Birmingham Uni Gold Standard – 8 June 2022 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 64
PBs: 24 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC Mens 800m A
Place Bib Time Name Age TEAM
1 12 01:49.97 Shaun GEE SM Sale Harriers Manchester
2 17 01:50.17 Ben WATERMAN SM Ealing Southall & Middx
3 13 01:50.23 Tyler BILYARD SM Great Yarmouth
4 19 01:50.83 Adam PEACOCK SM  BRAT
5 10 01:50.88 Charles CRICK SM Tonbridge
6 15 01:51.13 Nicholas LANDEAU SM Ealing Southall & Middx
7 16 01:51.31 Jake MINSHULL U20M  Coventry
8 14 01:51.70 Oliver CARVELL SM Telford AC
9 11 01:54.05 Abdalla ELKHAIR U20M Qatar
10 3 01:54.28 Adam DAY SM Birchfield H
.
.
BMC Mens 800m B
Place Bib Time Name Age TEAM
1 4 01:52.02 Maximilian BUCKLEY SM  TVH
2 5 01:52.79 Alex GOODALL SM White Star (Belgium)
3 1 01:53.51 Stewart MILLAR SM Aberdeen
4 7 01:53.76 James VAUGHAN U20M Birchfield H
5 9 01:53.92 Finlay WHITE U20M Birchfield H
6 6 01:54.00 Luke RICHARDSON U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 67 01:55.23 Lewis CARR SM  BRAT
8 8 01:55.56 Shreyas KANYADY SM Reading
9 2 02:00.59 Archie RAINBOW SM Peterborough & Nene Valley
.
BMC Womens 800m A
Place Bib Time Name Age TEAM
1 21 02:08.61 Kate SEARY SW Cardiff
2 24 02:09.58 Rhiannon LININGTON-PAYNE SW Cardiff
3 22 02:10.09 Anna CLARK SW  WGEL
4 25 02:10.20 Saskia HUXHAM SW Hallamshire
5 27 02:10.36 Shaikira KING U15G Wreake & Soar Valley
6 20 02:10.86 Tamsin MCGRAW SW Amber Valley & Erewash
7 23 02:11.64 Rebecca BULLOCK SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 26 02:14.95 Annie TESTAR SW Stroud
.
BMC Womens 800m B
Place Bib Time Name Age TEAM
1 28 02:13.17 Lauren MCNEIL SW Mansfield
2 31 02:14.74 Zoe DOYLE W40 Wycombe
3 29 02:14.75 Poppy ELTON U20W Worcester
4 69 02:16.47 Kate WILLIS SW  CONAC
5 32 02:19.79 Freya MCFADDEN U17W Stroud
.
BMC Mens 1500m A
Place Bib Time Name Age TEAM
1 35 03:47.04 Oliver NEWMAN SM Cambridge & Coleridge
2 34 03:47.42 Joseph TUFFIN SM Rushcliffe
3 43 03:48.46 Thomas BRIDGER U20M Cambridge & Coleridge
4 36 03:48.63 Alex HAMPSON SM Mansfield
5 18 03:48.77 Ethan O’SHEA SM Charnwood
6 33 03:49.23 Alex EDIKER SM Chesterfield
7 46 03:50.31 Frank MORGAN U20M Carmarthen
8 41 03:50.68 Dan GALLOWAY U20M Telford AC
9 40 03:52.46 James BEEKS SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/
10 38 03:55.26 Ben THOMAS SM Carmarthen
.
.
BMC Mens 1500m B
Place Bib Time Name Age TEAM
1 52 03:50.92 Archie PARKINSON U20M  Corby
2 51 03:51.84 Morgan JAMES SM Cardiff
3 48 03:53.61 George ROWLAND U20M Doncaster
4 53 03:54.27 Dom JAMES SM Western Tempo
5 54 03:56.89 Isaac ROTHWELL U20M Cambridge & Coleridge
6 45 03:57.39 Phillip CROUT SM Shaftesbury Barnet
7 49 03:58.15 Max WALK SM Birchfield
8 55 03:59.86 Sam DAVEY SM Worcester
9 70 04:00.06 Daniel MELLING SM Morpeth
10 47 04:00.75 Frank O’BRIEN SM  NEB
11 50 04:04.84 Oliver WAY SM Ealing Southall & Middx
12 68 04:10.68 Thomas ROSS SM  BUAC
.
.
BMC Womens 1500m A
Place Bib Time Name Age TEAM
1 56 04:17.86 Jennifer NESBITT SW Cardiff
2 58 04:23.73 Ellie WALLACE SW North Somerset
3 60 04:26.12 Molly BUTTERWORTH SW Doncaster
4 61 04:27.08 Bryony GUNN SW Birchfield
5 63 04:28.18 Lucy JONES SW Charwood
6 64 04:30.91 Sienna ROSEWELL U17W Sroud
7 57 04:31.85 Mathilde DIEKEMA SW Denmark
8 65 04:32.02 Isobelle JONES U17W Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 62 04:32.33 Holly WEEDALL U20W Vale Royal
10 66 04:37.33 Charlotte BUCKLEY SW  TVH

Recent Posts

Free Online Mentoring

We are introducing free, monthly, online mentoring sessions for BMC members. It will provide a chance for coaches, athletes and parents to ask questions of…

Subs for 2024 due

Before entries open for he new season a reminder that subs are due on 1st Jan each year. Membership details can be found HERE In…

Follow Us