Birmingham Uni Gold Standard – 9 June – Results

Races: 6
Finishers: 50
PBs: 21 (42%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC Mens 800m A
1 17 01:48.07 Ben PATTISON SM  BMH
2 18 01:51.38 Tyler BILYARD SM  CONAC
3 21 01:51.62 Joseph ROGERS SM  HALES
4 16 01:52.73 Owen HIBBERT SM  DEESA
5 19 01:53.07 Ethan O’SHEA U20M  CHARN
6 23 01:53.78 Archie RAINBOW SM  PNVAC
7 20 01:54.21 Luke RICHARDSON U20M  BROMR
8 22 01:57.77 Joe BLACKNELL SM  AFD
.
.
BMC Womens 800m A
1 28 02:08.36 Francesca BRINT SW  SALEH
2 30 02:08.43 Tamsin MCGRAW SW  AMBER
3 27 02:08.69 Indienne KING U20W  KTH
4 32 02:08.94 Iris DOWNES U17W  SHRSB
5 26 02:09.49 Saskia HUXHAM SW  HALLH
6 29 02:09.70 Keira BRADY-JONES U17W  WIRRL
7 33 02:09.82 Ellie FARROW SW  CPORT
8 24 02:13.25 Annie TESTAR U20W  STROU
9 25 02:14.66 Elsa PALMER SW  DMV
.
.
BMC Mens 1500m A
1 40 03:45.03 Joseph TUFFIN SM  RUS
2 38 03:48.38 Ben MACMILLAN SM  CENTR
3 34 03:50.86 Daniel CHEESEMAN SM  CYORK
4 43 03:50.90 Adam PEACOCK SM  DUNDH
5 36 03:51.30 Will PERKIN SM  CHIL
6 41 03:51.92 Oliver WAY SM  ESM
7 47 03:53.30 Jethro MCGRAW SM  AMBER
8 45 03:54.29 Oliver SMART U20M  TAVSK
9 35 03:56.27 Mathew JACKSON SM  LIVER
10 37 03:56.89 Ben BRADLEY SM  AFD
.
.
BMC Womens 1500m A
1 50 04:20.14 Stephanie PENNYCOOK SW  FIFE
2 51 04:21.62 Emily THOMPSON SW  BUAC
3 68 04:23.48 Rebecca JOHNSON SW  HIGH
4 54 04:27.59 Kaitlyn SHEPPARD U20W  UNATT
5 55 04:40.51 Ruby WHYTE-WILDING SW  BUAC
  .
.
BMC Mens 3000m SC A
1 13 08:28.38 Zak SEDDON SM  BRACK
2 2 08:38.56 Jonathan HOPKINS SM  SWAN
3 3 08:47.86 William BATTERSHILL SM  ERMEV
4 7 08:48.46 Chris PERRY SM  VALER
5 6 08:58.89 Jayme ROSSITER SM  NEB
6 14 09:00.03 Finley DALY SM  UNATT
7 5 09:02.06 Liam HARRIS SM  UNATT
8 10 09:10.73 Elliot MORAN SM  EXETH
9 4 09:10.76 Ben NAGY SM  BARN
10 9 09:18.55 Michael CAMERON SM  TVH
11 12 09:21.74 Luca MINALE U20M  VPTH
.
.
BMC Womens 3000m SC A
Place Bib Time Name CAT TEAM
1 58 10:09.23 Maisie GRICE SW  AFD
2 57 10:20.03 Lauren COOPER SW  PBBR
3 62 10:23.19 Lauren HALL SW  AFD
4 66 10:26.49 India WEIR SW  TVH
5 61 10:29.16 Lucy JONES SW  CHARN
6 60 10:55.42 Yasmin AUSTRIDGE SW  BB
7 64 12:16.60 Georgina RUSSELL SW  SOTON

Recent Posts

BMC 2021 Season Review

ONE of the best seasons in the history of the British Milers Club – that’s the verdict of chairman Tim Brennan on the summer of…

BMC Coaching Conference

The BMC is delighted to announce a BMC Coaches’ day on Sunday 14 November at Leeds University as part of the European Endurance Conference. Presenters, subject to…

Follow Us