Eltham – 23 June 2021 – Results

Races: 11
Finishers: 104
PBs: 48 (46%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC 800m A Race
1 1:52.02 Jack Hallas SEN M Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 1:52.03 Nzimah Akpan SEN M Liverpool H/St. Mary’s Uni
3 1:52.10 Charlie Baldwin SEN M Worthing/St. Mary’s Uni/Crawley
4 1:52.81 Ted Higgins U23 M Bexley
5 1:55.27 Ben Healey SEN M Winchester/Brighton Uni/City of Portsmouth
.
BMC 800m B Race
1 1:54.01 Joseph O’Hara SEN M Bexley/St. Mary’s Uni
2 1:55.83 Miles Waterworth  M
3 1:56.45 Mohamed Ismail  M
4 1:57.67 Alex Dunn U20 M Sutton & District
5 1:58.39 Oakley Denson U17 M Chiltern
6 1:58.53 Ollie Francis U17 M Crawley
7 1:59.10 Isaac Scott SEN M Swindon
8 2:01.76 Mike Cummings V35 M Herne Hill/Hardley
.
BMC 800m C Race
1 2:00.26 Theo Lewis U20 M Sutton & District
2 2:00.64 Leo Roncarati U17 M Shaftesbury Barnet
3 2:00.76 Tom Gillbanks  M
4 2:00.81 Luke Newton U17 M Crawley
5 2:01.09 Ross Hurst U20 M Walton
6 2:01.70 Christopher Vaughan U17 M Walton
7 2:01.84 Tom Jones U20 M Walton
8 2:02.78 Harvey Kande U17 M Herne Hill
9 2:03.39 Paul Howard V40 M Brighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets
10 2:34.70 Harrison Achunche U23 M King’s College London
.
BMC 800m D Race
1 2:03.81 Callum Lill U15 M Basildon
2 2:05.13 Jacob Alley U20 M Herne Hill
3 2:05.55 Josh Punton U17 M Walton
4 2:06.01 Harry Wyatt U15 M Thurrock
5 2:06.48 Louis Woods U20 M Blackheath & Bromley
6 2:08.23 Jad El-houssami SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
7 2:10.50 Pierre Guillaume SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
.
BMC 800m E Race
1 2:09.75 Gervace Card U17 M Bexley
2 2:11.18 Theo Ronchetti U15 M Medway & Maidstone
3 2:12.69 Tomas Harris U17 M Crawley
4 2:13.54 Charlotte Wormley U17 W Crawley
5 2:14.22 Annabel Hobday U23 W Herne Hill
6 2:16.35 Lauren Wormley U17 W Crawley
7 2:17.26 Nate Harding U15 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
8 2:17.92 Jayne Elvin U17 W Thurrock
9 2:20.72 Poppy Craig-McFeely U20 W Herne Hill
.
BMC 800m F Race
1 2:09.58 Dylan Stevens U17 M Crawley
2 2:14.37 Chiani-Rae Garland U17 W Bexley
3 2:14.75 Billie Rouse U20 W Medway & Maidstone
4 2:14.91 Gusie Lewis U17 M Sutton & District
5 2:14.99 Wole Odele V55 M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets
6 2:17.43 Fred Hake U15 M Herne Hill
7 2:20.59 Lily Slack U15 W Tonbridge
8 2:21.41 Penny Oliver SEN W Coventry/Exeter Uni
9 2:22.67 Sophia Sahai U15 W Herne Hill
.
BMC 800m G Race
1 2:21.13 Anna Palmer U17 W Medway & Maidstone
2 2:21.48 Charlotte Vaughan U23 W Walton
3 2:22.20 Cameron Kelly-Gordon U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
4 2:22.28 Ethan Newell U15 M Sutton & District
5 2:24.54 Mya Mairs-Ingram U15 W Shaftesbury Barnet
6 2:26.66 Hannah Shelton U23 W Bedford & County
7 2:30.77 Mollie Bishop U17 W Bexley
8 2:31.77 Tallulah Sullivan U17 W Crawley
9 2:43.02 Amelie Willars U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
.
BMC 1500m Race A
1 3:55.04 Tom Syckelmoore SEN M Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 3:58.02 Mukhtar Musa U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet
3 3:58.39 James Hancock SEN M Croydon/Exeter Uni
4 3:58.48 Liam Smith SEN M Marshall Milton Keynes/Oxford Uni
5 3:58.76 James Kingston U20 M Tonbridge
6 4:00.33 Jordan Chambers SEN M Tonbridge
7 4:00.53 Angus Williams U20 M Chiltern
8 4:00.95 Jacques Cunningham Marsh U23 M Medway & Maidstone/Sussex Uni
9 4:00.98 Isaac Brown U23 M Basildon/Chichester Uni
10 4:01.58 Charlie Brisley U23 M Newham & Essex Beagles
11 4:02.66 Joseph Chamberlain U20 M Dacorum & Tring
12 4:06.33 Jamie Keir U17 M Invicta East Kent
13 4:07.23 Oliver Smith SEN M Southampton
.
BMC 1500m Race B
1 4:03.41 Dominic Priest U23 M Leamington/Bristol Uni
2 4:04.82 Alex Penfold SEN M Croydon
3 4:04.90 Martin Turton SEN M Reading AC
4 5:05.92 Dylan Hanslow U20 M Crawley
5 4:06.35 Adam Hudson U20 M Sutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners
6 4:06.98 Thomas James U20 M Crawley
7 4:10.82 Daniel Kennedy SEN M Blackheath & Bromley
8 4:12.56 Andrew Pickett V35 M Dartford H/Loughborough Students/Southern Counties Vets
9 4:12.99 Sarab Dhillon U23 M Thurrock
10 4:18.67 Jamie Bailey U20 M Dacorum & Tring
.
BMC 1500m Race C
1 4:16.94 Keeran Sriskandarajah U15 M Herne Hill
2 4:17.16 Daniel Benton U20 M Thames Valley
3 4:17.68 Bradley Courtney-Pinn SEN M Belgrave
4 4:20.62 Angus Vosper U20 M Cambridge H
5 4:21.12 Alex Lennon U15 M Sutton & District
6 4:22.72 Fionn O’Murchu U17 M Brighton & Hove
7 4:25.69 Arthur Ansell U17 M Orion
8 4:32.40 Hannah Viner SEN W Highgate/King’s College London
9 4:36.56 Lauren Church SEN W Reading AC
10 4:37.96 Peter Bayvel-Zayats U15 M Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet
11 4:38.17 Yasmin Kashdan U17 W Crawley
12 4:38.57 Kosana Weir U23 W Thames Valley/Yale Uni
.
BMC 1500m Race D
1 4:37.91 Fabien Whitelock U15 M Herne Hill
2 4:38.14 Archie Penniceard U15 M Herne Hill
3 4:39.47 Cara Anderson SEN W Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley
4 4:44.50 Alexa Parker SEN W Kent
5 4:45.37 Dominique Corradi U23 W Sutton & District
6 4:49.19 Laurie Marlow SEN W Reading AC
7 4:51.07 Max Lorke U15 M South London
8 4:54.45 Imogen King U20 W Marshall Milton Keynes
9 4:56.56 Lily Meers U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
10 4:57.14 Sophia Lorke U17 W South London
11 4:59.31 Nicola Ravenhill U23 W Ealing Southall & Middx/Nottingham Uni
12 5:01.82 Briony Walsh SEN W Ashford AC/Canterbury Christ Church

Recent Posts

BMC Leeds Coaching Day

Thanks to eveyone who attended the BMC coaching day which took place as part of the European Endurance Conferance at Leeds Beckett University. Bernard Ouma…

Podcast

The BMC (Tim Brennan) joined England Athletics to look back at the 2021 season and reflect on what makes BMC competition a succes. Listen to…

Follow Us