BMC / GAA Glasgow – 29 April 2022 – Results

Races: 4
Finishers: 49
PBs: 38 (78%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race : 1 10000m – A 20:50
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 1 1 29:29.68 James Donald Sen M Dundee Hawkhill
2 4 4 29:55.00 Fraser Stewart Sen M Cambuslang
3 5 5 30:22.20 John Bell Sen M Inverclyde
4 14 14 30:25.84 William Mackay Sen M Bedford & County / Thames Hare &
5 6 6 30:26.86 Lewis Rodgers Sen M Fife
6 3 3 30:31.11 Lachlan Oates Sen M Shettleston / Glasgow Uni
7 9 9 30:55.67 Callum Tharme U23 M Gala / Edinburgh Uni
8 8 8 30:56.95 Douglas Selman Sen M Corstorphine / Edinburgh Ac / Dunde
9 7 7 31:03.46 Chris Mcgarrity Sen M Shettleston
10 12 12 31:11.35 Daniel Bradford Sen M Shettleston
.
.
Race : 1 10000m – B 20:10
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 19 1 31:21.66 Darrell Hastie V35 M Gala
2 24 6 31:51.91 David Wright Sen M Lothian
3 23 5 32:28.53 Colin Whitby V40 M Garscube
4 30 12 32:38.85 Alistair Gudgin Sen M Fife
5 34 16 32:43.88 Steve Daye Sen M Irvine
6 21 3 32:50.04 Michael Rimicans Sen M Irvine / Edinburgh Uni
7 32 14 32:51.14 Alan Blair V35 M Garscube
8 25 7 32:52.36 Lucas Cheskin Sen M Shettleston
9 26 8 32:52.91 Marcus D’agrosa Sen M Gala
10 29 11 32:57.96 Sam Fernando Sen M Fife
11 28 10 34:09.31 Jamie Clements Sen M East Kilbride
12 31 13 34:21.71 Andrew Kirk Sen M Kirkintilloch
13 33 15 34:28.99 Alistair Campbell V35 M Glasgow City / Cambuslang
14 36 18 34:41.99 Declan Murray Sen M Macclesfield / Edinburgh Uni
15 37 19 35:46.82 Adam Peters Sen M Shettleston / Glasgow Uni
.
.
Race : 1 10000m – C 19:25
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 61 21 33:39.70 Stephen Wylie V50 M Cambuslang / Girvan
2 47 7 34:06.01 Malcolm Lang V45 M Corstorphine
3 50 10 34:16.16 Garry Mathew V40 M Garscube
4 43 3 34:23.89 David Tamburini V45 M Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
5 56 16 34:24.79 Ross Mckelvie V35 M Lytham St. Annes
6 51 11 34:35.24 Stephen Brown V40 M West End Rr / Scottish Vets H
7 57 17 34:36.63 John Coyle V45 M Garscube / Scottish Vets H
8 49 9 34:44.20 Paul Monaghan V50 M Greenock Glenpark
9 41 1 34:51.12 Calum Oates Sen M Shettleston
10 48 8 34:51.67 Jon Hammerman V40 M Inverclyde
11 55 15 35:20.33 Iain Burns V40 M Shettleston
12 53 13 35:21.81 Scott Mcdonald V55 M Moorfoot
13 64 24 36:50.08 Avril Mason V45 W Shettleston
14 63 23 36:52.06 Gary Downey Sen M Kilbarchan
.
.
Race : 1 10000m – D 18:30
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 69 2 37:51.05 Sandy Mcdougall V40 W Dundee Hawkhill
2 79 12 38:47.77 Allie Chong V50 W Giffnock North
3 73 6 39:17.32 Morven Hubbard U20 W Ayr Seaforth
4 71 4 39:18.98 Gary Craig Sen M East Kilbride
5 75 8 39:29.53 Jessica Robson U20 W Law
6 77 10 40:17.19 George Mcpherson V60 M Metro Aberdeen
7 82 15 40:33.00 James Reid Sen M Garscube
8 78 11 40:53.42 Iain Cameron V40 M Lothian
9 81 14 41:37.90 George Papadakis V40 M Springburn
10 80 13 42:39.80 John Robertson V60 M Peterhead
11 70 3 dnf Jim White V45 M Motherwell
12 68 1 dns Duncan Anderson Sen M Bellahouston Harriers

Recent Posts

Rules for Running Shoes

Competitors in BMC races are expected to wear spikes that conform to UKA and World Athletics standards. If you are not wearing the correct spikes…

Follow Us