Glasgow – 29 July 2022 – Results

Races: 15
Finishers: 193
PBs: 103 (53%)
Power of Ten results: Here

5000m Heat 1
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 14.10.76 Ben MacMillan M U23 Central/Stirling Uni
2 14.16.32 Scott Stirling M SEN Falkirk
3 14.16.70 Jonathan Glen M SEN Inverclyde/Glasgow City
4 14.30.33 Sean Chalmers M SEN Inverness/West of Scotland Uni
5 14.35.26 Alastair Hay M V35 Central
6 14.36.37 John Bell M SEN Inverclyde
7 14.42.52 Callum Tharme M U23 Gala/Edinburgh Uni
8 14.44.79 Daryl Reid M SEN East Kilbride
9 14.46.41 Lewis Rodgers M SEN Fife
10 14.49.19 Hamish Hickey M U23 Central/Stirling Uni
11 14.52.52 Luca Fanottoli M SEN Central/Stirling Uni/Italy
12 14.52.57 Fraser Stewart M SEN Cambuslang
13 14.57.56 Owen Miller M SEN Fife
14 15.13.33 Noah Howlett M SEN Edinburgh AC
15 15.20.36 Calum Phillip M U23 Central/Stirling Uni
.
5000m Heat 2
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 15.18.14 Darrell Hastie M V35 Gala
2 15.32.99 Alistair Gudgin M SEN Fife
3 15.36.79 Michael Sanderson M U23 Fife/Dundee Uni
4 15.39.54 John Fergusson M SEN East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni
5 15.43.55 Fearghas Thomson M SEN Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
6 15.43.74 Aaron Hoyle M SEN Corstorphine
7 15.51.79 Stuart Livingstone M V35 Corstorphine
8 15.59.58 Ross McKelvie M SEN Lytham St. Annes
9 16.08.12 Ryan Donald M U23 Dundee Hawkhill
10 16.41.63 Conor Drummond M SEN Giffnock North
.
5000m Heat 3
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 16.16.31 Alastair Scott M V35 Bellahouston Harriers
2 16.36.82 Yacoub Bahar M SEN Springburn
3 16.40.34 Nancy Scott W SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni
4 16.42.13 Colin Reilly M V35 Cambuslang/Keswick
5 17.02.63 Colin Lamont M V40 Falkirk
6 17.15.41 Lynn Mckenna W U23 Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
7 17.19.61 Andrew Irvine M SEN Central/Stirling Uni
8 17.21.82 Holly Little W SEN Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni
9 17.24.78 Nynke Mulholland W SEN Inverclyde
10 17.27.77 Eve Mackinnon W SEN Cambuslang
11 18.06.77 Brigette Humphrey W SEN Australia
.
5000m Heat 4
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 17.29.42 Ryan Snitjer M U20 Corstorphine
2 17.34.53 Alan Knowles M SEN Lothian
3 17.53.95 Mark King M V50 Cambuslang
4 17.57.71 Avril Mason W V45 Shettleston
5 18.07.69 Fiona Bunn W SEN Abingdon/Edinburgh Uni
6 18.38.49 Louisa Brown W U20 Garscube
7 18.46.18 Holly Morrison W SEN Shettleston
8 19.38.47 Rachel Giffen W U20 Springburn
9 20.40.14 Julia Johnstone W V50 Gala
.
1500m Women A
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 4.20.35 megan keith W u23 Inverness Harriers
2 4.22.62 Katie Lowery W SEN Warrington AC/Edinburgh Uni
3 4.23.85 Hannah Ryding W U20 Giffnock North
4 4.24.41 Hannah Anderson W U23 East Kilbride/Edinburgh Uni
5 4.25.28 Philippa Millage W V40 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
6 4.25.87 Aoife Carr W SEN Glasgow Uni
7 4.27.48 Hannah Cameron W SEN Aberdeen
8 4.27.49 Sarah Coutts W U20 Fife
9 4.36.93 Catherine Martin W U20 City of Lisburn
10 4.42.35 Katie Johnson W U20 Edinburgh AC
.
1500m Women B
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 4.33.94 Constance Nankivel W U23 East Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni
2 4.34.67 Maja Thomson W U17 Team East Lothian
3 4.34.98 Zoe Carruthers W SEN City of Lisburn
4 4.38.25 Amy Teasdale W U17 Kilbarchan
5 4.38.82 Emily McNicol W U23 Law & District
6 4.47.39 Katie Christie W U20 Falkirk
7 4.48.48 Abbi MacLeod W U17 Falkirk
8 4.49.95 Jessica Inglis w U17 Law & District
9 4.50.09 Kirstian Macaulay W SEN Corstorphine
10 5.00.9 Caitlyn Christie W u17 Falkirk
.
1500m Women C
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 4.42.02 Anise Macaulay Orr W U20 Jaguars
2 4.42.45 Orlaith Shepherd W U17 Edinburgh AC
3 4.43.08 Freya Campbell W U15 Giffnock North
4 4.43.17 Scarlett Wilson W U15 Giffnock North
5 4.43.84 Eilidh Dallas W U15 Strathearn
6 4.44.38 caitlyn Heggie W u17 INVERNESS HARRIERS
7 4.47.22 Katie Sandilands W U17 Fife
8 4.47.30 Zara Redmond W U15 Kilbarchan
9 4.53.88 Katie Woods W U15 Shettleston
10 4.53.95 Jessica Taylor W U15 Edinburgh AC
11 4.54.91 Rachel Murray W U20 Stornoway
12 4.57.18 Esme Dougall W U17 Giffnock North
13 4.59.47 Freya Scobie W U15 Giffnock North
14 5.06.94 Ava Beaton W U17 Inverclyde
.
1500m Women D
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 4.54.12 Aimee Anderson W U17 East Kilbride
2 5.02.71 Joni Smith W U17 North Uist
3 5.02.90 Emma McLennan W U17 Giffnock North
4 5.06.71 Rhianna Docherty W U17 East Kilbride
5 5.06.74 Amy Gallagher W U15 Giffnock North
6 5.08.50 Kayla Dinnin W U17 Nithsdale
7 5.11.97 Tuscany Wright W U17 Giffnock North
8 5.12.29 Lauren McPherson W U15 Giffnock North
9 5.12.92 Sarah McNulty W U15 Giffnock North
10 5.13.75 Shania King W SEN Dundee Hawkhill
11 5.13.90 Erin Reilly W U15 Giffnock North
12 5.19.55 Skye Smith W U15 Springburn Harrier
13 5.24.19 Isla Munro W U15 Giffnock North
14 5.27.40 Tasha Myles W U17 Strathearn
.
1500m Men A
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 3.44.38 Kane Elliott M U23 Falkirk
2 3.46.12 Cameron Wright M U23 Kilbarchan
3 3.46.35 Gavin Smith M SEN Cambuslang
4 3.46.94 Duncan Robinson M U23 Giffnock North
5 3.47.62 Christopher McLew M U23 Cambuslang
6 3.48.91 Jamie MacKinnon M SEN Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
7 3.51.40 Peter Bradshaw M U20 Inverclyde/Glasgow Uni
8 3.52.00 Andrew Thomson M U20 Fife
9 3.52.24 Ryan Thomson M SEN Cambuslang
10 3.54.29 Myles Edwards M SEN Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen
11 3.58.10 Sam Brown M U23 Edinburgh AC
.
1500m Men B
POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 3.52.05 Adam Brown M U23 Aberdeen
2 3.52.21 Jamie Burns M U23 Glasgow City/Shettleston/Glasgow Uni
3 3.52.44 luke davidson M u20 Inverness harriers
4 3.55.01 Stephen Addison M U23 Corstorphine/Glasgow Uni
5 3.55.22 Finlay Murray M SEN East Sutherland/Inverness
6 3.55.81 Stewart Millar M SEN Aberdeen/Glasgow Uni
7 3.55.88 Christian Graham M U23 Lasswade/Dundee Uni
8 3.55.89 Jamie Phillips M U17 Kilmarnock Harrier
9 3.57.90 Reiss Marshall M U17 Fife
10 3.58.62 Aidan Page M U17 Team East Lothian
11 3.58.90 Jonathan Marshall M U20 Livingston
12 4.01.91 Nikolai Gajic M U23 Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
13 4.03.83 Logan Beagley M U20 Livingston
.
1500m Men C
POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 3.57.71 Lachlan Buchanan M U17 Inverness
2 3.58.86 Steven Bryce M SEN VP City of Glasgow
3 3.59.08 Sam Lesley M SEN Shettleston
4 4.00.40 Angus Smith M U20 Inverness/Strathclyde Uni
5 4.01.53 Ross O’Brien M U20 Jaguars
6 4.03.74 Oisin McGloin M U17 City of Lisburn
7 4.06.38 Hamish Mckay M U17 Aberdeen
8 4.06.85 Jamie Connor M U17 East Kilbride
9 4.07.20 Steven Murray M SEN Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
10 4.09.98 Jordan Phillips M U17 Kilmarnock Harriers
11 4.10.44 Jack Eykelbosch M SEN Dacorum/Corstorphine
12 4.12.19 Craig Shennan M U17 Giffnock North
13 4.15.01 Rhys Crawford M U17 Aberdeen
14 7.17.70 lucas cairns M u17 inverness Harriers
.
1500m Men D
POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 4.04.39 Ross Good M SEN Giffnock North
2 4.04.81 Angus Wilkinson M U15 East Kilbride
3 4.06.43 Elliot Frame M U20 Livingston AC
4 4.06.93 Harris Pagett M U20 Strathearn
5 4.07.67 Josh Mckinlay M U20 Kilbarchan
6 4.09.21 Alastair Scott M U20 Lasswade
7 4.09.27 Alasdair Nugent M U17 Giffnock North
8 4.09.89 Derek Rae M SEN Fife
9 4.10.37 Calum Charters M U17 East Kilbride
10 4.11.10 Kieran Pugh M SEN Law & District
11 4.12.65 Fraser Lupton M U15 Team East Lothian
12 4.13.69 Crawford Smith M U17 Garscube
13 4.14,62 Andrew Baird M U17 inverness harriers
14 4.16.00 Connor Bell M U20 Central AC
15 4.19.43 Kieran Fulton M U17 Moorfoot
16 4.24.03 Innes Wright M U17 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC
.
1500m Men E
POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 4.14.96 Fraser Morris M U20 Livingston
2 4.15.69 Ruairidh Williams M U20 Corstorphine
3 4.15.93 Matthew Holden M U15 Harmeny
4 4.15.96 Jack Wallace M U17 Giffnock North
5 4.16.26 Matthew Cox M U20 Giffnock North
6 4.17.18 Andrew Grant M U15 Strathearn
7 4.17.93 Sam Hosie M U17 East Kilbride
8 4.18.66 Sam Fernando M SEN Fife
9 4.19.26 Alistair Street M U15 Kilbarchan
10 4.21.05 Kieran Hardie M U15 Harmeny
11 4.30.97 Daniel Sutherland M U17 Livingston
12 4.31.71 Howie Allison M U15 Team East Lothian
13 4.35.06 Calan Chong M U17 Giffnock North
14 4.39.28 Matthew Fox M U15 Shettleston
15 4.42.02 Munro Strachan M U17 Dunfermline Track & Field
.
1500m Men F
POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLB
1 4.28.61 Sam McCarthy M U17 Cambuslang
2 4.29.25 Mark Harley M U17 Dunfermline Track & Field
3 4.30.15 Kyle Johnstone M U17 Greenock Glenpark
4 4.32.78 Lewis Davidson M U15 Giffnock North
5 4.35.69 Keir Arthur M U17 Inverclyde
6 4.37.17 Cameron Johnston M U17 Pitreavie
7 4.41.89 Daniel McIntyre M U15 Harmeny
8 4.42.19 Jack Anderson Donald M U17 Dundee Hawkhill
9 4.46.09 Finlay Mckay M U17 Aberdeen
10 4.47.07 Ashton Cusick M U15 City of Lisbun
11 5.04.79 Connor Brown M U23 Fife
12 5.15.47 Dylan Edwards M U15 East Kilbride
13 5.23.29 Euan Thorpe M U15 East Kilbride
.
1500m Para
;POSS RESULT NAME GENDER AGE CLUB
1 3.48.19 Luke Deighan M U23 Red Star
2 7.13.96 Nicola Russell W V35 Ayrshire/Ayr Seaforth
3 8.09.83 Julie McElroy W V35 VP City of Glasgow

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us