Chester-le-Street – 1 September 2021 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 41
PBs: 18 (44%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m A RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:53.04 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
2 1:55.84 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx
3 1:56.16 Will Bellamy U20 Houghton
4 1:58.40 Euan Hood U23 Lasswade
5 1:58.51 Scott Armstrong U23 Sunderland
.
.
B RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:55.45 Luke Pickering U23 Houghton
2 1:56.50 Scott Temple U17 Hartlepool
3 1:57.59 Andrew Brown V40 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 1:58.70 Caleb Mcleod U17 Pitreavie
5 1:59.29 Harry Allen U23 New Marske
6 2:01.99 James Martin U23 Houghton
.
.
C RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:00.72 Keith Hutchinson V40 Hartlepool
2 2:04.53 Joseph West U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
3 2:04.80 Erin Wallace U23 Giffnock North
4 2:08.08 Will Collinson U17 Blaydon
5 2:13.90 Ryan Eden U20 North Shields Poly
6 2:22.08 Karl Hume V50 Darlington
.
.
D RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:04.75 Brad King U23 Seaton
2 2:05.43 Thomas MacAskill U20 Teviotdale
3 2:15.36 Ethan Marron U15 Middlesbrough
4 2:17.50 Elliot Kelso U15 Elswick
5 2:21.55 Emily Brown U20W New Marske
6 2:23.90 Jemma Atkinson U20W Seaton
.
.
E RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:22.74 Hannah Bowyer U17W Blackhill
2 2:27.52 Katie Joslyn U17W North Shields Poly
3 2:31.43 Mia Wetherill U17W Darlington
4 2:32.56 Neve Watson U13W Hartlepool
5 2:32.99 Isabelle Wilson U15W Middlesbrough Mandale
.
.
Mile A RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:12.76 Joe Armstrong Morpeth
2 4:13.08 Finn Brodie Tyne Bridge
3 4:16.23 Stephen Addison U23 Corstorphine
4 4:16.90 Max Creasey U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
5 4:17.90 Conan Harper U17 Teviotdale
6 4:29.49 Tommy Shaw U20 City of York
7 4:30.33 Oliver Donkin U20 Barton & District
8 4:37.18 John Stubbs U23 Annan & District
.
.
B RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:36.41 Jack Douglas U23 Gateshead
2 4:45.60 Fraser Allan U17 Billingham
3 4:48.32 Alastair Johnson V45 Gosforth
4 4:57.56 Elvio Loredo U17 Houghton
5 5:15.33 Eden Creasey U15W Middlesbrough Mandale

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us