BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
11 Jun 11
800 1500 5000 3000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.0399Leigh LattimorePBU23WMick WoodsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni4:32.454:32.45
24:34.8285Deborah Niccol SENW Bristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:33.754:26.04
34:34.9790Laura FarrarPBU20W St. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oakla4:34.974:34.97
44:36.3183Rachel RobinsonPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:34.474:31.76
54:37.5472Pippa Woolven U20WJanet NashWycombe4:36.704:32.06
64:38.2168Joanne Maddick SENWBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Sale Harr4:34.734:32.04
74:38.3368Jasmine Finlay U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.12
84:38.7166Jessica MartinSBU20WGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.714:24.86
94:38.7466Fiona ThompsonSBSENWJohn LeesStirling Uni/Central4:38.744:28.74
104:39.7061Helen BrancoSBSENW Serpentine4:39.704:31.55
114:40.2458Elle RocheSBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.084:30.77
124:42.0549Liz Kipling V35WNoel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Windsor Slough Eton &4:38.14:34.10
134:43.8540Hayley MunnSBU23WNick AndersonWinchester4:43.854:36.9
144:44.3338Aiya Abe U23WGeoff WatkinSouthampton/St. Mary's Uni4:41.624:41.62
154:52.81 Mikaela Söderström U20W Finland4:47.264:47.26
164:59.60 Ester SchulmanPBU17W Finland4:59.604:59.60
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:37.41 Mumin Gala SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti13:17.7713:17.77
213:44.46 Mati RasanenSBSENM Finland13:44.4613:42.6
313:55.36 Sean ConnollySBSENM Tallaght/Ireland13:55.3613:48.51
413:56.17152John McDonnellPBU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni13:56.1713:56.17
513:57.39 Richard CorcoranPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland13:57.3913:57.39
613:57.61149Adam BitchellPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni13:57.6113:44.70
713:58.62 Dan MulharePBSENMJohn DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland13:58.6213:58.62
814:00.31 Aitor FernandezSBU23M Spain14:00.3113:45.66
914:01.23142Paul RichardsonPBSENM Owls Leicester14:01.2314:01.23
1014:02.29135Ben TicknerSBSENM Wells City/Kent14:02.2914:00.01
1114:04.26131Joe MacDonaldSBSENMJohn NuttallTrafford/Butler Uni14:04.2613:52.07
1214:04.33 Michael MulharePBU23M Belgrave/North Laois/Ireland14:04.3314:03.71
1314:05.53133Kojo KyeremePBV35MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill14:05.5314:05.53
1414:05.62133Josh LillyPBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni14:05.6214:05.62
1514:06.35127Steve SharpSBV35M Belgrave14:06.3514:02.3
1614:10.00 Henri ManninenPBSENM Finland14:10.0014:10.00
1714:14.37111Mitch Goose U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/Iona Col14:14.2613:34.41
1814:30.55 Mark HanrahanSBSENM Leevale/Ireland14:30.5514:06.87
1914:40.30 Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman SENM Birchfield H/Sudan14:23.9414:23.94
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:06.57131Simon JonesPBSENM Belgrave14:03.7914:03.79
214:08.09128Jon PepperPBSENMBud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Brighton Phoenix14:08.0914:08.09
314:09.28 Jakob HannibalPBSENM Denmark14:03.3514:03.35
414:10.57123Tom AndersonPBU23M Winchester/Southampton Uni14:10.5714:10.57
514:11.83 Thomas FitzpatrickPBSENM Tallaght/Ireland14:11.8313:58.75
614:11.90121Andrew CombsPBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:11.9014:11.90
714:12.63114Matthew BarnesSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:12.6313:58.14
814:14.67115Eddie McGinleyPBSENMMark KirkLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland14:14.6714:07.60
914:17.78109Ian KimptonPBSENMRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni/Notts14:17.7814:13.32
1014:19.10 Paolo NataliPBSENM Cambridge Uni/Italy14:19.1014:19.10
1114:19.50 Paul MartellettiPBSENMNick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand14:19.5014:19.20
1214:30.9283Mark SanfordPBSENM Basildon/Enfield & Haringey14:30.9214:30.92
1314:32.8974Kevin SkinnerSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners14:32.8914:19.1
1414:34.2871James EllisSBSENMMick WoodsNewham & Essex Beagles14:24.9414:24.94
1514:35.76 Jeppe Harboe SENM Denmark14:33.0214:04.95
1614:35.86 Tomas WindheimPBSENM Norway14:35.8614:35.86
1714:38.6167Mark PollardPBSENM Belgrave/Inverclyde14:38.6114:38.61
1814:45.6548Matt JanesSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:45.6514:13.92
1914:45.8353Stephen DawesPBSENMLee MerrienNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey14:45.8314:45.83
2014:48.64 Niall SheehanPBSENM Lasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14:48.6414:48.64
2114:51.7536Scott Sterling SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Chelmsford14:35.414:31.02
2214:52.23 David FitzmauriceSBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland14:52.2314:30.65
2314:59.4621Ash Harrell U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham 14:33.2514:27.33
2415:04.45 Dermot Cummins SENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:46.4314:32.32
2515:13.54 Martin ConroySBSENM Swansea/Sligo/Ireland15:13.5414:43.69
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:38.25 Sabine FischerSBV35W Switzerland15:38.2515:36.55
215:43.77211Katrina WoottonSBSENWAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni15:43.7715:27.6
315:44.24215Sonia SamuelsPBSENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students15:44.2415:44.24
415:46.34213Lauren DeadmanPBSENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students15:46.3415:45.12
515:47.21212Gemma SteelPBSENWJohn NuttallCharnwood15:47.2115:47.21
615:48.69211Hannah WalkerPBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni15:48.6915:48.69
715:50.48194Hannah DoranPBSENWBill FosterCharnwood15:50.4815:50.48
815:50.89 Agnieszka Ciolek-MierzejewskaPBSENW Poland15:50.8915:50.89
915:55.54189Kate AveryPBU23WRobert AshwoodShildon15:55.5415:25.63
1016:39.48145Rebekah RandellPBSENW Bristol & West16:39.4816:39.48
1116:39.83 Sara Sig MøllerSBSENW Denmark16:39.8316:12.37
1216:45.79134Tasha VernonSBU23WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:45.7916:19.2
1316:49.07135Imogen AinsworthPBSENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Herne Hill16:49.0716:27.01
1416:50.25129Susie BushSBSENW Newbury16:50.2516:44.43
1516:52.99 Silvia Del FavaPBSENW Italy16:52.9916:28.84
1616:53.76131Eleanor WimshurstPBU23W Bristol & West16:53.7616:53.76
1717:09.61115Katie GoodSBU23WJackie NewtonManchester Uni/Thames Valley/Manchester Uni17:09.6116:32.72
 
Mens 3000m S/C A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:42.18 Dacha AbdellahPBU20M Morocco8:42.188:42.18
28:45.44189James Wilkinson U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:36.508:22.76
38:51.61181Andy VernonPBSENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District8:51.618:51.61
48:54.46 Francisco LaraPBSENM Spain8:54.468:54.46
58:55.58173Ben NagyPBU23MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni8:55.588:50.14
68:56.39172Charlie MacLeanPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West8:56.398:51.02
78:57.53169Chris DiscombePBSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia8:57.538:52.47
88:58.82167Sam BradleyPBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni8:58.828:58.82
99:09.35 Mauizibin AliPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Sudan8:59.578:59.57
109:10.32 Emmet JenningsSBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:10.329:07.95
119:12.12135Stephen Lisgo SENMMatt RoeMansfield/Edinburgh AC/Butler Uni8:58.178:35.49
129:14.08131James Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:57.068:47.86
139:16.06127Shaun CollinsSBU23M Enfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni9:13.679:04.22
149:16.58131Jack PartridgePBU20M Poole Runners9:16.588:52.79
159:17.25125Tom DoeSBSENM Lincoln Wellington8:51.928:51.92
169:30.4599Matthew Carey SENMTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London9:20.638:59.77
179:38.4588James McCarthyPBU20MJon BiggBrighton & Hove/Crawley9:26.19:26.1
Page: 1 2