Birmingham Uni Gold Standard – 11 May 2022 – Results

Races: 5
Finishers: 53
PBs: 30 (57%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Mens 800m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 01:50.64 15 Iestyn WILLIAMS SM  CARMA
2 01:51.42 17 Adam PEACOCK SM  BRAT
3 01:52.02 16 Tyler BILYARD SM  BUAC
4 01:52.61 19 Jai SISPAL U20M  LEAM
5 01:52.85 13 Sam DAVEY SM  WORC
6 01:53.11 12 Daniel MAUD SM  CHARN
7 01:53.31 18 Dan GALLOWAY U20M  TELFA
8 01:53.46 14 Andrew SMITH SM  LEEDS
9 01:53.63 11 Adam DAY SM  BIRCH
DNF 998 Henry FISHER SM  PACE
.
Mens 800m B
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 01:52.90 23 Ethan O’SHEA SM  CHARN
2 01:53.44 26 Zak FREELAND U20M  MMK
3 01:53.67 61 Jamie HARPER SM  WESTT
4 01:54.19 20 Adetomiwa OLADITI SM  SALEH
5 01:54.23 24 James VAUGHAN U20M  BIRCH
6 01:54.40 29 Max PRICE U20M  BIRCH
7 01:54.86 22 Joe BLACKNELL SM  AFD
8 01:55.36 27 Finlay WHITE U20M  BIRCH
9 01:55.83 21 Luke RICHARDSON U20M  BROMR
10 01:59.32 25 Aaron ENSER SM  BRACK
DNF 997 Oliver CARVELL SM  PACE
.
Womens 800m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 02:05.64 6 Iris DOWNES U20W  SHRSB
2 02:06.08 1 Steph DRISCOLL SW  LIVH
3 02:08.06 2 Alice BENNETT U17W  KTH
4 02:08.55 3 Issy COTHAM SW  WOLVB
5 02:09.60 5 Amy GRIFFITHS SW  AFD
6 02:10.31 8 Charlotte YOUNG U20W  MEDM
7 02:10.94 7 Tilly SIMPSON SW  CSHEF
8 02:13.34 10 Poppy ELTON U20W  WORC
9 02:15.96 9 Kate WILLIS SW  CONAC
.
Mens 3000m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 08:07.45 37 Tomer TARRAGANO SM  BRIHC
2 08:08.59 46 Teun TER HAAR U20M  UNATT
3 08:11.43 33 Johnny LIVINGSTONE U20M  EXETH
4 08:11.94 32 Callum JONES SM  CORNW
5 08:12.59 40 Joseph TUFFIN SM  RUSHC
6 08:14.50 45 James KNOCKTON U20M  TRAFF
7 08:19.19 35 Joe HUDSON SM  BUAC
8 08:26.62 36 Oliver SMART U20M  TAVRP
9 08:30.81 44 Jacob DEACON U20M  CHRLY
10 08:31.10 38 Ben BROWN U20M  SOTON
11 08:32.38 41 Sam TYAS SM  SOTON
12 08:36.14 43 Phillip CROUT SM  SBH
12 08:36.14 34 Remi ADEBIYI SM  NEWPH
14 08:38.68 39 Joe PONTER U20M  TAUNT
15 08:38.85 50 Kyle THOMPSON U20M  LGHVW
16 08:41.94 51 Will NEWCOMBE U20M  CAMCO
17 08:46.06 48 Jake WILSON U20M  VALER
18 08:53.18 49 Thomas BENTLEY U20M  TIPTH
.
Womens 3000m A
Place Time Bib Name CAT TEAM
1 08:59.57 52 Aimee PRATT SW  SALEH
2 09:19.91 54 Jess BAILEY U17W  LEVEN
3 09:35.47 53 Alice GARNER U20W  AFD
4 09:35.64 56 Alex BARBOUR SW  WSEH
5 09:40.80 60 Isobelle JONES U17W  WOLVB
6 09:59.51 55 Kaitlyn SHEPPARD U20W  CHECH
7 10:05.22 58 Freya BENNETT U20W  COVG

Recent Posts

Rules for Running Shoes

Competitors in BMC races are expected to wear spikes that conform to UKA and World Athletics standards. If you are not wearing the correct spikes…

Follow Us