9 Julie Wilson V50 Inverness/Scottish Vets H
12 197 14 11:54.1 Karen Dobbie V50 Edinburgh AC
13 190 7 12:03.8 Susan Ridley V50 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vet
14 199 16 12:11.6 Roger Homyer V65 Highland HR
15 265 20 12:48.2 Bobby Young V75 Clydesdale/Scottish Vets
16 263 19 13:14.0 Sharyn Ramage V55 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vet
17 270 21 13:23.3 Ray Aiken V65 Keith & District

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us