Crownpoint – 3 June 2022 – Results

Races: 20
Finishers: 176
PBs: 106 (60%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 1 800m Ht 1
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 3 3 01:51.93 Andrew Mcgill U20 Livingston
2 7 7 01:52.67 Kristof Hornyik U23 Dundee Hawkhill / St. Andrews Uni
3 6 6 01:52.75 Sam Brown U23 Edinburgh Ac
4 1 1 01:53.86 Luke Davidson U23 Inverness / Highlands And Islands Uni
5 5 5 01:55.24 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
6 8 8 01:55.34 Finlay Ross U17 Harmeny
.
.
Race : 2 800m Ht 2
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 15 6 01:54.85 Jonathan Marshall U20 Livingston
2 10 1 01:57.75 Logan Beagley U20 Livingston
.
.
Race : 3 800m Ht 3
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 27 8 01:58.33 Alastair Scott U20 Lasswade
2 23 4 01:59.24 Gavin Cooney Edinburgh Ac
3 28 9 01:59.45 Rhys Crawford U17 Aberdeen
4 22 3 01:59.99 Aleksander Jovcic U17 Aberdeen
5 24 5 02:01.17 Kieran Fulton U17 Moorfoot
6 25 6 02:02.49 Laurence Heyes Oxford City / Ucl
7 20 1 02:03.61 Ross Dewar U20 Edinburgh Ac
8 21 2 02:09.59 Dylan Drummond U23 Cumbernauld
.
.
Race : 4 800m Ht 4
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 33 4 02:01.60 Fraser Morris U20 Livingston
2 30 1 02:02.74 Mark Macdermot Edinburgh Ac
3 37 8 02:02.90 Fraser Lupton U15 Team East Lothian
4 36 7 02:04.24 Calum Dick U15 Giffnock North
5 32 3 02:04.31 Ewan Calder Peterhead / Central
6 31 2 02:04.74 Steven Bryce Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
7 34 5 02:05.14 Matthew Holden U15 Harmeny
8 35 6 02:13.17 Allan Cameron V50 Cumbernauld
.
.
Race : 5 800m Ht 5
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 40 2 02:07.65 Hannah Cameron Aberdeen
2 42 4 02:08.87 Beth Ansell Edinburgh Ac / Manchester Uni
3 41 3 02:09.23 Philippa Millage V40 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
4 39 1 02:10.55 Katie Johnson U20 Edinburgh Ac
5 44 6 02:10.72 Niamh Carr U23 Edinburgh University
6 43 5 02:11.95 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / Strathclyde Uni
7 45 7 02:14.75 Zoe Carruthers Lisburn
.
.
Race : 6 800m Ht 6
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 52 6 02:12.51 Hannah Taylor U17 Aberdeen AAC
2 49 3 02:13.26 Abbi Macleod U17 Falkirk
3 54 8 02:13.80 Sofia Vidak U20 Falkirk / Glasgow Sch Of Sport
4 53 7 02:14.33 Holly Ovens U17 Fife / Falkirk
5 55 9 02:14.48 Sarah Coutts U20 Pitreavie
6 51 5 02:15.62 Grace Macdonald U17 Aberdeen AAC
.
.
Race : 7 800m Ht 7
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 56 1 02:07.77 Daniel Lowe Shettleston
2 59 4 02:09.41 Dair Alexander U15 Harmeny
3 57 2 02:10.30 Colin Whitby V40 Garscube
4 60 5 02:12.04 Matthew Fox U15 Shettleston
.
.
Race : 8 800m Ht 8
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 64 3 02:15.46 Zara Redmond U15 Kilbarchan
2 62 1 02:16.83 Lily Simon U17 Pitreavie
3 63 2 02:17.59 Millie Mcclelland-brooks U17 Inverclyde
4 66 5 02:32.75 Anna Cairns U17 Inverness
.
.
Race : 9 800m Ht 9
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 73 3 02:11.57 Andrew Grant U15 Strathearn
2 77 7 02:13.82 James Wotherspoon U15 Harmeny
3 71 1 02:14.68 Mark Gallacher V50 Cambuslang
4 75 5 02:16.63 Paul Forbes V65m Edinburgh Ac
5 76 6 02:17.16 Ryan Mcnamara U15 East Kilbride
6 74 4 02:20.95 Paul Mcmonagle V50 Cumbernauld / Scottish Vets H
7 79 9 02:22.30 Daniel Mcintyre U15 Harmeny
.
.
Race : 10 800m Ht 10
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 81 2 02:17.95 Patrick Fraser U15 Giffnock North
2 84 5 02:19.44 Scarlett Wilson U15 Giffnock North
3 87 8 02:21.30 Sarah Mcnulty U15 Giffnock North
4 86 7 02:22.94 Ava Beaton U17 Inverclyde
5 82 3 02:24.11 Caitlin Mcgeachy U15 Giffnock North / Glasgow Sch Of Sport
6 83 4 02:24.43 Aimee Anderson U17 East Kilbride
7 88 9 02:24.49 Connor Brown U23 Fife
.
.
Race : 11 800m Ht 11
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 97 6 02:25.12 Matilda Frew U15 East Kilbride
2 93 3 02:25.36 Lauren Mcpherson U15 Giffnock North
3 95 4 02:26.52 Millie Gairn U15 Airdrie Harriers / Glasgow Sch Of Sport
4 92 2 02:26.81 Jemma Macleod U15 Cumbernauld
5 98 7 02:27.06 Amy Gallagher U15 Giffnock North
6 91 1 02:31.31 Eihlinn Gillespie U15 Glasgow Sch Of Sport / Airdrie Harriers
7 99 8 02:32.99 Aneesa Phillips U15 Giffnock North
8 101 10 02:33.24 Erin Reilly U15 Giffnock North
9 96 5 02:33.30 Ella Mcwilliams U15 Giffnock North
10 102 11 02:33.55 Isla Munro U15 Giffnock North
11 100 9 02:39.62 Hannah Sluman U15 Giffnock North
.
.
Race : 13 800m Ht 13 (FR)
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 250 1 04:04.12 Julie                      Mcel Mcelroy V35 Vpcog
2 251 2 04:07.32 Layla Mcloskey U17 Vpcog
.
.
Race : 14 3000m Ht 1
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 107 4 08:10.96 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill
2 105 2 08:16.28 Kane Elliott U23 Falkirk
3 109 6 08:17.33 Aidan Thompson Central / Belmont
4 114 11 08:19.04 Owen Miller Fife
5 118 15 08:23.15 Callum Tharme U23 Gala / Edinburgh Uni
6 106 3 08:24.29 Alastair Hay V35 Central
7 112 9 08:24.91 Gavin Smith Cambuslang / American International College
8 121 18 08:32.11 Cameron Wright U23 Kilbarchan
9 119 16 08:35.41 Robbie Ferguson Kilbarchan / Glasgow Caledonian Uni
10 122 19 08:43.29 Daryl Reid East Kilbride
11 120 17 08:45.67 Anthony Addison Corstorphine / Glasgow Uni
.
.
Race : 15 3000m Ht 2
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 127 4 08:21.99 Tendai Nyabadza U20 Harmeny
2 126 3 08:31.34 Fraser Gilmour U20 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 137 14 08:34.31 Conan Harper U20 Giffnock North AAC
4 130 7 08:34.61 Reiss Marshall U17 Fife
5 139 16 08:45.70 Finlay Ross-davie U20 Garscube
6 124 1 08:48.24 Andrew Thomson U20 Fife
7 144 21 08:51.90 Angus Smith U20 Inverness Harriers
8 135 12 08:55.46 Reuben Macdonald U20 Giffnock North AAC
9 142 19 08:55.90 Harris Pagett U20 Strathearn
10 138 15 08:56.21 Jamie Phillips U17 Kilmarnock
11 141 18 08:56.61 Ross O’brien U20 Giffnock North
12 131 8 08:57.40 Kyle Thompson U20 Loughview Ac
13 136 13 08:59.12 Hmish Mckay U17 Aberdeen AAC
14 128 5 09:01.24 Cameron Green U20 Giffnock North
15 140 17 09:03.98 Henry Sutton U20 Glasgow Uni
16 134 11 09:04.18 Connor Bell U17 Central Ac
17 133 10 09:12.44 Lucas Cairns U20 Inverness
18 129 6 09:15.46 Aaron Grew U20 Cambuslang
19 143 20 09:22.03 Jordan Phillips U17 Kilmarnock
.
.
Race : 16 3000m Ht 3
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 151 5 08:38.45 Aidan Gilbride East Kilbride / University Of Mount Olive
2 155 9 08:42.17 Lewis Rodgers Fife
3 147 1 08:45.76 Ewan Davidson Peterborough & Nene Valley / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds / Moray
4 154 8 08:46.77 Grant Baillie V40 East Kilbride / Fire Service
5 157 10 08:50.55 Derek Rae V35 Fife
6 148 2 08:53.74 Jack Eykelbosch Dacorum / Corstorphine
7 161 14 08:54.18 Steven Murray Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
8 163 16 08:55.12 David Wright Lothian Rc
9 158 11 08:56.18 Fearghas Thomson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
10 162 15 08:58.20 Cameron Sale U23 Dundee Hawkhill
11 159 12 08:58.95 Andrew Johnstone Rugby & Northampton / King’s College London / Inverness
12 152 6 08:59.20 Finlay Murray East Sutherland / Inverness
13 160 13 09:01.98 Sam Fernando Fife
14 153 7 09:03.88 Yacoub Bahar Springburn
15 164 17 09:04.12 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill Runners
16 150 4 09:15.59 Ryan Donald U23 Dundee Hawkhill
.
.
Race : 17 3000m Ht 4
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 175 8 08:57.85 Michael Sanderson U23 Fife
2 173 6 09:01.84 Angus Wright U20 Team East Lothian / Hunters Bog Trotters / Haddington Rc
3 178 11 09:01.93 Alistair Gudgin Fife Ac
4 185 18 09:02.49 Andrew Mcwilliam U17 Lasswade
5 181 14 09:05.41 Annabel Simpson Fife Ac
6 179 12 09:06.85 Megan Keith U23 Edinburgh University
7 177 10 09:11.43 Ewan Anderson U20 Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
8 171 4 09:11.79 Matthew Dailey U23 Jsk Running Club / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
9 169 2 09:16.04 James Bowness Trafford / Ipswich Jaffa / Glasgow Caledonian Uni
10 170 3 09:22.47 Jamie Clements East Kilbride
11 184 17 09:39.09 Jack Kirwan East Kilbride
.
.
Race : 18 3000m Ht 5
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 188 2 09:28.09 Hannah Ryding U20 Giffnock North
2 191 5 09:38.84 Hannah Anderson U23 East Kilbride / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3 187 1 09:41.01 Lynn Mckenna U23 Giffnock North
4 198 12 09:45.14 Brogan Wallace London Heathside
5 196 10 09:49.79 Eve Mackinnon Cambuslang
6 192 6 09:50.09 Meredith Reid U20 Inverclyde
7 193 7 09:54.74 Nynke Mulholland Inverclyde
8 201 15 10:02.79 Natasha Phillips U20 Dundee Hawkhill
9 200 14 10:08.97 Caitlin Purcell U20 Aberdeen AAC
10 189 3 10:16.10 Valencia Wright U20 Giffnock North
.
.
Race : 19 3000m Ht 6
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 203 1 09:37.24 Paul Mcmahon V40 Garscube
2 204 2 09:39.78 Innes Wright U17 Team East Lothian / Hunters Bog Trotters / Haddington Rc
3 208 6 09:45.62 Adam Wetton U20 Corstorphine
4 213 11 09:48.11 Amy Teasdale U17 Kilbarchan
5 209 7 09:50.39 Jonathan Dow U17 Cambuslang
6 206 4 09:50.70 Fraser Armstrong Red Star / Bellahouston Harriers
7 205 3 09:50.90 Jack Anderson Donald U17 Dundee Hawkhill
8 217 15 09:56.21 Aoife Carr Glasgow Uni
9 210 8 10:16.20 Chris Upson V55 Cambuslang / Scottish Vets H
10 212 10 10:17.02 Caitlyn Heggie U17 Ross County
11 218 16 10:19.81 Avril Mason V45 Shettleston
12 211 9 10:25.44 Mark King V50 Cambuslang
13 214 12 10:36.13 Flora Henry U20 Team East Lothian
14 221 19 10:39.68 Caitlyn Christie U17 Falkirk
15 229 20 10:47.81 Alicia Paton Cumbernauld / Glasgow Uni
16 219 17 10:49.20 Jonathan Hunter U17 East Kilbride
.
.
Race : 20 3000m Ht 7
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 226 5 10:36.10 Ryan Snitjer U20 Corstorphine
2 222 1 10:57.95 Fiona Matheson V60 Falkirk / Scottish Vets H
3 224 3 11:02.39 Dave Thom V60 Cambuslang
4 227 6 11:04.09 Lauren Doney U17 Corstorphine
5 223 2 11:11.51 Becky Dunphy Vpcog
6 233 11 11:16.68 Ruby Mcgill U20 Greenock Glenpark
7 228 7 11:19.03 Grant Matheson V60 Falkirk / Scottish Vets H
8 231 9 11:20.45 Anne Howie V60 Aberdeen / Scottish Vets H
9 225 4 11:24.46 Tuscany Wright U17 Giffnock North
10 234 12 11:39.27 Rachel Stevens U17 Team East Lothian
.
.
Race : 21 3000m Ht 8
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 235 1 08:58.68 Angus Wilkinson U15 East Kilbride
2 242 8 09:29.87 Andrew Baird U15 Ross County
3 241 7 09:44.68 James Alexander U15 Garscube
4 240 6 10:26.30 Aaron Reid U15 Giffnock North
5 243 9 10:26.77 Calum Duffy U15 Ross County
6 246 12 10:42.84 Freya Scobie U15 Giffnock North
7 236 2 10:57.53 Ben Bailie  U15 East Kilbride
8 238 4 11:06.33 Dylan Edwards U15 East Kilbride
9 237 3 11:12.49 Euan Thorpe  U15 East Kilbride
10 244 10 11:40.03 Skye Smith U15 Springburn
11 94 13 11:49.79 Eva Saez U15 Giffnock North

Recent Posts

Season Update

We hope you are enjoying your season so far, with a 46% PB rate in BMC races, and with World, European, and Commonwealth standards achieved…

Dealing with Nerves Webinar

Physiological and psychological tips to control and harness nervous energy to create optimal performance states Book here About this event Combining both evidence from scientific…

Follow Us