Birmingham Uni GS – 21 Apr 2021 – Results

Races: 6
Finishers: 68
PBs 28 (41%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Mens 800m A
1 1:48.72 Ben Greenwood SM Perth Strathtay Harriers
2 1:50.20 Angus Harrington SM Blackheath & Bromley HAC
3 1:50.41 Daniel Howells U20M Aldershot Farnham & District
4 1:52.94 Rickie Harvie SM Aldershot Farnham & District
5 1:55.73 Ben Waterman SM Ealing Eagles RC
6 1:56.46 Benji Davies U20M Peterborough & Nene Valley AC
7 1:58.42 Jamie Webster U20M Bedford & County AC
Womens 800m A
1 2:05.17 Katie Kirk SW Unattached
2 2:07.37 Amy Griffiths SW Aldershot Farnham & District
3 2:10.62 Francesca Brint SW UBIRM
4 2:10.94 Iris Downes U17W Shrewsbury AC
5 2:13.61 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming AC
6 2:14.75 Charlotte Buckley U20W Thames Valley Harriers
7 2:18.20 Anna Clark SW Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
Mens 1500m A
1 3:42.71 Henry McLuckie U20M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
2 3:43.65 Tiarnan Crorken SM Preston Harriers
3 3:44.77 Remi Adebiyi SM Newport Harriers
4 3:45.70 Rory Leonard SM Morpeth Harriers
5 3:48.39 Adam Clarke SM Aldershot Farnham & District
6 3:48.85 Miles Weatherseed SM Tonbridge AC
7 3:49.43 Alex Boterill SM City of York AC
8 3:52.54 Euan Campbell SM Belgrave Harriers
9 3:53.31 Daniel Cheeseman SM City of York AC
10 3:53.46 Max Heyden SM Aldershot Farnham & District
11 4:02.31 Harry Cox SM Chiltern Harriers AC
12 4:03.80 Thomas Gostelow SM Charnwood A C
Womens 1500m A
1 4:14.39 Alexandra Bell SW Pudsey & Bramley AC
2 4:14.88 Revee Walcott-Nolan SW Luton AC
3 4:15.27 Louise Shanahan SW Cambridge University Hare & Hounds
4 4:19.32 Emily Thompson SW UBIRM
5 4:22.83 Jade Williams SW AMMAN
6 4:30.77 Alexandra Brown SW Herne Hill Harriers
7 4:42.25 Hannah Taunton SW Taunton AC
Mens 3000m A
1 7:53.61 Jonathan Davies SM Reading AC
2 7:57.44 Phil Sesemann SM Blackheath & Bromley HAC
3 7:58.98 David Mullarkey SM Manx Harriers
4 8:02.97 Jeremy Dempsey SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
5 8:08.69 Alfie Manthorpe SM City of Sheffield AC
6 8:13.18 Kristian Imroth U20M University of Birmingham AC and Cross Country Club
7 8:14.78 Tomer Tarragano SM Brighton & Hove AC
8 8:15.49 Phillip Crout SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
9 8:15.95 Joshua Dickinson SM Leeds City AC
10 8:18.73 Robert Warner SM Blackburn Harriers & AC
11 8:18.85 Kieran Clements SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
12 8:21.23 Peter Cameron SM Edinburgh AC
13 8:24.11 Joe Hudson SM University of Birmingham AC and Cross Country Club
14 8:26.35 Miles Clisham SM Coventry Godiva Harriers
15 8:26.65 Ethan O’Shea U20M University of Birmingham AC and Cross Country Club
16 8:28.76 Ethan Hussey U20M Leeds City AC
17 8:37.83 Dave Ragan M35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
18 8:43.31 James Mccrae SM Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
Womens 3000m A
1 8:52.73 Jessica Judd SW Blackburn Harriers & AC
2 9:04.75 Jennifer Nesbitt SW Cardiff Athletics
3 9:11.37 Sarah Astin SW City Of Norwich AC
4 9:18.04 Hannah Nuttall SW Charnwood A C
5 9:23.01 Charlotte Alexander U20W Herne Hill Harriers
6 9:31.19 Hannah Irwin SW Guildford & Godalming AC
7 9:39.79 Kate Seary SW Cardiff Athletics
8 9:45.42 Julia Cooke SW Birchfield Harriers
9 9:46.74 Elle Twentyman SW Taunton AC
10 9:47.77 Lauren Cooper SW Parc Bryn Bach RC
11 9:50.34 Niamh Brown SW Aldershot Farnham & District
12 9:50.40 Kaitlyn Sheppard U20W Cheltenham & County Harriers
13 9:53.75 Alice Murray-Gourlay SW Taunton AC
14 9:55.42 Lauren Mcneil U20W Mansfield Harriers
15 9:56.92 Tessa McCormick SW Vale Royal AC
16 10:17.13 Pippa Carcas U20W Edinburgh AC
17 10:20.89 Katriona Brown SW University of Birmingham AC and Cross Country Club

Recent Posts

Grand Prix Dates 2023

We are pleased to share the dates for our 2023 BMC Grand Prix season sponsored by Saucony. Date Venue 27th May SportCity 10th June Loughborough…

Follow Us