Eltham – 22 June 2022 – Results

Races: 12
Finishers: 126
PBs: 50 (40%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC 800m Race A Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 1 Joseph Owen U23M Orion/Middlesex Schs 1:50.07
2 7 Joseph O’Hara SENM Bexley/St. Mary’s Uni 1:50.83
3 4 Jack Higgins U23M Bexley 1:51.38
4 5 Ted Higgins U23M Bexley 1:52.20
5 2 Freddy Richardson U23M Colchester & Tendring 1:52.72
6 3 William Broom U23M Chichester/Loughborough Students 1:52.91
7 6 Victor Nutakor M35 Newham & Essex Beagles 1:53.37
8 9 Will Stockley SENM Belgrave/Milligan College 1:53.55
9 8 Charlie Eastaugh SENM Hercules Wimbledon 1:53.69
10 11 Patrick Lucas SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students/Cambridge H 1:57.31
BMC 800m Race B Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 15 Callum Bowen-Jones U23M Newham & Essex Beagles 1:53.99
2 20 Keeran Sriskandarajah U17M Herne Hill 1:54.67
3 10 Isaac Brown U23M Basildon/Chichester Uni 1:54.69
4 17 Matthew Houchell U23M Basildon/Swansea Uni 1:55.14
5 13 Matthew Smith U20M Blackheath & Bromley 1:57.02
6 14 Semi Mokenen U20M Enfield & Haringey 1:58.08
7 18 Jonathan Darby SENM Kingston & Poly/Oxford Uni 1:59.20
8 16 Luke Francis SENM Bexley/Lancaster Uni 1:59.39
BMC 800m Race C Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 21 Harry Forman Wilshaw U20M Kent 1:57.71
2 29 Franklin Shepherd U17M Medway & Maidstone 1:58.39
3 26 Jimmy Geller U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies 1:58.85
4 27 Theo Ronchetti U15M Medway & Maidstone 1:59.44
5 28 Reuben Fabian U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies 2:00.19
6 25 Sam Amdor U20M Highgate 2:00.62
7 24 Dhruv Simmonite U20M Kingston & Poly 2:00.87
8 22 Oscar Curry U20M Reigate Priory 2:01.00
9 32 Peter Watkeys M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters 2:02.38
BMC 800m Race D Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 30 Stanley Forman Wilshaw U23M Kent 2:04.51
2 36 Terry Hawkey M35 Dartford H 2:04.63
3 33 Christopher Fullerton SENM Invicta East Kent 2:05.28
4 37 Gervace Card U17M Bexley 2:05.57
5 39 James Rhodes SENM Striders of Croydon 2:06.03
6 34 Andrew Pickett M40 Dartford H/Loughborough Students/Southern Counties Vets 2:06.29
7 42 Joseph Scanes U15M Blackheath & Bromley 2:07.21
8 35 Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:07.37
9 44 Stuart McNally M45 Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets 2:08.13
BMC 800m Race E Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 40 Jack Adams U17M Cambridge H 2:08.77
2 43 Matthew Noakes U17M Brighton Phoenix 2:09.83
3 45 Alexander Middleton U17M Blackheath & Bromley 2:10.02
4 52 Jayne Elvin U20W Thurrock 2:11.58
5 47 Raphael Reed U17M Brighton Phoenix 2:12.04
6 50 Chloe Sharp SENW Woking/Kent Uni 2:12.91
7 48 Chiani-Rae Garland U17W Bexley 2:17.58
BMC 800m Race F Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 57 Jasper Jones U15M Kent 2:13.53
2 55 Megan Barlow U15W Blackheath & Bromley 2:14.03
3 58 Cameron Kelly-Gordon U20W Blackheath & Bromley 2:14.54
4 64 Elena Oliphant U15W S Factor 2:14.59
5 53 Sebastian Sanz-Kozyra U15M Invicta East Kent 2:15.51
6 56 Annabel Carter SENW Tonbridge/Loughborough Students 2:15.81
7 62 Natasha Wynn U15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies 2:16.13
8 61 Stephanie Shaw U17W Crawley 2:17.14
9 65 Hannah Clark U20W Blackheath & Bromley 2:19.28
10 59 Yasmin Lookess SENW Jersey 2:19.44
11 51 Kelsi Cornish U23W Blackheath & Bromley/UCL 2:22.72
BMC 800m Race G Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 68 Anna Palmer U20W Medway & Maidstone 2:17.38
2 63 Gabriella Martin U17W Blackheath & Bromley 2:18.66
3 67 Luciana Smith U15W Blackheath & Bromley 2:18.91
4 126 Iris Williams U15W Cambridge H 2:26.43
5 69 Rebecca Wilby SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London 2:27.31
6 70 Colin Bates M60 Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets 2:27.75
7 71 Sophie Price W35 Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets 2:40.27
BMC 1500m Race A Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 74 John Travers SENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland 3:50.94
2 76 Stephen Strange SENM Tonbridge 3:54.97
3 80 Raif Serif U23M Vale Royal 3:55.99
4 83 Sam Knee-Robinson SENM Bedford & County 3:56.45
5 75 Charlie Brisley U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary’s Uni 3:56.94
6 81 Jack Small U20M Ashford AC 3:57.11
7 82 Harry Allan SENM New Marske/UCL 3:57.50
8 78 Cameron Reilly U23M Ilkley/Leeds Beckett Uni 3:58.07
9 79 Lewis Laylee SENM Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni 4:00.12
10 88 Oliver Carrington SENM Hercules Wimbledon/Surrey Uni/Marshall Milton Keynes 4:02.17
11 85 Samuel Stevens U23M City of Norwich/St. Mary’s Uni 4:02.44
12 86 Cole Gibbens U23M Invicta East Kent 4:02.55
13 84 Toby Roe SENM City of Portsmouth/Bath Uni 4:05.63
14 90 Tom Mead U23M City of Norwich/St. Mary’s Uni 4:15.35
BMC 1500m Race B Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 89 Joel Doye U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies 4:01.47
2 100 George Withers SENM St. Albans AC/UCL 4:02.54
3 93 Kojo Kyereme M45 Shaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill 4:04.61
4 104 Andrew Warburton SENM Herne Hill 4:05.24
5 101 Samuel Atkins U23M Havering/St. Mary’s Uni 4:06.37
6 91 Samuel Harry SENM Cornwall AC/St. Mary’s Uni 4:06.57
7 107 Robert Donohue SENM Blackheath & Bromley 4:07.74
8 98 Daniel Kennedy SENM Blackheath & Bromley 4:08.01
9 95 Alex Dack U17M Medway & Maidstone 4:08.36
10 103 Samuel Riley U17M Basildon 4:08.66
11 96 Tom Gillbanks SENM Wallasey/St. Mary’s Uni 4:09.93
12 94 Prashan D. Silva M P M35 Leeds City/Singapore 4:15.65
13 97 Raphael Rivero-Stevenet U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:31.50
BMC 1500m Race C Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 105 Callum Lill U17M Basildon 4:11.02
2 112 James Dicks SENM Arena 80/Brighton & Hove 4:11.44
3 110 Jake Stevens U17M Invicta East Kent 4:11.86
4 114 Richard Macaulay M35 London Heathside 4:13.17
5 111 Thomas Brooke SENM Cambridge H 4:13.75
6 109 Angus Vosper U20M Cambridge H 4:14.28
7 113 Henry Bretz U20M Tonbridge 4:14.86
8 115 Miles Brierley U20M Dartford H 4:17.36
9 117 Samuel Scrase-Field U15M Cambridge H 4:18.23
10 108 Thomas Storer SENM Invicta East Kent 4:18.67
11 116 Martin Bell SENM Clapham Chasers 4:22.21
12 119 Rafferty Haigh U15M Sutton & District 4:35.84
13 120 Annabel Hobday U23W Herne Hill 4:36.87
14 118 Morgan Squibb U20W Blackheath & Bromley 4:43.16
15 121 Natasha Sinha SENW Cambridge H 4:58.97
BMC 1500m Race D Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 123 David Poungui U17M Cambridge H 4:40.85
2 128 Lucy Procter U20W Invicta East Kent 4:57.56
3 131 Rose Crossley U15W Medway & Maidstone 4:58.96
4 129 Iris Crossley U15W Medway & Maidstone 4:59.04
5 127 Orla Wright U15W Herne Hill 5:00.53
6 130 Clare Elms W55 Veterans/Kent 5:01.73
7 132 Lucy Marlow W35 Cambridge H/Achilles 5:15.16
8 133 Julie Backley W50 Cambridge H 5:21.49
9 134 Poppy Kybert U17W Dartford H 5:29.14
BMC 5000m Race A Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 137 Philip Neilson SENM Glasgow University Hares & Hounds 14:55.16
2 138 Jack Ramm SENM Dulwich 14:55.51
3 140 Ben Shearer M45 Cambridge H 15:43.50
4 139 Henry Murdoch SENM Highgate 16:08.94
5 141 Richard Jones SENM Hercules Wimbledon 16:14.22
6 143 Jonathan Laybourn SENM Highgate 16:30.41
7 144 Roger Vilardell M40 Blackheath & Bromley/Spain 16:38.51
8 147 Peter Reynolds M35 Cambridge H 16:43.61
9 146 Megan Marchant SENW Cambridge H/Loughborough Students 16:44.02
10 234 Luke Ford SENM Cambridge Harriers 17:11.82
11 150 Angus Sharp SENM Dartford H 17:17.60
12 149 Kevin Chadwick M40 Dulwich 17:39.88
13 152 Lucy Foreman SENW Cambridge H 18:18.82
14 189 Dmitrij Savickij M35 Greenwich Tritons Triathlon A.C. 18:26.53
148 Eimear O’Brien W35 Sligo/Ireland DNF

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us