Bracknell Mick Marlow Memorial – 19 June 2024 – Results

Races: 18
Finishers: 152
PBs: 69 (45%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Mens 800m A
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 6 01:46.11 Joe Wigfield SM Wirral AC
2 4 01:48.55 Joseph Rogers SM Halesowen ACC
3 7 01:48.59 Angus Harrington SM ENGLAND
4 8 01:50.62 Jonny White SM University of Portsmouth
5 1 01:53.22 Frank O’Brien SM St Mary’s University
6 3 01:54.96 John Howorth SM Team Bath Athletic Club
.
.
Mens 800m B
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 10 01:51.00 Samuel Winters SM Bedford & County AC
2 12 01:51.60 Freddy Richardson SM St Mary’s University
3 13 01:51.70 Jordan Chambers SM Tonbridge AC
4 11 01:53.00 Daniel Brookling SM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
5 9 01:54.00 Ethan Newell U17M Sutton & District AC
6 14 01:57.30 Edward Enser U20M Bracknell AC
.
.
Mens 800m C
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 16 01:53.56 Ben Harrison SM Cornwall Athletic Club
2 19 01:55.11 Jacob Harrison SM Cornwall Athletic Club
3 27 01:55.11 Charlie Chambers U17M Southampton Athletic Club
4 15 01:56.03 Josh Nairne SM Brighton Phoenix
5 20 01:56.37 Oliver Hall SM Bracknell AC
6 21 02:02.50 Joseph Chamberlain SM Tring RC
.
.
Mens 800m D
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 29 01:55.46 Onjoro Sumba U20M Havant AC
2 25 01:58.47 Tom Foden U20M Kingston Athletics Club & Polytechnic Harriers
3 28 02:07.16 Kieran Ruffle SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
4 24 02:07.96 Jon Pepin U17M Southampton Athletic Club
.
.
Mens 800m E
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 31 01:59.24 Jacob Woods U20M Newbury AC
2 38 01:59.79 Oliver Sherratt U20M Abingdon AC
3 36 01:59.87 Kristian Williams U17M Bracknell AC
4 32 01:59.94 Marty Pointon U17M Bracknell AC
5 33 02:00.53 Jonathan Hiorns SM Walton AC
37 DNS Scott Pulley SM Southampton Athletic Club
.
.
Mens 800m F
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 44 02:02.60 Callum Welch U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
2 48 02:03.59 Ewan Gwyer U17M New Forest Junior AC
3 200 02:03.85 William Humm U17M Bracknell AC
4 41 02:05.32 Charlie Reed U15M Hillingdon AC
5 42 02:06.06 Teddy Silvey U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
6 46 02:10.71 Ben Lucas U15M Bracknell AC
.
.
Mens 800m G
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 51 02:04.55 Miles Horn SM Belgrave Harriers
2 54 02:05.56 Jamie Keane SM Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
3 56 02:05.56 Ivor Martin U17M Winchester Running Club
4 53 02:08.72 Harry Anamoah U17M Bracknell AC
5 57 02:11.60 Toby Smith U17M Maidenhead AC
6 55 02:14.27 Nathan Capindale U15M Woking Athletic Club
7 52 02:18.15 Henry Keen U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
8 49 02:21.15 Archie Charles U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
9 50 02:23.15 Oscar Bradbury U15M Bracknell AC
.
.
Womens 800m A
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 63 02:05.31 Hollie Parker SW Brighton Phoenix
2 61 02:06.61 Rachel McClay SW Bracknell AC
3 58 02:09.15 Abigail Hancock SW Reading AC
4 67 02:11.08 Georgina Langdon U17W Reading AC
5 59 02:13.13 Hannah Roberts SW Bracknell AC
6 60 02:16.10 Isabella Harrison U15W Hercules Wimbledon Athletic Club
.
.
Womens 800m B
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 68 02:11.25 Matilda Robertson U15W Aldershot Farnham & District
2 71 02:11.68 Lottie Quinn U17W Aldershot Farnham & District
3 66 02:12.46 Madeleine Casey SW Thames Valley Harriers
4 70 02:12.88 Elsa Norris U15W New Forest Junior AC
5 65 02:18.92 Ella Newman U20W Reading AC
6 72 02:21.02 Laurie Marlow SW Reading AC
.
.
Womens 800m C
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 76 02:12.45 Eva Elsey U17W Southampton Athletic Club
2 79 02:13.61 Katie McBride U15W Aldershot Farnham & District
3 80 02:17.03 Amber Hamilton-Martin U15W Bracknell AC
4 73 02:18.03 Grace Colley U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
5 75 02:19.60 Imogen Nation U15W Bracknell AC
6 74 02:21.76 Holly Colenutt U15W Bracknell AC
7 77 02:22.05 Yasmin Lookess SW Jersey Spartan Athletic Club
8 78 02:22.68 Kitty Dover U15W Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
Mixed 800m H
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 85 02:17.92 Fabien Mormech U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
2 86 02:23.51 Felicity Croucher U15W Aldershot Farnham & District
3 89 02:33.76 Bertram Dunne U15M Bracknell AC
4 83 02:35.79 Charlotte Williams U17W Bracknell AC
5 84 02:37.73 Ella Spencer U17W Bracknell AC
87 DNS Scarlett Hooper U15W Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
Mens 1500m A
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 97 03:40.12 Benjamin Reynolds SM Cardiff Athletics
2 95 03:42.41 Ben Claridge SM Abingdon AC
3 101 03:45.20 Ricky Harvie SM Bracknell AC
4 99 03:46.36 Simon Coppard SM Tonbridge AC
5 91 03:50.20 Alden Collier U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
6 102 03:52.32 Sam Maher SM Jersey Spartan Athletic Club
7 90 03:53.21 Cameron Reilly SM Guildford & Godalming AC
8 93 03:53.79 Ben Bradley SM Aldershot Farnham & District
9 92 04:00.66 Harry Harvey U20M Winchester & District AC
10 96 04:05.66 Aaron Enser SM Bracknell AC
.
.
Mens 1500m B
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 196 03:56.60 James Winship SM Bracknell AC
2 100 03:57.77 Xavier O’Hare SM Trafford Athletic Club
3 108 03:57.88 Leon Doran U20M Chiltern Harriers AC
4 110 03:58.02 Callum Crook SM City of Portsmouth AC
5 114 03:58.13 Marcus Etheridge SM Invicta East Kent AC
6 111 03:58.20 Alex Smart U20M City of Portsmouth AC
7 113 03:58.81 Ben Connolly SM Brighton Phoenix
8 116 03:59.82 Thomas Renshaw SM Aldershot Farnham & District
9 112 04:03.36 Fred Harris SM Poole Athletics Club
10 107 04:03.37 Ilya Korchev U17M Eastbourne Rovers AC
11 103 04:04.40 William Driscoll SM Belgrave Harriers
12 104 04:06.10 Semi Mokenen SM Enfield and Haringey A C
13 117 04:07.00 Thomas Patterson SM Herne Hill Harriers
14 105 04:08.37 George Morris SM Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
Mens 1500m C
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 131 04:00.20 Christopher Parker U20M Reading AC
2 127 04:05.84 Connor Morgan U20M Abingdon AC
3 119 04:06.89 Sebastian Sanz-Kozyra U17M Invicta East Kent AC
4 132 04:07.23 Isaac Collier U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
5 122 04:07.76 Ethan Skipwith U17M Winchester Running Club
6 121 04:10.14 Elliot Heath U20M St Marys Richmond Athletics Club
7 124 04:13.68 Dylan Lewis U15M Hillingdon AC
8 128 04:15.66 Sam Wilkinson U17M Winchester Running Club
9 120 04:16.88 Elliott Hily U17M Bracknell AC
10 118 04:19.66 Seth Noott U17M Winchester Running Club
11 126 04:24.96 Callum Powell U17M Chiltern Harriers AC
.
.
Womens 1500m A
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 144 04:27.16 Alex Barbour SW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
2 136 04:28.74 Martha Collings SW Woking Athletic Club
3 142 04:29.49 Amelia Wills SW Bracknell AC
4 183 04:29.68 Kate Estlea SW Aldershot Farnham & District
5 134 04:33.76 Kitty Scott U15W Aldershot Farnham & District
6 140 04:36.96 Hannah Clark U20W St Mary’s (BUCS)
7 143 04:39.47 Rhiannon Navesey SW City of Portsmouth AC
8 139 04:39.94 Mared Owen SW Oxford University AC
9 138 04:40.58 Eva Bartlett U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
10 135 04:41.57 Zoë Allan U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
11 141 04:41.82 Eadie Yelling U20W Brighton and Hove Athletic Club
12 137 04:44.19 Evie Bramall U15W City of Portsmouth AC
13 133 04:50.42 Clementine Cooper SW Belgrave Harriers
147 DNF Poppy Taylor U17W Winchester Running Club
.
.
Mixed 1500m I
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 199 04:23.28 Nathan McWilliam U20M Bracknell AC
2 161 04:26.97 George Bennett SM Highgate Harriers
3 157 04:28.67 Elliott Langley-Aybar U15M Bracknell AC
4 151 04:33.07 James Daly SM Bracknell AC
5 158 04:43.76 Thomas Hyde U17M Bracknell AC
6 153 04:46.79 Jasper Legg U15M Bracknell AC
7 160 04:48.40 Aaliyah Tharmakulasingam U15W Sutton & District AC
8 162 04:49.01 Abbie Jones SW Maidenhead AC
9 155 04:58.18 Jonathan Langley SM Bracknell AC
10 156 05:04.54 Lucy Harrison SW Southampton Athletic Club
11 150 05:05.58 Chloe Bullock U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
12 154 05:07.91 Caitlin Battersby SW Bracknell AC
13 148 05:31.69 Lucy Hall SW Bracknell AC
.
.
Mens 3000m A
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 197 07:56.28 Henry McLuckie SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Athletics Club
2 166 08:14.42 Quinn Miell-Ingram U20M Radley Athletic Club
3 172 08:15.60 Elliot Moran SM University of Birmingham
4 176 08:18.77 Kieran Clements SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Athletics Club
5 174 08:20.10 Euan Wilson SM Charnwood A C
6 171 08:36.06 George Thomas U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
7 175 08:39.09 Iwan Thomas U20M Carmarthen & District Harriers
8 198 08:42.19 Petros Surafel SM
9 168 08:43.15 Charlie Jones U20M Bracknell AC
10 173 08:58.14 Ruben Price U17M Winchester Running Club
11 177 09:04.36 Cameron Chambers SM Tonbridge AC
12 179 09:15.60 Jordan Pearlman U20M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Athletics Club
.
.
Mixed 3000m B
Place Vest Time FirstName LastName AgeGroup Club
1 193 08:48.83 Rafe Man SM Aldershot Farnham & District
2 189 08:58.60 Neil Kevern SM Bracknell AC
3 195 09:15.55 Sarah Astin SW Belgrave Harriers
4 185 09:28.35 Rebecca Johnson SW Highgate Harriers
5 187 09:41.09 Jack Gunning SM Aldershot Farnham & District
6 190 09:41.21 Lucy Wilkinson U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
7 186 09:53.33 Ella Davey U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
8 184 09:54.70 Evie Warren SW Guildford & Godalming AC
9 182 09:59.79 Lottie Ambridge SW Bracknell AC
10 192 10:12.15 Matilda Laidlaw U20W Epsom & Ewell Harriers
11 188 10:13.23 Jasmine Young SW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
12 180 13:54.40 Harriette Brooks U17W Bracknell AC

Recent Posts

Follow Us