Exeter – 25 April 2023 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 76
PBs: 28 (37%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 11 BMC 800m A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 101 01:55.24 Sam Mills U20 Exeter
2 103 01:57.25 Harley Norman U23 Exeter Uni / Aldershot Farnham & District
3 102 01:57.49 Kane Lee Yate / Westbury / Southampton Solent Uni
4 104 01:58.91 Gregor Norster U20 City Of Plymouth
5 107 02:00.41 Andrew Power U23 Taunton / Loughborough Students
6 105 02:00.67 Leo Stark U20 Newport H
7 106 02:01.47 George Thomas U20 Exeter
8 108 02:01.77 Edward Falkingham Torbay
9 110 02:02.60 Patrick Cole U20 Taunton
10 109 02:05.30 Luke Gawthorn U23 Newport H / Bath Uni
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m B Men
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 120 02:04.63 Samuel Hart U20 Torbay / Newton Abbot
2 112 02:06.27 Ryan Reed U17 Taunton
3 111 02:06.29 Christopher Oliveira U17 North Devon
4 116 02:08.70 Matthew Bradley V35 City Of Plymouth
5 118 02:09.78 Matthew White U20 Exeter
6 115 02:10.23 Sam Barnaby U20 Torbay
7 117 02:14.92 James Larkin U20 Torbay
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m C Mixed
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 114 02:07.64 Nicholas Pestell   U20 Bristol & West
2 121 02:10.92 Sam Johnson Bristol & West
3 119 02:13.07 Oliver Draper U17 Bristol & West
4 123 02:13.72 George Pemberton U17 Exeter
5 152 02:13.86 Libby Hale U15 Swansea
6 158 02:15.08 Holly Sanigar U17 Bristol & West
7 154 02:15.49 Nicole Edmunds Exeter / Ucl
8 155 02:17.33 Sophie Nicholls U20 Wells City / Somerset Schs
9 157 02:18.69 Anya Brady U17 Newport H
10 122 02:20.44 William Ladd U17 Taunton
11 124 02:22.83 Adam Foster U15 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m D Mixed
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 159 02:20.76 Lucy Milliner U20 Exeter
2 160 02:24.31 Mackenzie O’dea U20 Yeovil / Wells City
3 161 02:25.19 Millie Cossins U15 Stroud
4 164 02:27.17 Amelia Honor U20 Bristol & West / Yate
5 163 02:30.21 Verity Tank U17 City Of Plymouth
6 170 02:30.95 Lyra Woollam-dalling U15 North Devon
7 166 02:31.33 Katie Harries U20 Exeter
8 165 02:31.87 Holly Massey-jones U15 Bristol & West
9 169 02:32.01 Isabella Trowell U15 Erme Valley
10 168 02:32.57 Ella Richards U15 Newton Abbot
11 167 02:37.60 Celeste Raynaud U20 Exeter
12 171 02:44.18 Rebecca Milliner U17 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 128 04:00.26 Matthew Brunnock U20 Western Tempo
2 135 04:01.60 Jack Organ U20 Brecon
3 136 04:02.71 Joshua Rowe Cornwall Ac
4 127 04:03.24 Samuel Lea U20 Worcester
5 134 04:04.72 Jonathan Dry Cornwall Ac
6 130 04:04.84 Daniel Fisher U20 Taunton
7 125 04:08.09 Fionn O’murchu U20 Brighton & Hove
8 132 04:10.03 Blake Williams U20 Newquay & Par
9 131 04:11.01 Dylan Stoneman U20 Team Bath
10 133 04:13.64 Henry Sheffield U17 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 1500m B Mixed
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 139 04:10.83 Dillon Millard U17 Taunton
2 137 04:16.35 Noah Heal U17 Taunton
3 138 04:25.42 James Mckibbin North Devon
4 145 04:26.07 Olly Morris U17 Exeter
5 147 04:26.72 Daniel Williams U17 North Devon
6 146 04:31.23 Luke Pascoe U20 Exeter
7 144 04:31.79 Theo Glew U15 Torbay
8 143 04:32.37 Sam Ponter U23 Taunton
9 142 04:32.73 Caleb Pirie U20 North Devon
10 172 04:33.72 Molly Butterworth Doncaster / Leeds Uni
11 173 04:36.49 Hannah Taunton Taunton
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m C Mixed
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 179 04:39.87 Ella Spencer U17 Swindon
2 188 04:42.25 Joshua Bradley U17 Torbay
3 175 04:42.34 Iris Courtney U20 Wells City
4 178 04:43.26 Katie Knowles Newquay Rr
5 176 04:47.35 Freya Mcfadden U17 Stroud
6 183 04:47.76 Inca Padfield U23 Stroud / Exeter Uni
7 181 04:47.98 Kirstie Booth V40 Taunton
8 180 04:48.22 Paige Quinn U15 Torbay
9 151 04:58.02 Vince Nosy-kovais U15 Bristol
10 182 04:58.25 Eleanor Sheffield U15 Stroud
11 149 05:02.55 Gwilym Lewis U17 Torbay
12 186 05:10.51 Lucy Acott U20 Wells City
13 150 05:13.05 Edward Salter U13 Taunton
14 184 05:22.80 Myiesha Newcombe U15 North Devon
15 148 05:24.15 David Bedwell V65 Bristol & West

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us