Birmingham Uni Gold Standard – 10 May 2023 – Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 97
PBs: 37 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

 

Mens 800m A
Pos Vest Time Name CAT TEAM
1 7 01:47.97 Samuel Reardon SM Blackheath
2 4 01:48.16 Henry Fisher SM Blackheath
3 6 01:48.23 Daivd Race U20M Gateshead
4 3 01:49.02 Kane Elliott SM Falkirk
5 9 01:49.04 Charles Crick SM Tonbridge
6 2 01:49.48 Linton Gardiner SM Coventry
7 1 01:50.41 Ryan Elston SM Charnwood
8 5 01:51.12 Jake Minshull U20M Coventry
.
.
Mens 800m B
Pos Vest Time Name CAT TEAM
1 11 01:51.74 Ted Chamberlain SM Holmfirth
2 15 01:51.88 Finlay Hutchinson U20M Notts
3 17 01:52.72 Luke Richardson U20M Bromsgrove
4 14 01:53.69 Oliver Capps U20M Exeter
5 13 01:53.88 Jack Kinrade U17M Shrewsbury
6 18 01:54.16 Christian Byron SM Birchfield
7 10 01:54.35 Jack Organ U20M Brecon
8 12 01:54.71 Oakley Denson U20M WSE
9 16 01:59.20 Will Steadman U20M Chelmsford
.
.
Womens 800m A
Pos Vest Time Name CAT TEAM
 1  22  2:06.30 Indienne KING  U20W  Wigan
 2  21  2:07.17 Iris DOWNES  U20W  Shrewsbury
 3  28  2:10.83 Zoe HUNTER  U20W  Leeds
 4  23  2:12.79 Caitlin MCCLOY  U17W  Rotherham
 5  19  2:12.80 Keira DEVEREUX  U20W  N Somerset
 6  25  2:12.93 Kate WILLIS  SW  Norwich
 7  24  2:14.37 Shen WIGFIELD-TURNER  U20W  Hallamshire
 8  27  2:15.27 Lily SAXON  U20W  Solihull
 9  20  2:15.78 Holly WATSON  U20W  Chelmsford
 10  26  2:19.21 Poppy ELTON  U20W  Worcester
.
.
Mens 1500m A
Pos Vest Time Name CAT TEAM
 1  63  3:43.22 Tom MORTIMER  SM Stroud
 2  48  3:45.02 Tyler BILYARD  SM Great Yarmouth
 3  55  3:45.23 Joseph TUFFIN  SM Brat
 4  49  3:45.72 Simon COPPARD  SM Tonbridge
 5  57  3:45.90 Dan GALLOWAY  U20M Telford
 6  47  3:46.37 Alexander MELLOY  SM Cambridge & C
 7  60  3:46.79 Adam WRIGHT  SM  Rugby
 8  59  3:47.23 Elliot MORAN  SM Exeter
 9  52  3:48.82 Thomas BRIDGER  SM Cambridge & C
 10  54  3:49.74 Isaac ROTHWELL  U20M Cambridge & C
 11  51  3:50.55 Archie PARKINSON  SM Corby
 12  61  3:50.81 Josh FIDDAMAN  SM Blyth
 13  53  3:52.25 Sam MILLS  U20M Exeter
 14  58  3:53.74 George KEEN  U20M Cambridge & C
 15  62  3:53.97 Matt WOODWARD  SM Swindon
 16  56  3:59.03 Luke BIRDSEYE  U20M WSE
 50  DNF Blake MOORE  SM WSE
.
.
Womens 1500m A
Pos Vest Time Name CAT TEAM
 1  29  4:18.06 Bethan MORLEY  SW Leeds
 2  31  4:18.65 Annie MANN  U20W  Winchester
 3  30  4:18.74 Jessica SPILSBURY  SW Sale
 4  37  4:23.60 Katie LOWERY  SW Warrington
 5  46  4:27.43 Scarlett LIVINGSTONE  U20W Exeter
 6  33  4:28.05 Ella SEMPLE  SW W & Bilston
 7  32  4:28.32 Bryony GUNN  SW Birchfield
 8  36  4:29.13 Zoe GILBODY  U17W  Wreake
 9  39  4:29.25 Abi HANCOCK  SW Reading
 10  40  4:30.29 Keira STERN  SW  St Albans
 11  41  4:31.16 Millie MCCLELLAND-BROOKS  U17W  Inverclyde
 12  43  4:32.59 Freya STAPLETON  SW Shaftsbury Barnet
 13  38  4:33.56 Freya BENNETT  SW Coventry
 14  44  4:35.54 Hannah TAUNTON  SW Taunton
 15  35  4:35.59 Saskia HUXHAM  SW Hallamshire
 16  34  4:36.93 Keira BRADY-JONES  U20W  Wirrral
 17  42  4:40.27 Lottie QUINN  U17W  AFD
 45  DNS Elizabeth COAKLEY  SW  CSHEF
.
.
Mens 3000m A
Pos Vest Time Name CAT TEAM
1  99  8:02.91 James HENEGHAN  SM Pontypridd
 2  100  8:03.52 Edward BIRD  U20M Poole
 3  50  8:03.55 Blake MOORE  SM WSE
 4  86  8:04.53 James DARGAN  U20M  AFD
 5  91  8:04.62 Thomas PATRICK  SM Shaftsbury Barnet
 6  84  8:06.46 Corey CAMPBELL  U20M East Lothian
 7  87  8:07.35 Conan HARPER  U20M Giffnock
 8  88  8:07.48 Tomer TARRAGANO  SM  Brighton
 9  90  8:12.58 Luke VINE  SM Tipton
 10  85  8:16.77 Dafydd JONES  U20M Swansea
 11  96  8:17.65 Tommy SHAW  U20M Cty of York
 12  101  8:19.71 William BROWN  SM Chiltern
 13  89  8:20.25 Adam PEACOCK  SM  BRAT
 14  102  8:20.84 Oliver SMART  SM  Tavistock
 15  93  8:24.61 Lloyd SHEPPARD BROWN  SM Cardiff
 16  95  8:25.27 Reiss MARSHALL  U20M Fife
 17  94  8:28.39 Sam KNEE-ROBINSON  SM Bedford & C
 18  97  8:31.95 James VAUGHAN  U20M Birchfield
 19  98  8:39.67 Charlie DAVIS  SM  BRAT
 92  DNS Reuben MACDONALD  U20M Giffnock
.
.
Womens 3000m A
Pos Vest Time Name CAT TEAM
1  65  9:00.11 Megan KEITH  SW  Invesness
 2  64  9:05.39 Sarah ASTIN  SW  Belgrave
 3  67  9:07.16 Poppy TANK  SW Plymouth
 4  66  9:07.54 Innes FITZGERALD  U20W Exeter
 5  69  9:16.57 Amy GRIFFITHS  SW  AFD
 6  71  9:22.63 Ellie WALLACE  SW  N Somerset
 7  68  9:24.93 Grace CARSON  SW  Mid Ulster
 8  78  9:29.90 Isobelle JONES  U17W  Wolverhampton
 9  81  9:40.07 Katie PYE  U17W  AFD
 10  83  9:42.52 Ellie LOOSLEY  U20W  Cambridge
 11  70  9:42.53 Almi NERURKAR  SW  Brighton P
 12  72  9:43.47 Charlotte ALEXANDER  SW  Tonbridge
 13  76  9:46.79 Alice BATES  U20W  Kettering
 14  77  9:48.16 Megan HARRIS  U20W  Chelmsford
 15  75  9:49.41 Libby HUXLEY  U20W Preston
 16  80  9:53.92 Olivia MARTIN  U20W  Abingdon
 17  82  9:54.76 Ciara THORNLEY  U20W  Cheltenham
 18  73  9:56.21 Alice GARNER  SW  AFD
 79  DNS Rachel CLUTTERBUCK  U20W  WSEH
 74  DNS Pippa ROESSLER  U20W  AFD

Recent Posts

BMC Fixtures 2024

Meeting January 2024 3000m Men B, Zak Seddon, Harry Norman, Kristian Imroth, Callum Jones

An exciting BMC fixture list is being created for 2024 with the aim of a season even more successful than 2023 which was the best…

Follow Us