Chester-le-Street – 09 August 2021 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 44
PBs: 26 (50%)
Power of Ten results: Here

A RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:51.92 Will Bellamy U20 Houghton
2 1:52.26 Matthew Linsley Gateshead
3 1:53.53 Josh Fiddaman U20 Blyth
4 1:54.33 Alistair Douglass Morpeth
5 1:54.34 Laurence Petty Dundee Hawkhill
6 1:57.82 Luke Pickering U23 Houghton
.
.
B Race
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:53.32 Ben Sandilands U20 Fife
2 1:56.83 Ben Nelson Aberdeen
3 1:57.14 James Martin U23 Houghton
4 1:58.00 Caleb Mcleod U17 Pitreavie
5 1:58.56 Alex Wood U23 Tynedale
6 1:59.00 Keith Hutchinson V40 Hartlepool
7 2:01.63 Joseph West U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
8 2:04.56 George Sutcliffe U20 Leeds
.
.
C RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:04.67 Will Collinson U17 Blaydon
2 2:05.07 Allan Cameron V45 Cumbernauld
3 2:05.30 Brad King U23 Seaton
4 2:05.59 Olivia Varielle U23W Falkirk
5 2:06.21 Silas Christie U17 Gosforth
6 2:06.41 Hannah Cameron W Edinburgh
7 2:08.05 Philippa Stone W Middlesbrough Mandale
8 2:09.50 Annette Quaid V40W Tynedale
.
.
D RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:10.19 Elvio Loredo U17 Houghton
1 2:13.29 Zoe Doyle V40W Wycombe
3 2:13.31 Lois Creasey U17W Middlesbrough Mandale
4 2:13.65 Zoe Bates W Aberdeen
5 2:13.91 Elliot Kelso U15 Elswick
6 2:14.47 Jack Wallace U15 Giffnock North
.
.
E RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:17.30 Paul Forbes V60 Edinburgh
2 2:19.29 Eden Creasey U15W Middlesbrough Mandale
3 2:19.82 Emily Brown U20W New Marske
4 2:22.13 Karl Hume V50 Darlington
5 2:23.56 Lily Simon U15W Pitreavie
.
.
F RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:21.18 Hannah Bowyer U17W Blackhill
2 2:21.54 Katie Sandilands U15W Fife
3 2:22.71 Adam Feenan U13 North Shields Poly
4 2:22.75 Jemma Atkinson U20W Seaton
5 2:23.32 Ryan King U15 Houghton
6 2:34.55 Ruth Walsh U15W Giffnock North (2:34.55)
7 2:36.23 Katy Donnelly U15W Giffnock North
.
.
G RACE
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:24.50 Poppy Wilde U15W Elswick
2 2:28.27 Caitlin Flanagan U17W Morpeth
3 2:32.47 Jennifer Iceton U15W Middlesbrough Mandale
4 2:33.35 Isabelle Wilson U15W Hartlepool

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us