Eltham – 20 July 2022 – Results

Races: 15
Finishers: 142
PBs: 62 (44%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC 800m Race A Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 401 Elliot Giles SENM Birchfield H 1:48.13
2 407 Joseph O’Hara SENM Bexley 1:49.71
3 404 Jack Higgins U23M Bexley 1:50.41
4 403 Thomas Niner SENM Brighton & Hove 1:50.98
5 402 Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary’s Uni 1:51.08
6 405 Ted Higgins U23M Bexley 1:53.72
7 406 Victor Nutakor M35 Newham & Essex Beagles 1:55.01
8 408 Isaac Brown U23M Basildon/Chichester Uni 1:56.66
9 409 Edward Enser U20M Bracknell AC 2:01.18
BMC 800m Race B Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 412 Frank O’Brien U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland 1:53.89
2 415 Zac Segal U20M Highgate 1:55.97
3 417 Gian-Luca Robilliard U20M Guernsey 1:56.22
4 411 Josh Nairne SENM Brighton Phoenix/New Zealand 1:56.68
5 416 Max Perez-Diaz SENM Kingston & Poly/St. Mary’s Uni 1:56.79
6 418 Lucas Bennett U23M Coventry/Loughborough Students 2:00.00
BMC 800m Race C Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 420 Harry Forman Wilshaw U20M Kent 1:55.99
2 423 Alex Riley U17M Brighton & Hove 1:56.12
3 421 William Newcombe U20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni 1:56.70
4 428 Cole Gibbens U23M Invicta East Kent 1:56.91
5 426 Ewan Somerville SENM Belgrave 1:57.38
6 427 Franklin Shepherd U17M Medway & Maidstone 1:57.41
7 425 Matthias Fenech Ventura U20M Malta 1:58.22
8 422 Mungo Prior U23M Ilford 1:58.27
9 424 Daniel Short SENM Southend 2:03.02
BMC 800m Race D Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 430 Jem Gurner U20M Jersey 1:58.2
2 433 Alexander Beeston U23M Tonbridge/Cambridge Uni 1:58.3
3 429 Jonathan Darby SENM Kingston & Poly/Oxford Uni 1:59.1
4 432 George Withers SENM St. Albans AC/Herne Hill 2:00.4
5 434 Jamie Brown SENM Tonbridge 2:04.4
6 438 Samuel Mahoney U17M Havering 2:01.9
7 436 Finley Jones U17M Brighton Phoenix 2:02.4
8 437 Adam Whitlock U17M Invicta East Kent 2:04.5
BMC 800m Race E Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 440 Stanley Forman Wilshaw U23M Kent 2:01.60
2 439 George Shaw U20M Blackheath & Bromley 2:01.78
3 442 Ethan Newell U15W Sutton & District 2:02.69
4 441 Daniel Lammas U17M Havering 2:03.28
5 444 Peter Watkeys M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters 2:03.68
6 446 Noah Paterson U17M Folkestone 2:04.63
7 447 Terry Hawkey M35 Dartford H 2:06.35
8 443 Nadia Power SENM Templeogue/Ireland 2:06.98
BMC 800m Race F Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 445 Jonathan Boardman U20M Shaftesbury Barnet 2:04.5
2 449 Pierre Guillaume SENM Blackheath & Bromley 2:04.5
3 454 Maisie Grice U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni 2:06.3
4 452 Alexandra Millard U23M Invicta East Kent/Loughborough Students 2:07.3
5 451 Jad El-houssami SENW Newham & Essex Beagles 2:07.4
6 456 Samuel Scrase-Field U15M Cambridge H 2:07.4
7 455 Matthew Noakes U17M Brighton Phoenix 2:08.1
8 457 Henry Gibson U15W Medway & Maidstone 2:08.1
9 453 Joseph Scanes U15W Blackheath & Bromley 2:10.9
10 450 James Akhurst U23M Invicta East Kent 2:13.6
11 458 Zakia Mossi U20M Blackheath & Bromley 2:14.4
BMC 800m Race G Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 459 Warren Wilson U15M Herne Hill 2:10.03
2 463 Jasper Jones U15W Kent 2:11.90
3 462 Dylan Walsham U15M Bexley 2:13.06
4 461 Kate Bain U20M Guernsey 2:13.31
5 464 Cameron Kelly-Gordon U20W Blackheath & Bromley 2:13.37
6 460 Joe Mcdonald U15W Epsom & Ewell 2:14.10
7 468 Stephanie Shaw U17W Crawley 2:14.23
8 466 Lyra Macdonald U15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:17.50
9 465 Rae Le Fay U17W Hastings AC 2:18.41
BMC 800m Race H Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 471 Evie Grice SENW Southampton/Brunel Uni London 2:16.33
2 475 Rebecca Keddie SENW Kingston & Poly/Oxford Uni 2:17.07
3 473 Alexa Parker SENW Kent 2:17.61
4 470 Kelsi Cornish U23W Blackheath & Bromley/UCL 2:18.31
5 472 Yasmin Lookess SENW Jersey 2:18.80
6 476 Jessica Murphy SENW Tonbridge DNF
BMC 800m Race I Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 479 Amber Matthews U15W Medway & Maidstone 2:19.92
2 478 Lucci Baker U20W Jersey 2:20.21
3 482 Ella King Powrie U23W Tonbridge 2:20.70
4 484 Iris Williams U15W Cambridge H 2:24.78
5 480 Lauren Nichols U23W Bedford & County/St. Mary’s Uni 2:28.39
BMC 1500m Race A Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 487 Alex Melloy U20M Cambridge & Coleridge 3:53.12
2 488 Will Bellamy U20M Houghton Harriers 3:53.29
3 489 Eoin Pierce SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland 3:53.30
4 490 Liam Dunne U23M Brighton Phoenix/Chichester 3:54.48
5 491 James Hancock SENM Croydon/Exeter Uni 3:55.23
6 493 Henry Fisher U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni 3:55.75
7 496 Adam Hudson U20M Sutton & District 3:56.00
8 494 Harry Wilson U17M Winchester 3:56.05
9 499 Mike Cummings M35 HHH 4:00.89
10 498 Joel Doye U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies 4:01.65
11 495 Andrew Warburton SENM Herne Hill 4:05.38
BMC 1500m Race B Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 506 Charlie Davis SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni 4:01.80
2 510 Alex Lennon U15M Sutton & District 4:02.45
3 507 Keeran Sriskandarajah U17M Herne Hill 4:02.58
4 502 Thomas James U20M Crawley 4:02.63
5 509 Videsh Weerakkody U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Glasgow Uni 4:02.71
6 500 Samuel Stevens U23M City of Norwich/St. Mary’s Uni 4:03.06
7 503 Edward Whiting U23M City of Norwich/St. Mary’s Uni 4:04.53
8 504 James Winship U20M Bracknell AC 4:08.04
9 508 Daniel Kennedy SENM Blackheath & Bromley 4:09.53
10 413 Joseph Chamberlain U20M Dacorum 4:13.82
11 505 Andrew Brown M45 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vets H 4:14.32
12 501 Samuel Harry SENM Cornwall AC/St. Mary’s Uni 4:26.32
BMC 1500m Race C Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 512 Arthur Ballard U17M Colchester & Tendring 4:05.79
2 513 Daniel Pettitt SENM Kent/Manchester Uni 4:06.66
3 515 Jack Le Tissier U20M Guernsey 4:07.52
4 514 Jake Stevens U17M Invicta East Kent 4:09.19
5 516 Richard Macaulay M35 London Heathside 4:09.86
6 519 Christopher Fullerton SENM Invicta East Kent 4:12.11
7 524 Casper Whitewood U17W Jersey 4:12.73
8 517 Chris Busaileh M35 Kent/Herne Hill 4:13.46
9 521 Oliver Head U15M Tonbridge 4:13.80
10 520 Arthur Starvis U17M Blackheath & Bromley 4:13.99
11 523 Miles Brierley U20M Dartford H 4:17.71
12 522 Bradley Andrews-Callec U17M Jersey 4:19.82
BMC 1500m Race D Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 526 Harrison Fraser U17M Tonbridge 4:20.65
2 527 Felipe Fujimori U15M Tonbridge 4:24.74
3 531 Connor Prendergast U15M Tonbridge 4:25.03
4 530 Toby Mann M35 Guernsey 4:25.09
5 535 Sebastian Bray SENM Cambridge Uni 4:31.16
6 528 Alexander Wilson U15M Herne Hill 4:32.99
7 532 George Carney U17W Jersey 4:33.20
8 533 Dominique Corradi U23W Sutton & District 4:33.60
9 534 Morgan Squibb U20M Blackheath & Bromley 4:36.55
10 536 Sebastian Sanz-Kozyra U15W Invicta East Kent 4:37.23
11 538 Ruby Whyte-Wilding SENW Lewes/Birmingham Uni 4:37.81
12 537 Charlotte Wormley U17W Crawley 4:45.56
BMC 1500m Race E Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 540 Lauren Wormley U17W Crawley 4:35.11
2 539 Megan Marchant SENW Cambridge H/Loughborough Students 4:36.22
3 542 David Poungui U17W Cambridge H 4:38.81
4 541 Edward Carney U17M Jersey 4;44.47
5 543 Megan Barlow U15W Blackheath & Bromley 4:49.79
6 545 Nicole Petit SENM Guernsey 4:50.23
7 544 Penny Oliver SENW Coventry/Exeter Uni 4:50.92
8 547 Iris Crossley U15W Medway & Maidstone 4:50.94
9 446 Noah Paterson U17M Folkestone 5:00.29
10 550 Lily Crossley U17W Medway & Maidstone 5:00.58
11 548 Lucy Procter U20W Invicta East Kent 5:00.80
12 549 Orla Carroll U15W Herne Hill 5:05.04
13 551 Millie-May Collins Smith U17W Blackheath & Bromley 5:12.66
14 552 Rose Crossley U15W Medway & Maidstone 5:15.07
15 553 Kayleigh Oldfield U20M Crawley 5:36.17
BMC 5000m Race A Wind:
Posn Bib Name AG Club Perf.
1 554 David Borg U23M Malta 15:12.83
2 234 Thomas Wright SENM Bexley A.C. 15:36.74
3 555 Ben Shearer M45 Cambridge H 15:43.06
4 561 Angus Vosper U20W Cambridge H 16:08.17
5 558 Alex Penfold SENM Croydon 16:20.13
6 235 David Worden M35 Cambridge Harriers 16:28.51
7 238 David Lilley SENM Orpington Road Runners 16:30.41
8 560 Jack Madden M40 Hastings AC 16:42.92
9 239 Dmitrij Savickij M35 Greenwich Tritons Triathlon A.C. 18:30.33
10 564 Jessica Hatch U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 18:49.63
11 557 Tom Heslop SENM Kent/Cambridge Uni DNF
12 559 Andrew Inglis M45 Dulwich DNF

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us