Chester-le-Street – 1 September 2021 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 41
PBs: 18 (44%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m A RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:53.04 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
2 1:55.84 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx
3 1:56.16 Will Bellamy U20 Houghton
4 1:58.40 Euan Hood U23 Lasswade
5 1:58.51 Scott Armstrong U23 Sunderland
.
.
B RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:55.45 Luke Pickering U23 Houghton
2 1:56.50 Scott Temple U17 Hartlepool
3 1:57.59 Andrew Brown V40 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 1:58.70 Caleb Mcleod U17 Pitreavie
5 1:59.29 Harry Allen U23 New Marske
6 2:01.99 James Martin U23 Houghton
.
.
C RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:00.72 Keith Hutchinson V40 Hartlepool
2 2:04.53 Joseph West U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
3 2:04.80 Erin Wallace U23 Giffnock North
4 2:08.08 Will Collinson U17 Blaydon
5 2:13.90 Ryan Eden U20 North Shields Poly
6 2:22.08 Karl Hume V50 Darlington
.
.
D RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:04.75 Brad King U23 Seaton
2 2:05.43 Thomas MacAskill U20 Teviotdale
3 2:15.36 Ethan Marron U15 Middlesbrough
4 2:17.50 Elliot Kelso U15 Elswick
5 2:21.55 Emily Brown U20W New Marske
6 2:23.90 Jemma Atkinson U20W Seaton
.
.
E RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:22.74 Hannah Bowyer U17W Blackhill
2 2:27.52 Katie Joslyn U17W North Shields Poly
3 2:31.43 Mia Wetherill U17W Darlington
4 2:32.56 Neve Watson U13W Hartlepool
5 2:32.99 Isabelle Wilson U15W Middlesbrough Mandale
.
.
Mile A RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:12.76 Joe Armstrong Morpeth
2 4:13.08 Finn Brodie Tyne Bridge
3 4:16.23 Stephen Addison U23 Corstorphine
4 4:16.90 Max Creasey U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
5 4:17.90 Conan Harper U17 Teviotdale
6 4:29.49 Tommy Shaw U20 City of York
7 4:30.33 Oliver Donkin U20 Barton & District
8 4:37.18 John Stubbs U23 Annan & District
.
.
B RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:36.41 Jack Douglas U23 Gateshead
2 4:45.60 Fraser Allan U17 Billingham
3 4:48.32 Alastair Johnson V45 Gosforth
4 4:57.56 Elvio Loredo U17 Houghton
5 5:15.33 Eden Creasey U15W Middlesbrough Mandale

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us